Greater St. Helens 4A 2009-2010: boys

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Skyview820.80012100.545
Mountain View640.6001590.625
Kelso640.60013110.542
Battle Ground550.50011110.500
Evergreen (Vancouver)460.4008140.364
Heritage190.1003180.143

For league: 26 - 35 in non-league games

98 games; average margin: 11.38
median margin: 8.5
39 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
58 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

30 league games; average margin: 10.70
median margin: 8
11 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
19 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

12/01/09at Prairie 72, Evergreen (Vancouver) 70 OTNon-league
12/01/09Mountain View 91, at Centralia 78Non-league
12/01/09at Battle Ground 68, Seton Catholic 38Non-league
12/03/09at Columbia River 70, Battle Ground 68Non-league
12/03/09Evergreen (Vancouver) 56, at Hockinson 52Non-league
12/03/09at Hudson's Bay 60, Kelso 46Non-league
12/04/09Heritage 89, at Union 86Non-league
12/04/09Mark Morris 63, at Evergreen (Vancouver) 41Non-league
12/04/09at Mountain View 50, R.A. Long 47Non-league
12/05/09Hockinson 51, at Battle Ground 47Non-league
12/08/09Camas 67, at Heritage 53Non-league
12/08/09at Skyview 65, Columbia River 51Non-league
12/08/09at Evergreen (Vancouver) 58, Fort Vancouver 56Non-league
12/08/09at Battle Ground 62, Hudson's Bay 40Non-league
12/08/09at Kelso 66, Prairie 65Non-league
12/08/09at Mountain View 78, Union 68Non-league
12/10/09at Union 72, Evergreen (Vancouver) 57Non-league
12/10/09R.A. Long 67, at Heritage 54Non-league
12/10/09at Kelso 66, Scappoose (OR) 40Non-league
12/11/09at Prairie 66, Battle Ground 64Non-league
12/11/09Camas 62, at Mountain View 54Non-league
12/11/09at Columbia River 70, Heritage 44Non-league
12/11/09at Fort Vancouver 52, Kelso 51Non-league
12/11/09at Hudson's Bay 67, Skyview 58Non-league
12/14/09Hockinson 71, at Heritage 48Non-league
12/14/09Washougal 51, at Evergreen (Vancouver) 36Non-league
12/15/09Camas 64, at Evergreen (Vancouver) 30Non-league
12/15/09Columbia River 59, at Mountain View 55Non-league
12/15/09at Battle Ground 63, Fort Vancouver 58Non-league
12/15/09Prairie 77, at Skyview 72Non-league
12/15/09Union 57, at Kelso 44Non-league
12/16/09Hudson's Bay 62, at Heritage 53Non-league
12/17/09at Union 59, Battle Ground 57Non-league
12/17/09Mountain View 66, Yamhill Carlton (OR) 28Non-league
12/17/09Skyview 57, at Camas 53Non-league
12/18/09Mountain View 60, at Seaside (OR) 23Non-league
12/18/09at Columbia River 48, Evergreen (Vancouver) 45Non-league
12/18/09at Prairie 75, Heritage 56Non-league
12/18/09at Mark Morris 74, Kelso 54Non-league
12/18/09at Fort Vancouver 53, Skyview 50Non-league
12/19/09Newport (OR) 62, Mountain View 59Non-league
12/21/09Skyview 63, at Hockinson 61Non-league
12/22/09at Kelso 66, R.A. Long 57Non-league
12/28/09Lewiston (ID) 51, Heritage 42Non-league
12/29/09at Kelso 63, Anacortes 54Non-league
12/29/09Battle Ground 68, at Estacada (OR) 36Non-league
12/29/09Heritage 86, Hood River Valley (OR) 80Non-league
12/30/09North Eugene (OR) 45, at Skyview 40Non-league
12/30/09Tahoma 62, at Kelso 35Non-league
12/30/09at Evergreen (Vancouver) 67, W.F. West 64Non-league
01/02/10at Scappoose (OR) 60, Skyview 57Non-league
01/05/10at Battle Ground 68, Camas 58Non-league
01/05/10at Kelso 62, Columbia River 48Non-league
01/05/10Fort Vancouver 65, at Heritage 58Non-league
01/05/10Hudson's Bay 79, at Evergreen (Vancouver) 51Non-league
01/05/10at Mountain View 69, Prairie 64Non-league
01/05/10at Skyview 62, Union 57Non-league
01/07/10at Battle Ground 72, Heritage 46
01/07/10at Evergreen (Vancouver) 64, Kelso 56
01/07/10Skyview 59, at Mountain View 54
01/08/10at Fort Vancouver 61, Mountain View 50Non-league
01/11/10at Skyview 66, Battle Ground 62
01/11/10at Heritage 61, Evergreen (Vancouver) 45
01/11/10at Kelso 64, Mountain View 56
01/14/10at Mountain View 57, Battle Ground 52
01/14/10at Kelso 61, Heritage 53 OT
01/14/10Skyview 59, at Evergreen (Vancouver) 58
01/15/10at Foss 70, Battle Ground 48Non-league
01/16/10at Mark Morris 57, Skyview 53Non-league
01/21/10at Battle Ground 70, Evergreen (Vancouver) 38
01/21/10at Skyview 56, Kelso 47
01/21/10Mountain View 67, at Heritage 46
01/23/10at Battle Ground 74, Glencoe (OR) 67Non-league
01/26/10at Kelso 67, Battle Ground 59
01/26/10Evergreen (Vancouver) 59, at Mountain View 55
01/26/10Skyview 66, at Heritage 60
01/29/10Battle Ground 68, at Heritage 61
01/29/10at Kelso 70, Evergreen (Vancouver) 41
01/29/10Mountain View 60, at Skyview 57
02/02/10at Evergreen (Vancouver) 63, Heritage 61
02/02/10at Mountain View 54, Kelso 48
02/02/10Skyview 65, at Battle Ground 56
02/04/10Kelso 75, at Heritage 72
02/05/10at Skyview 66, Evergreen (Vancouver) 63
02/05/10at Battle Ground 75, Mountain View 60
02/09/10at Evergreen (Vancouver) 70, Battle Ground 55
02/09/10at Mountain View 71, Heritage 60
02/09/10at Kelso 62, Skyview 58
02/11/10at Skyview 69, Heritage 56
02/11/10at Battle Ground 66, Kelso 48
02/11/10Mountain View 62, at Evergreen (Vancouver) 40
02/13/10Mountain View 70, Kelso 65GSHL 4A tiebreaker (2nd/3rd)
02/17/10Evergreen (Vancouver) 55, at Battle Ground 54D4 4A Tournament (loser out)
02/17/10at Kelso 65, Heritage 54D4 4A Tournament (loser out)
02/19/10Kelso 63, Evergreen (Vancouver) 61 3OTD4 4A Tournament (loser out)
02/23/10Mountain View 70, Kelso 50D4 4A Tournament (loser out)
02/25/10Mountain View W, at Skyview LD4 4A Tournament (1st/2nd)
02/27/10Eastlake 88, at Mountain View 60D2/4 4A State Play-in (winner to state/loser out)
02/27/10at Lake Washington 67, Skyview 55D2/4 4A State Play-in (winner to state/loser out)

Previous Season | Next Season | 2009-2010 girls Greater St. Helens 4A | Main Page | 2009-2010 TOC

Tue Oct 23 17:48:32 2018