CWAC 2008-2009: girls

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Prosser1710.9442330.885
East Valley (Yakima)1530.8331850.783
Othello1440.7781980.704
Ellensburg1260.66718100.643
Wapato1260.6671490.609
Ephrata8100.44410110.476
Grandview5130.2787160.304
Quincy4140.2224170.190
Toppenish2160.1112180.100
Selah1170.0562180.100

For league: 10 - 10 in non-league games

132 games; average margin: 14.03
median margin: 10
27 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
70 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

90 league games; average margin: 16.11
median margin: 11
16 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
42 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

12/03/08Selah 42, at Highland 37Non-league
12/05/08Davis 50, at Selah 39Non-league
12/05/08Ephrata 66, at Lake Roosevelt 61Non-league
12/05/08at East Valley (Yakima) 47, Granger 37Non-league
12/05/08at Naches Valley 51, Toppenish 42Non-league
12/05/08at Zillah 59, Wapato 50Non-league
12/09/08Cashmere 44, at Quincy 33Non-league
12/09/08at Ephrata 49, Chelan 46Non-league
12/09/08at Sunnyside 55, Grandview 41Non-league
12/09/08at Prosser 52, West Valley (Yakima) 47Non-league
12/11/08at Quincy 52, Selah 44
12/12/08Ellensburg 55, at Ephrata 44
12/12/08at Wapato 55, Grandview 37
12/12/08at Prosser 52, Othello 51 OT
12/12/08at East Valley (Yakima) 47, Toppenish 37
12/13/08East Valley (Yakima) 46, at West Valley (Yakima) 39Non-league
12/13/08at Post Falls (ID) 56, Ellensburg 47Non-league
12/13/08Cascade (Leavenworth) 45, Quincy 33Non-league
12/16/08Connell 38, at Othello 32Non-league
12/16/08at Prosser 65, Sunnyside 47Non-league
12/19/08East Valley (Yakima) 60, at Grandview 54
12/19/08Ephrata 61, at Selah 37
12/19/08Othello 58, at Toppenish 35
12/19/08at Prosser 74, Quincy 27
12/19/08at Ellensburg 59, Wapato 44
12/20/08East Valley (Yakima) 54, at Wapato 35
12/20/08at Othello 54, Grandview 44
12/20/08Prosser 56, at Ephrata 52
12/20/08at Ellensburg 76, Selah 28
12/20/08at Quincy 56, Toppenish 48
12/30/08White Swan 59, at Toppenish 49Non-league
01/03/09at Prosser 68, Ellensburg 59
01/03/09Ephrata 48, at Toppenish 46
01/03/09Othello 46, at East Valley (Yakima) 41
01/03/09at Grandview 57, Quincy 49
01/03/09at Wapato 55, Selah 37
01/08/09at Wapato 52, Othello 51
01/09/09East Valley (Yakima) 52, at Quincy 19
01/09/09at Ephrata 50, Grandview 47
01/09/09at Prosser 45, Selah 34
01/09/09at Ellensburg 53, Toppenish 26
01/10/09at East Valley (Yakima) 42, Ephrata 24
01/10/09at Ellensburg 55, Grandview 38
01/10/09at Othello 58, Quincy 28
01/10/09at Toppenish 56, Selah 40
01/13/09at Grandview 57, Davis 37Non-league
01/13/09East Valley (Yakima) 45, at Ellensburg 39
01/13/09at Connell 41, Othello 37Non-league
01/13/09Prosser 58, at Wapato 50
01/16/09Grandview 74, at Selah 52
01/16/09Othello 47, at Ephrata 41
01/16/09at Prosser 73, Toppenish 37
01/16/09Wapato 71, at Quincy 39
01/17/09at Othello 53, Ellensburg 44
01/17/09Ephrata 52, at Quincy 41
01/17/09Prosser 60, at Grandview 46
01/17/09at East Valley (Yakima) 55, Selah 23
01/17/09at Wapato 66, Toppenish 30
01/19/09Ellensburg 56, Lynden 50Non-league
01/20/09at Wapato 55, White Swan 25Non-league
01/23/09at Prosser 44, East Valley (Yakima) 37
01/23/09Grandview 49, at Toppenish 42
01/23/09Othello 61, at Selah 45
