Greater St. Helens 4A 2008-2009: boys

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Mountain View820.80012110.522
Evergreen (Vancouver)730.7001470.667
Kelso550.5001390.591
Heritage550.50014110.560
Skyview370.3006140.300
Battle Ground280.2003180.143

For league: 27 - 33 in non-league games

97 games; average margin: 10.28
median margin: 10
33 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
52 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

30 league games; average margin: 9.27
median margin: 10.5
11 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
15 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

12/01/08at West Salem (OR) 43, Skyview 30Non-league
12/02/08Centralia 71, at Mountain View 58Non-league
12/02/08at Evergreen (Vancouver) 59, Hockinson 49Non-league
12/04/08Camas 65, at Skyview 55Non-league
12/04/08Columbia River 45, at Battle Ground 30Non-league
12/04/08Fort Vancouver 70, at Mountain View 69Non-league
12/04/08at Kelso 77, Hudson's Bay 62Non-league
12/04/08Prairie 50, at Evergreen (Vancouver) 49Non-league
12/04/08Union 73, at Heritage 59Non-league
12/05/08at Mark Morris 67, Evergreen (Vancouver) 58Non-league
12/05/08Heritage 66, at Sandy (OR) 54Non-league
12/05/08Mountain View 91, at R.A. Long 61Non-league
12/06/08at Newberg (OR) 58, Heritage 56Non-league
12/09/08Battle Ground 70, at Hudson's Bay 55Non-league
12/09/08Evergreen (Vancouver) 75, at Fort Vancouver 72Non-league
12/09/08Heritage 75, at Camas 66Non-league
12/09/08Kelso 58, at Prairie 55Non-league
12/09/08at Union 106, Mountain View 83Non-league
12/09/08at Columbia River 43, Skyview 28Non-league
12/11/08Heritage 62, at R.A. Long 58Non-league
12/11/08Kelso 48, at Scappoose (OR) 45Non-league
12/11/08at Camas 71, Mountain View 68Non-league
12/12/08Columbia River 54, at Heritage 47Non-league
12/12/08at Kelso 63, Fort Vancouver 50Non-league
12/12/08at Skyview 74, Hudson's Bay 59Non-league
12/12/08Prairie 61, at Battle Ground 42Non-league
12/12/08at Evergreen (Vancouver) 90, Union 80Non-league
12/15/08Evergreen (Vancouver) 59, at Camas 55Non-league
12/16/08at Fort Vancouver 58, Battle Ground 38Non-league
12/16/08at Hudson's Bay 64, Heritage 63Non-league
12/16/08at Union 69, Kelso 56Non-league
12/16/08at Columbia River 58, Mountain View 56Non-league
12/16/08Skyview 71, at Prairie 48Non-league
12/29/08at North Medford (OR) 77, Battle Ground 44Non-league
12/29/08Kelso 57, at Newington College (AU) 47Non-league
12/29/08Mountain View 43, Mark Morris 42Non-league
12/30/08Red Bluff (CA) 47, Battle Ground 28Non-league
12/30/08Evergreen (Vancouver) 56, at W.F. West 41Non-league
12/30/08Hockinson 53, at Skyview 52Non-league
12/30/08Kelso 33, at Olympia 30Non-league
12/30/08O'Dea 68, Mountain View 53Non-league
12/31/08Lakeridge (OR) 53, Battle Ground 37Non-league
01/02/09at Mountain View 65, Newington College (AU) 47Non-league
01/03/09at Evergreen (Vancouver) 65, Washougal 33Non-league
01/05/09Hockinson 51, at Battle Ground 50Non-league
01/06/09at Camas 43, Battle Ground 35Non-league
01/06/09Evergreen (Vancouver) 75, at Hudson's Bay 59Non-league
01/06/09at Fort Vancouver 72, Heritage 66Non-league
01/06/09at Columbia River 46, Kelso 38Non-league
01/06/09at Prairie 80, Mountain View 78Non-league
01/06/09at Union 65, Skyview 48Non-league
01/08/09at Heritage 55, Battle Ground 39
01/08/09Mountain View 60, at Skyview 47
01/09/09at Heritage 51, Prairie 47Non-league
01/10/09at Skyview 58, Fort Vancouver 48Non-league
01/10/09at Kelso 66, R.A. Long 40Non-league
01/12/09at Evergreen (Vancouver) 54, Heritage 49
01/12/09Mountain View 67, at Kelso 62
01/12/09at Battle Ground 42, Skyview 40
01/15/09Evergreen (Vancouver) 61, at Skyview 48
01/15/09Kelso 41, at Heritage 28
01/15/09Mountain View 64, at Battle Ground 52
01/17/09at Union 64, Battle Ground 39Non-league
01/17/09Heritage 51, at Hockinson 49Non-league
01/20/09Mark Morris 51, at Kelso 50Non-league
01/22/09at Evergreen (Vancouver) 62, Battle Ground 52
01/22/09at Mountain View 62, Heritage 57
01/22/09at Kelso 43, Skyview 42
01/24/09at Mountain View 77, Camas 74Non-league
01/24/09Evergreen (Vancouver) 64, at Kelso 61 OT
01/24/09Mark Morris 61, at Skyview 47Non-league
01/27/09Heritage 69, at Skyview 62
01/27/09at Battle Ground 54, Kelso 51
01/27/09Mountain View 79, at Evergreen (Vancouver) 71
01/30/09Heritage 57, at Battle Ground 48
01/30/09Kelso 69, at Evergreen (Vancouver) 68
01/30/09at Mountain View 65, Skyview 53
01/31/09Columbia River 51, at Evergreen (Vancouver) 43Non-league
02/03/09at Skyview 64, Battle Ground 50
02/03/09Evergreen (Vancouver) 56, at Heritage 41
02/03/09Mountain View 65, at Kelso 53
02/06/09at Mountain View 63, Battle Ground 48
02/06/09at Kelso 53, Heritage 42
02/06/09Skyview 46, at Evergreen (Vancouver) 45
02/10/09Evergreen (Vancouver) 66, at Battle Ground 38
02/10/09at Skyview 53, Kelso 52
02/10/09at Heritage 69, Mountain View 58
02/12/09at Kelso 55, Battle Ground 42
02/12/09Evergreen (Vancouver) 71, at Mountain View 67
02/12/09at Heritage 59, Skyview 44
02/18/09at Kelso 57, Battle Ground 51D4 4A Tournament (loser out)
02/18/09at Heritage 46, Skyview 43D4 4A Tournament (loser out)
02/20/09Heritage 56, at Kelso 49D4 4A Tournament (loser out)
02/24/09Heritage 51, at Evergreen (Vancouver) 48D4 4A Tournament (loser out)
02/26/09Heritage 74, at Mountain View 64D4 4A Tournament (1st/2nd)
02/28/09at Redmond 69, Mountain View 58D2/4 4A State Play-in (winner to state/loser out)
02/28/09Roosevelt 66, at Heritage 51D2/4 4A State Play-in (winner to state/loser out)

Previous Season | Next Season | 2008-2009 girls Greater St. Helens 4A | Main Page | 2008-2009 TOC

Tue Oct 23 17:48:25 2018