Kingco 3A 2005-2006: girls

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Issaquah1310.9292540.862State 2nd
Newport (Bellevue)1220.8571570.682
Mount Si1130.7861970.731
Bellevue860.57113120.520
Liberty (Issaquah)590.35712120.500
Mercer Island590.3578130.381
Interlake2120.1434150.211
Sammamish0140.0001190.050

Last Season: 2004-2005 Kingco 3A

Next Season: 2006-2007 Kingco 3A

2005-2006 boys Kingco 3A | Main Page | 2005-2006 TOC

For league: 24 - 21 in non-league games

Home team wins 55.4% of league games (31 - 25)

118 games; average margin: 17.60
median margin: 14
19 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
36 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

56 league games; average margin: 21.84
median margin: 17.5
3 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
9 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

11/26/05at Nathan Hale 50, Interlake 48Non-league
11/26/05Mount Si 53, at Bothell 48Non-league
11/28/05Cedarcrest 57, at Interlake 51Non-league
11/29/05at Bothell 69, Bellevue 62Non-league
11/29/05Issaquah 44, at Lake Washington 43Non-league
11/30/05at Enumclaw 47, Issaquah 46Non-league
11/30/05Liberty (Issaquah) 61, at Redmond 49Non-league
11/30/05at Juanita 48, Sammamish 22Non-league
12/02/05Mariner 58, at Sammamish 21Non-league
12/02/05Mount Si 49, at Lake Washington 43Non-league
12/03/05Cedarcrest 54, at Sammamish 27Non-league
12/03/05at Woodinville 57, Issaquah 44Non-league
12/03/05at Liberty (Issaquah) 44, Mount Rainier 40 OTNon-league
12/05/05at Eastlake 52, Mercer Island 32Non-league
12/06/05Interlake 56, at Sammamish 44
12/06/05Issaquah 58, at Mount Si 53
12/06/05at Liberty (Issaquah) 64, Mercer Island 27
12/06/05Newport (Bellevue) 57, at Bellevue 48
12/08/05Bellevue 75, at Sammamish 20
12/08/05Issaquah 63, at Interlake 37
12/08/05Mount Si 55, at Liberty (Issaquah) 43
12/08/05Newport (Bellevue) 58, at Mercer Island 44
12/09/05at Inglemoor 51, Issaquah 48Non-league
12/09/05at Mercer Island 49, Juanita 41Non-league
12/10/05Inglemoor 66, at Newport (Bellevue) 55Non-league
12/10/05at Bothell 58, Mercer Island 47Non-league
12/12/05at Bellevue 84, Interlake 58
12/12/05at Newport (Bellevue) 55, Liberty (Issaquah) 33
12/12/05at Issaquah 62, Mercer Island 32
12/12/05at Ballard 55, Sammamish 14Non-league
12/13/05at Mount Si 71, Sammamish 18
12/14/05at Interlake 55, Bear Creek 37Non-league
12/14/05at Bellevue 70, Lake Washington 55Non-league
12/16/05Bellevue 51, at Liberty (Issaquah) 42
12/16/05at Mount Si 69, Interlake 43
12/16/05at Issaquah 63, Newport (Bellevue) 45
12/16/05at Mercer Island 76, Sammamish 47
12/17/05at Bothell 58, Newport (Bellevue) 41Non-league
12/19/05Sammamish 35, at Renton 22Non-league
12/20/05King's 61, at Mount Si 41Non-league
12/20/05Liberty (Issaquah) 60, at Skyline 58Non-league
12/21/05at Roosevelt 67, Bellevue 43Non-league
12/21/05at Liberty (Issaquah) 40, Juanita 30Non-league
12/21/05Rainier Beach 54, Newport (Bellevue) 49Non-league
12/22/05Mead 60, Bellevue 35Non-league
12/22/05Interlake 58, at Highline 35Non-league
12/22/05Liberty (Issaquah) 58, at Hazen 17Non-league
12/23/05Bellevue 60, Lake Washington 46Non-league
12/23/05Newport (Bellevue) 69, at Roosevelt 66 OTNon-league
12/27/05West Valley (Yakima) 40, Mount Si 36Non-league
12/28/05Mount Si 64, Sandpoint (ID) 27Non-league
12/29/05Issaquah 51, Gig Harbor 43Non-league
12/29/05Mount Si 49, Moscow (ID) 44Non-league
12/30/05Issaquah 56, at Redmond 47Non-league
