SPSL 3A 2008-2009: boys

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Enumclaw1510.9382340.852
Lakes1330.8121890.667
Clover Park1150.6881480.636
Peninsula1060.6251290.571
Franklin Pierce1060.62512110.522
Auburn Mountainview6100.3758120.400
White River4120.2505150.250
Sumner3130.1884160.200
Bonney Lake0160.0001190.050

For league: 16 - 20 in non-league games

127 games; average margin: 11.32
median margin: 9
38 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
72 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

72 league games; average margin: 13.14
median margin: 10.5
19 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
36 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

12/02/08at Capital 70, Auburn Mountainview 49Non-league
12/02/08Clover Park 53, at Timberline 40Non-league
12/02/08at Rogers (Puyallup) 59, Franklin Pierce 50Non-league
12/02/08North Thurston 62, at Bonney Lake 38Non-league
12/02/08Yelm 43, at White River 42Non-league
12/03/08Franklin Pierce 69, at Cascade Christian (Puyallup) 59Non-league
12/05/08Capital 74, at Franklin Pierce 72Non-league
12/05/08at North Thurston 72, Lakes 62Non-league
12/05/08at Peninsula 65, Timberline 52Non-league
12/06/08Cascade Christian (Puyallup) 42, at Sumner 27Non-league
12/06/08North Thurston 60, at Auburn Mountainview 54Non-league
12/06/08at Capital 58, White River 55Non-league
12/09/08at Enumclaw 66, Bonney Lake 32
12/09/08at Clover Park 71, Franklin Pierce 60
12/09/08Lakes 58, at Auburn Mountainview 43
12/09/08at North Thurston 55, Sumner 49Non-league
12/09/08at Peninsula 56, White River 44
12/12/08at Franklin Pierce 76, Auburn Mountainview 75
12/12/08at Lakes 71, Capital 64Non-league
12/12/08Clover Park 76, at White River 65
12/12/08Enumclaw 53, at Sumner 28
12/12/08Peninsula 56, at Bonney Lake 30
12/13/08at Clover Park 53, Bonney Lake 42
12/13/08Enumclaw 57, at Yelm 47Non-league
12/13/08at Lakes 74, Franklin Pierce 66
12/13/08at Peninsula 64, Sumner 37
12/13/08at Auburn Mountainview 67, White River 64 OT
12/16/08Auburn Mountainview 71, at Bonney Lake 63 3OT
12/16/08Clover Park 66, at Sumner 39
12/16/08at Timberline 61, Franklin Pierce 48Non-league
12/16/08Lakes 76, at White River 57
12/16/08at Enumclaw 64, Peninsula 28
12/22/08Auburn Mountainview at Central KitsapNon-league
12/27/08Enumclaw 63, Eastlake 51Non-league
12/29/08Enumclaw 51, Bothell 29Non-league
12/29/08at Mount Tahoma 56, Clover Park 47Non-league
12/29/08Lincoln 59, Lakes 57Non-league
12/29/08at Gig Harbor 70, Peninsula 59Non-league
12/30/08Bethel 49, Peninsula 35Non-league
12/30/08Enumclaw 60, Mount Rainier 57Non-league
12/30/08at River Ridge 67, Lakes 53Non-league
12/30/08Sequim 59, at Sumner 53Non-league
12/30/08at Bonney Lake 58, Spanaway Lake 55Non-league
12/30/08White River 72, at Washington 53Non-league
12/31/08Fife 58, at Bonney Lake 45Non-league
12/31/08at Sumner 49, Olympic 45Non-league
01/02/09at Auburn Mountainview 58, Sydney North (AU) 48Non-league
01/03/09Clover Park 71, at Yelm 44Non-league
01/06/09at Enumclaw 72, Auburn Mountainview 48
01/06/09Clover Park 59, at Peninsula 43
01/06/09Franklin Pierce 76, at Bonney Lake 69 OT
01/06/09Lakes 65, at Sumner 35
01/06/09Timberline 69, at White River 66 2OTNon-league
01/09/09at White River 61, Bonney Lake 49
01/09/09Clover Park 40, at Fife 36Non-league
01/09/09Enumclaw 65, at Lakes 51
01/09/09Peninsula 55, at Auburn Mountainview 37
01/09/09Sumner 52, at Franklin Pierce 44
