SPSL 4A 2008-2009: boys

North

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Federal Way1420.8752820.933
Kentwood1420.8751970.731
Kentridge1240.75019100.655
Auburn1060.6251380.619
Auburn Riverside880.50011120.478
Kentlake6100.3758110.421
Jefferson6100.3757120.368
Kent-Meridian1150.0621170.056
Tahoma1150.0621190.050

South

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Decatur1510.9382160.778
Curtis1330.8122090.690
Rogers (Puyallup)1150.6881590.625
Puyallup1150.6881490.609
Beamer970.56214130.519
Bethel6100.3757130.350
Emerald Ridge4120.2505150.250
Spanaway Lake2140.1252180.100
Graham-Kapowsin1150.0621190.050

For league: 30 - 37 in non-league games

246 games; average margin: 14.44
median margin: 12
58 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
114 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

144 league games; average margin: 16.04
median margin: 14
32 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
59 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

11/29/08at Rogers (Puyallup) 75, Auburn Riverside 51Non-league
12/01/08at Jefferson 68, Beamer 35Non-league
12/01/08Decatur 59, at Stadium 48Non-league
12/02/08Emerald Ridge 72, at Tahoma 60Non-league
12/02/08at Rogers (Puyallup) 59, Franklin Pierce 50Non-league
12/02/08Kentlake 83, at Graham-Kapowsin 56Non-league
12/02/08Mount Tahoma 63, at Bethel 40Non-league
12/02/08at Puyallup 88, Stadium 65Non-league
12/02/08Wilson 67, at Spanaway Lake 56Non-league
12/03/08Auburn 65, at Lindbergh 44Non-league
12/03/08Foss 52, at Bethel 51Non-league
12/03/08at Auburn Riverside 70, Graham-Kapowsin 55Non-league
12/03/08Snohomish 65, at Beamer 60Non-league
12/03/08Stanwood 64, at Emerald Ridge 58Non-league
12/05/08Auburn 47, at Jefferson 38
12/05/08at Federal Way 75, Auburn Riverside 60
12/05/08Beamer 75, at Emerald Ridge 56
12/05/08at Kentwood 68, Kent-Meridian 47
12/05/08at Kentridge 77, Kentlake 66
12/05/08Liberty (Issaquah) 62, at Tahoma 54Non-league
12/05/08Puyallup 74, at Graham-Kapowsin 47
12/05/08at Curtis 54, Rogers (Puyallup) 47
12/05/08at Decatur 88, Spanaway Lake 48
12/06/08Beamer 58, at Juanita 52Non-league
12/06/08at Fife 58, Kent-Meridian 40Non-league
12/09/08at Puyallup 67, Curtis 63
12/09/08Decatur 74, at Rogers (Puyallup) 48
12/09/08Emerald Ridge 82, at Spanaway Lake 61
12/09/08Federal Way 61, at Kentwood 53
12/09/08at Bethel 50, Graham-Kapowsin 44
12/09/08Jefferson 61, at Kent-Meridian 40
12/09/08at Auburn 69, Kentridge 65
12/09/08at Auburn Riverside 69, Tahoma 56
12/11/08Auburn 67, at Kent-Meridian 43
12/11/08at Rogers (Puyallup) 54, Bethel 51
12/11/08Curtis 70, at Beamer 55
12/11/08Decatur 58, at Emerald Ridge 54
12/11/08Jefferson 71, at Kentlake 55
12/11/08Kentridge 64, at Tahoma 44
12/11/08Kentwood 65, at Auburn Riverside 62
12/11/08Spanaway Lake 61, at Graham-Kapowsin 53
12/13/08Beamer 79, at Spanaway Lake 60
12/13/08Curtis 48, at Bethel 44
12/13/08at Rogers (Puyallup) 68, Emerald Ridge 55
12/13/08at Auburn Riverside 82, Kent-Meridian 72
12/13/08at Auburn 64, Kentlake 61
12/13/08Kentridge 67, at Federal Way 66
12/13/08at Jefferson 72, Tahoma 40
