Pacific 2B 2008-2009: boys

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Naselle1020.8331760.739
North Beach830.7272090.690
South Bend830.7271580.652
Northwest Christian (Lacey)750.5839110.450
Willapa Valley480.3339130.409
Ocosta2100.1676140.300
Raymond2100.1675150.250

For league: 33 - 23 in non-league games

111 games; average margin: 13.79
median margin: 12
28 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
53 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

41 league games; average margin: 12.32
median margin: 12
10 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
18 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

12/01/08Onalaska 63, at South Bend 50Non-league
12/02/08at Life Christian 62, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 53Non-league
12/02/08at North Beach 88, Tenino 46Non-league
12/03/08at Pe Ell 73, Raymond 36Non-league
12/04/08Ilwaco 69, Ocosta 44Non-league
12/05/08Naselle 56, at Warrenton (OR) 46Non-league
12/05/08Pe Ell 65, at Raymond 48Non-league
12/06/08Seattle Christian 64, at Northwest Christian (Lacey) 54Non-league
12/06/08at South Bend 68, Wahkiakum 50Non-league
12/08/08at South Bend 71, Ilwaco 62Non-league
12/09/08North Beach 66, at Elma 57Non-league
12/10/08at Willapa Valley 48, Mary M. Knight 47Non-league
12/10/08at Naselle 74, Montesano 38Non-league
12/10/08Northwest Christian (Lacey) 51, at Bush 24Non-league
12/10/08at South Bend 58, Warrenton (OR) 51Non-league
12/11/08Ocosta 45, Montesano 40Non-league
12/12/08at South Bend 52, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 35
12/12/08Raymond 50, at Willapa Valley 49
12/13/08at Naselle 59, Ocosta 41
12/20/08South Bend 53, at Willapa Valley 29
12/23/08Tacoma Baptist 63, at Northwest Christian (Lacey) 35Non-league
12/26/08at Astoria (OR) 65, Naselle 41Non-league
12/27/08at Naselle 64, North Marion (OR) 61Non-league
12/29/08South Bend 68, Concrete 61Non-league
12/29/08at Willapa Valley 60, Ocosta 34Non-league
12/29/08at Northwest Christian (Lacey) 53, Tenino 42Non-league
12/30/08Concrete 63, Ocosta 58Non-league
12/30/08at Forks 63, North Beach 61Non-league
12/30/08at Oakville 77, Raymond 68Non-league
12/30/08Riverside Christian 40, at Northwest Christian (Lacey) 35Non-league
12/30/08South Bend 59, at Willapa Valley 51Non-league
01/02/09Evergreen Lutheran 57, Raymond 52Non-league
01/02/09at North Beach 59, Forks 41Non-league
01/03/09Evergreen Lutheran 78, at North Beach 72Non-league
01/03/09Raymond 63, Forks 34Non-league
01/03/09Naselle 64, at Ilwaco 52Non-league
01/03/09Stevenson 72, at Ocosta 60Non-league
01/05/09at Ocosta 61, Mary M. Knight 36Non-league
01/05/09at North Beach 79, Taholah 41Non-league
01/06/09at South Bend 58, Lake Quinault 44Non-league
01/06/09at Naselle 77, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 70
01/06/09at Willapa Valley 73, Ocosta 53
01/06/09at North Beach 75, Raymond 63
01/07/09at Ocosta 54, Raymond 41
01/09/09at Ocosta 62, North Beach 58
01/09/09at Naselle 60, South Bend 57
01/09/09at Northwest Christian (Lacey) 61, Willapa Valley 51
01/10/09Ilwaco 79, at Raymond 60Non-league
01/10/09Naselle 57, at Wahkiakum 55Non-league
01/10/09North Beach 70, at Montesano 64Non-league
01/12/09at Raymond 51, Lake Quinault 47Non-league