01/23/09at Ellensburg 99, Quincy 32
01/23/09Wapato 57, at Ephrata 54
01/24/09East Valley (Yakima) 39, at Toppenish 38
01/24/09at Ellensburg 60, Ephrata 49
01/24/09Prosser 58, at Othello 49
01/24/09Quincy 44, at Selah 40
01/24/09Wapato 61, at Grandview 54
01/30/09Ellensburg 73, at Wapato 38
01/30/09at East Valley (Yakima) 40, Grandview 33
01/30/09Prosser 50, at Quincy 33
01/30/09at Ephrata 57, Selah 27
01/30/09at Othello 61, Toppenish 50
01/31/09Ellensburg 75, at Selah 29
01/31/09at Prosser 65, Ephrata 31
01/31/09Othello 58, at Grandview 56
01/31/09at Toppenish 49, Quincy 40
01/31/09at East Valley (Yakima) 49, Wapato 39
02/06/09at Othello 47, East Valley (Yakima) 44
02/06/09at Quincy 49, Grandview 46
02/06/09Prosser 59, at Ellensburg 53
02/06/09at Ephrata 61, Toppenish 35
02/06/09Wapato 55, at Selah 40
02/07/09Ellensburg 39, at Toppenish 28
02/07/09Ephrata 54, at Grandview 44
02/07/09Prosser 56, at Selah 22
02/07/09at East Valley (Yakima) 58, Quincy 34
02/07/09Wapato 48, at Othello 43
02/10/09at Othello 63, Ephrata 48
02/13/09East Valley (Yakima) 43, at Ephrata 31
02/13/09Ellensburg 60, at Grandview 52
02/13/09Othello 68, at Quincy 58
02/13/09at Selah 50, Toppenish 39
02/13/09at Prosser 56, Wapato 52
02/14/09at East Valley (Yakima) 54, Ellensburg 52 OT
02/14/09Prosser 58, at Toppenish 36
02/14/09at Wapato 47, Quincy 34
02/14/09at Grandview 64, Selah 43
02/17/09East Valley (Yakima) 59, at Selah 53
02/17/09at Prosser 48, Grandview 40
02/17/09Othello 59, at Ellensburg 55
02/17/09at Ephrata 59, Quincy 34
02/17/09Wapato 55, at Toppenish 35
02/20/09Ellensburg 82, at Quincy 24
02/20/09at Wapato 50, Ephrata 43
02/20/09at East Valley (Yakima) 59, Prosser 53
02/20/09at Othello 57, Selah 25
02/20/09at Grandview 71, Toppenish 37
02/23/09Grandview 48, at Ephrata 37D5/6 2A Tournament (loser out)
02/23/09at Wapato 55, Quincy 40D5/6 2A Tournament (loser out)
02/26/09at Othello 47, Grandview 39D5/6 2A Tournament
02/26/09at Ellensburg 55, Wapato 35D5/6 2A Tournament
02/28/09at Prosser 47, Ellensburg 44D5/6 2A Tournament (winner to state)
02/28/09Othello 55, at East Valley (Yakima) 47D5/6 2A Tournament (winner to state)
03/03/09at Ellensburg 44, Grandview 39D5/6 2A Tournament (loser out)
03/03/09at East Valley (Yakima) 39, Wapato 30D5/6 2A Tournament (loser out)
03/07/09Ellensburg 47, East Valley (Yakima) 32D5/6 2A Tournament (winner 3rd to state/loser out)
03/07/09Prosser 63, Othello 53D5/6 2A Tournament (1st/2nd)
03/11/09Prosser 72, Bellingham 68State 2A Tournament
03/11/09Ellensburg 52, Black Hills 49State 2A Tournament
03/11/09Hockinson 48, Othello 39State 2A Tournament
03/12/09Lynden 42, Ellensburg 32State 2A Tournament
03/12/09Prosser 61, Elma 56State 2A Tournament
03/12/09Othello 37, Burlington-Edison 36State 2A Tournament (loser out)
03/13/09Othello 48, Black Hills 40State 2A Tournament (loser out)
03/13/09Ellensburg 56, Hockinson 44State 2A Tournament (loser out)
03/13/09Archbishop Murphy 50, Prosser 35State 2A Tournament
03/14/09Elma 52, Ellensburg 46State 2A Tournament (4th/7th)
03/14/09Othello 62, Pullman 55State 2A Tournament (5th/8th)
03/14/09West Valley (Spokane) 63, Prosser 49State 2A Tournament (3rd/6th)

Previous Season | Next Season | 2008-2009 boys CWAC | Main Page | 2008-2009 TOC

Tue Oct 23 17:46:16 2018