Southeast 2B-1B 2008-2009: boys

North

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Garfield-Palouse (2B)910.9002350.821
Tekoa-Oakesdale (2B)720.7781860.750
Rosalia (1B)730.7001970.731
St. John-Endicott (1B)730.7001380.619
Asotin (2B)450.44411100.524
Colton (1B)280.2006140.300
Pomeroy (2B)280.2003200.130
LaCrosse-Washtucna (1B)080.0002150.118

South

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Liberty Christian (2B)910.9002340.852
Tri-Cities Prep (1B)520.7142160.778
Waitsburg-Prescott (2B)730.7001480.636
Dayton (2B)550.50010120.455
Walla Walla Valley Academy (2B)370.3008120.400
DeSales (2B)280.2005150.250
Touchet (1B)160.1439140.391

For league: 80 - 61 in non-league games

199 games; average margin: 15.36
median margin: 13
38 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
79 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

70 league games; average margin: 16.40
median margin: 13
11 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
21 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

12/02/08McLoughlin (OR) 81, at DeSales 60Non-league
12/02/08at Garfield-Palouse 91, Potlatch (ID) 50Non-league
12/02/08Rosalia 68, at St. Michael's 46Non-league
12/02/08at Tri-Cities Prep 59, St. John-Endicott 45Non-league
12/02/08Wahluke 49, at Dayton 48Non-league
12/02/08at Liberty Christian 78, Walla Walla Valley Academy 69
12/04/08at Lind-Ritzville 69, Colton 57Non-league
12/05/08at Tri-Cities Prep 59, Pomeroy 41Non-league
12/05/08at Liberty (Spangle) 44, Rosalia 42Non-league
12/05/08St. John-Endicott 59, at Odessa 25Non-league
12/05/08at Walla Walla Valley Academy 69, Stanfield (OR) 64Non-league
12/05/08at Liberty Christian 58, Sunnyside Christian 35Non-league
12/05/08Touchet 63, at Griswold (OR) 41Non-league
12/05/08at Garfield-Palouse 66, Troy (ID) 41Non-league
12/06/08at Genesee (ID) 71, Garfield-Palouse 66Non-league
12/06/08at Waitsburg-Prescott 48, Pomeroy 26Non-league
12/06/08at St. John-Endicott 65, Sprague-Harrington 31Non-league
12/06/08at Colfax 61, Tekoa-Oakesdale 58Non-league
12/06/08Tri-Cities Prep 2, at Colton 0Non-league
12/06/08at Rosalia 57, Valley Christian 42Non-league
12/06/08Walla Walla Valley Academy 72, at Echo (OR) 54Non-league
12/09/08Garfield-Palouse 54, at St. John-Endicott 50
12/09/08at Touchet 55, Pomeroy 37Non-league
12/09/08Rosalia 42, at Colton 35
12/09/08Tekoa-Oakesdale 56, at Potlatch (ID) 51Non-league
12/09/08Walla Walla Valley Academy 79, at DeSales 68
12/12/08Liberty Christian 42, at Tri-Cities Prep 29
12/12/08St. John-Endicott 61, at Pomeroy 49
12/12/08at Garfield-Palouse 52, Tekoa-Oakesdale 43
12/12/08at Dayton 53, Touchet 36
12/13/08at LaCrosse-Washtucna 41, Pomeroy 38Non-league
12/16/08at DeSales 73, Elgin (OR) 60Non-league
12/16/08at Asotin 104, Highland (Craigmont) (ID) 29Non-league
12/16/08Liberty Christian 69, Touchet 31
12/16/08at Garfield-Palouse 54, Rosalia 42
12/16/08at Waitsburg-Prescott 58, Walla Walla Valley Academy 50
12/19/08Asotin 54, Culdesac (ID) 26Non-league
