Kingco 4A 2008-2009: girls

Crown

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Inglemoor1150.6881670.696
Roosevelt1150.6881490.609
Woodinville970.5621390.591
Lake Washington4120.2506140.300
Ballard1150.0623170.150
Bothell1150.0621190.050

Crest

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Issaquah1240.7501980.704
Eastlake1150.68816100.615
Newport (Bellevue)1060.62517100.630
Garfield970.56217110.607
Skyline970.56211100.524
Redmond880.5001190.550

For league: 30 - 17 in non-league games

168 games; average margin: 12.78
median margin: 10
47 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
85 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

96 league games; average margin: 12.81
median margin: 10
24 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
50 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

12/01/08Kennedy 80, at Ballard 43Non-league
12/01/08at Woodinville 72, Stadium 13Non-league
12/02/08at Lake Washington 59, Highline 33Non-league
12/02/08Redmond 79, at Juanita 54Non-league
12/03/08at Newport (Bellevue) 64, Franklin 56Non-league
12/03/08Monroe 58, at Bothell 34Non-league
12/04/08Ballard 40, at Ingraham 26Non-league
12/04/08at Inglemoor 52, Lindbergh 31Non-league
12/05/08at Roosevelt 67, Bothell 34
12/05/08at Newport (Bellevue) 68, Eastlake 59
12/05/08Inglemoor 49, at Juanita 38Non-league
12/06/08at Garfield 57, Foster 44Non-league
12/06/08Inglemoor 43, Bellevue 41Non-league
12/06/08Meadowdale 55, at Skyline 53Non-league
12/08/08Roosevelt 62, at Nathan Hale 44Non-league
12/09/08at Mercer Island 67, Bothell 65Non-league
12/10/08at Skyline 49, Garfield 46
12/10/08Inglemoor 43, at Ballard 34
12/10/08at Issaquah 54, Redmond 49
12/10/08Woodinville 58, at Lake Washington 42
12/12/08at Inglemoor 37, Bothell 29
12/12/08Issaquah 68, at Garfield 59
12/12/08Lake Washington 37, at Ballard 34
12/12/08Newport (Bellevue) 54, at Redmond 38
12/12/08Roosevelt 44, at Woodinville 39
12/12/08at Eastlake 58, Skyline 37
12/13/08Issaquah 48, Lakeside (Seattle) 43Non-league
12/15/08Roosevelt 61, at Newport (Bellevue) 55
12/27/08at Juanita 48, Bothell 45Non-league
12/27/08Eastlake 63, Sonoma Valley (CA) 52Non-league
12/27/08Garfield 61, Lodi (CA) 34Non-league
12/27/08Nathan Hale 38, at Ballard 32Non-league
12/27/08Redmond 56, Scotch Plains-Fanwood (NJ) 51 OTNon-league
12/27/08Trinity (Camp Hill) (PA) 37, Roosevelt 30Non-league
12/27/08Woodinville 68, Newberg (OR) 39Non-league
12/29/08St. Joseph (Santa Maria) (CA) 56, Garfield 52Non-league
12/29/08Issaquah 50, Monroe 35Non-league
12/29/08Thurston (OR) 52, Lake Washington 41Non-league
12/29/08Lakeside (Seattle) 44, Eastlake 40Non-league
12/29/08Redmond 60, Central Bucks East (PA) 56 OTNon-league
12/29/08Caravel Academy (DE) 42, Roosevelt 37Non-league
12/29/08Woodinville 63, Cienega (AZ) 33Non-league
12/30/08St. Joseph (Santa Maria) (CA) 59, Eastlake 40Non-league
12/30/08Kennedy 58, Issaquah 52Non-league
