Greater St. Helens 4A 2007-2008: boys

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Prairie910.9001490.609
Evergreen (Vancouver)730.7001580.652
Mountain View730.70017100.630
Skyview550.5009150.375
Battle Ground280.2007160.304
Heritage0100.0000200.000

For league: 24 - 37 in non-league games

103 games; average margin: 14.94
median margin: 13
23 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
47 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

30 league games; average margin: 17.77
median margin: 17
3 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
11 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

11/26/07Evergreen (Vancouver) 77, at Hockinson 59Non-league
11/27/07at Battle Ground 61, Camas 47Non-league
11/27/07Columbia River 63, at Heritage 61Non-league
11/27/07at Mountain View 75, Hudson's Bay 72Non-league
11/30/07at Camas 63, Evergreen (Vancouver) 61Non-league
11/30/07at Hudson's Bay 87, Heritage 65Non-league
11/30/07at Timberline 67, Mountain View 62Non-league
12/01/07Federal Way 58, at Prairie 52Non-league
12/01/07Mark Morris 69, at Battle Ground 59Non-league
12/01/07Skyview 53, at Hood River Valley (OR) 38Non-league
12/03/07Mountain View 63, at Camas 57Non-league
12/04/07Camas 77, at Heritage 69Non-league
12/04/07at Evergreen (Vancouver) 61, Hudson's Bay 41Non-league
12/04/07at Fort Vancouver 68, Mountain View 61Non-league
12/04/07at Columbia River 65, Skyview 42Non-league
12/06/07at Skyview 51, Battle Ground 48
12/06/07at Prairie 78, Mountain View 56
12/07/07at Evergreen (Vancouver) 75, Heritage 45
12/08/07at Battle Ground 58, Cranbrook (AU) 33Non-league
12/10/07at Battle Ground 74, Heritage 59
12/10/07Prairie 72, at Evergreen (Vancouver) 61
12/10/07at Mountain View 63, Skyview 54
12/11/07at Prairie 73, Haileybury College (AU) 60Non-league
12/13/07Evergreen (Vancouver) 82, at Skyview 58
12/13/07Mountain View 74, at Battle Ground 45
12/13/07Prairie 86, at Heritage 68
12/17/07at Tualatin (OR) 79, Battle Ground 43Non-league
12/17/07Evergreen (Vancouver) 47, at Columbia River 44Non-league
12/17/07at Fort Vancouver 78, Heritage 64Non-league
12/18/07at Hudson's Bay 65, Skyview 56Non-league
12/19/07at Evergreen (Vancouver) 66, Cascade (Everett) 57Non-league
12/19/07at Centennial (OR) 73, Heritage 53Non-league
12/20/07Battle Ground 47, at Hudson's Bay 46Non-league
12/20/07Orange Lutheran (CA) 76, Prairie 75 OTNon-league
12/20/07at Mountain View 64, R.A. Long 57Non-league
12/20/07at Washougal 52, Skyview 51Non-league
12/21/07Prairie 61, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 33Non-league
12/21/07Mark Morris 70, at Evergreen (Vancouver) 65Non-league
12/22/07Prairie 77, Blaine 39Non-league
12/26/07West Salem (OR) 54, Battle Ground 33Non-league
12/27/07Battle Ground 58, Franklin (OR) 45Non-league
12/27/07Skyview 57, Scappoose (OR) 41Non-league
12/28/07McNary (OR) 66, Battle Ground 45Non-league
12/28/07Lincoln 86, Heritage 58Non-league
12/28/07Mountain View 66, at Mountlake Terrace 45Non-league
12/28/07Prairie 64, Olympia 38Non-league
12/28/07La Grande (OR) 60, Skyview 50Non-league
