Bi-County 2B 2009-2010: boys

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Northwest Christian (Colbert)1110.9172050.800
Colfax930.75020100.667
Lind-Ritzville840.6671790.654
Davenport750.5832370.767
Reardan570.41712130.480
Liberty (Spangle)2100.1676160.273
Valley Christian0120.0002180.100

For league: 35 - 19 in non-league games

122 games; average margin: 18.16
median margin: 15
24 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
48 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

42 league games; average margin: 21.10
median margin: 18.5
6 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
12 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

12/01/09Davenport 71, at Almira Coulee Hartline 60Non-league
12/04/09Chewelah 37, at Northwest Christian (Colbert) 36Non-league
12/04/09Davenport 58, at Soap Lake 51Non-league
12/04/09at Rosalia 67, Liberty (Spangle) 43Non-league
12/04/09Lind-Ritzville 55, at Columbia (Burbank) 49Non-league
12/04/09Reardan 54, at Omak 45Non-league
12/04/09at Mary Walker 81, Valley Christian 64Non-league
12/05/09at Northwest Christian (Colbert) 56, Freeman 25Non-league
12/05/09Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 56, at Reardan 52Non-league
12/05/09Selkirk 59, at Liberty (Spangle) 42Non-league
12/05/09at Valley Christian 51, Sprague-Harrington 47Non-league
12/08/09at Riverside 46, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 43Non-league
12/11/09Davenport 49, at Riverside Christian 37Non-league
12/12/09Columbia (Burbank) 74, at Lind-Ritzville 66Non-league
12/12/09Northwest Christian (Colbert) 60, at Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 45Non-league
12/12/09at Wilbur-Creston 53, Valley Christian 32Non-league
12/14/09at Davenport 70, Chewelah 57Non-league
12/15/09Colfax 68, at Tekoa-Oakesdale 49Non-league
12/15/09at Lind-Ritzville 79, LaCrosse-Washtucna 43Non-league
12/15/09at Wilbur-Creston 50, Liberty (Spangle) 45Non-league
12/15/09Northwest Christian (Colbert) 70, at Almira Coulee Hartline 61Non-league
12/15/09Reardan 65, at Odessa 36Non-league
12/18/09at Davenport 61, Liberty (Spangle) 42
12/18/09Lind-Ritzville 51, at Reardan 45
12/18/09at Northwest Christian (Colbert) 73, Sprague-Harrington 17Non-league
12/18/09at Colfax 83, Valley Christian 24
12/19/09at Lind-Ritzville 68, Colfax 64
12/19/09Northwest Christian (Colbert) 68, at Liberty (Spangle) 39
12/19/09Odessa 49, at Valley Christian 44Non-league
12/19/09at Davenport 57, Reardan 41
12/22/09at Liberty (Spangle) 53, Almira Coulee Hartline 50Non-league
12/22/09at Colfax 62, Davenport 57
12/22/09Lind-Ritzville 85, at Valley Christian 37
12/22/09Northwest Christian (Colbert) 48, at Reardan 38
12/28/09Asotin 48, Liberty (Spangle) 45Non-league
12/29/09Liberty (Spangle) 49, Coeur d'Alene Charter (ID) 38Non-league
12/29/09Columbia (Burbank) 42, Colfax 40Non-league
12/29/09Kellogg (ID) 58, at Reardan 56Non-league
12/29/09Lind-Ritzville 79, at Colton 56Non-league
12/30/09at Reardan 84, Columbia Basin 31Non-league
12/30/09La Salle 44, Colfax 43Non-league
12/30/09Selkirk 56, at Valley Christian 30Non-league
01/02/10at Northwest Christian (Colbert) 48, Colfax 28
01/02/10Reardan 63, at Liberty (Spangle) 52
01/02/10at Davenport 64, Valley Christian 26
01/02/10at Lind-Ritzville 68, Wilbur-Creston 52Non-league
01/05/10Davenport 66, at Lind-Ritzville 53
01/05/10at Colfax 59, Liberty (Spangle) 23
01/05/10Northwest Christian (Colbert) 58, at Valley Christian 14
01/05/10at Reardan 52, Sprague-Harrington 32Non-league
01/08/10at Davenport 66, Almira Coulee Hartline 35Non-league
01/08/10Colfax 68, at Odessa 26Non-league
01/08/10Wilbur-Creston 46, at Valley Christian 33Non-league
01/09/10at Reardan 54, Colfax 46
01/09/10at Northwest Christian (Colbert) 57, Lind-Ritzville 42
01/09/10at Davenport 71, Odessa 43Non-league
01/09/10at Liberty (Spangle) 54, Valley Christian 35
01/12/10at Lind-Ritzville 76, Liberty (Spangle) 52
