Bi-County 2B 2008-2009: boys

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Northwest Christian (Colbert)1201.0002901.000
Davenport840.6672080.714
Lind-Ritzville660.50017130.567
Colfax660.5009120.429
Reardan570.41712140.462
Liberty (Spangle)570.41710140.417
Valley Christian0120.0002170.105

For league: 33 - 20 in non-league games

123 games; average margin: 16.59
median margin: 13
23 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
47 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

42 league games; average margin: 14.31
median margin: 12
9 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
18 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

12/02/08at Davenport 63, Almira Coulee Hartline 55Non-league
12/04/08at Lind-Ritzville 69, Colton 57Non-league
12/04/08Northwest Christian (Colbert) 62, at Chewelah 48Non-league
12/05/08at Columbia (Burbank) 48, Lind-Ritzville 41Non-league
12/05/08Omak 52, at Reardan 39Non-league
12/05/08at Liberty (Spangle) 44, Rosalia 42Non-league
12/05/08at Selkirk 55, Valley Christian 44Non-league
12/06/08at Selkirk 46, Liberty (Spangle) 41Non-league
12/06/08Northwest Christian (Colbert) 47, at Freeman 38Non-league
12/06/08at Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 54, Reardan 44Non-league
12/06/08at Colfax 61, Tekoa-Oakesdale 58Non-league
12/06/08at Rosalia 57, Valley Christian 42Non-league
12/09/08at Northwest Christian (Colbert) 51, Riverside 42Non-league
12/13/08Chewelah 70, at Valley Christian 42Non-league
12/13/08at Northwest Christian (Colbert) 52, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 37Non-league
12/16/08at Northwest Christian (Colbert) 86, Almira Coulee Hartline 29Non-league
12/16/08at Reardan 52, Odessa 29Non-league
12/16/08at Colfax 76, Sprague-Harrington 22Non-league
12/16/08at Liberty (Spangle) 59, Wilbur-Creston 41Non-league
12/20/08Davenport 67, at Reardan 53
12/20/08at Colfax 52, Lind-Ritzville 49
12/26/08La Salle 58, Colfax 32Non-league
12/26/08West Valley (Spokane) 63, at Reardan 42Non-league
12/27/08Chewelah 50, at Reardan 43Non-league
12/27/08Naches Valley 56, Colfax 32Non-league
12/29/08Davenport 66, Columbia (Hunters) 40Non-league
12/30/08Liberty (Spangle) 64, Kootenai (ID) 47Non-league
12/30/08Lind-Ritzville 47, at LaCrosse-Washtucna 34Non-league
12/30/08at Valley Christian 50, Mary Walker 48Non-league
12/31/08at Rosalia 46, Liberty (Spangle) 36Non-league
01/03/09Colfax 74, at Davenport 58
01/03/09at Almira Coulee Hartline 61, Liberty (Spangle) 54Non-league
01/03/09at Northwest Christian (Colbert) 54, Reardan 23
01/03/09at Lind-Ritzville 63, Valley Christian 52
01/07/09at Davenport 63, Sprague-Harrington 25Non-league
01/09/09Davenport 59, at Valley Christian 39
01/09/09at Reardan 52, Liberty (Spangle) 47
01/09/09Lind-Ritzville 67, at Wilbur-Creston 26Non-league
01/09/09Northwest Christian (Colbert) 71, at Colfax 49
01/10/09Colfax 42, at Liberty (Spangle) 38
01/10/09at Davenport 73, Lind-Ritzville 67
01/10/09Reardan 51, at Sprague-Harrington 21Non-league
01/10/09at Northwest Christian (Colbert) 72, Valley Christian 28
01/12/09Lind-Ritzville 50, at Reardan 31
01/12/09Northwest Christian (Colbert) 79, at Sprague-Harrington 21Non-league
01/13/09at Almira Coulee Hartline 73, Davenport 58Non-league
01/13/09Lind-Ritzville 65, at Sprague-Harrington 26Non-league
01/13/09Northwest Christian (Colbert) 55, at Liberty (Spangle) 40
01/13/09at Colfax 56, Odessa 22Non-league
01/13/09at Wilbur-Creston 53, Valley Christian 51Non-league
01/16/09Davenport 48, at Odessa 27Non-league
01/16/09Liberty (Spangle) 54, at Valley Christian 47
01/16/09Northwest Christian (Colbert) 54, at Lind-Ritzville 42
01/16/09Reardan 51, at Colfax 46
01/17/09at Almira Coulee Hartline 61, Colfax 52Non-league
01/17/09at Northwest Christian (Colbert) 55, Davenport 39
01/17/09at Liberty (Spangle) 45, Lind-Ritzville 44
01/17/09at Reardan 49, Valley Christian 36
01/19/09at Lind-Ritzville 60, Columbia (Burbank) 59Non-league
