Greater St. Helens 3A 2008-2009: boys

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Columbia River820.8002270.759
Union640.6002080.714
Prairie640.60010110.476
Camas640.6009110.450
Fort Vancouver370.3009110.450
Hudson's Bay190.1004150.211

For league: 30 - 25 in non-league games

104 games; average margin: 9.46
median margin: 8
35 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
67 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

30 league games; average margin: 8.53
median margin: 7
11 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
22 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

12/01/08Union 72, at Hockinson 50Non-league
12/02/08Fort Vancouver 49, at Ridgefield 42Non-league
12/02/08at Prairie 54, River Ridge 48Non-league
12/03/08Tualatin (OR) 75, at Union 71Non-league
12/04/08Camas 65, at Skyview 55Non-league
12/04/08Columbia River 45, at Battle Ground 30Non-league
12/04/08Fort Vancouver 70, at Mountain View 69Non-league
12/04/08at Kelso 77, Hudson's Bay 62Non-league
12/04/08Prairie 50, at Evergreen (Vancouver) 49Non-league
12/04/08Union 73, at Heritage 59Non-league
12/05/08Ridgefield 56, at Hudson's Bay 54Non-league
12/08/08Fort Vancouver 61, at Washougal 45Non-league
12/09/08Battle Ground 70, at Hudson's Bay 55Non-league
12/09/08Evergreen (Vancouver) 75, at Fort Vancouver 72Non-league
12/09/08Heritage 75, at Camas 66Non-league
12/09/08Kelso 58, at Prairie 55Non-league
12/09/08at Union 106, Mountain View 83Non-league
12/09/08at Columbia River 43, Skyview 28Non-league
12/11/08at Camas 71, Mountain View 68Non-league
12/12/08Columbia River 54, at Heritage 47Non-league
12/12/08at Kelso 63, Fort Vancouver 50Non-league
12/12/08at Skyview 74, Hudson's Bay 59Non-league
12/12/08Prairie 61, at Battle Ground 42Non-league
12/12/08at Evergreen (Vancouver) 90, Union 80Non-league
12/15/08Evergreen (Vancouver) 59, at Camas 55Non-league
12/16/08at Fort Vancouver 58, Battle Ground 38Non-league
12/16/08at Hudson's Bay 64, Heritage 63Non-league
12/16/08at Union 69, Kelso 56Non-league
12/16/08at Columbia River 58, Mountain View 56Non-league
12/16/08Skyview 71, at Prairie 48Non-league
12/26/08Dominguez (CA) 67, Columbia River 45Non-league
12/27/08Columbia River 47, Canby (OR) 38Non-league
12/29/08at Campbell County (WY) 84, Prairie 78Non-league
12/29/08South Medford (OR) 63, Columbia River 46Non-league
12/30/08Columbia River 53, Central Catholic (OR) 47Non-league
12/30/08at Bismarck (ND) 54, Prairie 48Non-league
12/31/08Centennial (OR) 68, at Prairie 59Non-league
01/02/09Hidden Valley (OR) 65, at Hudson's Bay 42Non-league
01/03/09at Lakeridge (OR) 47, Camas 44Non-league
01/03/09Hudson's Bay 86, at North Marion (OR) 63Non-league
01/06/09at Camas 43, Battle Ground 35Non-league
01/06/09Evergreen (Vancouver) 75, at Hudson's Bay 59Non-league
01/06/09at Fort Vancouver 72, Heritage 66Non-league
01/06/09at Columbia River 46, Kelso 38Non-league
01/06/09at Prairie 80, Mountain View 78Non-league
01/06/09at Union 65, Skyview 48Non-league
01/08/09Mark Morris 60, at Fort Vancouver 54Non-league
01/09/09Fort Vancouver 77, at R.A. Long 71Non-league
01/09/09Mark Morris 58, at Camas 54Non-league
01/09/09at Heritage 51, Prairie 47Non-league
01/09/09at Hudson's Bay 66, Washougal 49Non-league
01/10/09at Skyview 58, Fort Vancouver 48Non-league
01/12/09at Columbia River 54, Fort Vancouver 48
01/12/09at Camas 61, Hudson's Bay 52
01/12/09Union 83, at Prairie 81
01/15/09Camas 52, at Fort Vancouver 51
01/15/09Columbia River 65, at Union 57
01/15/09Prairie 73, at Hudson's Bay 60
01/17/09at Union 64, Battle Ground 39Non-league
01/20/09Columbia River 51, at Camas 43
01/20/09at Prairie 78, Fort Vancouver 67
01/20/09Union 76, at Hudson's Bay 71
01/22/09Camas 71, at Prairie 43
01/22/09at Union 65, Fort Vancouver 62
01/22/09at Columbia River 52, Hudson's Bay 34
01/24/09at Mountain View 77, Camas 74Non-league
01/26/09at Fort Vancouver 52, Hudson's Bay 50
01/26/09at Columbia River 47, Prairie 41
01/27/09at Camas 50, Union 47
01/30/09Camas 69, at Hudson's Bay 63
01/30/09Columbia River 60, at Fort Vancouver 51
01/30/09at Union 101, Prairie 91
01/31/09Columbia River 51, at Evergreen (Vancouver) 43Non-league
02/03/09Fort Vancouver 67, at Camas 61
02/03/09at Prairie 84, Hudson's Bay 59
02/03/09Union 57, at Columbia River 53
02/06/09at Columbia River 54, Camas 43
02/06/09Hudson's Bay 69, at Union 67
02/06/09Prairie 52, at Fort Vancouver 43
02/10/09Columbia River 55, at Hudson's Bay 42
02/10/09Prairie 70, at Camas 50
02/10/09Union 76, at Fort Vancouver 73
02/12/09Camas 67, at Union 65
02/13/09at Prairie 50, Columbia River 46
02/13/09Fort Vancouver 81, at Hudson's Bay 72
02/17/09at Union 71, Prairie 63GSHL 3A Tournament (loser out)
02/19/09Union 65, at Camas 53GSHL 3A Tournament (loser 3rd)
02/20/09Union 47, at Columbia River 46GSHL 3A Tournament (1st/2nd)
02/26/09Columbia River 65, Bremerton 57D3/4 3A Tournament (loser out)
02/26/09Franklin Pierce 60, Camas 59D3/4 3A Tournament (loser out)
02/26/09Union 75, Mount Rainier 74D3/4 3A Tournament (winner to state)
02/28/09Columbia River 59, Renton 42D3/4 3A Tournament (loser out)
03/06/09Columbia River 65, North Kitsap 49D3/4 3A Tournament (winner to state)
03/06/09Union 55, at Enumclaw 53D3/4 3A Tournament
03/07/09Capital 61, Columbia River 59D3/4 3A Tournament (5th/6th)
03/07/09Union 78, Lakes 67D3/4 3A Tournament (1st/2nd)
03/11/09Union 60, Lynnwood 41State 3A Tournament
03/11/09Columbia River 57, Rogers (Spokane) 51State 3A Tournament
03/12/09Bellevue 70, Union 47State 3A Tournament
03/12/09Columbia River 46, Rainier Beach 45State 3A Tournament
03/13/09Union 70, Rainier Beach 68State 3A Tournament (loser out)
03/13/09Columbia River 52, Bellevue 51 OTState 3A Tournament
03/14/09Seattle Prep 65, Union 60State 3A Tournament (4th/7th)
03/14/09Franklin 51, Columbia River 34State 3A Tournament (1st/2nd)

Previous Season | Next Season | 2008-2009 girls Greater St. Helens 3A | Main Page | 2008-2009 TOC

Tue Oct 23 17:48:25 2018