12/31/05Foster 69, Interlake 54Non-league
01/04/06at Issaquah 65, Bellevue 48
01/04/06at Newport (Bellevue) 57, Interlake 35
01/04/06Liberty (Issaquah) 52, at Sammamish 38
01/04/06at Mount Si 81, Mercer Island 54
01/06/06at Mercer Island 71, Interlake 44
01/06/06Issaquah 55, at Liberty (Issaquah) 42
01/06/06Mount Si 59, at Bellevue 52
01/06/06Newport (Bellevue) 55, at Sammamish 9
01/07/06at Mercer Island 77, West Adelaide (AU) 48Non-league
01/09/06at Bellevue 64, Chief Sealth 39Non-league
01/09/06at Sultan 38, Sammamish 22Non-league
01/11/06Bellevue 52, at Mercer Island 39
01/11/06Liberty (Issaquah) 47, at Interlake 35
01/11/06at Newport (Bellevue) 65, Mount Si 54
01/11/06at Issaquah 65, Sammamish 19
01/13/06at Newport (Bellevue) 58, Bellevue 45
01/13/06at Mercer Island 50, Liberty (Issaquah) 47
01/13/06at Issaquah 71, Mount Si 54
01/13/06at Interlake 62, Sammamish 41
01/16/06at Liberty (Issaquah) 40, Eastlake 37Non-league
01/16/06Newport (Bellevue) 45, Gig Harbor 41Non-league
01/18/06at Issaquah 76, Interlake 33
01/18/06at Mount Si 57, Liberty (Issaquah) 37
01/18/06at Newport (Bellevue) 48, Mercer Island 32
01/18/06at Bellevue 62, Sammamish 18
01/20/06Bellevue 89, at Interlake 52
01/20/06Issaquah 69, at Mercer Island 36
01/20/06Mount Si 56, at Sammamish 32
01/20/06Newport (Bellevue) 54, at Liberty (Issaquah) 42
01/25/06at Newport (Bellevue) 45, Issaquah 38
01/25/06at Bellevue 50, Liberty (Issaquah) 39
01/25/06Mercer Island 63, at Sammamish 56
01/25/06Mount Si 81, at Interlake 59
01/27/06Issaquah 53, at Bellevue 42
01/27/06Mount Si 53, at Mercer Island 37
01/27/06Newport (Bellevue) 53, at Interlake 40
01/27/06at Liberty (Issaquah) 69, Sammamish 24
01/30/06Mercer Island 56, at Eastside Catholic 45Non-league
01/31/06at Mount Si 79, Bellevue 76 OT
01/31/06at Issaquah 59, Liberty (Issaquah) 30
02/01/06Mercer Island 64, at Interlake 45
02/01/06at Newport (Bellevue) 66, Sammamish 18
02/02/06at Liberty (Issaquah) 60, Interlake 45
02/02/06Issaquah 58, at Sammamish 22
02/02/06at Bellevue 56, Mercer Island 44
02/02/06at Mount Si 69, Newport (Bellevue) 61
02/07/06Liberty (Issaquah) 41, Bellevue 40Kingco 3A Tournament
02/07/06Mount Si 63, Mercer Island 53Kingco 3A Tournament
02/08/06Bellevue 55, Mercer Island 44Kingco 3A Tournament (5th/loser out)
02/09/06Issaquah 55, Liberty (Issaquah) 31Kingco 3A Tournament
02/09/06Mount Si 64, Newport (Bellevue) 45Kingco 3A Tournament
02/10/06Issaquah 63, Mount Si 50Kingco 3A Tournament (1st/2nd)
02/10/06Newport (Bellevue) 54, Liberty (Issaquah) 40Kingco 3A Tournament (3rd/4th)
02/14/06Bellevue 70, Lakeside (Seattle) 42D2 3A Tournament (loser out)
02/14/06Holy Names 67, Liberty (Issaquah) 39D2 3A Tournament (loser out)
02/14/06Seattle Prep 61, Newport (Bellevue) 58D2 3A Tournament (loser out)
02/16/06Mount Si 55, Ingraham 47D2 3A Tournament
02/17/06Issaquah 55, Bellevue 39D2 3A Tournament
02/21/06Issaquah 62, Bainbridge 47D2 3A Tournament (winner to state)
02/21/06Mount Si 71, Chief Sealth 28D2 3A Tournament (cheater to state)
02/21/06Seattle Prep 59, Bellevue 53D2 3A Tournament (loser out)
02/23/06Seattle Prep 56, Mount Si 40D2 3A Tournament (winner to state/loser out)
02/25/06Issaquah 53, Chief Sealth 50D2 3A Tournament (1st/2nd)
03/01/06Issaquah 48, Black Hills 38State 3A Tournament
03/02/06Issaquah 51, Hanford 48State 3A Tournament
03/03/06Issaquah 50, Sehome 33State 3A Tournament
03/04/06Issaquah 44, Chief Sealth 43State 3A Tournament (1st/2nd)

Tue Nov 14 11:40:47 2023