Cariboo Trail 2008-2009: boys

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Chelan1310.9292360.793
Brewster1130.7862460.800
Lake Roosevelt1130.78616100.615
Cashmere860.57112100.545
Omak590.35710120.455
Cascade (Leavenworth)590.35710140.417
Okanogan3110.2149110.450
Tonasket0140.0002180.100

For league: 31 - 15 in non-league games

124 games; average margin: 14.69
median margin: 12.5
26 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
54 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

56 league games; average margin: 15.61
median margin: 13
14 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
22 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

12/04/08at Okanogan 51, Entiat 45Non-league
12/05/08at Cascade (Leavenworth) 57, Cedarcrest 40Non-league
12/05/08at Chelan 48, Eastmont 45Non-league
12/05/08at Ephrata 60, Lake Roosevelt 52Non-league
12/05/08Omak 52, at Reardan 39Non-league
12/05/08Tonasket 64, at Republic 55Non-league
12/06/08at King's 55, Brewster 53Non-league
12/06/08at Sultan 55, Cascade (Leavenworth) 44Non-league
12/06/08at Okanogan 45, Oroville 30Non-league
12/09/08Chelan 66, at Ephrata 64Non-league
12/09/08Okanogan 62, at Liberty Bell 55Non-league
12/09/08Omak 62, at Warden 50Non-league
12/09/08at Oroville 54, Tonasket 41Non-league
12/11/08at Cascade (Leavenworth) 54, Cle Elum-Roslyn 45Non-league
12/11/08at Omak 73, Tonasket 65Non-league
12/12/08at Brewster 61, Oroville 47Non-league
12/13/08Chelan 77, at Lake Roosevelt 56
12/13/08at Omak 55, Liberty Bell 45Non-league
12/13/08Quincy 61, at Cascade (Leavenworth) 37Non-league
12/13/08at Cashmere 75, Wahluke 39Non-league
12/16/08Cashmere 56, at Okanogan 35
12/16/08at Brewster 66, Lake Roosevelt 53
12/16/08at Cascade (Leavenworth) 64, Omak 58
12/16/08at Chelan 77, Tonasket 27
12/18/08Chelan 63, at Oroville 51Non-league
12/19/08Brewster 73, at Tonasket 45
12/19/08Okanogan 50, at Cascade (Leavenworth) 46
12/19/08at Lake Roosevelt 66, Omak 62
12/20/08Cashmere 64, at Chelan 58
12/26/08Cashmere 65, Kiona-Benton 16Non-league
12/27/08Cashmere 69, Deer Park 54Non-league
12/29/08at Brewster 71, Kettle Falls 42Non-league
12/29/08at Chelan 61, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 34Non-league
12/29/08Okanogan 57, Manson 47Non-league
12/29/08Tonasket 67, at Summit 58Non-league
12/30/08at Chelan 61, Eatonville 46Non-league
12/30/08at Cascade (Leavenworth) 67, Liberty Bell 29Non-league
12/30/08Okanogan 51, at Waterville 26Non-league
12/30/08Oroville 53, at Omak 52Non-league
12/30/08at Brewster 85, Tonasket 53Non-league
01/03/09Cascade (Leavenworth) 52, at Royal 26Non-league
01/03/09at Cheney 58, Lake Roosevelt 48Non-league
01/03/09Okanogan 79, at Kettle Falls 62Non-league
01/03/09at Brewster 75, Seattle Academy 67Non-league
01/05/09Quincy 71, Cashmere 62Non-league
01/06/09at Brewster 71, Cascade (Leavenworth) 61
01/06/09Freeman 64, at Lake Roosevelt 59 OTNon-league
01/06/09Okanogan 43, at Tonasket 42
01/06/09at Cashmere 61, Omak 45
01/09/09Brewster 65, at Omak 64
01/09/09Newington College (AU) 62, at Chelan 28Non-league
01/10/09at Lake Roosevelt 54, Cascade (Leavenworth) 44
01/10/09Chelan 48, Okanogan 43
01/10/09at Brewster 50, La Salle 39Non-league
01/10/09at Cashmere 70, Tonasket 26
01/13/09at Chelan 59, Brewster 48 OT
01/13/09Cashmere 62, Cascade (Leavenworth) 53
01/13/09Lake Roosevelt 66, at Tonasket 39
01/13/09Omak 48, at Okanogan 46