12/16/08at Kentridge 52, Auburn Riverside 50
12/16/08Beamer 65, at Bethel 45
12/16/08Decatur 45, at Curtis 41
12/16/08Emerald Ridge 68, at Graham-Kapowsin 61
12/16/08Federal Way 79, at Auburn 68
12/16/08at Kentwood 66, Jefferson 43
12/16/08at Puyallup 88, Spanaway Lake 53
12/16/08at Kentlake 87, Tahoma 55
12/20/08at Auburn Riverside 87, Beamer 71Non-league
12/20/08Bishop Montgomery (CA) 57, Kentwood 48Non-league
12/22/08Sheldon (CA) 62, Kentwood 49Non-league
12/23/08Kentwood 51, Los Osos (CA) 49Non-league
12/26/08Bishop Montgomery (CA) 65, Kentridge 58Non-league
12/26/08Curtis 54, San Marcos (Santa Barbara) (CA) 36Non-league
12/27/08Curtis 60, at Santa Barbara (CA) 47Non-league
12/27/08Federal Way 64, North (AZ) 50Non-league
12/27/08View Park (CA) 66, Kentridge 51Non-league
12/27/08Rogers (Puyallup) 54, at Juanita 45Non-league
12/29/08Agoura (CA) 77, Curtis 70Non-league
12/29/08Lake Stevens 38, Bethel 36Non-league
12/29/08Federal Way 60, Dobson (AZ) 58Non-league
12/29/08Locke (CA) 78, Kentridge 73 OTNon-league
12/29/08at Decatur 78, Tahoma 46Non-league
12/30/08Bethel 49, Peninsula 35Non-league
12/30/08Curtis 79, Palisades (CA) 74Non-league
12/30/08Federal Way 84, Estrella Foothills (AZ) 50Non-league
12/30/08at Decatur 73, Foss 66Non-league
12/30/08Kentlake 76, at Emerald Ridge 64Non-league
12/30/08at Redondo Union (CA) 65, Kentridge 59Non-league
12/30/08Mariner 56, Tahoma 34Non-league
12/30/08at Bonney Lake 58, Spanaway Lake 55Non-league
12/31/08Auburn Riverside 63, at Lincoln 59Non-league
12/31/08Puyallup 94, Craig (AK) 27Non-league
01/01/09Puyallup 74, Twentynine Palms (CA) 66Non-league
01/02/09Auburn 57, at Stadium 30Non-league
01/02/09at Woodinville 51, Kent-Meridian 48Non-league
01/02/09at Lincoln 67, Spanaway Lake 60Non-league
01/03/09Chief Sealth 59, at Jefferson 50Non-league
01/03/09at Cascade Christian (Puyallup) 60, Graham-Kapowsin 48Non-league
01/03/09Palm Springs (CA) 67, Puyallup 65Non-league
01/03/09at Gig Harbor 50, Rogers (Puyallup) 48Non-league
01/05/09Newington College (AU) 67, at Kentlake 38Non-league
01/06/09at Kentwood 64, Auburn 43
01/06/09Auburn Riverside 72, at Jefferson 62
01/06/09Decatur 65, at Graham-Kapowsin 41
01/06/09at Bethel 57, Emerald Ridge 45
01/06/09at Federal Way 100, Kentlake 59
01/06/09at Curtis 59, Newington College (AU) 46Non-league
01/06/09Puyallup 81, at Beamer 73 OT
01/06/09at Rogers (Puyallup) 71, Spanaway Lake 52
01/06/09at Kent-Meridian 57, Tahoma 42
01/08/09Bethel 62, at Spanaway Lake 49
01/09/09at Auburn 67, Auburn Riverside 66
01/09/09Curtis 62, at Emerald Ridge 52
01/09/09Federal Way 75, at Tahoma 42
01/09/09at Beamer 63, Graham-Kapowsin 42
01/09/09at Kentridge 73, Kent-Meridian 59
01/09/09Kentwood 62, at Kentlake 47
01/10/09Auburn 71, at Tahoma 44
01/10/09at Puyallup 82, Decatur 75
01/10/09at Curtis 91, Graham-Kapowsin 44
01/10/09at Federal Way 67, Jefferson 38
01/10/09Rogers (Puyallup) 62, at Beamer 32
01/12/09at Foss 67, Emerald Ridge 65Non-league
01/13/09at Decatur 58, Beamer 50
01/13/09Federal Way 81, at Kent-Meridian 47
01/13/09at Rogers (Puyallup) 71, Graham-Kapowsin 54
01/13/09at Auburn Riverside 90, Kentlake 81