12/29/07at Kelso 77, Heritage 57Non-league
12/29/07O'Dea 57, Mountain View 44Non-league
12/29/07Kentwood 54, Prairie 41Non-league
12/29/07North Bend (OR) 51, Skyview 50Non-league
01/03/08at Evergreen (Vancouver) 72, Washougal 49Non-league
01/04/08at Sunset (OR) 90, Battle Ground 80Non-league
01/04/08at Beaverton (OR) 58, Evergreen (Vancouver) 55Non-league
01/04/08at Aloha (OR) 80, Heritage 42Non-league
01/04/08at Southridge (OR) 95, Mountain View 73Non-league
01/04/08at Westview (OR) 51, Prairie 39Non-league
01/04/08at Jesuit (OR) 58, Skyview 46Non-league
01/08/08Battle Ground 67, at Aloha (OR) 64Non-league
01/08/08at Mountain View 71, Beaverton (OR) 63Non-league
01/08/08Evergreen (Vancouver) 80, at Southridge (OR) 72Non-league
01/08/08at Sunset (OR) 109, Heritage 30Non-league
01/08/08at Jesuit (OR) 56, Prairie 52Non-league
01/08/08at Westview (OR) 70, Skyview 49Non-league
01/10/08Beaverton (OR) 82, at Heritage 54Non-league
01/11/08at Evergreen (Vancouver) 61, Aloha (OR) 55Non-league
01/11/08Jesuit (OR) 51, at Battle Ground 43Non-league
01/11/08Southridge (OR) 77, at Prairie 75Non-league
01/11/08Sunset (OR) 69, at Skyview 56Non-league
01/11/08at Mountain View 59, Westview (OR) 56Non-league
01/14/08at Evergreen (Vancouver) 64, Battle Ground 61
01/14/08at Mountain View 89, Heritage 34
01/14/08at Prairie 61, Skyview 53
01/17/08at Skyview 75, Heritage 53
01/17/08Prairie 71, at Battle Ground 64
01/18/08Evergreen (Vancouver) 65, at Mountain View 55
01/22/08Evergreen (Vancouver) 81, at Heritage 46
01/22/08at Mountain View 65, Prairie 59
01/22/08Skyview 61, at Battle Ground 53
01/25/08Battle Ground 63, at Heritage 47
01/25/08at Prairie 78, Evergreen (Vancouver) 57
01/25/08at Skyview 60, Mountain View 59
01/29/08at Mountain View 85, Battle Ground 56
01/29/08at Prairie 73, Heritage 37
01/29/08at Evergreen (Vancouver) 81, Skyview 66
02/01/08Evergreen (Vancouver) 70, at Battle Ground 49
02/01/08Mountain View 61, at Heritage 53
02/01/08Prairie 66, at Skyview 57
02/05/08at Prairie 73, Battle Ground 52
02/05/08at Skyview 63, Heritage 40
02/05/08Mountain View 74, at Evergreen (Vancouver) 56
02/08/08at Mountain View 53, Battle Ground 40D4 4A Tournament
02/08/08at Evergreen (Vancouver) 49, Skyview 46D4 4A Tournament
02/12/08at Skyview 63, Battle Ground 60D4 4A Tournament (loser out)
02/12/08at Mountain View 66, Evergreen (Vancouver) 44D4 4A Tournament
02/19/08at Prairie 79, Mountain View 66D4 4A Tournament (winner 1st to state)
02/19/08Skyview 70, at Evergreen (Vancouver) 66 OTD4 4A Tournament (loser out)
02/21/08at Mountain View 71, Skyview 61D4 4A Tournament (loser out)
02/23/08Mountain View 69, Bothell 49D2/4 4A State Play-in (winner to state/loser out)
02/27/08Foss 53, Prairie 51State 4A Tournament
02/27/08Shadle Park 67, Mountain View 43State 4A Tournament
02/28/08Snohomish 68, Mountain View 63State 4A Tournament (loser out)
02/28/08Richland 73, Prairie 63State 4A Tournament (loser out)

Previous Season | Next Season | 2007-2008 girls Greater St. Helens 4A | Main Page | 2007-2008 TOC

Tue Oct 23 17:48:19 2018