Central 2008-2009: girls

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Napavine1801.0002610.963
White Pass1530.8332270.759
Mossyrock1530.8331860.750
Toutle Lake1170.61115130.536
Wahkiakum990.50012120.500
Pe Ell8100.4449130.409
Adna6120.3338140.364
Columbia Adventist5130.2786150.286
Morton2160.1114160.200
Vancouver Christian1170.0561190.050

For league: 10 - 10 in non-league games

138 games; average margin: 25.07
median margin: 21
21 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
38 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

89 league games; average margin: 29.98
median margin: 25
10 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
22 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

12/03/08Adna 62, at Mount Rainier Lutheran 22Non-league
12/03/08Wahkiakum 65, at Naselle 47Non-league
12/04/08at Pe Ell 62, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 49Non-league
12/04/08Toledo 65, at Toutle Lake 39Non-league
12/05/08Lyle/Wishram 37, at Vancouver Christian 16Non-league
12/05/08at Mossyrock 43, Onalaska 40Non-league
12/06/08at Morton 47, Three Rivers Christian 23Non-league
12/06/08at Arlington (OR) W, Vancouver Christian LNon-league
12/06/08at South Bend 61, Wahkiakum 39Non-league
12/08/08at Northwest Christian (Lacey) 47, Pe Ell 43Non-league
12/08/08at Toledo 61, Toutle Lake 40Non-league
12/09/08Adna 71, at Morton 18
12/09/08Toutle Lake 55, at Columbia Adventist 17
12/09/08at White Pass 77, Vancouver Christian 10
12/10/08Napavine 40, at Wahkiakum 30
12/10/08at Mossyrock 50, Pe Ell 35
12/11/08Columbia Adventist 36, Vancouver Christian 10
12/12/08at Pe Ell 73, Morton 24
12/12/08at Mossyrock 43, Toutle Lake 21
12/12/08at Napavine 66, White Pass 46
12/13/08Wahkiakum 76, at Adna 56
12/16/08at Wahkiakum 58, Pe Ell 36
12/16/08Toutle Lake 69, at Morton 20
12/19/08Napavine 59, at Pe Ell 38
12/26/08at Napavine 46, Rainier 28Non-league
12/27/08at Napavine 48, Onalaska 43Non-league
12/29/08Bellevue Christian 53, at White Pass 24Non-league
12/30/08at White Pass 61, Shoreline Christian 39Non-league
12/30/08at Morton 32, Three Rivers Christian 18Non-league
01/02/09at Toutle Lake 32, Adna 31
01/03/09at Mossyrock 82, Morton 30
01/03/09White Pass 57, at Pe Ell 32
01/05/09at Wahkiakum 85, Columbia Adventist 15
01/05/09Pe Ell 45, at Adna 24
01/06/09at Napavine 88, Columbia Adventist 11
01/06/09Mossyrock 42, at Wahkiakum 36
01/06/09at Adna 74, Vancouver Christian 20
01/09/09Napavine 42, at Mossyrock 32
01/10/09Napavine 54, at Toutle Lake 35
01/12/09at Wahkiakum 65, Vancouver Christian 18
01/13/09at Pe Ell 59, Columbia Adventist 31
01/13/09Mossyrock 48, at Adna 38
01/13/09White Pass 51, at Wahkiakum 37
01/14/09at Napavine 76, Morton 15
01/15/09at Toutle Lake 67, Columbia Adventist 21
01/15/09Mossyrock 50, at Pe Ell 36
01/15/09at Napavine 53, Wahkiakum 25
01/15/09White Pass 82, at Vancouver Christian 24
01/16/09at Adna 60, Morton 18
01/16/09Toutle Lake 54, at Vancouver Christian 19
01/17/09Mossyrock 45, at White Pass 42
01/17/09Pe Ell 46, at Vancouver Christian 11
01/17/09at Toutle Lake 42, Wahkiakum 37
01/19/09Toutle Lake 45, at Pe Ell 42
01/19/09at Mossyrock 61, Vancouver Christian 14
01/19/09White Pass 66, at Columbia Adventist 17
01/20/09at Wahkiakum 58, Adna 38
01/20/09Napavine 46, at White Pass 36
01/20/09Pe Ell 56, at Morton 16
01/21/09Mossyrock 37, at Toutle Lake 36
01/22/09at Napavine 49, Adna 40
01/22/09at White Pass 73, Columbia Adventist 21
01/22/09Wahkiakum 64, at Morton 25
01/23/09at Toutle Lake 62, Morton 17
01/23/09Mossyrock 65, at Vancouver Christian 8
01/24/09Columbia Adventist 30, at Vancouver Christian 20
01/24/09at Pe Ell 50, Wahkiakum 44
01/26/09Napavine 86, at Columbia Adventist 23
01/26/09White Pass 76, at Morton 24