12/30/08Lake Washington 70, Lebanon (OR) 69Non-league
12/30/08Garfield 46, Lakeside (Seattle) 40Non-league
12/30/08Newport (Bellevue) 75, at Eastside Catholic 31Non-league
12/30/08Colts Neck (NJ) 68, Redmond 55Non-league
12/30/08Roosevelt 62, McAuley (ME) 34Non-league
12/30/08Skyline 36, South Kitsap 33Non-league
12/30/08Woodinville 45, Elgin Park (BC) 41Non-league
12/31/08Sherwood (OR) 61, Lake Washington 48Non-league
12/31/08Skyline 59, Port Angeles 42Non-league
01/02/09at Inglemoor 42, Mount Si 41Non-league
01/02/09Nathan Hale 64, at Bothell 60Non-league
01/02/09Newport (Bellevue) 59, at Mercer Island 48Non-league
01/03/09at Redmond 53, Inglemoor 40
01/03/09at Ballard 41, Stadium 26Non-league
01/07/09Eastlake 57, at Bothell 38
01/07/09Garfield 53, at Inglemoor 37
01/07/09at Roosevelt 55, Issaquah 45
01/07/09Newport (Bellevue) 52, at Ballard 27
01/07/09Redmond 46, at Woodinville 45
01/07/09Skyline 65, at Lake Washington 26
01/09/09at Bothell 65, Ballard 35
01/09/09Garfield 56, at Eastlake 53 OT
01/09/09at Woodinville 54, Inglemoor 47 OT
01/09/09Issaquah 54, at Newport (Bellevue) 47
01/09/09at Roosevelt 65, Lake Washington 31
01/09/09Skyline 45, at Redmond 44
01/10/09at Garfield 45, Ballard 15
01/10/09at Bellevue 43, Issaquah 39Non-league
01/12/09at Skyline 50, Bothell 31
01/12/09at Eastlake 50, Woodinville 40
01/14/09at Issaquah 64, Ballard 24
01/14/09at Redmond 60, Bothell 30
01/14/09Inglemoor 47, at Newport (Bellevue) 46
01/14/09at Eastlake 67, Lake Washington 46
01/14/09at Skyline 49, Roosevelt 38
01/14/09at Garfield 60, Woodinville 50
01/16/09Inglemoor 47, at Lake Washington 40
01/16/09Newport (Bellevue) 69, at Garfield 67
01/16/09at Eastlake 55, Redmond 44
01/16/09Roosevelt 48, at Ballard 31
01/16/09at Issaquah 56, Skyline 53
01/16/09Woodinville 62, at Bothell 31
01/17/09Newport (Bellevue) 67, at Skyline 51
01/21/09Eastlake 51, at Roosevelt 48
01/21/09Garfield 55, at Bothell 36
01/21/09Issaquah 59, at Inglemoor 47
01/21/09Newport (Bellevue) 56, at Woodinville 41
01/21/09Redmond 62, at Lake Washington 53
01/21/09Skyline 48, at Ballard 21
01/23/09at Inglemoor 46, Ballard 24
01/23/09Issaquah 57, at Redmond 50
01/23/09at Woodinville 53, Lake Washington 30
01/23/09at Eastlake 54, Newport (Bellevue) 47
01/23/09Roosevelt 61, at Bothell 25
01/23/09at Garfield 52, Skyline 40
01/24/09at Issaquah 48, Eastlake 35
01/24/09at Inglemoor 52, Roosevelt 46
01/24/09Woodinville 49, at Ballard 37
01/28/09at Eastlake 43, Ballard 21
01/28/09at Newport (Bellevue) 55, Bothell 33
01/28/09Inglemoor 58, at Skyline 43
01/28/09at Garfield 48, Lake Washington 36
01/28/09at Redmond 49, Roosevelt 44
01/28/09Woodinville 34, at Issaquah 32
01/30/09at Lake Washington 41, Ballard 26
01/30/09Eastlake 60, at Skyline 54
01/30/09at Issaquah 58, Garfield 46
01/30/09Inglemoor 44, at Bothell 34
01/30/09at Newport (Bellevue) 59, Redmond 55
01/30/09at Roosevelt 57, Woodinville 50
