Greater St. Helens 4A 2008-2009: girls

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Skyview910.9001570.682
Heritage820.8001560.714
Kelso730.7001870.720
Battle Ground370.3008130.381
Mountain View370.3007150.318
Evergreen (Vancouver)0100.0000210.000

For league: 28 - 32 in non-league games

97 games; average margin: 19.02
median margin: 16
15 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
34 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

30 league games; average margin: 20.03
median margin: 15.5
5 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
9 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

12/02/08Battle Ground 56, at Mark Morris 30Non-league
12/03/08at Skyview 65, Barlow (OR) 56Non-league
12/03/08Heritage 68, at Parkrose (OR) 51Non-league
12/03/08at Kelso 48, W.F. West 23Non-league
12/05/08at Skyview 76, Camas 41Non-league
12/05/08Columbia River 51, at Battle Ground 45Non-league
12/05/08at Mark Morris 45, Evergreen (Vancouver) 41Non-league
12/05/08at Mountain View 35, Fort Vancouver 30Non-league
12/05/08at Kelso 72, Hudson's Bay 17Non-league
12/05/08at Heritage 59, Union 42Non-league
12/06/08Hockinson 90, at Evergreen (Vancouver) 18Non-league
12/08/08Battle Ground 64, at Hudson's Bay 37Non-league
12/08/08at Fort Vancouver 38, Evergreen (Vancouver) 23Non-league
12/08/08Heritage 50, at Camas 42Non-league
12/08/08Skyview 63, at Columbia River 31Non-league
12/09/08at Woodland 58, Evergreen (Vancouver) 38Non-league
12/09/08at Union 58, Mountain View 40Non-league
12/09/08Prairie 70, at Kelso 43Non-league
12/10/08at Heritage 59, Westview (OR) 40Non-league
12/11/08Camas 47, at Mountain View 33Non-league
12/11/08at Heritage 47, Columbia River 22Non-league
12/11/08at Kelso 62, Fort Vancouver 29Non-league
12/11/08at Skyview 76, Hudson's Bay 30Non-league
12/12/08Prairie 83, at Battle Ground 33Non-league
12/12/08Union 56, at Evergreen (Vancouver) 26Non-league
12/15/08Heritage 65, at Hudson's Bay 26Non-league
12/15/08Kelso 59, at Union 57Non-league
12/15/08Mountain View 41, at Columbia River 34Non-league
12/15/08at Prairie 53, Skyview 39Non-league
12/16/08at Camas 54, Evergreen (Vancouver) 32Non-league
12/28/08Kamehameha (HI) 52, Mountain View 44Non-league
12/29/08at Battle Ground 59, Camas 51Non-league
12/29/08Konawaena (HI) 82, Mountain View 43Non-league
12/29/08Kealakehe (HI) 34, Mountain View 33Non-league
12/30/08at Kelso 40, Mark Morris 27Non-league
12/30/08Mount Tahoma 52, at Heritage 51Non-league
12/30/08Honokaa (HI) 48, Mountain View 47Non-league
12/30/08St. Catherine's (??) 37, Mountain View 27Non-league
12/30/08Ridgefield 50, at Battle Ground 42Non-league
12/31/08Mountain View 50, Ka'u (HI) 35Non-league
12/31/08at Hillsboro (OR) 48, Skyview 44Non-league
01/02/09Anacortes 61, Skyview 53Non-league
01/02/09at Tumwater 68, Kelso 57Non-league
01/03/09Battle Ground 49, at Fort Vancouver 32Non-league
01/03/09at Kelso 58, R.A. Long 41Non-league
01/03/09Wenatchee 51, Skyview 48Non-league
01/05/09at Camas 43, Battle Ground 33Non-league
01/05/09at Hudson's Bay 50, Evergreen (Vancouver) 39Non-league
01/05/09Heritage 67, at Fort Vancouver 32Non-league
01/05/09Kelso 71, at Columbia River 55Non-league
01/05/09at Union 52, Skyview 41Non-league
01/06/09Prairie 53, at Heritage 31Non-league
01/07/09at Washougal 44, Evergreen (Vancouver) 36Non-league
01/09/09Heritage 58, at Battle Ground 36
01/09/09Kelso 70, at Evergreen (Vancouver) 22
01/09/09Skyview 58, at Mountain View 46
01/10/09Skyview 46, at Fort Vancouver 28Non-league
01/13/09at Skyview 82, Battle Ground 56
01/13/09at Heritage 63, Evergreen (Vancouver) 31
01/13/09Kelso 61, at Mountain View 54
01/16/09at Mountain View 39, Battle Ground 27
01/16/09Heritage 60, at Kelso 48
01/16/09Skyview 82, at Evergreen (Vancouver) 34
01/17/09at Battle Ground 59, Union 57Non-league
01/19/09at Kelso 62, Ridgefield 43Non-league
01/21/09Columbia River 66, at Evergreen (Vancouver) 33Non-league
01/23/09at Battle Ground 54, Evergreen (Vancouver) 26
01/23/09at Skyview 55, Kelso 51
01/23/09at Heritage 48, Mountain View 23
01/24/09at Ridgefield 69, Evergreen (Vancouver) 32Non-league
01/26/09at Kelso 63, Battle Ground 50
01/26/09Skyview 40, at Heritage 38
01/27/09Mountain View 48, at Evergreen (Vancouver) 41
01/29/09at Heritage 53, Battle Ground 49
01/29/09at Kelso 72, Evergreen (Vancouver) 27
01/29/09at Skyview 56, Mountain View 38
01/30/09at Astoria (OR) 61, Battle Ground 51Non-league
02/02/09Heritage 51, at Evergreen (Vancouver) 27
02/02/09at Kelso 51, Mountain View 44
02/02/09Skyview 66, at Battle Ground 29
02/05/09at Skyview 71, Evergreen (Vancouver) 25
02/05/09at Heritage 42, Kelso 41
02/05/09at Battle Ground 51, Mountain View 48
02/09/09Battle Ground 74, at Evergreen (Vancouver) 43
02/09/09Heritage 50, at Mountain View 38
02/09/09at Kelso 68, Skyview 61
02/12/09at Mountain View 51, Evergreen (Vancouver) 16
02/12/09at Skyview 59, Heritage 48
02/12/09Kelso 72, at Battle Ground 50
02/14/09at Eastlake 54, Heritage 38Non-league
02/17/09at Mountain View 44, Battle Ground 38D4 4A Tournament (loser out)
02/17/09at Kelso 54, Evergreen (Vancouver) 25D4 4A Tournament (loser out)
02/20/09Kelso 70, Mountain View 41D4 4A Tournament (loser out)
02/24/09Kelso 59, at Heritage 53D4 4A Tournament (loser out)
02/26/09Skyview 60, Kelso 50D4 4A Tournament (1st/2nd)
02/28/09at Garfield 54, Kelso 26D2/4 4A State Play-in (winner to state/loser out)
02/28/09Newport (Bellevue) 56, at Skyview 51D2/4 4A State Play-in (winner to state/loser out)

Previous Season | Next Season | 2008-2009 boys Greater St. Helens 4A | Main Page | 2008-2009 TOC

Tue Oct 23 17:46:17 2018