12/19/08at Liberty Christian 65, Tri-Cities Prep 54Non-league
12/20/08Asotin 43, Summit Academy (ID) 38Non-league
12/20/08White Swan 71, Liberty Christian 63Non-league
12/20/08at Tekoa-Oakesdale 69, Pomeroy 43
12/27/08at Dayton 44, Waitsburg-Prescott 39
12/29/08at Dayton 45, LaCrosse-Washtucna 31Non-league
12/29/08at Tri-Cities Prep 66, Bridgeport 47Non-league
12/29/08Colton 2, at Soap Lake 0Non-league
12/29/08Waitsburg-Prescott 43, Imbler (OR) 42Non-league
12/30/08Waitsburg-Prescott 53, Klickitat 49Non-league
12/30/08at Rosalia 63, Kootenai (ID) 43Non-league
12/30/08Liberty Christian 52, at River View 39Non-league
12/30/08Lind-Ritzville 47, at LaCrosse-Washtucna 34Non-league
12/30/08at Moses Lake Christian 64, Tri-Cities Prep 58Non-league
12/31/08at Rosalia 46, Liberty (Spangle) 36Non-league
01/03/09Dayton 42, at Pomeroy 30Non-league
01/03/09Freeman 49, at Asotin 28Non-league
01/03/09Garfield-Palouse 50, at Rosalia 48Non-league
01/06/09Dayton 66, at Walla Walla Valley Academy 39
01/06/09Garfield-Palouse 63, at Potlatch (ID) 47Non-league
01/06/09at Touchet 52, Griswold (OR) 38Non-league
01/06/09McLoughlin (OR) 59, at DeSales 55Non-league
01/07/09Asotin 60, at Walla Walla Valley Academy 53Non-league
01/07/09at Pomeroy 51, Colton 40
01/07/09at Tri-Cities Prep 58, Rosalia 48Non-league
01/09/09Asotin 45, at Pomeroy 44
01/09/09at Liberty Christian 55, Dayton 42
01/09/09Garfield-Palouse 89, at Colton 44
01/09/09at St. John-Endicott 61, LaCrosse-Washtucna 31
01/09/09at Tekoa-Oakesdale 70, Rosalia 49
01/09/09Tri-Cities Prep 54, at Touchet 35
01/09/09Waitsburg-Prescott 66, at DeSales 53
01/10/09Dayton 63, at Asotin 57Non-league
01/10/09at Garfield-Palouse 76, DeSales 45Non-league
01/10/09at Tri-Cities Prep 31, LaCrosse-Washtucna 25Non-league
01/10/09Liberty Christian 58, at Pomeroy 41Non-league
01/10/09St. John-Endicott 59, at Rosalia 50
01/10/09at Colton 52, Touchet 37Non-league
01/10/09at Tekoa-Oakesdale 58, Waitsburg-Prescott 50Non-league
01/12/09Tri-Cities Prep 65, at Walla Walla Valley Academy 51
01/13/09at Tekoa-Oakesdale 69, Asotin 44
01/13/09at Liberty Christian 80, Colton 48Non-league
01/13/09at St. John-Endicott 75, Dayton 60Non-league
01/13/09Rosalia 43, at LaCrosse-Washtucna 19
01/13/09Touchet 51, at Waitsburg-Prescott 45Non-league
01/15/09at Rosalia 43, Touchet 36Non-league
01/16/09Asotin 59, at Colton 41
01/16/09at Waitsburg-Prescott 66, Dayton 48
01/16/09at Liberty Christian 81, DeSales 53
01/16/09at Garfield-Palouse 83, LaCrosse-Washtucna 37
01/16/09at Rosalia 54, Pomeroy 37
01/16/09at Tekoa-Oakesdale 53, St. John-Endicott 48
01/17/09Asotin 63, at Waitsburg-Prescott 55Non-league
01/17/09at Tri-Cities Prep 61, Colton 36Non-league
01/17/09Garfield-Palouse 60, at Liberty Christian 43Non-league
01/17/09at DeSales 70, Pomeroy 37Non-league
01/17/09Tekoa-Oakesdale 53, at Dayton 31Non-league
01/17/09at LaCrosse-Washtucna 46, Touchet 36Non-league
01/20/09Asotin 43, at Dayton 32Non-league
01/20/09Colton 43, at LaCrosse-Washtucna 41