01/31/09at Lake Washington 55, Bothell 47
01/31/09at Newport (Bellevue) 46, Ingraham 40Non-league
01/31/09Redmond 52, at Garfield 44
02/04/09at Inglemoor 51, Eastlake 49
02/04/09Garfield 58, at Roosevelt 41
02/04/09Issaquah 63, at Bothell 23
02/04/09Newport (Bellevue) 69, at Lake Washington 46
02/04/09Redmond 52, at Ballard 33
02/04/09at Woodinville 56, Skyline 49
02/06/09at Woodinville 45, Ballard 42
02/06/09at Redmond 56, Garfield 50
02/06/09at Roosevelt 47, Inglemoor 33
02/06/09at Eastlake 48, Issaquah 45
02/06/09Lake Washington 47, at Bothell 44
02/06/09Skyline 59, at Newport (Bellevue) 47
02/07/09at Issaquah 63, Lake Washington 55
02/11/09at Ballard 34, Bothell 31
02/11/09at Garfield 56, Eastlake 51
02/11/09at Issaquah 69, Newport (Bellevue) 57
02/11/09at Skyline 58, Redmond 50
02/11/09Roosevelt 51, at Lake Washington 44
02/11/09at Inglemoor 35, Woodinville 26
02/13/09at Roosevelt 39, Ballard 29
02/13/09at Woodinville 55, Bothell 36
02/13/09Eastlake 66, at Redmond 55
02/13/09at Newport (Bellevue) 58, Garfield 54
02/13/09at Skyline 50, Issaquah 48
02/13/09at Inglemoor 38, Lake Washington 33
02/14/09at Eastlake 54, Heritage 38Non-league
02/18/09at Inglemoor 51, Garfield 44D2 4A Tournament
02/18/09at Eastlake 55, Newport (Bellevue) 52 2OTD2 4A Tournament
02/18/09at Issaquah 60, Skyline 43D2 4A Tournament
02/18/09at Roosevelt 64, Woodinville 45D2 4A Tournament
02/21/09Eastlake 49, Roosevelt 42D2 4A Tournament (winner to state)
02/21/09Garfield 57, Skyline 50D2 4A Tournament (loser out)
02/21/09Issaquah 52, Inglemoor 37D2 4A Tournament (winner to state)
02/21/09Newport (Bellevue) 50, Woodinville 33D2 4A Tournament (loser out)
02/24/09Newport (Bellevue) 54, Inglemoor 38D2 4A Tournament (loser out)
02/24/09Garfield 44, Roosevelt 40 OTD2 4A Tournament (loser out)
02/26/09Garfield 63, Newport (Bellevue) 50D2 4A Tournament
02/27/09Issaquah 44, Eastlake 34D2 4A Tournament (1st/2nd)
02/28/09at Garfield 54, Kelso 26D2/4 4A State Play-in (winner to state/loser out)
02/28/09Newport (Bellevue) 56, at Skyview 51D2/4 4A State Play-in (winner to state/loser out)
03/04/09Auburn Riverside 48, Eastlake 30State 4A Tournament
03/04/09Garfield 55, Newport (Bellevue) 50State 4A Tournament
03/04/09Issaquah 58, Jackson 55State 4A Tournament
03/05/09Bellarmine Prep 51, Newport (Bellevue) 47State 4A Tournament (loser out)
03/05/09Eastlake 43, South Kitsap 36State 4A Tournament (loser out)
03/05/09Federal Way 54, Issaquah 38State 4A Tournament
03/05/09Snohomish 46, Garfield 30State 4A Tournament
03/06/09Auburn Riverside 70, Garfield 51State 4A Tournament (loser out)
03/06/09Bellarmine Prep 47, Eastlake 36State 4A Tournament (loser out)
03/06/09Issaquah 52, Pasco 50State 4A Tournament (loser out)
03/07/09Auburn Riverside 57, Issaquah 48State 4A Tournament (4th/7th)

Previous Season | Next Season | 2008-2009 boys Kingco 4A | Main Page | 2008-2009 TOC

Tue Oct 23 17:46:18 2018