Great Northern 2008-2009: boys

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
West Valley (Spokane)1220.8571760.739
Pullman1130.7861890.667
Clarkston1130.78618100.643
Cheney770.50010130.435
Medical Lake590.3578130.381
Colville4100.2867140.333
Riverside3110.2145140.263
Deer Park3110.2144160.200

For league: 19 - 28 in non-league games

118 games; average margin: 11.78
median margin: 11
23 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
57 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

56 league games; average margin: 11.89
median margin: 11
12 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
27 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

11/29/08West Valley (Spokane) 47, at Moscow (ID) 45Non-league
12/02/08Moscow (ID) 44, at Clarkston 41Non-league
12/02/08at Lakeland (ID) 48, Riverside 42Non-league
12/04/08at Priest River (ID) 58, Colville 41Non-league
12/05/08at Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 52, Deer Park 42Non-league
12/05/08Freeman 54, at Cheney 43Non-league
12/06/08at Priest River (ID) 43, Cheney 41Non-league
12/06/08at Medical Lake 49, Newport (Newport) 27Non-league
12/06/08West Valley (Spokane) 64, at Sandpoint (ID) 58Non-league
12/09/08at Freeman 49, Deer Park 31Non-league
12/09/08Lewiston (ID) 72, at Clarkston 58Non-league
12/09/08at Northwest Christian (Colbert) 51, Riverside 42Non-league
12/09/08at Cheney 59, Sandpoint (ID) 45Non-league
12/11/08Post Falls (ID) 54, West Valley (Spokane) 45Non-league
12/12/08Clarkston 68, at Sandpoint (ID) 61Non-league
12/12/08Freeman 45, at Colville 38Non-league
12/12/08Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 54, at Riverside 44Non-league
12/12/08at Lake City (ID) 69, Medical Lake 52Non-league
12/12/08at Deer Park 67, Newport (Newport) 38Non-league
12/12/08at Moscow (ID) 48, Pullman 41Non-league
12/13/08at Pendleton (OR) 66, Clarkston 50Non-league
12/13/08Medical Lake 47, at Lakeland (ID) 40Non-league
12/13/08at Lewiston (ID) 57, Pullman 42Non-league
12/16/08at Moscow (ID) 61, Clarkston 59Non-league
12/16/08Freeman 47, at Medical Lake 39Non-league
12/16/08Lake City (ID) 49, at Cheney 42Non-league
12/16/08at Riverside 33, Newport (Newport) 28Non-league
12/16/08West Valley (Spokane) 71, at Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 58Non-league
12/17/08at Chewelah 78, Deer Park 61Non-league
12/17/08Lewiston (ID) 57, at Pullman 45Non-league
12/18/08at Pullman 43, Moscow (ID) 42Non-league
12/19/08Colville 66, at Kettle Falls 46Non-league
12/20/08at Colville 56, Chewelah 44Non-league
12/26/08Granger 55, Colville 44Non-league
12/26/08Naches Valley 43, Deer Park 38Non-league
12/26/08West Valley (Spokane) 63, at Reardan 42Non-league
12/27/08Cashmere 69, Deer Park 54Non-league
12/27/08Colville 56, Connell 45Non-league
12/30/08Hanford 63, at Cheney 57Non-league
12/30/08Pullman 46, at Lakeland (ID) 32Non-league
12/30/08Riverside 47, at Timberlake (ID) 30Non-league
01/02/09Medical Lake 59, at Kellogg (ID) 55Non-league
01/03/09at Cheney 58, Lake Roosevelt 48Non-league
01/03/09at Pullman 52, Lakeland (ID) 38Non-league
01/03/09Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 53, at Medical Lake 48Non-league
01/06/09at Pullman 40, Medical Lake 27
01/09/09at West Valley (Spokane) 43, Cheney 31
01/09/09Lewiston (ID) 47, at Clarkston 43Non-league