01/20/09at Sunnyside Christian 66, DeSales 55Non-league
01/20/09at Tekoa-Oakesdale 74, Potlatch (ID) 53Non-league
01/20/09at Waitsburg-Prescott 60, Tri-Cities Prep 52
01/20/09Walla Walla Valley Academy 53, at Touchet 50
01/23/09at Tekoa-Oakesdale 72, Colton 54
01/23/09Garfield-Palouse 57, at Pomeroy 35
01/23/09at Rosalia 50, LaCrosse-Washtucna 37
01/23/09Liberty Christian 64, at Dayton 47
01/23/09St. John-Endicott 54, at Asotin 47 OT
01/24/09at Colton 67, Lakeside (ID) 49Non-league
01/24/09Liberty Christian 54, at Tekoa-Oakesdale 53Non-league
01/24/09Rosalia 52, at Touchet 45Non-league
01/24/09Tri-Cities Prep 50, at St. John-Endicott 44Non-league
01/24/09Waitsburg-Prescott 46, at Pomeroy 39Non-league
01/26/09Tekoa-Oakesdale 68, at Walla Walla Valley Academy 63Non-league
01/27/09at Rosalia 58, Asotin 40
01/27/09at Tekoa-Oakesdale 71, Colfax 51Non-league
01/27/09at Tri-Cities Prep 52, DeSales 37
01/27/09at Pomeroy 44, LaCrosse-Washtucna 26
01/27/09Liberty Christian 96, at Walla Walla Valley Academy 42
01/27/09St. John-Endicott 61, at Colton 48
01/27/09Waitsburg-Prescott 81, at Touchet 70
01/28/09at Liberty Christian 92, Bickleton 27Non-league
01/28/09at Tekoa-Oakesdale 82, St. George's 49Non-league
01/28/09Touchet 36, at St. John-Endicott 31Non-league
01/29/09Walla Walla Valley Academy 56, at Pomeroy 48Non-league
01/30/09at Rosalia 49, Colton 38
01/30/09at Tri-Cities Prep 52, Dayton 50
01/30/09at Touchet 52, DeSales 47
01/30/09Garfield-Palouse 69, at Asotin 38
01/30/09St. John-Endicott 37, at LaCrosse-Washtucna 28
01/31/09Colton 47, at Touchet 44Non-league
01/31/09DeSales 58, at Dayton 38
01/31/09at Garfield-Palouse 82, Pomeroy 40
01/31/09at Asotin 71, Tekoa-Oakesdale 59
01/31/09Tri-Cities Prep 50, at LaCrosse-Washtucna 36Non-league
01/31/09Waitsburg-Prescott 82, at Liberty Christian 69
02/02/09at DeSales 62, Riverside Christian 52Non-league
02/03/09at St. John-Endicott 61, Colton 47
02/03/09at Touchet 40, LaCrosse-Washtucna 37Non-league
02/03/09Liberty Christian 77, at DeSales 44
02/03/09at Dayton 66, Walla Walla Valley Academy 55
02/05/09Walla Walla Valley Academy 82, Milo Adventist (OR) 49Non-league
02/06/09Auburn Adventist 49, Walla Walla Valley Academy 41Non-league
02/06/09Dayton 57, at DeSales 48
02/06/09at Tekoa-Oakesdale 53, Garfield-Palouse 50
02/06/09at Colton 64, LaCrosse-Washtucna 36
02/06/09Liberty Christian 65, at Waitsburg-Prescott 55
02/06/09at Asotin 50, Pomeroy 25
02/06/09Rosalia 54, at St. John-Endicott 43
02/06/09at Tri-Cities Prep 61, Touchet 31
02/07/09at Liberty Christian 57, Asotin 43Non-league
02/07/09at Waitsburg-Prescott 64, Garfield-Palouse 57Non-league
02/07/09Walla Walla Valley Academy 83, Gem State Academy (ID) 54Non-league
02/07/09at Dayton 31, Pomeroy 22Non-league
02/07/09Rosalia 44, at Tri-Cities Prep 38Non-league
02/07/09St. John-Endicott 44, at Touchet 39Non-league
02/07/09Tekoa-Oakesdale 71, at DeSales 63Non-league
02/09/09at Garfield-Palouse 94, Walla Walla Valley Academy 31Non-league
02/10/09at Walla Walla Valley Academy 79, DeSales 59
