Evergreen 2A 2008-2009: boys

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
River Ridge1220.8572250.815
Centralia950.6431670.696
Tumwater860.57112120.500
Black Hills860.57110130.435
Aberdeen860.5719130.409
Hoquiam590.3578120.400
W.F. West4100.2866140.300
Elma2120.1434160.200

For league: 21 - 28 in non-league games

121 games; average margin: 13.05
median margin: 10
24 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
61 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

56 league games; average margin: 12.21
median margin: 11
12 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
27 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

12/01/08at Hoquiam 70, Forks 36Non-league
12/02/08at Foster 79, Aberdeen 52Non-league
12/02/08Centralia 71, at Mountain View 58Non-league
12/02/08at Tumwater 70, Fife 61Non-league
12/02/08Olympia 69, at Black Hills 37Non-league
12/02/08at Prairie 54, River Ridge 48Non-league
12/04/08Elma 56, at Tenino 26Non-league
12/05/08at Eatonville 73, Tumwater 53Non-league
12/06/08at Liberty (Issaquah) 55, Aberdeen 50Non-league
12/06/08at Hoquiam 53, Hockinson 50Non-league
12/08/08Clallam Bay 83, at Aberdeen 61Non-league
12/09/08Capital 51, at Black Hills 43Non-league
12/09/08North Beach 66, at Elma 57Non-league
12/09/08at Tumwater 55, Olympia 48Non-league
12/09/08at Aberdeen 70, R.A. Long 64Non-league
12/09/08at River Ridge 53, Timberline 42Non-league
12/09/08at Mark Morris 82, W.F. West 45Non-league
12/12/08Aberdeen 57, at Elma 49
12/12/08Black Hills 63, at W.F. West 49
12/12/08Centralia 68, at Tumwater 62
12/12/08at Hoquiam 63, River Ridge 58
12/13/08at Centralia 56, Washougal 22Non-league
12/15/08at River Ridge 70, Mount Tahoma 65 OTNon-league
12/16/08at Mark Morris 71, Black Hills 50Non-league
12/16/08at W.F. West 57, North Thurston 52Non-league
12/16/08at Centralia 74, Steilacoom 69Non-league
12/27/08at Hockinson 45, Aberdeen 38Non-league
12/29/08at Timberline 59, Black Hills 49Non-league
12/29/08Central Kitsap 52, River Ridge 47Non-league
12/29/08at North Thurston 83, Tumwater 77Non-league
12/30/08at Tenino 65, Aberdeen 35Non-league
12/30/08at North Thurston 60, Black Hills 55Non-league
12/30/08Cascade Christian (Puyallup) 70, Elma 48Non-league
12/30/08Evergreen (Vancouver) 56, at W.F. West 41Non-league
12/30/08at River Ridge 67, Lakes 53Non-league
12/30/08at Timberline 63, Tumwater 51Non-league
12/31/08Sequim 74, Elma 62Non-league
01/02/09Mount Tahoma 79, at Hoquiam 59Non-league
01/02/09North Thurston 54, at Aberdeen 45Non-league
01/02/09Wilson 88, at W.F. West 36Non-league
01/03/09Capital 54, at W.F. West 53 OTNon-league
01/03/09at Centralia 67, Cedarcrest 49Non-league
01/03/09Elma 64, at Montesano 55Non-league
01/03/09Timberline 60, at Aberdeen 58Non-league
01/06/09at River Ridge 58, Black Hills 39
01/06/09at Kalama 59, Elma 50Non-league
01/06/09Yelm 82, at Hoquiam 75Non-league
01/09/09at Tumwater 88, Elma 81
01/09/09Hoquiam 65, at Timberline 56Non-league
01/09/09River Ridge 65, at North Thurston 51Non-league
01/10/09at Centralia 56, Marysville-Pilchuck 36Non-league
01/13/09at Black Hills 59, Centralia 48
01/13/09at Hoquiam 65, Elma 44
