Kingco 3A-2A 2019-2020: girls

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Lake Washington (3A)1110.9172270.759State 2nd
Liberty (Issaquah) (2A)1020.8331880.692State
Juanita (3A)840.66716110.593State
Sammamish (2A)750.5831590.625
Bellevue (3A)2100.1675190.208
Interlake (3A)2100.1673190.136
Mercer Island (3A)2100.1675170.227

Last Season: 2018-2019 Kingco 3A-2A

Next Season: 2020-2021 Kingco 3A

2019-2020 boys Kingco 3A-2A | Main Page | 2019-2020 TOC

For league: 24 - 32 in non-league games

Home team wins 54.8% of league games (23 - 19)

124 games; average margin: 14.10
median margin: 11
32 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
59 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

42 league games; average margin: 11.76
median margin: 10
11 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
22 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

12/02/19Lakeside (Seattle) 60, at Interlake 51Non-league
12/03/19at Kentwood 54, Liberty (Issaquah) 50Non-league
12/03/19Newport (Bellevue) 42, at Bellevue 37Non-league
12/03/19Sammamish 49, at Franklin Pierce 25Non-league
12/04/19at Cedarcrest 54, Interlake 23Non-league
12/04/19at Shorecrest 47, Juanita 39Non-league
12/04/19Liberty (Issaquah) 58, at Skyline 23Non-league
12/04/19at Issaquah 60, Mercer Island 14Non-league
12/04/19North Creek 65, at Sammamish 55Non-league
12/06/19Eastlake 58, at Bellevue 38Non-league
12/06/19at Sammamish 64, Highline 4Non-league
12/06/19Inglemoor 52, at Lake Washington 49Non-league
12/06/19Issaquah 53, at Liberty (Issaquah) 43Non-league
12/06/19North Creek 66, at Interlake 42Non-league
12/07/19at Juanita 50, Edmonds-Woodway 49Non-league
12/07/19at Woodinville 60, Lake Washington 41Non-league
12/07/19at Mercer Island 58, Shelton 43Non-league
12/09/19Sammamish 55, at Chief Sealth 27Non-league
12/11/19Juanita 47, at Bellevue 40
12/11/19Lake Washington 53, at Interlake 42
12/11/19Liberty (Issaquah) 48, at Mercer Island 36
12/13/19at Bellevue 38, Interlake 23
12/13/19Lake Washington 56, at Sammamish 32
12/13/19Liberty (Issaquah) 53, at Juanita 43
12/14/19at Issaquah 68, Lake Washington 54Non-league
12/14/19Liberty (Issaquah) 61, at Squalicum 28Non-league
12/16/19Newport (Bellevue) 61, at Mercer Island 31Non-league
12/16/19Roosevelt 55, at Interlake 49Non-league
12/18/19at Sammamish 46, Bellevue 30
12/18/19at Liberty (Issaquah) 52, Interlake 45
12/18/19at Juanita 41, Mercer Island 25
12/20/19at Lake Washington 54, Bellevue 31
12/20/19Rogers (Puyallup) 68, Juanita 63Non-league
12/20/19at Interlake 46, Mercer Island 34
12/20/19at Liberty (Issaquah) 59, Sammamish 15
12/21/19at Juanita 51, Ballard 35Non-league
12/21/19Holy Names 41, at Sammamish 34Non-league
12/21/19Lynden 57, at Bellevue 46Non-league
12/27/19Lake Washington 60, North Marion (OR) 44Non-league
12/27/19Liberty (Issaquah) 64, Daysland (AB) 21Non-league
12/27/19Barlow (OR) 70, Mercer Island 30Non-league
12/27/19Sammamish 47, Federal Way 26Non-league
12/28/19Lake Washington 58, Tahoma 55Non-league
12/28/19Liberty (Issaquah) 63, Alameda (CA) 59Non-league
12/28/19Mercer Island 48, Jefferson (OR) 43Non-league
12/28/19Sammamish 66, at Spanaway Lake 55Non-league
12/29/19West Albany (OR) 58, Mercer Island 48Non-league
12/30/19Lake Washington 62, Riverside (BC) 51Non-league
12/30/19Granite Bay (CA) 53, Liberty (Issaquah) 46Non-league
12/30/19Mercer Island 45, Ridgefield 43Non-league
01/04/20at Sammamish 65, Foster 16Non-league
01/04/20at Monroe 52, Interlake 47Non-league
01/04/20Port Angeles 60, at Bellevue 34Non-league
01/06/20Juanita 57, at Bothell 51 OTNon-league
01/06/20Newport (Bellevue) 45, at Liberty (Issaquah) 42Non-league
01/08/20at Renton 55, Bellevue 50 OTNon-league
01/08/20Juanita 56, at Interlake 48
