Narrows 2008-2009: boys

Bridge

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Foss1230.8002270.759
Lincoln1230.8001690.640
South Kitsap960.6001390.591
Wilson870.5331690.640
Gig Harbor5100.3338110.421
Shelton1140.0672180.100

Bay

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Central Kitsap1130.7861690.640
Mount Tahoma860.5711590.625
Bellarmine Prep860.57115110.577
Olympia590.3578130.381
Stadium1130.0712180.100

For league: 36 - 23 in non-league games

166 games; average margin: 12.06
median margin: 9
52 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
98 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

80 league games; average margin: 12.89
median margin: 9
24 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
47 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

11/29/08South Kitsap 54, at Bremerton 29Non-league
11/29/08Yelm 61, at Shelton 56Non-league
12/01/08at Central Kitsap 73, Bainbridge 72 OTNon-league
12/01/08Decatur 59, at Stadium 48Non-league
12/02/08Central Kitsap 85, at Bremerton 60Non-league
12/02/08at Lincoln 77, Lindbergh 70Non-league
12/02/08Mount Tahoma 63, at Bethel 40Non-league
12/02/08Olympia 69, at Black Hills 37Non-league
12/02/08at Puyallup 88, Stadium 65Non-league
12/02/08at South Kitsap 57, Tyee 31Non-league
12/02/08Wilson 67, at Spanaway Lake 56Non-league
12/03/08Foss 52, at Bethel 51Non-league
12/03/08Gig Harbor 64, at North Kitsap 58Non-league
12/03/08at Olympic 61, Shelton 54Non-league
12/05/08Central Kitsap 61, at Olympia 47
12/05/08at Wilson 71, Gig Harbor 53
12/05/08at Foss 72, Lincoln 62
12/05/08South Kitsap 50, at Shelton 34
12/05/08at Mount Tahoma 61, Stadium 37
12/08/08at Stadium 58, Menai (AU) 51Non-league
12/09/08at Tumwater 55, Olympia 48Non-league
12/10/08Central Kitsap 82, at Stadium 59
12/10/08Foss 55, at South Kitsap 39
12/10/08at Lincoln 58, Gig Harbor 55
12/10/08Mount Tahoma 69, at Bellarmine Prep 63
12/10/08at Wilson 81, Shelton 40
12/12/08at Olympia 53, Bellarmine Prep 47
12/12/08Foss 54, at Gig Harbor 49
12/12/08Lincoln 79, at Shelton 49
12/12/08Mount Tahoma 64, at Central Kitsap 59
12/12/08at South Kitsap 67, Wilson 65 2OT
12/13/08Bellarmine Prep 59, at O'Dea 44Non-league
12/13/08at Shelton 63, Timberline 58Non-league
12/15/08at River Ridge 70, Mount Tahoma 65 OTNon-league
12/16/08Central Kitsap 71, at Bellarmine Prep 65
12/16/08at Stadium 49, Olympia 45
12/16/08at Foss 71, Shelton 42
12/16/08at Gig Harbor 53, South Kitsap 52
12/16/08at Lincoln 68, Wilson 46
12/22/08Auburn Mountainview at Central KitsapNon-league
12/22/08at Olympia 56, North Thurston 48Non-league
12/26/08Rocklin (CA) 69, Bellarmine Prep 52Non-league
12/27/08Bellarmine Prep 65, Pasadena (CA) 60 OTNon-league
12/27/08at Mount Tahoma 68, Cleveland 46Non-league
12/27/08Inglemoor 59, South Kitsap 42Non-league
12/29/08Bellarmine Prep 82, Santa Rita (AZ) 76 3OTNon-league