01/13/09River Ridge 48, at Aberdeen 38
01/13/09at W.F. West 71, Tumwater 63
01/16/09at Aberdeen 58, Black Hills 40
01/16/09Elma 57, at W.F. West 51
01/16/09Hoquiam 93, at Tumwater 83
01/16/09River Ridge 74, at Centralia 66
01/20/09Aberdeen 74, at W.F. West 67
01/20/09at Hoquiam 80, Centralia 75
01/20/09at Black Hills 72, Elma 36
01/20/09Tumwater 73, at River Ridge 65
01/22/09Centralia 70, at Elma 57
01/22/09at Black Hills 61, Hoquiam 56
01/22/09River Ridge 54, at W.F. West 39
01/22/09Tumwater 85, at Aberdeen 81
01/23/09at R.A. Long 66, Hoquiam 59Non-league
01/24/09at Centralia 59, Aberdeen 57
01/27/09at Tumwater 72, Black Hills 59
01/27/09River Ridge 77, at Elma 63
01/28/09Aberdeen 51, at Hoquiam 47
01/28/09at Centralia 70, W.F. West 63
01/30/09at Aberdeen 72, Elma 64
01/30/09at River Ridge 75, Hoquiam 48
01/30/09at Centralia 75, Tumwater 64
01/30/09at Black Hills 62, W.F. West 57
01/31/09at Black Hills 58, R.A. Long 43Non-league
01/31/09W.F. West 45, at Hockinson 43Non-league
02/03/09at Aberdeen 59, Centralia 46
02/03/09at W.F. West 68, Hoquiam 51
02/03/09River Ridge 63, at Black Hills 58
02/03/09Tumwater 69, at Elma 51
02/05/09at River Ridge 66, Aberdeen 39
02/05/09at Centralia 65, Black Hills 49
02/05/09Hoquiam 78, at Elma 77
02/05/09at Tumwater 74, W.F. West 48
02/07/09W.F. West 72, at Hoquiam 62
02/11/09at Black Hills 64, Aberdeen 54
02/11/09at River Ridge 69, Centralia 55
02/11/09Tumwater 63, at Hoquiam 51
02/11/09W.F. West 79, at Elma 51
02/13/09at Elma 51, Black Hills 47
02/13/09at Centralia 74, Hoquiam 69
02/13/09River Ridge 57, at Tumwater 46
02/13/09at Aberdeen 53, W.F. West 32
02/14/09Centralia 79, at Granite Falls 67Non-league
02/17/09at Tumwater 64, Aberdeen 47
02/17/09Black Hills 52, at Hoquiam 40
02/17/09at Centralia 87, Elma 62
02/17/09at River Ridge 50, W.F. West 36
02/19/09Centralia 69, at W.F. West 53
02/19/09at Aberdeen 53, Hoquiam 39
02/19/09River Ridge 55, at Elma 46
02/20/09at Black Hills 58, Tumwater 54
02/28/09at Mark Morris 69, Black Hills 44D4 2A Tournament
02/28/09at River Ridge 71, R.A. Long 62D4 2A Tournament
02/28/09at Centralia 60, Ridgefield 53D4 2A Tournament
02/28/09at Hockinson 61, Tumwater 54D4 2A Tournament
03/04/09Black Hills 44, Ridgefield 41D4 2A Tournament (loser out)
03/04/09Mark Morris 63, Centralia 52D4 2A Tournament (winner to state)
03/04/09River Ridge 59, Hockinson 44D4 2A Tournament (winner to state)
03/04/09Tumwater 60, R.A. Long 54D4 2A Tournament (loser out)
03/06/09River Ridge 46, Mark Morris 43D4 2A Tournament (1st/2nd)
03/07/09Hockinson 62, Black Hills 36D4 2A Tournament (winner to state/loser out)
03/07/09Tumwater W, Centralia LD4 2A Tournament (winner to state/loser out)
03/11/09River Ridge 42, North Mason 34State 2A Tournament
03/11/09Burlington-Edison 80, Tumwater 41State 2A Tournament
03/12/09Sequim 47, Tumwater 35State 2A Tournament (loser out)
03/12/09River Ridge 55, Wapato 45State 2A Tournament
03/13/09Burlington-Edison 66, River Ridge 54State 2A Tournament
03/14/09River Ridge 49, Fife 40State 2A Tournament (3rd/6th)

Previous Season | Next Season | 2008-2009 girls Evergreen 2A | Main Page | 2008-2009 TOC

Tue Oct 23 17:48:25 2018