01/09/09Medical Lake 54, at Deer Park 41
01/09/09Pullman 60, at Riverside 41
01/10/09Clarkston 70, at Colville 55
01/10/09at Pullman 65, Deer Park 44
01/13/09at Medical Lake 48, Colville 35
01/13/09Riverside 47, at Cheney 46
01/13/09at Clarkston 43, West Valley (Spokane) 41
01/14/09at Clarkston 53, Riverside 46
01/14/09at Lakeland (ID) 59, West Valley (Spokane) 51Non-league
01/16/09Clarkston 65, at Deer Park 51
01/16/09at Riverside 70, Colville 68 OT
01/16/09Pullman 46, at Cheney 41
01/16/09West Valley (Spokane) 54, at Medical Lake 40
01/20/09Cheney 60, at Deer Park 46
01/20/09West Valley (Spokane) 44, at Riverside 35
01/23/09at Clarkston 60, Cheney 52
01/23/09at Colville 71, Deer Park 64
01/23/09at Medical Lake 47, Riverside 45
01/23/09at Pullman 49, West Valley (Spokane) 29
01/24/09Clarkston 41, at Medical Lake 37
01/24/09Pullman 73, at Colville 55
01/27/09at West Valley (Spokane) 64, Deer Park 42
01/28/09at Cheney 61, Colville 54
01/30/09Clarkston 56, at Pullman 50
01/30/09at West Valley (Spokane) 65, Colville 50
01/30/09at Cheney 54, Medical Lake 50
01/30/09at Deer Park 61, Riverside 47
01/31/09at Clarkston 81, Medical Lake 32
02/03/09at Cheney 61, Deer Park 60
02/03/09at West Valley (Spokane) 58, Riverside 31
02/06/09at Colville 72, Cheney 61
02/06/09Clarkston 63, at Riverside 46
02/06/09West Valley (Spokane) 42, at Deer Park 38
02/07/09at Pullman 82, Colville 51
02/10/09at Medical Lake 47, Deer Park 46
02/10/09at Pullman 55, Riverside 46
02/10/09West Valley (Spokane) 63, at Cheney 49
02/13/09Cheney 62, at Riverside 49
02/13/09at West Valley (Spokane) 53, Clarkston 38
02/13/09at Colville 62, Medical Lake 56
02/13/09Pullman 50, at Deer Park 36
02/14/09at Clarkston 67, Colville 45
02/17/09at Pullman 47, Cheney 41
02/17/09at Clarkston 73, Deer Park 53
02/17/09at West Valley (Spokane) 41, Medical Lake 22
02/17/09at Colville 64, Riverside 54
02/20/09at Cheney 59, Clarkston 51
02/20/09at Deer Park 67, Colville 57
02/20/09at Riverside 38, Medical Lake 33
02/20/09at West Valley (Spokane) 55, Pullman 49
02/21/09at Medical Lake 46, Pullman 39
02/24/09Cheney 39, at Medical Lake 23
02/24/09Deer Park 54, at Riverside 43
02/24/09Pullman 63, at Clarkston 54
02/24/09West Valley (Spokane) 53, at Colville 49
02/26/09Pullman 60, Clarkston 51GNL tiebreaker (2nd/3rd)
02/28/09at Clarkston 83, Colville 51D7 2A Tournament (loser out)
02/28/09at Cheney 54, Medical Lake 38D7 2A Tournament (loser out)
03/03/09at West Valley (Spokane) 62, Cheney 40D7 2A Tournament
03/03/09Clarkston 54, at Pullman 51D7 2A Tournament
03/05/09Clarkston 46, West Valley (Spokane) 38D7 2A Tournament (winner 1st to state)
03/06/09Pullman 63, Cheney 34D7 2A Tournament (loser out)
03/07/09Pullman 62, West Valley (Spokane) 50D7 2A Tournament (winner 2nd to state/loser out)
03/11/09Squalicum 55, Pullman 39State 2A Tournament
03/11/09Clarkston 67, Sequim 46State 2A Tournament
03/12/09Pullman 56, Mark Morris 45State 2A Tournament (loser out)
03/12/09Burlington-Edison 62, Clarkston 52State 2A Tournament
03/13/09Quincy 43, Pullman 34State 2A Tournament (loser out)
03/13/09Clarkston 83, Wapato 71State 2A Tournament (loser out)
03/14/09Clarkston 65, Toppenish 51State 2A Tournament (4th/7th)

Previous Season | Next Season | 2008-2009 girls Great Northern | Main Page | 2008-2009 TOC

Tue Oct 23 17:48:25 2018