Bi-County 2B 2008-2009: girls

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Colfax1201.0002720.931
Lind-Ritzville840.66716110.593
Davenport840.66715110.577
Liberty (Spangle)660.50019110.633
Reardan570.41711130.458
Northwest Christian (Colbert)390.2509130.409
Valley Christian0120.0002170.105

For league: 34 - 18 in non-league games

122 games; average margin: 18.18
median margin: 14.5
25 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
42 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

42 league games; average margin: 16.02
median margin: 13
9 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
16 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

12/02/08Almira Coulee Hartline 46, at Davenport 23Non-league
12/04/08Colton 58, at Lind-Ritzville 40Non-league
12/04/08Northwest Christian (Colbert) 72, at Chewelah 56Non-league
12/05/08at Columbia (Burbank) 47, Lind-Ritzville 43Non-league
12/05/08at Reardan 66, Omak 44Non-league
12/05/08at Liberty (Spangle) 46, Rosalia 36Non-league
12/05/08at Selkirk 69, Valley Christian 20Non-league
12/06/08Liberty (Spangle) 45, at Selkirk 28Non-league
12/06/08at Freeman 82, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 32Non-league
12/06/08at Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 43, Reardan 24Non-league
12/06/08at Colfax 61, Tekoa-Oakesdale 58Non-league
12/06/08at Rosalia 62, Valley Christian 18Non-league
12/09/08at Northwest Christian (Colbert) 54, Riverside 49Non-league
12/13/08Chewelah 44, at Valley Christian 41Non-league
12/13/08at Northwest Christian (Colbert) 46, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 45Non-league
12/16/08Almira Coulee Hartline 45, at Northwest Christian (Colbert) 38Non-league
12/16/08at Reardan 50, Odessa 26Non-league
12/16/08at Colfax 62, Sprague-Harrington 17Non-league
12/16/08at Liberty (Spangle) 82, Wilbur-Creston 16Non-league
12/20/08at Reardan 41, Davenport 32
12/20/08at Colfax 61, Lind-Ritzville 54
12/26/08La Salle 50, Colfax 45Non-league
12/26/08West Valley (Spokane) 46, at Reardan 34Non-league
12/27/08at Reardan 61, Chewelah 46Non-league
12/27/08Colfax 67, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 60Non-league
12/29/08at Davenport 50, Columbia (Hunters) 39Non-league
12/30/08Liberty (Spangle) 65, Kootenai (ID) 14Non-league
12/30/08Lind-Ritzville 69, at LaCrosse-Washtucna 25Non-league
12/30/08Mary Walker 49, at Valley Christian 22Non-league
12/31/08Liberty (Spangle) 39, at Rosalia 36Non-league
01/03/09Colfax 65, at Davenport 49
01/03/09at Almira Coulee Hartline 56, Liberty (Spangle) 48Non-league
01/03/09at Northwest Christian (Colbert) 48, Reardan 45
01/03/09at Lind-Ritzville 52, Valley Christian 18
01/07/09at Davenport 48, Sprague-Harrington 26Non-league
01/09/09Davenport 52, at Valley Christian 30
01/09/09at Reardan 49, Liberty (Spangle) 43
01/09/09Lind-Ritzville 62, at Wilbur-Creston 12Non-league
01/09/09at Colfax 75, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 28
01/10/09Colfax 67, at Liberty (Spangle) 50
01/10/09at Davenport 45, Lind-Ritzville 43
01/10/09Reardan 49, at Sprague-Harrington 42Non-league
01/10/09at Northwest Christian (Colbert) 49, Valley Christian 25
01/12/09Lind-Ritzville 50, at Reardan 17
01/12/09Northwest Christian (Colbert) 63, at Sprague-Harrington 51Non-league
01/13/09at Almira Coulee Hartline 46, Davenport 38Non-league
01/13/09at Liberty (Spangle) 46, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 44
01/13/09at Colfax 70, Odessa 30Non-league
01/13/09Valley Christian 59, at Wilbur-Creston 15Non-league
01/16/09Davenport 55, at Odessa 27Non-league
01/16/09Liberty (Spangle) 49, at Valley Christian 36
01/16/09at Lind-Ritzville 51, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 31
01/16/09at Colfax 57, Reardan 39
01/17/09Colfax 59, at Almira Coulee Hartline 44Non-league
01/17/09Davenport 43, at Northwest Christian (Colbert) 26
01/17/09Lind-Ritzville 52, at Liberty (Spangle) 39
01/17/09at Reardan 42, Valley Christian 22
