Greater St. Helens 2A 2008-2009: girls

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Hockinson1001.0002150.808
Ridgefield820.8001670.696
R.A. Long550.5009130.409
Mark Morris370.3009130.409
Woodland370.3007120.368
Washougal190.1002170.105

For league: 29 - 28 in non-league games

99 games; average margin: 17.35
median margin: 15
23 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
41 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

30 league games; average margin: 18.10
median margin: 17
5 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
10 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

12/01/08Columbia (White Salmon) 31, at Washougal 24Non-league
12/02/08Battle Ground 56, at Mark Morris 30Non-league
12/02/08Hockinson 58, at Union 30Non-league
12/02/08Portland Christian (OR) 62, at Woodland 46Non-league
12/02/08Ridgefield 55, at Columbia River 38Non-league
12/03/08La Center 62, at Washougal 39Non-league
12/04/08Hockinson 64, at Hudson's Bay 18Non-league
12/04/08at R.A. Long 62, Terry Fox (BC) 36Non-league
12/05/08at Mark Morris 45, Evergreen (Vancouver) 41Non-league
12/05/08at Stevenson 35, Washougal 32Non-league
12/05/08Woodland 60, at Centralia 52Non-league
12/06/08Hockinson 90, at Evergreen (Vancouver) 18Non-league
12/09/08at Woodland 58, Evergreen (Vancouver) 38Non-league
12/09/08Fort Vancouver 39, at Washougal 36Non-league
12/09/08Mark Morris 59, at Centralia 47Non-league
12/09/08at Toledo 65, R.A. Long 48Non-league
12/10/08at R.A. Long 43, La Center 42Non-league
12/11/08at La Center 70, Woodland 44Non-league
12/12/08W.F. West 46, at Mark Morris 25Non-league
12/13/08Aberdeen 49, at R.A. Long 39Non-league
12/13/08at Hockinson 59, Camas 35Non-league
12/13/08Juneau-Douglas (AK) 76, at Ridgefield 35Non-league
12/16/08at Hockinson 58, Fort Vancouver 27Non-league
12/16/08at Black Hills 71, Mark Morris 28Non-league
12/16/08W.F. West 37, at R.A. Long 36Non-league
12/16/08at Portland Christian (OR) 82, Woodland 52Non-league
12/26/08at Portland Christian (OR) 58, Ridgefield 53Non-league
12/27/08Hockinson 54, at Aberdeen 52Non-league
12/29/08Black Hills 71, Woodland 30Non-league
12/30/08at Hockinson 50, Elma 49Non-league
12/30/08at Kelso 40, Mark Morris 27Non-league
12/30/08Ridgefield 50, at Battle Ground 42Non-league
12/30/08Woodland 68, Sammamish 10Non-league
01/02/09at Ridgefield 49, W.F. West 29Non-league
01/02/09at Molalla (OR) 69, Washougal 29Non-league
01/03/09at Kennewick 65, Hockinson 59 OTNon-league
01/03/09at Kelso 58, R.A. Long 41Non-league
01/05/09at Ridgefield 56, Kalama 33Non-league
01/06/09at Hockinson 61, Centralia 38Non-league
01/06/09at Mark Morris 44, Fort Vancouver 41Non-league
01/06/09Ridgefield 55, at Aberdeen 49Non-league
01/06/09at Columbia (White Salmon) 42, Washougal 36Non-league
01/06/09at W.F. West 68, Woodland 60Non-league
01/07/09at Washougal 44, Evergreen (Vancouver) 36Non-league
01/08/09at Woodland 61, Hudson's Bay 27Non-league
01/09/09at Mark Morris 55, Camas 44Non-league
01/09/09at Fort Vancouver 46, R.A. Long 36Non-league
01/13/09Hockinson 63, at Mark Morris 24
01/13/09R.A. Long 54, at Woodland 38
01/13/09at Ridgefield 69, Washougal 27
01/16/09at R.A. Long 48, Mark Morris 30
01/16/09at Hockinson 55, Ridgefield 31
01/16/09Woodland 38, at Washougal 28
01/17/09Centralia 37, at Washougal 32Non-league
01/17/09at Mark Morris 39, Orting 38Non-league
01/19/09at Kelso 62, Ridgefield 43Non-league
01/20/09R.A. Long 40, at Scappoose (OR) 38Non-league
01/20/09Ridgefield 63, at La Center 39Non-league
01/23/09Hockinson 62, at Washougal 20
01/23/09Mark Morris 45, at Woodland 37
01/23/09at Ridgefield 50, R.A. Long 29
01/24/09at Ridgefield 69, Evergreen (Vancouver) 32Non-league
01/24/09Interlake 52, at Washougal 40Non-league
01/24/09at Hoquiam 59, R.A. Long 51 OTNon-league
01/27/09Ridgefield 58, at Woodland 49
01/27/09at Mark Morris 39, Washougal 37
01/29/09at Hockinson 51, Woodland 32
01/30/09Ridgefield 35, at Mark Morris 34
01/30/09at R.A. Long 41, Washougal 26
01/31/09at R.A. Long 37, Astoria (OR) 26Non-league
02/02/09Hockinson 46, at R.A. Long 30
02/04/09at River Ridge 58, Hockinson 57Non-league
02/05/09at Hockinson 64, Mark Morris 33
02/05/09Ridgefield 55, at Washougal 33
02/05/09Woodland 65, at R.A. Long 47
02/09/09Hockinson 47, at Ridgefield 39
02/09/09R.A. Long 43, at Mark Morris 25
02/09/09at Woodland 61, Washougal 36
02/12/09Ridgefield 42, at R.A. Long 39
02/12/09at Hockinson 55, Washougal 18
02/12/09at Mark Morris 54, Woodland 49
02/16/09at Washougal 44, Mark Morris 41
02/16/09at Hockinson 48, R.A. Long 30
02/17/09at Ridgefield 56, Woodland 41
02/19/09Hockinson 68, at Woodland 36
02/19/09at Ridgefield 66, Mark Morris 50
02/19/09R.A. Long 53, at Washougal 43
02/24/09at Mark Morris 38, Aberdeen 37D4 2A Tournament (loser out)
02/27/09at Black Hills 79, Mark Morris 34D4 2A Tournament
02/27/09at Elma 62, R.A. Long 31D4 2A Tournament
02/27/09at Hockinson 69, River Ridge 66D4 2A Tournament
02/27/09Tumwater 44, at Ridgefield 37D4 2A Tournament
03/03/09Elma 55, Hockinson 46D4 2A Tournament (winner to state)
03/03/09River Ridge 59, R.A. Long 43D4 2A Tournament (loser out)
03/03/09Ridgefield 54, Mark Morris 47D4 2A Tournament (loser out)
03/06/09Hockinson 60, Ridgefield 48D4 2A Tournament (winner to state/loser out)
03/11/09Hockinson 48, Othello 39State 2A Tournament
03/12/09West Valley (Spokane) 50, Hockinson 46State 2A Tournament
03/13/09Ellensburg 56, Hockinson 44State 2A Tournament (loser out)

Previous Season | Next Season | 2008-2009 boys Greater St. Helens 2A | Main Page | 2008-2009 TOC

Tue Oct 23 17:46:17 2018