SPSL 3A 2008-2009: girls

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
White River1601.0002250.815
Bonney Lake1240.7501870.720
Enumclaw1150.68817110.607
Auburn Mountainview1060.62517100.630
Peninsula970.56211100.524
Lakes880.50010100.500
Sumner3130.1885150.250
Franklin Pierce3130.1885150.250
Clover Park0160.0000190.000

For league: 18 - 16 in non-league games

132 games; average margin: 14.63
median margin: 12
33 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
57 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

72 league games; average margin: 16.68
median margin: 14
14 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
25 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

12/01/08Franklin Pierce 48, at Washington 46Non-league
12/02/08Bonney Lake 66, at North Thurston 54Non-league
12/02/08at Auburn Mountainview 53, Capital 42Non-league
12/02/08at Auburn 54, Enumclaw 46Non-league
12/02/08at Mount Tahoma 61, Lakes 59Non-league
12/02/08at North Kitsap 56, Peninsula 49 OTNon-league
12/02/08at Sumner 57, Spanaway Lake 37Non-league
12/02/08Timberline 74, at Clover Park 34Non-league
12/03/08at Franklin Pierce 41, Eastside Catholic 29Non-league
12/03/08at White River 66, Tumwater 42Non-league
12/05/08at Capital 79, Franklin Pierce 39Non-league
12/05/08at Lakes 58, North Thurston 47Non-league
12/05/08at Bonney Lake 63, Timberline 61Non-league
12/05/08Yelm 55, at Sumner 49Non-league
12/06/08Auburn Mountainview 54, at North Thurston 33Non-league
12/06/08at Yelm 59, Clover Park 27Non-league
12/06/08Peninsula 52, at Timberline 46Non-league
12/06/08Post Falls (ID) 53, at Enumclaw 30Non-league
12/09/08Auburn Mountainview 50, at Lakes 48
12/09/08at Franklin Pierce 59, Clover Park 35
12/09/08Enumclaw 53, at Bonney Lake 50
12/09/08at Sumner 54, North Thurston 52Non-league
12/09/08at White River 75, Peninsula 64
12/11/08Peninsula 68, at Sumner 63
12/12/08Bonney Lake 66, at Peninsula 63
12/12/08at Auburn Mountainview 48, Franklin Pierce 41 OT
12/12/08at Enumclaw 47, Sumner 31
12/12/08White River 77, at Clover Park 32
12/13/08at Lakes 48, Capital 40Non-league
12/13/08at Bonney Lake 66, Clover Park 37
12/13/08White River 47, at Auburn Mountainview 45
12/13/08at Enumclaw 53, Yelm 49Non-league
12/16/08Bonney Lake 42, at Auburn Mountainview 32
12/16/08Enumclaw 59, at Peninsula 38
12/16/08Sumner 58, at Clover Park 30
12/16/08Timberline 54, at Franklin Pierce 35Non-league
12/29/08at Moses Lake 66, Lakes 33Non-league
12/30/08at Bonney Lake 91, Bremerton 43Non-league
12/30/08at West Seattle 45, Clover Park 44Non-league
12/30/08at Seattle Christian 71, Sumner 47Non-league
01/02/09Auburn Mountainview 45, at Lynden 41Non-league
01/03/09Lynden Christian 49, Auburn Mountainview 33Non-league
01/03/09at White River 63, Graham-Kapowsin 54Non-league
01/05/09White River 72, at Lakes 53
01/06/09Bonney Lake 63, at Franklin Pierce 31
01/06/09Enumclaw 40, at Auburn Mountainview 37
01/06/09Peninsula 77, at Clover Park 51
01/06/09at Lakes 60, Sumner 55
01/09/09at Peninsula 58, Auburn Mountainview 56
01/09/09at Sumner 52, Franklin Pierce 45
01/09/09at Enumclaw 58, Lakes 55 OT
01/09/09White River 63, at Bonney Lake 51
01/10/09at Enumclaw 57, Clover Park 30
01/10/09Lakes 61, at Franklin Pierce 49
01/10/09at White River 53, Yelm 35Non-league
01/13/09at Bonney Lake 60, Auburn 56Non-league
01/13/09at Auburn Mountainview 42, Clover Park 19
01/13/09Enumclaw 58, at Franklin Pierce 44
01/13/09at Lakes 67, Peninsula 57
01/13/09at White River 77, Sumner 34
01/16/09at White River 59, Enumclaw 49
01/16/09at Peninsula 45, Franklin Pierce 35
01/16/09Lakes 56, at Clover Park 34