01/19/09at Lind-Ritzville 57, Columbia (Burbank) 45Non-league
01/20/09Liberty (Spangle) 56, at Sprague-Harrington 26Non-league
01/20/09Northwest Christian (Colbert) 69, at Odessa 33Non-league
01/20/09at Almira Coulee Hartline 45, Reardan 34Non-league
01/21/09Colfax 66, at Valley Christian 20
01/23/09at Davenport 51, Liberty (Spangle) 49
01/23/09at Lind-Ritzville 56, Reardan 47
01/23/09at Colfax 63, Valley Christian 29
01/23/09at Northwest Christian (Colbert) 63, Wilbur-Creston 35Non-league
01/24/09Colfax 55, at Lind-Ritzville 53
01/24/09Liberty (Spangle) 52, at Northwest Christian (Colbert) 45
01/24/09at Davenport 46, Reardan 34
01/24/09at Valley Christian 29, Sprague-Harrington 13Non-league
01/26/09at Colfax 68, Lapwai (ID) 63Non-league
01/27/09Almira Coulee Hartline 52, at Valley Christian 34Non-league
01/27/09Colfax 43, at Tekoa-Oakesdale 35Non-league
01/27/09at Davenport 50, Wilbur-Creston 21Non-league
01/28/09at Liberty (Spangle) 47, Davenport 35
01/30/09at Colfax 73, Davenport 45
01/30/09Lind-Ritzville 56, at Valley Christian 22
01/30/09at Reardan 49, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 21
01/30/09at Liberty (Spangle) 57, Odessa 30Non-league
01/31/09Almira Coulee Hartline 45, at Lind-Ritzville 44Non-league
01/31/09Colfax 37, at Northwest Christian (Colbert) 24
01/31/09at Liberty (Spangle) 56, Reardan 52
01/31/09at Davenport 65, Valley Christian 37
02/03/09at Lind-Ritzville 46, Liberty (Spangle) 36
02/03/09at Davenport 45, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 40
02/03/09Reardan 33, at Valley Christian 29
02/06/09Davenport 44, at Lind-Ritzville 43
02/06/09at Colfax 59, Liberty (Spangle) 49
02/06/09Northwest Christian (Colbert) 46, at Valley Christian 30
02/06/09at Reardan 73, Wilbur-Creston 19Non-league
02/07/09Colfax 59, at Reardan 45
02/07/09at Sprague-Harrington 37, Davenport 16Non-league
02/07/09Lind-Ritzville 48, at Northwest Christian (Colbert) 36
02/07/09at Liberty (Spangle) 53, Valley Christian 34
02/09/09Davenport 46, Lind-Ritzville 43Bi-County 2B Tournament
02/09/09at Liberty (Spangle) 59, Reardan 45Bi-County 2B Tournament
02/11/09at Lind-Ritzville 56, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 45Bi-County 2B Tournament
02/12/09at Colfax 57, Liberty (Spangle) 33Bi-County 2B Tournament
02/12/09Lind-Ritzville 49, at Davenport 37Bi-County 2B Tournament
02/13/09Liberty (Spangle) 62, Davenport 37Bi-County 2B Tournament (3rd/4th)
02/13/09Lind-Ritzville 55, at Colfax 49Bi-County 2B Tournament (1st/2nd)
02/13/09Reardan 57, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 50Bi-County 2B Tournament (5th/loser out)
02/16/09Colfax 66, Selkirk 41D7 2B Tournament
02/16/09Davenport 43, Mary Walker 40D7 2B Tournament
02/16/09Liberty (Spangle) 53, St. George's 39D7 2B Tournament
02/16/09Lind-Ritzville 54, Reardan 23D7 2B Tournament
02/20/09Colfax 39, Davenport 18D7 2B Tournament (winner to state)
02/20/09Lind-Ritzville 41, Liberty (Spangle) 39D7 2B Tournament (winner to state)
02/20/09St. George's 53, Reardan 49D7 2B Tournament (loser out)
02/25/09Davenport 32, St. George's 29D7 2B Tournament (loser out)
02/25/09Liberty (Spangle) 62, Mary Walker 20D7 2B Tournament (loser out)
02/28/09Colfax 48, Lind-Ritzville 30D7 2B Tournament (1st/2nd)
02/28/09Liberty (Spangle) 39, Davenport 24D7 2B Tournament (winner 3rd to state/loser out)
03/04/09Colfax 62, Seattle Lutheran 26State 2B Tournament
03/04/09Liberty (Spangle) 46, Garfield-Palouse 41State 2B Tournament
03/04/09Napavine 38, Lind-Ritzville 30State 2B Tournament
03/05/09Colfax 46, Liberty Bell 33State 2B Tournament
03/05/09Pomeroy 57, Lind-Ritzville 52State 2B Tournament (loser out)
03/05/09White Pass 62, Liberty (Spangle) 51State 2B Tournament
03/06/09Colfax 54, White Pass 33State 2B Tournament
03/06/09Liberty Bell 64, Liberty (Spangle) 50State 2B Tournament (loser out)
03/07/09Colfax 56, Napavine 35State 2B Tournament (1st/2nd)

Next Season | 2008-2009 boys Bi-County 2B | Main Page | 2008-2009 TOC

Tue Oct 23 17:46:15 2018