01/20/09Liberty (Spangle) 50, at Sprague-Harrington 20Non-league
01/20/09Northwest Christian (Colbert) 68, at Odessa 24Non-league
01/20/09Reardan 52, at Almira Coulee Hartline 43Non-league
01/21/09Colfax 54, at Valley Christian 44
01/23/09Liberty (Spangle) 64, at Davenport 58
01/23/09at Lind-Ritzville 52, Reardan 51
01/23/09at Colfax 53, Valley Christian 28
01/23/09at Northwest Christian (Colbert) 68, Wilbur-Creston 6Non-league
01/24/09at Lind-Ritzville 66, Colfax 60
01/24/09at Northwest Christian (Colbert) 64, Liberty (Spangle) 35
01/24/09at Davenport 51, Reardan 41
01/24/09at Valley Christian 46, Sprague-Harrington 28Non-league
01/27/09Almira Coulee Hartline 60, at Valley Christian 34Non-league
01/27/09at Tekoa-Oakesdale 71, Colfax 51Non-league
01/27/09at Lind-Ritzville 54, Odessa 40Non-league
01/27/09at Davenport 64, Wilbur-Creston 31Non-league
01/28/09Davenport 54, at Liberty (Spangle) 49
01/30/09Davenport 68, at Colfax 62
01/30/09Lind-Ritzville 63, at Valley Christian 54
01/30/09Northwest Christian (Colbert) 57, at Reardan 36
01/30/09Odessa 44, at Liberty (Spangle) 43Non-league
01/31/09Almira Coulee Hartline 68, at Lind-Ritzville 56Non-league
01/31/09at Northwest Christian (Colbert) 71, Colfax 43
01/31/09at Liberty (Spangle) 60, Reardan 48
01/31/09at Davenport 57, Valley Christian 36
02/03/09at Lind-Ritzville 50, Liberty (Spangle) 38
02/03/09Northwest Christian (Colbert) 61, at Davenport 57
02/03/09Reardan 58, at Valley Christian 38
02/06/09Davenport 55, at Lind-Ritzville 51
02/06/09at Colfax 59, Liberty (Spangle) 52
02/06/09Northwest Christian (Colbert) 61, at Valley Christian 22
02/06/09at Reardan 55, Wilbur-Creston 23Non-league
02/07/09at Reardan 54, Colfax 41
02/07/09Davenport 46, at Sprague-Harrington 35Non-league
02/07/09at Northwest Christian (Colbert) 67, Lind-Ritzville 38
02/07/09at Liberty (Spangle) 55, Valley Christian 35
02/10/09at Reardan 50, Colfax 43Bi-County 2B Tournament
02/10/09at Lind-Ritzville 57, Liberty (Spangle) 51Bi-County 2B Tournament
02/12/09Davenport 57, Lind-Ritzville 55Bi-County 2B Tournament
02/12/09Northwest Christian (Colbert) 57, Reardan 31Bi-County 2B Tournament
02/13/09Northwest Christian (Colbert) 60, Davenport 45Bi-County 2B Tournament (1st/2nd)
02/13/09Liberty (Spangle) 56, at Colfax 53Bi-County 2B Tournament (5th/loser out)
02/13/09Reardan 49, Lind-Ritzville 36Bi-County 2B Tournament (3rd/4th)
02/16/09Davenport 58, Republic 34D7 2B Tournament
02/16/09Northwest Christian (Colbert) 55, Liberty (Spangle) 34D7 2B Tournament
02/16/09St. George's 55, Lind-Ritzville 50D7 2B Tournament
02/16/09Reardan 51, Selkirk 34D7 2B Tournament
02/21/09Davenport 37, St. George's 35D7 2B Tournament (winner to state)
02/21/09Selkirk 44, Liberty (Spangle) 42D7 2B Tournament (loser out)
02/21/09Lind-Ritzville 48, Republic 32D7 2B Tournament (loser out)
02/21/09Northwest Christian (Colbert) 68, Reardan 36D7 2B Tournament (winner to state)
02/25/09Lind-Ritzville 58, Reardan 46D7 2B Tournament (loser out)
02/28/09Northwest Christian (Colbert) 75, Davenport 50D7 2B Tournament (1st/2nd)
02/28/09Lind-Ritzville 46, Selkirk 32D7 2B Tournament (winner 3rd to state/loser out)
03/04/09Davenport 63, Liberty Christian 50State 2B Tournament
03/04/09Northwest Christian (Colbert) 62, North Beach 36State 2B Tournament
03/04/09La Conner 58, Lind-Ritzville 45State 2B Tournament
03/05/09Lind-Ritzville 38, Entiat 34State 2B Tournament (loser out)
03/05/09Davenport 54, Adna 46State 2B Tournament
03/05/09Northwest Christian (Colbert) 55, Napavine 33State 2B Tournament
03/06/09North Beach 59, Lind-Ritzville 49State 2B Tournament (loser out)
03/06/09Davenport 57, White Swan 50State 2B Tournament
03/06/09Northwest Christian (Colbert) 59, Garfield-Palouse 46 OTState 2B Tournament
03/07/09Northwest Christian (Colbert) 54, Davenport 39State 2B Tournament (1st/2nd)

Next Season | 2008-2009 girls Bi-County 2B | Main Page | 2008-2009 TOC

Tue Oct 23 17:48:24 2018