Pacific 1B 2008-2009: boys

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Oakville810.8891130.786
Lake Quinault830.72710100.500
Taholah340.429390.250
King's Way Christian230.400650.545
Wishkah Valley690.4006100.375
Mary M. Knight240.333280.200
North River160.143360.333

For league: 8 - 15 in non-league games

62 games; average margin: 16.94
median margin: 14
14 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
23 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

30 league games; average margin: 17.33
median margin: 14
6 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
12 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

12/02/08North River 53, at Three Rivers Christian 38Non-league
12/06/08Oakville 89, Mary M. Knight 39
12/09/08at C.S. Lewis Academy (OR) 60, King's Way Christian 43Non-league
12/09/08Lake Quinault 53, North River 42
12/10/08at Willapa Valley 48, Mary M. Knight 47Non-league
12/12/08Mary M. Knight 55, Lake Quinault 43
12/13/08Taholah 62, Lake Quinault 59
12/30/08at Oakville 77, Raymond 68Non-league
12/30/08at King's Way Christian 51, Wishkah Valley 44
01/02/09at Wishkah Valley 58, Taholah 51
01/03/09Wishkah Valley 62, North River 42
01/05/09at Ocosta 61, Mary M. Knight 36Non-league
01/05/09at North Beach 79, Taholah 41Non-league
01/06/09at Oakville 65, King's Way Christian 30
01/06/09at South Bend 58, Lake Quinault 44Non-league
01/08/09C.S. Lewis Academy (OR) 44, at King's Way Christian 32Non-league
01/09/09Lake Quinault 59, Taholah 42
01/10/09at Wishkah Valley 58, Mary M. Knight 53
01/12/09at Raymond 51, Lake Quinault 47Non-league
01/12/09North Beach 96, at Taholah 47Non-league
01/12/09Ocosta 49, at Mary M. Knight 35Non-league
01/13/09King's Way Christian 42, at Three Rivers Christian 32Non-league
01/13/09at Willapa Valley 54, Lake Quinault 42Non-league
01/13/09Oakville 66, at Washington School for the Deaf 25Non-league
01/14/09Willapa Valley 61, at Mary M. Knight 44Non-league
01/16/09Lake Quinault 52, at Wishkah Valley 41
01/16/09Oakville 82, North River 37
01/17/09at Taholah 67, Wishkah Valley 45
01/19/09Lake Quinault 43, at Wishkah Valley 41
01/20/09Oakville 82, at King's Way Christian 41
01/20/09at North River 85, Three Rivers Christian 57Non-league
01/20/09at Ocosta 71, Wishkah Valley 53Non-league
01/22/09at King's Way Christian 51, Washington School for the Deaf 47Non-league
01/23/09Wishkah Valley 69, at North River 50
01/24/09Lake Quinault 64, Taholah 42
01/24/09North River 68, Mary M. Knight 63
01/24/09Oakville 58, at Wishkah Valley 49
01/26/09Willapa Valley 59, at Lake Quinault 55Non-league
01/27/09Oakville 75, Lake Quinault 52
01/29/09Oakville 83, at Wishkah Valley 42
01/30/09at King's Way Christian 71, Three Rivers Christian 40Non-league
01/31/09Clallam Bay 62, at Taholah 40Non-league
01/31/09Mary M. Knight 58, North River 42
01/31/09at Lake Quinault 45, Wishkah Valley 44
02/02/09Raymond 55, at Lake Quinault 53 OTNon-league
02/03/09King's Way Christian 51, at Washington School for the Deaf 29Non-league
02/03/09Wishkah Valley 60, Mary M. Knight 52
02/07/09King's Way Christian 45, at North River 44
02/09/09at Wishkah Valley 59, King's Way Christian 43
02/11/09Lake Quinault 62, Wishkah Valley 37
02/11/09Oakville 59, Taholah 49
02/14/09Lake Quinault 62, Oakville 36
02/14/09Taholah 60, Wishkah Valley 50
02/25/09Wellpinit 69, Lake Quinault 46State 1B Tournament
02/25/09Almira Coulee Hartline 85, Taholah 51State 1B Tournament
02/25/09Moses Lake Christian 62, Oakville 51State 1B Tournament
02/26/09Lake Quinault 40, Clallam Bay 37State 1B Tournament (loser out)
02/26/09Pateros 51, Taholah 49State 1B Tournament (loser out)
02/26/09Oakville 67, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 47State 1B Tournament (loser out)
02/27/09Lake Quinault 52, Pateros 38State 1B Tournament (loser out)
02/27/09Rosalia 51, Oakville 47State 1B Tournament (loser out)
02/28/09Rosalia 54, Lake Quinault 44State 1B Tournament (5th/8th)

Previous Season | Next Season | 2008-2009 girls Pacific 1B | Main Page | 2008-2009 TOC

Tue Oct 23 17:48:27 2018