01/16/09at Bonney Lake 68, Sumner 34
01/17/09Auburn Mountainview 54, at Sumner 29
01/17/09at White River 67, Franklin Pierce 45
01/17/09at Bonney Lake 56, Lakes 48
01/19/09at Wenatchee 57, Enumclaw 43Non-league
01/19/09Franklin Pierce 44, at Clover Park 35
01/20/09Bonney Lake 54, at Enumclaw 42
01/20/09at Auburn Mountainview 59, Lakes 34
01/20/09White River 58, at Peninsula 56
01/23/09Auburn Mountainview 50, at Franklin Pierce 32
01/23/09at White River 67, Clover Park 43
01/23/09Enumclaw 70, at Sumner 59
01/23/09at Bonney Lake 72, Peninsula 52
01/24/09at White River 61, Auburn Mountainview 44
01/24/09Bonney Lake 70, at Clover Park 48
01/24/09at Lakes 69, Franklin Pierce 64 2OT
01/24/09at Peninsula 61, Sumner 45
01/27/09at Bonney Lake 51, Auburn Mountainview 50
01/27/09at Sumner 52, Clover Park 46
01/27/09at White River 66, Lakes 55
01/27/09Peninsula 64, at Enumclaw 50
01/30/09at Lakes 76, Bonney Lake 68
01/30/09Enumclaw 57, at Clover Park 33
01/30/09at Auburn Mountainview 59, Sumner 22
01/30/09White River 60, at Franklin Pierce 25
01/31/09at Capital 68, Peninsula 57Non-league
01/31/09at Bainbridge 63, White River 56Non-league
02/03/09Auburn Mountainview 51, at Enumclaw 44
02/03/09at Peninsula 51, Clover Park 23
02/03/09at Bonney Lake 73, Franklin Pierce 33
02/03/09Lakes 51, at Sumner 39
02/05/09at White River 60, Bonney Lake 46
02/05/09Enumclaw 62, at Lakes 56
02/05/09at Auburn Mountainview 49, Peninsula 46
02/05/09at Franklin Pierce 51, Sumner 31
02/09/09Auburn Mountainview 55, at Clover Park 15
02/10/09White River 66, at Sumner 12
02/11/09at Enumclaw 52, Franklin Pierce 39
02/11/09at Peninsula 63, Lakes 50
02/12/09at Lakes 55, Clover Park 41
02/13/09Bonney Lake 59, at Sumner 42
02/13/09Peninsula 68, at Franklin Pierce 51
02/13/09White River 68, at Enumclaw 57
02/20/09Hazen 44, Enumclaw 42D3 3A sub-district (5th/6th)
02/20/09at Auburn Mountainview 48, Lindbergh 27D3 3A sub-district (7th/8th)
02/21/09Peninsula 57, Foster 49D3 3A sub-district (9th/loser out)
02/21/09Kennedy 75, White River 63D3 3A sub-district (1st/2nd)
02/21/09Bonney Lake 53, Mount Rainier 49D3 3A sub-district (3rd/4th)
02/25/09Auburn Mountainview 51, Peninsula 44D3/4 3A Tournament (loser out)
02/25/09Yelm 60, Bonney Lake 50D3/4 3A Tournament (winner to state)
02/25/09Enumclaw 67, Capital 51D3/4 3A Tournament (loser out)
02/25/09White River 71, Hazen 66D3/4 3A Tournament (winner to state)
02/27/09Bonney Lake 70, Lindbergh 50D3/4 3A Tournament (loser out)
02/27/09Enumclaw 45, Mount Rainier 34D3/4 3A Tournament (loser out)
02/27/09Auburn Mountainview 39, Port Angeles 38D3/4 3A Tournament (loser out)
03/06/09Enumclaw 39, Auburn Mountainview 33D3/4 3A Tournament (winner to state)
03/06/09Hazen 46, Bonney Lake 44D3/4 3A Tournament (winner to state)
03/06/09White River 57, Yelm 55D3/4 3A Tournament
03/07/09Auburn Mountainview 59, Bonney Lake 52D3/4 3A Tournament (winner7th to state/loser out)
03/07/09Enumclaw 34, Hazen 33D3/4 3A Tournament (5th/6th)
03/07/09Kennedy 67, White River 52D3/4 3A Tournament (1st/2nd)
03/11/09Meadowdale 40, Auburn Mountainview 39State 3A Tournament
03/11/09Enumclaw 46, Franklin 41 OTState 3A Tournament
03/11/09White River 68, Seattle Prep 59 OTState 3A Tournament
03/12/09Franklin 58, Auburn Mountainview 38State 3A Tournament (loser out)
03/12/09Meadowdale 45, Enumclaw 37State 3A Tournament
03/12/09Holy Names 52, White River 42State 3A Tournament
03/13/09Lakeside (Seattle) 52, Enumclaw 40State 3A Tournament (loser out)
03/13/09Prairie 49, White River 35State 3A Tournament (loser out)

Previous Season | Next Season | 2008-2009 boys SPSL 3A | Main Page | 2008-2009 TOC

Tue Oct 23 17:46:20 2018