Pacific 1B 2008-2009: girls

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Taholah410.800650.545
Lake Quinault640.600870.533
Wishkah Valley750.5831080.556
North River230.400430.571
Mary M. Knight230.400380.273
Oakville050.000460.400

For league: 13 - 10 in non-league games

51 games; average margin: 18.98
median margin: 16
11 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
17 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

21 league games; average margin: 20.81
median margin: 20
5 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
5 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

12/02/08North River 28, at Three Rivers Christian 6Non-league
12/02/08South Bend 59, at Lake Quinault 37Non-league
12/03/08at Willapa Valley 36, Wishkah Valley 25Non-league
12/04/08Lake Quinault 86, at Ocosta 38Non-league
12/05/08Lake Quinault 68, Wishkah Valley 40
12/08/08at Wishkah Valley 39, Ocosta 38Non-league
12/09/08Lake Quinault 72, North River 18
12/10/08Mary M. Knight 45, at Willapa Valley 31Non-league
12/12/08Mary M. Knight 53, Lake Quinault 23
12/13/08Taholah 76, Lake Quinault 56
12/30/08Wishkah Valley 42, at King's Way Christian 14Non-league
01/03/09Wishkah Valley 43, North River 20
01/05/09at North Beach 56, Taholah 45Non-league
01/06/09at Oakville 45, King's Way Christian 22Non-league
01/12/09North Beach 40, at Taholah 36Non-league
01/13/09at Willapa Valley 45, Lake Quinault 35Non-league
01/13/09at Oakville 37, Washington School for the Deaf 36Non-league
01/14/09Willapa Valley 28, at Mary M. Knight 21Non-league
01/15/09Lake Quinault 67, Oakville 37
01/16/09Lake Quinault 61, Wishkah Valley 56
01/17/09Taholah 58, Wishkah Valley 23
01/19/09at Wishkah Valley 33, Willapa Valley 31Non-league
01/20/09at South Bend 59, Mary M. Knight 30Non-league
01/20/09North River 58, at Three Rivers Christian 7Non-league
01/20/09Oakville 63, at King's Way Christian 39Non-league
01/21/09Washington School for the Deaf 49, at Oakville 37Non-league
01/23/09North River 40, Wishkah Valley 29
01/24/09Taholah 74, Lake Quinault 58
01/24/09Wishkah Valley 43, Oakville 32
01/26/09at Lake Quinault 51, Willapa Valley 47Non-league
01/27/09Lake Quinault 89, Oakville 34
01/28/09South Bend 50, at Mary M. Knight 44Non-league
01/29/09Wishkah Valley 53, Oakville 32
01/31/09at Taholah 56, Clallam Bay 46Non-league
01/31/09Lake Quinault 57, Wishkah Valley 45
01/31/09North River 33, Mary M. Knight 30
02/02/09Raymond 49, at Lake Quinault 42 OTNon-league
02/03/09Wishkah Valley 38, Mary M. Knight 33
02/07/09at Oakville 55, Washington School for the Deaf 36Non-league
02/12/09Mary M. Knight 30, North River 26
02/12/09Wishkah Valley 53, Oakville 33
02/13/09Wishkah Valley 45, Lake Quinault 40
02/13/09Taholah 60, Mary M. Knight 29
02/14/09Wishkah Valley 54, Taholah 36
02/25/09Colton 66, Wishkah Valley 15State 1B Tournament
02/25/09St. Michael's 55, Taholah 49State 1B Tournament
02/25/09Sunnyside Christian 54, Mary M. Knight 16State 1B Tournament
02/26/09Moses Lake Christian 33, Wishkah Valley 22State 1B Tournament (loser out)
02/26/09Neah Bay 59, Mary M. Knight 28State 1B Tournament (loser out)
02/26/09Taholah 49, Mansfield 39State 1B Tournament (loser out)
02/27/09Almira Coulee Hartline 62, Taholah 44State 1B Tournament (loser out)

Previous Season | Next Season | 2008-2009 boys Pacific 1B | Main Page | 2008-2009 TOC

Tue Oct 23 17:46:19 2018