02/12/09at St. John-Endicott 51, LaCrosse-Washtucna 34D9 1B Tournament
02/12/09Touchet 62, at Colton 51D9 1B Tournament
02/13/09at Garfield-Palouse 46, Asotin 36
02/13/09DeSales 72, at Waitsburg-Prescott 60
02/13/09Tekoa-Oakesdale 44, at Pomeroy 33
02/14/09at Garfield-Palouse 57, Dayton 47Non-league
02/14/09at Asotin 59, DeSales 51Non-league
02/14/09at Rosalia 55, St. John-Endicott 43D9 1B Tournament
02/14/09Touchet 52, at Tri-Cities Prep 51D9 1B Tournament
02/14/09at Waitsburg-Prescott 51, Walla Walla Valley Academy 49
02/16/09at St. John-Endicott 64, Colton 50D9 1B Tournament (loser out)
02/16/09Tri-Cities Prep 52, LaCrosse-Washtucna 33D9 1B Tournament (loser out)
02/17/09at Pomeroy 63, DeSales 50D9 2B Tournament (loser out)
02/20/09at Waitsburg-Prescott 48, Asotin 46D9 2B Tournament
02/20/09at Tekoa-Oakesdale 55, Dayton 45D9 2B Tournament
02/20/09at Liberty Christian 81, Pomeroy 23D9 2B Tournament
02/20/09Rosalia 48, Touchet 31D9 1B Tournament (winner 1st to state)
02/20/09Tri-Cities Prep 58, at St. John-Endicott 43D9 1B Tournament (loser out)
02/20/09at Garfield-Palouse 84, Walla Walla Valley Academy 54D9 2B Tournament
02/21/09Dayton 49, Pomeroy 45D9 2B Tournament (loser out)
02/21/09Tri-Cities Prep 59, Touchet 39D9 1B Tournament (winner 2nd to state/loser out)
02/23/09Garfield-Palouse 52, Waitsburg-Prescott 40D9 2B Tournament
02/23/09Liberty Christian 61, Tekoa-Oakesdale 46D9 2B Tournament
02/25/09Tri-Cities Prep 53, Clallam Bay 39State 1B Tournament
02/25/09Cusick 39, Rosalia 35State 1B Tournament
02/25/09Tekoa-Oakesdale 61, Asotin 47D9 2B Tournament (loser out)
02/25/09Waitsburg-Prescott 59, Dayton 55D9 2B Tournament (loser out)
02/26/09Rosalia 63, Lummi Nation 53State 1B Tournament (loser out)
02/26/09Tri-Cities Prep 57, Wellpinit 39State 1B Tournament
02/27/09Rosalia 51, Oakville 47State 1B Tournament (loser out)
02/27/09Tri-Cities Prep 43, Almira Coulee Hartline 35State 1B Tournament
02/27/09Liberty Christian 67, Garfield-Palouse 58D9 2B Tournament (winner 1st to state)
02/27/09Tekoa-Oakesdale 59, Waitsburg-Prescott 51D9 2B Tournament (loser out)
02/28/09Rosalia 54, Lake Quinault 44State 1B Tournament (5th/8th)
02/28/09Tri-Cities Prep 48, Moses Lake Christian 41State 1B Tournament (1st/2nd)
02/28/09Garfield-Palouse 39, Tekoa-Oakesdale 38D9 2B Tournament (winner 2nd to state/loser out)
03/04/09Davenport 63, Liberty Christian 50State 2B Tournament
03/04/09Garfield-Palouse 47, Entiat 34State 2B Tournament
03/05/09Liberty Christian 72, Summit 51State 2B Tournament (loser out)
03/05/09Garfield-Palouse 57, La Conner 29State 2B Tournament
03/06/09Liberty Christian 52, Quilcene 34State 2B Tournament (loser out)
03/06/09Northwest Christian (Colbert) 59, Garfield-Palouse 46 OTState 2B Tournament
03/07/09Liberty Christian 59, North Beach 54State 2B Tournament (5th/8th)
03/07/09Garfield-Palouse 72, White Swan 50State 2B Tournament (3rd/6th)

Next Season | 2008-2009 girls Southeast 2B-1B | Main Page | 2008-2009 TOC

Tue Oct 23 17:48:28 2018