Metro AA 1986-1987: girls

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Lakeside (Seattle)1201.0002040.833State
Rainier Beach1020.8331870.720State 5th
Chief Sealth340.429460.400
Seattle Prep250.286470.364
Nathan Hale250.286370.300
Cleveland160.143180.111
Holy Names000.000110.500
West Seattle080.0000100.000

Next Season: 1987-1988 Metro AA

Main Page | 1986-1987 TOC

For league: 11 - 12 in non-league games

70 games; average margin: 18.31
median margin: 14
17 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
24 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

30 league games; average margin: 26.47
median margin: 22.5
2 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
4 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

11/29/86Rainier Beach 49, Franklin 46Non-league
12/01/86Juanita 69, Rainier Beach 55Non-league
12/02/86Bainbridge 56, Lakeside (Seattle) 42Non-league
12/05/86Bremerton Christian 57, Holy Names 41Non-league
12/05/86at Seattle Prep 46, Edmonds 41Non-league
12/05/86Hazen 51, Cleveland 26Non-league
12/05/86Lakeside (Seattle) 52, Stanwood 38Non-league
12/05/86Neah Bay 41, West Seattle 40Non-league
12/06/86Holy Names 54, Mountlake Christian 21Non-league
12/06/86Hoquiam 58, Chief Sealth 48Non-league
12/06/86Portland Lutheran (OR) 38, West Seattle 35Non-league
12/10/86Franklin 49, Rainier Beach 45Non-league
12/10/86Sequim 40, Lakeside (Seattle) 35Non-league
12/11/86South Whidbey 51, Seattle Prep 31Non-league
12/12/86Rainier Beach 56, Tyee 37Non-league
12/13/86Lakeside (Seattle) 47, Sequim 42Non-league
12/13/86Seattle Prep 49, Eastside Catholic 40Non-league
12/15/86Rainier Beach 59, at Liberty (Issaquah) 25Non-league
12/16/86Chief Sealth 46, West Seattle 39
12/16/86Lakeside (Seattle) 71, Cleveland 19
12/16/86Seattle Prep 70, Nathan Hale 69 4OT
12/19/86Lakeside (Seattle) 54, Chief Sealth 31
12/19/86Rainier Beach 63, Nathan Hale 49
12/22/86Lakeside (Seattle) 59, Edmonds 57Non-league
12/30/86Lakeside (Seattle) 41, Mountlake Terrace 37Non-league
12/30/86South Whidbey 61, Cleveland 16Non-league
01/07/87Lakeside (Seattle) 52, Seattle Prep 27
01/07/87Rainier Beach 61, Chief Sealth 34
01/09/87Lakeside (Seattle) 57, Nathan Hale 27
01/09/87Rainier Beach 72, Cleveland 27
01/12/87Lynnwood 37, Seattle Prep 30Non-league
01/14/87Lakeside (Seattle) 56, Rainier Beach 53
01/16/87Lakeside (Seattle) 64, West Seattle 17
01/21/87Lakeside (Seattle) 66, Cleveland 25
01/21/87Rainier Beach 52, Seattle Prep 25
01/23/87Rainier Beach 62, West Seattle 13
01/28/87Lakeside (Seattle) 46, Chief Sealth 32
01/28/87Rainier Beach 54, Nathan Hale 33
01/30/87Cleveland 46, West Seattle 36
01/30/87Lakeside (Seattle) 45, Seattle Prep 34
01/30/87Rainier Beach 58, Chief Sealth 43
02/03/87Chief Sealth 46, Seattle Lutheran 45Non-league
02/04/87Lakeside (Seattle) 51, Nathan Hale 29
02/04/87Rainier Beach 92, Cleveland 45
02/04/87Seattle Prep 40, West Seattle 27
02/06/87Chief Sealth 48, Cleveland 31
02/06/87Lakeside (Seattle) 59, Rainier Beach 43
02/06/87Nathan Hale 57, West Seattle 15
02/11/87Lakeside (Seattle) 61, West Seattle 18
02/11/87Rainier Beach 56, Seattle Prep 41
02/13/87Chief Sealth 63, Seattle Prep 44
02/13/87Nathan Hale 65, Cleveland 26
02/13/87Rainier Beach 73, West Seattle 14
02/20/87Lakeside (Seattle) 61, Enumclaw 41D2 AA Tournament
02/20/87Mount Si 49, Nathan Hale 36D2 AA Tournament
02/20/87Rainier Beach 72, Tahoma 60D2 AA Tournament
02/21/87Enumclaw 44, Chief Sealth 30D2 AA Tournament (loser out)
02/21/87Lakeside (Seattle) 55, Mount Rainier 44D2 AA Tournament (winner to state)
02/21/87Nathan Hale 53, Tahoma 52D2 AA Tournament (loser out)
02/21/87Rainier Beach 57, Mount Si 51D2 AA Tournament (winner to state)
02/24/87Mount Rainier 52, Nathan Hale 41D2 AA Tournament (loser out)
02/28/87Lakeside (Seattle) 62, Rainier Beach 43D2 AA Tournament (1st/2nd)
03/06/87Lakeside (Seattle) 49, Lake Stevens 45State AA Tournament-regional
03/06/87Rainier Beach 42, Mount Vernon 41State AA Tournament-regional (loser out)
03/07/87Rainier Beach 54, Centralia 53State AA Tournament-regional (loser out)
03/12/87Rainier Beach 49, Sequim 43State AA Tournament
03/12/87Sehome 31, Lakeside (Seattle) 28State AA Tournament
03/13/87Bainbridge 49, Rainier Beach 37State AA Tournament
03/13/87Hanford 77, Lakeside (Seattle) 27State AA Tournament (loser out)
03/14/87Prairie 33, Rainier Beach 22State AA Tournament (3rd/5th)

Sat Feb 13 16:56:53 2021