01/13/09Kentridge 63, at Jefferson 54
01/13/09Puyallup 67, at Bethel 47
01/13/09at Curtis 84, Spanaway Lake 53
01/13/09at Kentwood 60, Tahoma 29
01/15/09Curtis 73, at Rogers (Puyallup) 55
01/15/09Decatur 73, at Spanaway Lake 46
01/15/09at Beamer 63, Emerald Ridge 56
01/15/09Federal Way 71, at Auburn Riverside 53
01/15/09at Puyallup 85, Graham-Kapowsin 52
01/15/09at Auburn 64, Jefferson 55
01/15/09Kentridge 68, at Kentlake 62
01/15/09Kentwood 57, at Kent-Meridian 53
01/16/09Kentlake 77, at Kent-Meridian 57
01/17/09Auburn 65, at Kentridge 57
01/17/09Auburn Riverside 69, at Tahoma 55
01/17/09Bethel 59, at Graham-Kapowsin 51
01/17/09at Jefferson 66, Kent-Meridian 44
01/17/09Kentwood 52, at Federal Way 50
01/17/09at Curtis 81, Puyallup 59
01/17/09at Decatur 64, Rogers (Puyallup) 51
01/17/09Spanaway Lake 67, at Emerald Ridge 64
01/19/09Kentwood 55, Bothell 39Non-league
01/19/09Federal Way 71, at Decatur 63Non-league
01/20/09at Kentwood 72, Auburn Riverside 47
01/20/09at Curtis 82, Beamer 79
01/20/09at Decatur 95, Emerald Ridge 54
01/20/09Graham-Kapowsin 85, at Spanaway Lake 81
01/20/09at Auburn 64, Kent-Meridian 48
01/20/09Kentlake 65, at Jefferson 63
01/20/09Rogers (Puyallup) 57, at Bethel 48
01/20/09at Kentridge 66, Tahoma 49
01/23/09at Kentlake 67, Auburn 64
01/23/09Auburn Riverside 82, at Kent-Meridian 68
01/23/09at Curtis 54, Bethel 44
01/23/09Federal Way 57, at Kentridge 47
01/23/09at Wilson 78, Graham-Kapowsin 50Non-league
01/23/09Jefferson 49, at Tahoma 46
01/23/09at Decatur 69, Puyallup 64
01/23/09Rogers (Puyallup) 67, at Emerald Ridge 58
01/23/09at Beamer 81, Spanaway Lake 55
01/24/09at Kentridge 67, Kentwood 58
01/24/09Rogers (Puyallup) 86, at Puyallup 74
01/27/09at Federal Way 63, Auburn 45
01/27/09at Beamer 47, Bethel 40
01/27/09at Decatur 57, Curtis 48
01/27/09at Emerald Ridge 51, Graham-Kapowsin 48
01/27/09Kentlake 71, at Tahoma 47
01/27/09Kentridge 71, at Auburn Riverside 68
01/27/09Kentwood 56, at Jefferson 45
01/27/09Puyallup 72, at Spanaway Lake 70
01/28/09at Mercer Island 50, Jefferson 44Non-league
01/29/09Beamer 82, at Rogers (Puyallup) 64
01/29/09Curtis 65, at Graham-Kapowsin 34
01/29/09Decatur 63, at Bethel 44
01/29/09at Puyallup 83, Emerald Ridge 69
01/29/09Federal Way 73, at Jefferson 48
01/29/09at Auburn 73, Tahoma 55
01/30/09at Kentlake 64, Kent-Meridian 63
01/30/09Kentwood 62, Kentridge 60
01/31/09at Puyallup 67, Beamer 64
01/31/09at Emerald Ridge 66, Bethel 62
01/31/09Federal Way 93, at Kentlake 52
01/31/09at Decatur 70, Graham-Kapowsin 53
01/31/09Jefferson 61, at Auburn Riverside 58
01/31/09at Tahoma 53, Kent-Meridian 43
01/31/09Kentwood 52, at Auburn 45
01/31/09Rogers (Puyallup) 71, at Spanaway Lake 52
02/03/09Auburn Riverside 76, at Kentlake 61
02/03/09Bethel 62, at Puyallup 59
02/03/09Curtis 95, at Spanaway Lake 43
02/03/09Decatur 69, at Beamer 50
02/03/09at Kentridge 58, Jefferson 54
02/03/09at Federal Way 99, Kent-Meridian 48
02/03/09Kentwood 65, at Tahoma 33
02/03/09Rogers (Puyallup) 64, at Graham-Kapowsin 37
02/04/09at Yelm 69, Spanaway Lake 53Non-league
02/05/09Beamer 72, at Graham-Kapowsin 57
02/05/09at Kentwood 68, Kentlake 48