12/29/08Central Kitsap 52, River Ridge 47Non-league
12/29/08at Mount Tahoma 56, Clover Park 47Non-league
12/29/08Foss 59, Mariner 44Non-league
12/29/08South Kitsap 66, Issaquah 56Non-league
12/29/08Lincoln 59, Lakes 57Non-league
12/29/08at Gig Harbor 70, Peninsula 59Non-league
12/29/08at Olympia 57, Yelm 46Non-league
12/30/08St. Anthony (NJ) 54, Bellarmine Prep 41Non-league
12/30/08Central Kitsap 82, Lincoln 67Non-league
12/30/08South Kitsap 63, Eastlake 56Non-league
12/30/08at Decatur 73, Foss 66Non-league
12/30/08at Wilson 95, Hawthorn (AU) 42Non-league
12/30/08Kelso 33, at Olympia 30Non-league
12/30/08Lake Stevens 59, at Gig Harbor 47Non-league
12/30/08at Capital 59, Shelton 44Non-league
12/30/08at Ballard 45, Stadium 41Non-league
12/31/08Auburn Riverside 63, at Lincoln 59Non-league
01/02/09Auburn 57, at Stadium 30Non-league
01/02/09Mount Tahoma 79, at Hoquiam 59Non-league
01/02/09at Lincoln 67, Spanaway Lake 60Non-league
01/02/09Wilson 88, at W.F. West 36Non-league
01/03/09Wilson 49, R.A. Long 48Non-league
01/03/09at Gig Harbor 50, Rogers (Puyallup) 48Non-league
01/05/09Capital 49, at Olympia 40Non-league
01/05/09North Thurston 56, at Shelton 38Non-league
01/07/09Foss 58, at Olympia 47
01/07/09at Bellarmine Prep 58, Gig Harbor 41
01/07/09Lincoln 55, at Mount Tahoma 54
01/07/09Wilson 63, at Stadium 57
01/09/09Bellarmine Prep 57, at Foss 53
01/09/09Central Kitsap 76, at Wilson 65
01/09/09at Gig Harbor 70, Mount Tahoma 58
01/09/09Olympia 37, at Shelton 34
01/09/09at South Kitsap 69, Stadium 28
01/12/09Bellarmine Prep 46, at Stadium 42
01/12/09at Foss 67, Emerald Ridge 65Non-league
01/12/09Gig Harbor 68, at Shelton 43
01/12/09at South Kitsap 48, Lincoln 46
01/12/09North Kitsap 60, at Central Kitsap 54Non-league
01/12/09Wilson 68, at Capital 54Non-league
01/14/09Lincoln 49, at Stadium 36
01/14/09Mount Tahoma 79, at Foss 68 OT
01/14/09at Bellarmine Prep 75, Shelton 51
01/14/09at Central Kitsap 67, South Kitsap 61
01/14/09Wilson 54, at Olympia 49
01/16/09at Wilson 75, Bellarmine Prep 67
01/16/09at Lincoln 61, Central Kitsap 60
01/16/09at South Kitsap 52, Olympia 43
01/16/09at Mount Tahoma 84, Shelton 39
01/16/09at Gig Harbor 61, Stadium 41
01/19/09at Bellevue 52, Bellarmine Prep 43Non-league
01/19/09at Central Kitsap 80, Shelton 28
01/20/09at Wilson 55, Foss 54 OT
01/21/09Foss 53, at Stadium 39
01/21/09at Central Kitsap 72, Gig Harbor 55
01/21/09Lincoln 59, at Olympia 52
01/21/09at Bellarmine Prep 57, South Kitsap 48
01/21/09at Mount Tahoma 77, Wilson 68
01/23/09at Lincoln 61, Bellarmine Prep 58
01/23/09at Foss 72, Central Kitsap 64
01/23/09at Wilson 78, Graham-Kapowsin 50Non-league
01/23/09at South Kitsap 72, Mount Tahoma 63 OT
01/23/09Olympia 66, at Gig Harbor 63 OT
01/23/09at Shelton 54, Stadium 43
01/24/09at Foss 50, Garfield 46Non-league
01/27/09Foss 62, at Lincoln 49
01/27/09Mount Tahoma 55, at Stadium 48