01/12/10Northwest Christian (Colbert) 73, at Davenport 58
01/12/10Reardan 50, at Valley Christian 22
01/15/10Almira Coulee Hartline 58, at Reardan 57Non-league
01/15/10at Northwest Christian (Colbert) 75, Odessa 20Non-league
01/15/10at Liberty (Spangle) 61, Sprague-Harrington 52Non-league
01/15/10at Colfax 66, Wilbur-Creston 46Non-league
01/16/10Colfax 58, at Valley Christian 17
01/16/10Davenport 78, at Liberty (Spangle) 60
01/16/10Northwest Christian (Colbert) 77, at Wilbur-Creston 26Non-league
01/16/10at Lind-Ritzville 66, Reardan 58
01/19/10Davenport 56, at Reardan 48 OT
01/19/10at Colfax 64, Lind-Ritzville 33
01/19/10Northwest Christian (Colbert) 68, at Liberty (Spangle) 47
01/19/10Valley Christian 55, at Sprague-Harrington 36Non-league
01/22/10Colfax 69, at Sprague-Harrington 32Non-league
01/22/10Davenport 58, at Wilbur-Creston 40Non-league
01/22/10at Almira Coulee Hartline 70, Valley Christian 53Non-league
01/23/10Colfax 53, at Davenport 52
01/23/10Liberty (Spangle) 61, at Odessa 50Non-league
01/23/10at Northwest Christian (Colbert) 57, Reardan 43
01/23/10at Lind-Ritzville 67, Valley Christian 42
01/26/10at Colfax 54, Tekoa-Oakesdale 36Non-league
01/29/10Davenport 60, at Valley Christian 27
01/29/10at Reardan 66, Liberty (Spangle) 58
01/29/10Lind-Ritzville 56, at Almira Coulee Hartline 48Non-league
01/29/10at Colfax 55, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 47
01/30/10Almira Coulee Hartline 74, at Colfax 70Non-league
01/30/10at Northwest Christian (Colbert) 44, Davenport 40
01/30/10Lind-Ritzville 68, at Liberty (Spangle) 36
01/30/10at Reardan 53, Valley Christian 29
02/02/10Colfax 54, at Liberty (Spangle) 41
02/02/10Lind-Ritzville 58, at Davenport 47
02/02/10Reardan 50, at Wilbur-Creston 43Non-league
02/02/10at Northwest Christian (Colbert) 74, Valley Christian 21
02/05/10Davenport 68, at Sprague-Harrington 38Non-league
02/05/10Liberty (Spangle) 62, at Valley Christian 29
02/05/10Northwest Christian (Colbert) 58, at Lind-Ritzville 53
02/05/10at Colfax 58, Reardan 30
02/08/10at Lind-Ritzville 59, Liberty (Spangle) 38Bi-County 2B Tournament
02/08/10at Davenport 54, Reardan 48Bi-County 2B Tournament
02/11/10Colfax 59, Lind-Ritzville 57Bi-County 2B Tournament
02/11/10Northwest Christian (Colbert) 51, Davenport 45Bi-County 2B Tournament
02/12/10Northwest Christian (Colbert) 53, Colfax 41Bi-County 2B Tournament (1st/2nd)
02/12/10Davenport 61, Lind-Ritzville 56Bi-County 2B Tournament (3rd/4th)
02/12/10at Reardan W, Liberty (Spangle) LBi-County 2B Tournament (5th/loser out)
02/15/10Colfax 93, Mary Walker 39D7 2B Tournament
02/15/10Davenport 57, Selkirk 34D7 2B Tournament
02/15/10St. George's 62, Lind-Ritzville 54D7 2B Tournament
02/15/10Northwest Christian (Colbert) 63, Reardan 43D7 2B Tournament
02/17/10Colfax 72, St. George's 50D7 2B Tournament (loser out)
02/17/10Davenport 40, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 39D7 2B Tournament
02/17/10Lind-Ritzville 83, Mary Walker 48D7 2B Tournament (loser out)
02/17/10Reardan 56, Selkirk 30D7 2B Tournament (loser out)
02/20/10Lind-Ritzville 51, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 46D7 2B Tournament (loser out)
02/25/10Davenport 47, Colfax 41D7 2B Tournament (winner 1st to state)
02/25/10Lind-Ritzville 67, Reardan 58D7 2B Tournament
02/27/10Colfax 50, Lind-Ritzville 47D7 2B Tournament (winner 2nd to state/loser out)
03/03/10Davenport 61, Life Christian 54State 2B Tournament
03/03/10Liberty Christian 60, Colfax 52State 2B Tournament
03/04/10Colfax 66, Willapa Valley 36State 2B Tournament (loser out)
03/04/10Davenport 48, Napavine 38State 2B Tournament
03/05/10Colfax 62, Toutle Lake 37State 2B Tournament (loser out)
03/05/10Pe Ell 52, Davenport 45State 2B Tournament
03/06/10Bear Creek 63, Colfax 33State 2B Tournament (5th/8th)
03/06/10Davenport 53, La Conner 45State 2B Tournament (3rd/6th)

Previous Season | Next Season | 2009-2010 girls Bi-County 2B | Main Page | 2009-2010 TOC

Tue Oct 23 17:48:30 2018