01/14/09Wenatchee 67, at Cashmere 58Non-league
01/15/09Kettle Falls 62, at Tonasket 43Non-league
01/16/09Lake Roosevelt 69, at Cashmere 56
01/16/09at Brewster 76, Okanogan 50
01/17/09Chelan 82, at Omak 41
01/17/09at Cascade (Leavenworth) 52, Tonasket 34
01/19/09Vashon Island 47, Chelan 39Non-league
01/19/09Lake Roosevelt 59, at La Salle 45Non-league
01/20/09Brewster 58, at Cashmere 57
01/20/09Omak 57, at Tonasket 41
01/21/09Chelan 67, at Cascade (Leavenworth) 50
01/21/09Lake Roosevelt 65, at Okanogan 40
01/23/09Cascade (Leavenworth) 40, at Okanogan 35
01/24/09at Omak 78, Cashmere 65
01/24/09at Chelan 75, Lake Roosevelt 59
01/24/09at Brewster 61, Tonasket 44
01/27/09at Cashmere 64, Cascade (Leavenworth) 59
01/27/09Chelan 55, at Brewster 51 OT
01/27/09at Omak 63, Okanogan 50
01/27/09at Lake Roosevelt 46, Tonasket 34
01/28/09at Cashmere 83, Cle Elum-Roslyn 50Non-league
01/30/09at Lake Roosevelt 60, Brewster 56
01/31/09Cascade (Leavenworth) 71, at Omak 42
01/31/09Chelan 81, at Tonasket 42
01/31/09at Cashmere 62, Okanogan 48
02/03/09Brewster 68, at Cascade (Leavenworth) 59
02/03/09Chelan 76, at Cashmere 62
02/03/09Lake Roosevelt 68, at Omak 60
02/03/09at Okanogan 70, Tonasket 36
02/06/09Brewster 55, at Okanogan 41
02/06/09at Lake Roosevelt 62, Cashmere 53
02/07/09Cascade (Leavenworth) 59, at Tonasket 33
02/07/09at Chelan 66, Omak 47
02/10/09at Chelan 74, Cascade (Leavenworth) 49
02/10/09at Brewster 72, Cashmere 59
02/10/09at Lake Roosevelt 56, Okanogan 42
02/10/09at Omak 38, Tonasket 26
02/13/09Chelan 74, Okanogan 52
02/13/09Lake Roosevelt 57, at Cascade (Leavenworth) 53
02/13/09at Brewster 60, Omak 57
02/14/09Cashmere 66, at Tonasket 35
02/17/09Brewster 73, Omak 50Cariboo Trail Tournament
02/17/09Cascade (Leavenworth) 51, Cashmere 45Cariboo Trail Tournament
02/19/09Brewster 62, Lake Roosevelt 59Cariboo Trail Tournament
02/19/09Chelan 65, Cascade (Leavenworth) 48Cariboo Trail Tournament
02/21/09Brewster 66, Chelan 44Cariboo Trail Tournament (1st/2nd)
02/21/09Lake Roosevelt 61, Cascade (Leavenworth) 44Cariboo Trail Tournament (3rd/4th)
02/21/09Omak 58, Cashmere 57Cariboo Trail Tournament (5th/loser out)
02/24/09Brewster 77, Omak 58D6/7 1A Tournament (loser out)
02/25/09Freeman 41, Cascade (Leavenworth) 30D6/7 1A Tournament (loser out)
02/25/09Chelan 56, Chewelah 39D6/7 1A Tournament (loser out)
02/25/09Lake Roosevelt 51, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 50D6/7 1A Tournament (loser out)
02/27/09Lake Roosevelt 62, Brewster 56D6/7 1A Tournament (winner to state)
02/27/09Chelan 68, Freeman 62D6/7 1A Tournament (winner to state)
02/28/09Brewster 52, Freeman 48D6/7 1A Tournament (winner 3rd to state/loser out)
02/28/09Chelan 61, Lake Roosevelt 41D6/7 1A Tournament (1st/2nd)
03/04/09Brewster 55, Winlock 47State 1A Tournament
03/04/09Lake Roosevelt 61, Columbia (Burbank) 56State 1A Tournament
03/04/09Chelan 61, Naches Valley 39State 1A Tournament
03/05/09Bellevue Christian 50, Brewster 43State 1A Tournament
03/05/09Vashon Island 73, Lake Roosevelt 50State 1A Tournament
03/05/09King's 69, Chelan 66 OTState 1A Tournament
03/06/09Brewster 59, Lake Roosevelt 48State 1A Tournament (loser out)
03/06/09Seattle Academy 60, Chelan 59State 1A Tournament (loser out)
03/07/09Brewster 61, Seattle Academy 51State 1A Tournament (4th/7th)

Previous Season | Next Season | 2008-2009 girls Cariboo Trail | Main Page | 2008-2009 TOC

Tue Oct 23 17:48:24 2018