01/10/09at Lakes 77, Bonney Lake 48
01/10/09at Clover Park 51, Enumclaw 50
01/10/09at Auburn Mountainview 45, Sumner 43
01/12/09Timberline 52, at Bonney Lake 50 OTNon-league
01/13/09at Clover Park 56, Auburn Mountainview 42
01/13/09at Enumclaw 52, Franklin Pierce 36
01/13/09Lakes 76, at Peninsula 56
01/13/09White River 59, at Sumner 51
01/16/09at Lakes 50, Clover Park 44
01/16/09Enumclaw 64, at White River 55
01/16/09at Franklin Pierce 52, Peninsula 49
01/16/09Sumner 43, at Bonney Lake 32
01/17/09at Franklin Pierce 71, White River 64
01/20/09at Lakes 56, Auburn Mountainview 52
01/20/09at Franklin Pierce 47, Clover Park 44
01/20/09Enumclaw 72, at Bonney Lake 39
01/20/09Peninsula 64, at White River 35
01/23/09at Peninsula 61, Bonney Lake 40
01/23/09Franklin Pierce 59, at Auburn Mountainview 47
01/23/09at Enumclaw 63, Sumner 21
01/23/09at Clover Park 49, White River 45
01/24/09Auburn Mountainview 50, at White River 48
01/24/09Clover Park 56, at Bonney Lake 44
01/24/09Lakes 58, at Franklin Pierce 54
01/24/09Peninsula 33, at Sumner 32
01/27/09at Auburn Mountainview 54, Bonney Lake 47
01/27/09Enumclaw 55, at Peninsula 41
01/27/09at Clover Park 48, Sumner 41
01/27/09at Lakes 64, White River 58
01/30/09Auburn Mountainview 53, at Sumner 47
01/30/09at Enumclaw 59, Clover Park 55 OT
01/30/09Franklin Pierce 55, at White River 45
01/30/09Lakes 82, at Bonney Lake 57
01/31/09at Peninsula 63, Capital 57Non-league
01/31/09at Auburn Mountainview 62, Yelm 44Non-league
02/03/09at Franklin Pierce 65, Bonney Lake 58
02/03/09Enumclaw 52, at Auburn Mountainview 37
02/03/09Peninsula 51, at Clover Park 47
02/03/09at Lakes 53, Sumner 47
02/05/09at Peninsula 65, Auburn Mountainview 59 OT
02/05/09Franklin Pierce 65, at Sumner 37
02/05/09at Enumclaw 50, Lakes 49
02/05/09White River 63, at Bonney Lake 54 OT
02/10/09Enumclaw 52, at Franklin Pierce 36
02/10/09at White River 45, Sumner 37
02/11/09Clover Park 77, at Auburn Mountainview 49
02/11/09Peninsula 59, at Lakes 57
02/12/09Lakes 73, at Clover Park 57
02/13/09at Sumner 58, Bonney Lake 50
02/13/09Franklin Pierce 53, at Peninsula 45
02/13/09at Enumclaw 64, White River 55
02/19/09at Foster 60, Clover Park 58D3 3A sub-district (5th/6th)
02/19/09Kennedy 68, Franklin Pierce 60D3 3A sub-district (7th/8th)
02/20/09Enumclaw 55, Renton 49 OTD3 3A sub-district (1st/2nd)
02/20/09Evergreen (Highline) 53, Peninsula 48D3 3A sub-district (9th/loser out)
02/20/09Lakes W, Mount Rainier LD3 3A sub-district (3rd/4th)
02/26/09Franklin Pierce 60, Camas 59D3/4 3A Tournament (loser out)
02/26/09Capital 64, Clover Park 50D3/4 3A Tournament
02/26/09Enumclaw 65, North Thurston 58D3/4 3A Tournament (winner to state)
02/26/09Lakes 66, North Kitsap 60D3/4 3A Tournament (winner to state)
02/28/09North Kitsap 66, Franklin Pierce 57D3/4 3A Tournament
03/06/09Lakes 80, Foster 64D3/4 3A Tournament
03/06/09Union 55, at Enumclaw 53D3/4 3A Tournament
03/07/09Enumclaw 68, Foster 66 OTD3/4 3A Tournament (3rd/4th)
03/07/09Union 78, Lakes 67D3/4 3A Tournament (1st/2nd)
03/11/09Seattle Prep 87, Lakes 75State 3A Tournament
03/11/09Enumclaw 45, O'Dea 42State 3A Tournament
03/12/09Lakes 72, Shadle Park 64 OTState 3A Tournament (loser out)
03/12/09Meadowdale 47, Enumclaw 41State 3A Tournament
03/13/09O'Dea 57, Lakes 50State 3A Tournament (loser out)
03/13/09Seattle Prep 54, Enumclaw 52State 3A Tournament (loser out)

Previous Season | Next Season | 2008-2009 girls SPSL 3A | Main Page | 2008-2009 TOC

Tue Oct 23 17:48:28 2018