01/12/09North Beach 96, at Taholah 47Non-league
01/12/09Ocosta 49, at Mary M. Knight 35Non-league
01/13/09at Willapa Valley 54, Lake Quinault 42Non-league
01/14/09Willapa Valley 61, at Mary M. Knight 44Non-league
01/15/09at North Beach 73, Naselle 58
01/15/09Northwest Christian (Lacey) 67, at Ocosta 53
01/15/09at South Bend 70, Raymond 54
01/16/09North Beach 51, at Northwest Christian (Lacey) 41
01/17/09North Beach 67, at Willapa Valley 41
01/17/09at South Bend 66, Ocosta 62
01/17/09at Naselle 57, Raymond 48
01/19/09Ilwaco 67, at Naselle 64Non-league
01/20/09at Northwest Christian (Lacey) 68, South Bend 52
01/20/09Willapa Valley 60, at Raymond 44
01/20/09at Ocosta 71, Wishkah Valley 53Non-league
01/21/09at Onalaska 74, Willapa Valley 42Non-league
01/22/09Naselle 57, at Ocosta 53
01/23/09Naselle 65, at Willapa Valley 56
01/23/09Northwest Christian (Lacey) 61, at Raymond 49
01/23/09at North Beach 74, South Bend 46Non-league
01/26/09at Onalaska 67, South Bend 56Non-league
01/26/09Willapa Valley 59, at Lake Quinault 55Non-league
01/29/09at North Beach 52, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 40
01/29/09at Raymond 70, Ocosta 58
01/29/09Willapa Valley 54, at South Bend 53
01/31/09Naselle 61, at Northwest Christian (Lacey) 52
01/31/09North Beach 66, at Raymond 50
01/31/09Willapa Valley 52, at Ocosta 51
02/02/09Raymond 55, at Lake Quinault 53 OTNon-league
02/03/09at South Bend 70, Naselle 54
02/03/09Northwest Christian (Lacey) 61, at Willapa Valley 54
02/03/09at North Beach 72, Ocosta 42
02/04/09at Northwest Christian (Lacey) 56, Raymond 47
02/04/09at Naselle 58, Willapa Valley 36
02/06/09Naselle 61, at Raymond 57
02/06/09South Bend 64, at Ocosta 59
02/06/09at North Beach 85, Willapa Valley 58
02/10/09at Naselle 81, North Beach 57
02/10/09at Northwest Christian (Lacey) 71, Ocosta 66
02/10/09South Bend 59, at Raymond 46
02/11/09Onalaska 67, at Willapa Valley 46Non-league
02/12/09at South Bend 76, North Beach 64
02/13/09at Naselle 68, Knappa (OR) 47Non-league
02/16/09Napavine 69, Willapa Valley 31D4 2B Tournament
02/16/09White Pass 57, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 48D4 2B Tournament
02/16/09Toutle Lake 50, South Bend 42D4 2B Tournament
02/18/09Napavine 55, Naselle 52 OTD4 2B Tournament
02/18/09Pe Ell 58, North Beach 55D4 2B Tournament
02/21/09Adna 56, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 46D4 2B Tournament (loser out)
02/21/09South Bend 62, Mossyrock 59D4 2B Tournament (loser out)
02/21/09Naselle 69, Wahkiakum 39D4 2B Tournament (loser out)
02/21/09North Beach 66, Willapa Valley 50D4 2B Tournament (loser out)
02/24/09Adna 60, Naselle 50D4 2B Tournament (loser out)
02/24/09North Beach 54, South Bend 53D4 2B Tournament (loser out)
02/26/09North Beach 48, Toutle Lake 38D4 2B Tournament (winner to state/loser out)
02/28/09Adna 52, North Beach 48D4 2B Tournament (3rd/4th)
03/04/09Northwest Christian (Colbert) 62, North Beach 36State 2B Tournament
03/05/09North Beach 66, Seattle Lutheran 51State 2B Tournament (loser out)
03/06/09North Beach 59, Lind-Ritzville 49State 2B Tournament (loser out)
03/07/09Liberty Christian 59, North Beach 54State 2B Tournament (5th/8th)

Previous Season | Next Season | 2008-2009 girls Pacific 2B | Main Page | 2008-2009 TOC

Tue Oct 23 17:48:27 2018