01/08/20at Lake Washington 50, Liberty (Issaquah) 45
01/08/20Sammamish 47, at Mercer Island 43
01/10/20Lake Washington 59, at Mercer Island 41
01/10/20Liberty (Issaquah) 42, at Bellevue 39
01/11/20Black Hills 53, at Bellevue 33Non-league
01/11/20Juanita 42, at Sammamish 37 OT
01/11/20Lake Washington 54, at Stanwood 46Non-league
01/11/20Shorecrest 65, at Mercer Island 43Non-league
01/15/20at Sammamish 54, Interlake 40
01/15/20at Bellevue 44, Mercer Island 34
01/17/20at Juanita 52, Bellevue 45
01/17/20at Lake Washington 61, Interlake 33
01/17/20at Liberty (Issaquah) 54, Mercer Island 40
01/18/20Bellevue 42, at Mount Tahoma 36Non-league
01/18/20at Issaquah 64, Juanita 34Non-league
01/20/20Wilson 49, Bellevue 41Non-league
01/20/20Peninsula 52, Interlake 45Non-league
01/22/20at Interlake 49, Bellevue 47
01/22/20at Liberty (Issaquah) 54, Juanita 43
01/22/20Sammamish 47, at Lake Washington 46
01/24/20Juanita 40, at Mercer Island 28
01/24/20Liberty (Issaquah) 59, at Interlake 54
01/25/20Sammamish 41, at Bellevue 38
01/27/20at Emerald Ridge 43, Interlake 42Non-league
01/27/20Lake Washington 47, at Juanita 39
01/29/20at Mercer Island 47, Interlake 44
01/29/20Juanita 50, at Redmond 39Non-league
01/29/20Lake Washington 29, at Bellevue 26
01/29/20Liberty (Issaquah) 37, at Sammamish 29
01/30/20Juanita 48, at Skyline 26Non-league
01/31/20Lake Washington 52, at Liberty (Issaquah) 46
01/31/20at Sammamish 37, Mercer Island 34
02/01/20at Lake Washington 42, Archbishop Murphy 36Non-league
02/01/20at Juanita 70, Interlake 48
02/03/20Newport (Bellevue) 58, at Interlake 55Non-league
02/04/20at Juanita 41, Sammamish 33
02/05/20at Liberty (Issaquah) 64, Bellevue 53
02/05/20at Lake Washington 66, Mercer Island 33
02/07/20at Mercer Island 58, Bellevue 49
02/07/20at Lake Washington 63, Juanita 42
02/07/20Sammamish 44, at Interlake 32
02/08/20Bellevue 27, Mercer Island 24Kingco 3A tiebreaker (winner 3rd)
02/08/20Interlake W, Mercer Island LKingco 3A tiebreaker (4th/5th out)
02/11/20Bellevue 47, Interlake 41Kingco 3A Tournament (loser out)
02/11/20Lake Washington 63, Juanita 31Kingco 3A Tournament (winner 1st)
02/12/20at Sammamish 65, Mountlake Terrace 44D1/2 2A Tournament (loser out)
02/13/20at Juanita 60, Bellevue 40Kingco 3A Tournament (2nd/3rd)
02/14/20Sammamish 49, at Liberty (Issaquah) 44D1/2 2A Tournament
02/15/20at Juanita 57, Bainbridge 44D2 3A Tournament (loser out)
02/15/20at Roosevelt 42, Bellevue 39D2 3A Tournament (loser out)
02/17/20Liberty (Issaquah) 62, Cedarcrest 41D1/2 2A Tournament (loser out)
02/17/20Burlington-Edison 66, Sammamish 44D1/2 2A Tournament (winner to state)
02/18/20Lake Washington 47, Bishop Blanchet 32D2 3A Tournament (winner to state)
02/18/20Juanita 48, Franklin 47D2 3A Tournament (winner to state)
02/19/20Anacortes 54, Sammamish 50D1/2 2A Tournament (loser out)
02/19/20Liberty (Issaquah) 43, Archbishop Murphy 37D1/2 2A Tournament (loser out)
02/20/20Garfield 63, Lake Washington 57D2 3A Tournament
02/20/20Eastside Catholic 63, Juanita 45D2 3A Tournament
02/21/20Liberty (Issaquah) 54, Anacortes 42D1/2 2A Tournament (winner 3rd to state/loser out)
02/22/20Lake Washington 67, Juanita 45D2 3A Tournament (3rd/4th)
02/28/20Seattle Prep 85, Juanita 57State 3A Tournament-regional (loser out)
02/28/20Liberty (Issaquah) 46, Fife 27State 2A Tournament-regional (loser out)
02/29/20Arlington 56, Lake Washington 32State 3A Tournament-regional
03/04/20Lake Washington 57, Hudson's Bay 40State 3A Tournament (loser out)
03/04/20Ellensburg 73, Liberty (Issaquah) 52State 2A Tournament (loser out)
03/05/20Lake Washington 48, Mount Spokane 45State 3A Tournament
03/06/20Lake Washington 62, Eastside Catholic 49State 3A Tournament
03/07/20Garfield 55, Lake Washington 41State 3A Tournament (1st/2nd)

Sat Feb 13 17:01:51 2021