02/05/09Kentridge 82, at Kent-Meridian 48
02/05/09at Bethel 64, Spanaway Lake 45
02/06/09at Auburn Riverside 77, Auburn 60
02/06/09at Curtis 82, Emerald Ridge 49
02/06/09at Rogers (Puyallup) 81, Puyallup 73 OT
02/06/09at Federal Way 103, Tahoma 48
02/07/09at Decatur 65, Bethel 48
02/07/09Puyallup 64, at Emerald Ridge 53
02/10/09Federal Way 65, Kentwood 58SPSL 4A North tiebreaker (1st/2nd)
02/13/09Auburn 85, Puyallup 74SPSL 4A Tournament (7th/8th)
02/13/09Beamer 73, Auburn Riverside 65SPSL 4A Tournament (9th/10th)
02/14/09Kentwood 55, Curtis 48SPSL 4A Tournament (3rd/4th)
02/14/09Federal Way 69, Decatur 63 2OTSPSL 4A Tournament (1st/2nd)
02/14/09Kentridge 68, Rogers (Puyallup) 53SPSL 4A Tournament (5th/6th)
02/19/09at Kentwood 50, Auburn 29D3 4A Tournament
02/19/09at Federal Way 96, Auburn Riverside 51D3 4A Tournament
02/19/09at Foss 63, Beamer 53D3 4A Tournament
02/19/09at Kentridge 59, Bellarmine Prep 54D3 4A Tournament
02/19/09at Curtis 80, Lincoln 51D3 4A Tournament
02/19/09at Mount Tahoma 63, Puyallup 55D3 4A Tournament
02/19/09Central Kitsap 76, Rogers (Puyallup) 62D3 4A Tournament
02/19/09at Decatur 79, Wilson 66D3 4A Tournament
02/21/09Rogers (Puyallup) 78, Auburn Riverside 76 OTD3 4A Tournament (loser out)
02/21/09Beamer 71, at Auburn 68D3 4A Tournament (loser out)
02/21/09at Federal Way 75, Central Kitsap 55D3 4A Tournament (winner to state)
02/21/09Decatur 64, Kentridge 62D3 4A Tournament (winner to state)
02/21/09Foss 50, Kentwood 44D3 4A Tournament (winner to state)
02/21/09Lincoln 71, Puyallup 69 OTD3 4A Tournament (loser out)
02/21/09at Curtis 65, Mount Tahoma 64D3 4A Tournament (winner to state)
02/25/09Beamer 67, Mount Tahoma 58D3 4A Tournament (loser out)
02/25/09Federal Way 59, Curtis 54D3 4A Tournament
02/25/09Foss 64, Decatur 61D3 4A Tournament
02/25/09Kentridge 58, Rogers (Puyallup) 42D3 4A Tournament (loser out)
02/25/09Kentwood 46, Lincoln 44D3 4A Tournament (loser out)
02/27/09Beamer 78, Bellarmine Prep 68D3 4A Tournament (winner 5th to state/loser out)
02/27/09Kentridge 51, Kentwood 41D3 4A Tournament (winner 4th to state/loser out)
02/28/09Decatur 68, Curtis 58D3 4A Tournament (3rd/6th)
02/28/09Federal Way 65, Foss 52D3 4A Tournament (1st/2nd)
03/04/09Kentridge 65, Mariner 50State 4A Tournament
03/04/09Federal Way 66, Redmond 36State 4A Tournament
03/04/09Walla Walla 54, Beamer 49State 4A Tournament
03/04/09Curtis 68, Eisenhower 65State 4A Tournament
03/04/09Gonzaga Prep 60, Decatur 54State 4A Tournament
03/05/09Redmond 63, Beamer 46State 4A Tournament (loser out)
03/05/09Lake Stevens 59, Decatur 56State 4A Tournament (loser out)
03/05/09Kentridge 60, Inglemoor 48State 4A Tournament
03/05/09Federal Way 52, Walla Walla 37State 4A Tournament
03/05/09Foss 66, Curtis 59State 4A Tournament
03/06/09Gonzaga Prep 54, Curtis 43State 4A Tournament (loser out)
03/06/09Federal Way 66, Kentridge 54State 4A Tournament
03/07/09Kentridge 62, Foss 56State 4A Tournament (3rd/6th)
03/07/09Federal Way 62, Garfield 54State 4A Tournament (1st/2nd)

Previous Season | Next Season | 2008-2009 girls SPSL 4A | Main Page | 2008-2009 TOC

Tue Oct 23 17:48:28 2018