01/27/09at Central Kitsap 74, Olympia 50
01/27/09Wilson 63, at Gig Harbor 45
01/29/09Bellarmine Prep 48, at Mount Tahoma 40
01/29/09Lincoln 64, at Gig Harbor 55
01/29/09at Foss 61, South Kitsap 51
01/29/09at Central Kitsap 76, Stadium 53
01/29/09Wilson 74, at Shelton 42
01/30/09at Rainier Beach 61, Central Kitsap 56Non-league
01/30/09at Cascade Christian (Puyallup) 64, Stadium 62Non-league
01/31/09Central Kitsap 69, at Mount Tahoma 64
01/31/09at Foss 67, Gig Harbor 58
01/31/09at Bellarmine Prep 56, Olympia 52
01/31/09at Lincoln 66, Shelton 38
01/31/09South Kitsap 61, at Wilson 57
02/03/09at Central Kitsap 67, Bellarmine Prep 57
02/03/09Foss 70, at Shelton 50
02/03/09at South Kitsap 55, Gig Harbor 45
02/03/09Lincoln 78, at Wilson 70
02/03/09at Olympia 47, Stadium 41
02/05/09at Mount Tahoma 52, Olympia 48
02/05/09at Gig Harbor 59, Shelton 50
02/05/09at Lincoln 51, South Kitsap 47
02/05/09at Bellarmine Prep 69, Stadium 47
02/05/09at Foss 58, Wilson 50
02/07/09at Olympia 60, Mount Tahoma 55
02/09/09at South Kitsap 64, Shelton 36
02/12/09Bellarmine Prep 70, South Kitsap 58Narrows Tournament
02/12/09Foss 52, Central Kitsap 51 OTNarrows Tournament (winner 1st)
02/12/09Mount Tahoma 69, Lincoln 60Narrows Tournament
02/12/09Wilson 73, Olympia 55Narrows Tournament (loser out)
02/14/09Bellarmine Prep 66, Lincoln 53Narrows Tournament (4th/5th)
02/14/09Mount Tahoma 53, Central Kitsap 49Narrows Tournament (2nd/3rd)
02/14/09Wilson 55, South Kitsap 53Narrows Tournament (6th/loser out)
02/19/09at Foss 63, Beamer 53D3 4A Tournament
02/19/09at Kentridge 59, Bellarmine Prep 54D3 4A Tournament
02/19/09at Curtis 80, Lincoln 51D3 4A Tournament
02/19/09at Mount Tahoma 63, Puyallup 55D3 4A Tournament
02/19/09Central Kitsap 76, Rogers (Puyallup) 62D3 4A Tournament
02/19/09at Decatur 79, Wilson 66D3 4A Tournament
02/21/09Bellarmine Prep 75, Wilson 67D3 4A Tournament (loser out)
02/21/09at Federal Way 75, Central Kitsap 55D3 4A Tournament (winner to state)
02/21/09Foss 50, Kentwood 44D3 4A Tournament (winner to state)
02/21/09Lincoln 71, Puyallup 69 OTD3 4A Tournament (loser out)
02/21/09at Curtis 65, Mount Tahoma 64D3 4A Tournament (winner to state)
02/25/09Beamer 67, Mount Tahoma 58D3 4A Tournament (loser out)
02/25/09Bellarmine Prep 72, Central Kitsap 71 OTD3 4A Tournament (loser out)
02/25/09Foss 64, Decatur 61D3 4A Tournament
02/25/09Kentwood 46, Lincoln 44D3 4A Tournament (loser out)
02/27/09Beamer 78, Bellarmine Prep 68D3 4A Tournament (winner 5th to state/loser out)
02/28/09Federal Way 65, Foss 52D3 4A Tournament (1st/2nd)
03/04/09Foss 42, Mountlake Terrace 39State 4A Tournament
03/05/09Foss 66, Curtis 59State 4A Tournament
03/06/09Garfield 69, Foss 46State 4A Tournament
03/07/09Kentridge 62, Foss 56State 4A Tournament (3rd/6th)

Previous Season | Next Season | 2008-2009 girls Narrows | Main Page | 2008-2009 TOC

Tue Oct 23 17:48:26 2018