Seamount 2008-2009: boys

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Renton1601.0001740.810
Mount Rainier1330.8121670.696
Foster1150.6881890.667
Kennedy1060.62515100.600
Evergreen (Highline)790.4389120.429
Hazen6100.3756140.300
Lindbergh4110.2674150.211
Highline3130.1886130.316
Tyee1140.0672170.105

For league: 14 - 17 in non-league games

120 games; average margin: 13.01
median margin: 10
43 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
67 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

71 league games; average margin: 14.20
median margin: 10
23 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
38 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

12/02/08at Foster 79, Aberdeen 52Non-league
12/02/08at Eastside Catholic 45, Hazen 43Non-league
12/02/08at Lincoln 77, Lindbergh 70Non-league
12/02/08at South Kitsap 57, Tyee 31Non-league
12/03/08Auburn 65, at Lindbergh 44Non-league
12/03/08Evergreen (Highline) 63, at West Seattle 61Non-league
12/04/08at Renton 57, Bellevue Christian 38Non-league
12/04/08at Mount Si 68, Evergreen (Highline) 57Non-league
12/05/08Foster 76, at Evergreen (Highline) 60
12/05/08at Hazen 77, Kennedy 69
12/05/08at Mount Rainier 69, Lindbergh 47
12/05/08at Highline 65, Tyee 40
12/06/08at Bellevue 58, Renton 57Non-league
12/08/08at Mercer Island 61, Hazen 41Non-league
12/09/08Evergreen (Highline) 77, at Hazen 69
12/09/08at Foster 74, Kennedy 72 OT
12/10/08at Lindbergh 74, Highline 56
12/10/08Renton 77, at Tyee 30
12/12/08Evergreen (Highline) 69, at Tyee 41
12/12/08at Mount Rainier 85, Hazen 48
12/12/08at Foster 85, Highline 55
12/12/08at Renton 59, Kennedy 55 OT
12/13/08at Burlington-Edison 76, Kennedy 65Non-league
12/13/08Mount Rainier 71, at Ballard 47Non-league
12/16/08at Renton 76, Lindbergh 32
12/27/08Bothell 57, Kennedy 47Non-league
12/27/08Mount Rainier 80, Issaquah 62Non-league
12/29/08Kennedy 62, Eastlake 58Non-league
12/29/08Mount Rainier 53, Inglemoor 49Non-league
12/30/08at Highline 56, Cedarcrest 36Non-league
12/30/08Enumclaw 60, Mount Rainier 57Non-league
12/30/08at Newport (Bellevue) 72, Hazen 49Non-league
12/30/08Kennedy 76, Issaquah 55Non-league
12/30/08at Cleveland 58, Lindbergh 54Non-league
01/02/09Interlake 66, Tyee 57Non-league
01/03/09Foster 78, at Bremerton 60Non-league
01/03/09at Highline 56, Hawthorn (AU) 52Non-league
01/03/09at Nathan Hale 50, Tyee 39Non-league
01/05/09Sammamish 57, at Hazen 55Non-league
01/06/09at Renton 62, Hazen 52
01/06/09Highline 42, at Seattle Academy 39Non-league
01/06/09Mount Rainier 64, at Tyee 41
01/07/09at Evergreen (Highline) 62, Highline 49
01/07/09Kennedy 70, at Lindbergh 59
01/08/09at Tyee 77, Washington 67Non-league
01/09/09Foster 88, at Lindbergh 65
01/09/09Hazen 56, at Highline 50 OT
01/09/09at Mount Rainier 84, Kennedy 67
01/09/09Renton 59, at Evergreen (Highline) 55
01/12/09at Mount Rainier 77, Evergreen (Highline) 75 OT
01/12/09at Foster 75, Hazen 44
01/12/09Renton 49, at Highline 40
01/12/09at Lindbergh 54, Tyee 52
01/14/09at Renton 74, Foster 71
01/14/09at Mount Rainier 74, Highline 60
01/14/09at Evergreen (Highline) 62, Lindbergh 56