01/27/09at Napavine 50, Pe Ell 29
01/27/09Toutle Lake 56, at Wahkiakum 52
01/27/09at Morton 38, Vancouver Christian 31
01/27/09White Pass 65, at Adna 37
01/28/09at Columbia Adventist 64, Adna 38
01/29/09Adna 46, at Pe Ell 33
01/29/09Morton 29, at Columbia Adventist 26
01/29/09at Napavine 52, Toutle Lake 24
01/30/09Wahkiakum 74, at Vancouver Christian 19
01/30/09White Pass 47, at Mossyrock 41
01/31/09at Vancouver Christian 30, Morton 29
01/31/09at Onalaska 59, Mossyrock 40Non-league
01/31/09at White Pass 63, Toutle Lake 33
02/01/09Napavine 88, at Vancouver Christian 21
02/02/09Columbia Adventist 45, at Morton 31
02/03/09at Wahkiakum 55, Columbia Adventist 19
02/03/09Mossyrock 82, at Morton 30
02/03/09at White Pass 54, Pe Ell 49
02/03/09at Adna 49, Toutle Lake 39
02/03/09at Napavine 92, Vancouver Christian 24
02/05/09Mount Ellis Academy (MT) 35, Columbia Adventist 31Non-league
02/05/09Napavine 43, at Adna 35
02/05/09at Toutle Lake 39, Pe Ell 20
02/06/09Adna 72, at Vancouver Christian 19
02/06/09Columbia Adventist 35, Livingstone Adventist (OR) 17Non-league
02/06/09at White Pass 62, Morton 20
02/06/09at Mossyrock 62, Wahkiakum 49
02/07/09at Gem State Academy (ID) 42, Columbia Adventist 21Non-league
02/09/09at Napavine 41, Mossyrock 36
02/09/09at Pe Ell 75, Vancouver Christian 33
02/10/09Columbia Adventist 38, at Adna 21
02/10/09at Wahkiakum 88, Morton 23
02/10/09White Pass 52, at Toutle Lake 38
02/11/09at Mossyrock 52, Adna 30
02/11/09at Pe Ell 38, Columbia Adventist 21
02/12/09Napavine 86, Morton 20
02/12/09Mossyrock 62, at Columbia Adventist 22
02/12/09at Toutle Lake 78, Vancouver Christian 17
02/12/09at White Pass 63, Wahkiakum 51
02/13/09at White Pass 68, Adna 46
02/14/09at Mossyrock W, Columbia Adventist L
02/16/09at White Pass 63, Adna 44D4 2B Tournament
02/16/09at Toutle Lake 39, Naselle 29D4 2B Tournament
02/16/09at North Beach 63, Pe Ell 40D4 2B Tournament
02/16/09Wahkiakum 61, at South Bend 40D4 2B Tournament
02/19/09North Beach 52, Mossyrock 47D4 2B Tournament
02/19/09White Pass 59, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 34D4 2B Tournament
02/19/09Toutle Lake 46, Raymond 25D4 2B Tournament
02/19/09Napavine 51, Wahkiakum 31D4 2B Tournament
02/21/09Adna 59, Raymond 55D4 2B Tournament (loser out)
02/21/09Wahkiakum 43, Pe Ell 25D4 2B Tournament (loser out)
02/21/09Mossyrock 46, South Bend 24D4 2B Tournament (loser out)
02/25/09Mossyrock 53, Adna 41D4 2B Tournament (loser out)
02/25/09North Beach 43, Toutle Lake 40D4 2B Tournament (winner to state)
02/25/09Northwest Christian (Lacey) 48, Wahkiakum 45D4 2B Tournament (loser out)
02/25/09Napavine 49, White Pass 31D4 2B Tournament (winner to state)
02/26/09Toutle Lake 45, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 43D4 2B Tournament (winner to state/loser out)
02/26/09White Pass 53, Mossyrock 49D4 2B Tournament (winner to state/loser out)
02/28/09Napavine 58, North Beach 29D4 2B Tournament (1st/2nd)
02/28/09White Pass 55, Toutle Lake 47D4 2B Tournament (3rd/4th)
03/04/09Napavine 38, Lind-Ritzville 30State 2B Tournament
03/04/09Toutle Lake 48, Entiat 46State 2B Tournament
03/04/09White Pass 51, Orcas Island 24State 2B Tournament
03/05/09La Salle 58, Toutle Lake 32State 2B Tournament
03/05/09Napavine 49, La Conner 23State 2B Tournament
03/05/09White Pass 62, Liberty (Spangle) 51State 2B Tournament
03/06/09Colfax 54, White Pass 33State 2B Tournament
03/06/09La Conner 43, Toutle Lake 34State 2B Tournament (loser out)
03/06/09Napavine 52, La Salle 42State 2B Tournament
03/07/09Colfax 56, Napavine 35State 2B Tournament (1st/2nd)
03/07/09La Salle 69, White Pass 47State 2B Tournament (3rd/6th)

Previous Season | Next Season | 2008-2009 boys Central | Main Page | 2008-2009 TOC

Tue Oct 23 17:46:16 2018