01/14/09at Kennedy 73, Tyee 64
01/16/09at Foster 85, Evergreen (Highline) 69
01/16/09at Kennedy 69, Hazen 65
01/16/09Highline 54, at Tyee 47
01/16/09Mount Rainier 62, at Lindbergh 57
01/17/09Foster 82, at Orcas Island 30Non-league
01/20/09at Highline 57, Lindbergh 52
01/20/09at Renton 64, Tyee 37
01/21/09at Kennedy 78, Foster 66
01/21/09Hazen 61, at Evergreen (Highline) 53
01/23/09Foster 75, at Highline 65
01/23/09Mount Rainier 70, at Hazen 58
01/23/09Renton 39, at Kennedy 36
01/23/09at Evergreen (Highline) 66, Tyee 40
01/24/09at Chief Sealth 78, Lindbergh 60Non-league
01/26/09at Kennedy 76, Highline 66
01/26/09Lindbergh 75, at Hazen 59
01/26/09at Renton 66, Mount Rainier 63
01/26/09at Foster 70, Tyee 38
01/27/09at Eastside Catholic 68, Evergreen (Highline) 62Non-league
01/27/09Renton 55, at Lindbergh 45
01/28/09at Kennedy 77, Evergreen (Highline) 75
01/28/09at Mount Rainier 61, Foster 49
01/28/09at Tyee 77, Hazen 72
01/30/09Foster 90, at Tyee 38
01/30/09Hazen 62, at Lindbergh 54
01/30/09Kennedy 66, at Highline 64
01/30/09Renton 72, at Mount Rainier 58
02/02/09Kennedy 61, at Evergreen (Highline) 60
02/03/09Renton 51, at Hazen 44
02/03/09at Mount Rainier 90, Tyee 59
02/04/09Evergreen (Highline) 69, at Highline 65
02/04/09at Kennedy 78, Lindbergh 53
02/04/09at Foster 73, Mount Rainier 69
02/04/09at Hazen 68, Tyee 39
02/06/09at Renton 64, Evergreen (Highline) 53
02/06/09at Hazen 65, Highline 60
02/06/09Lindbergh 57, at Foster 48
02/06/09Mount Rainier 87, at Kennedy 81
02/10/09Foster 63, at Hazen 58
02/10/09at Renton 74, Highline 47
02/11/09Lindbergh at Tyee
02/11/09Mount Rainier 62, at Evergreen (Highline) 57 2OT
02/13/09Evergreen (Highline) 66, at Lindbergh 65
02/13/09Kennedy 91, at Tyee 63
02/13/09Mount Rainier 81, at Highline 50
02/13/09Renton 73, at Foster 67 OT
02/19/09at Foster 60, Clover Park 58D3 3A sub-district (5th/6th)
02/19/09Kennedy 68, Franklin Pierce 60D3 3A sub-district (7th/8th)
02/20/09Enumclaw 55, Renton 49 OTD3 3A sub-district (1st/2nd)
02/20/09Evergreen (Highline) 53, Peninsula 48D3 3A sub-district (9th/loser out)
02/20/09Lakes W, Mount Rainier LD3 3A sub-district (3rd/4th)
02/26/09Kennedy 71, Evergreen (Highline) 67D3/4 3A Tournament (loser out)
02/26/09Foster 55, Renton 54D3/4 3A Tournament (winner to state)
02/26/09Union 75, Mount Rainier 74D3/4 3A Tournament (winner to state)
02/28/09Capital 75, Mount Rainier 70D3/4 3A Tournament
02/28/09Columbia River 59, Renton 42D3/4 3A Tournament (loser out)
02/28/09Kennedy 58, North Thurston 54D3/4 3A Tournament
03/06/09Capital 70, Kennedy 50D3/4 3A Tournament (winner to state)
03/06/09Lakes 80, Foster 64D3/4 3A Tournament
03/07/09Enumclaw 68, Foster 66 OTD3/4 3A Tournament (3rd/4th)
03/07/09North Kitsap 64, Kennedy 60D3/4 3A Tournament (winner 7th to state/loser out)
03/11/09Bellevue 69, Foster 49State 3A Tournament
03/12/09Foster 58, Lynnwood 48State 3A Tournament (loser out)
03/13/09Foster 74, Rogers (Spokane) 67State 3A Tournament (loser out)
03/14/09O'Dea 67, Foster 57State 3A Tournament (5th/8th)

Previous Season | Next Season | 2008-2009 girls Seamount | Main Page | 2008-2009 TOC

Tue Oct 23 17:48:28 2018