Nisqually 1986-1987: girls

Eastern Division

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Foster1401.0002410.960State 1st
Seattle Christian1040.7141780.680State
Vashon Island650.545670.462
Eatonville680.4297140.333
Orting190.1002130.133

Western Division

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Port Townsend850.6151090.526
North Mason650.545770.500
Tacoma Baptist660.500980.529
Charles Wright360.333570.417
Steilacoom370.3007100.412
Chimacum2100.1673110.214

Next Season: 1987-1988 Nisqually

Main Page | 1986-1987 TOC

For league: 20 - 21 in non-league games

Home team wins 50.0% of league games (7 - 7)

117 games; average margin: 17.31
median margin: 14
25 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
48 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

65 league games; average margin: 17.89
median margin: 11
17 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
32 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

12/02/86King's 52, Seattle Christian 45Non-league
12/02/86Mount Tahoma 42, Vashon Island 41Non-league
12/02/86North Mason 41, Peninsula 37Non-league
12/02/86North Thurston 46, Steilacoom 38Non-league
12/02/86Quilcene 42, Chimacum 34Non-league
12/03/86Sequim 55, Port Townsend 33Non-league
12/05/86at White River 62, Eatonville 37Non-league
12/05/86Foster 50, Highline 45Non-league
12/05/86at Seattle Christian 58, Liberty (Issaquah) 37Non-league
12/05/86South Whidbey 53, Orting 32Non-league
12/06/86Charles Wright 47, Bremerton Christian 29Non-league
12/06/86Port Townsend 50, Port Angeles JV 31Non-league
12/06/86Steilacoom 50, Lakewood 30Non-league
12/09/86Charles Wright 49, Forest Ridge 29Non-league
12/09/86Mount Tahoma 41, Steilacoom 38Non-league
12/09/86Seattle Christian 44, Mount Rainier 40Non-league
12/09/86White River 64, Orting 39Non-league
12/11/86Tenino 47, at Eatonville 41Non-league
12/12/86Foster 99, North Mason 37
12/12/86Port Townsend 45, Seattle Christian 41
12/12/86Sequim 59, Port Townsend 31Non-league
12/12/86Tacoma Baptist 45, at Eatonville 39
12/13/86Foster 44, Ephrata 37Non-league
12/13/86South Whidbey 49, Port Townsend 29Non-league
12/13/86Tacoma Baptist 41, Sultan 27Non-league
12/16/86North Mason 51, Port Townsend 47
12/16/86Orting 29, Seattle Christian 28
12/16/86Steilacoom 48, Charles Wright 31Non-league
12/16/86Tacoma Baptist 47, Chimacum 28
12/16/86Vashon Island 41, at Eatonville 31
12/19/86Chimacum 36, Orting 33
12/19/86Eatonville 53, at North Mason 51
12/19/86Foster 76, Tacoma Baptist 14
12/19/86Seattle Christian 51, Charles Wright 36
12/19/86Vashon Island 44, Port Townsend 32
12/20/86Mossyrock 68, at Eatonville 57Non-league
12/20/86White River 57, Orting 35Non-league
12/23/86Peninsula 52, at Eatonville 13Non-league
12/26/86Foster 72, Ballard 20Non-league
12/26/86Orting 63, Castle Rock 46Non-league
12/27/86Renton 49, Foster 47Non-league
12/27/86Mark Morris 55, Orting 38Non-league
12/29/86Seattle Christian 44, Christian Center (OR) 20Non-league
01/02/87Seattle Lutheran 59, Tacoma Baptist 45Non-league
01/02/87Steilacoom 43, Washington 36Non-league
01/03/87Chimacum 42, Crescent 37Non-league
01/03/87Seattle Lutheran 49, Seattle Christian 28Non-league
01/05/87Eatonville 38, at Tenino 36Non-league
01/06/87Foster 62, Orting 25
01/06/87North Mason 47, Chimacum 39
01/06/87Port Townsend 52, Charles Wright 40
01/06/87Seattle Christian 44, Vashon Island 34
01/06/87Steilacoom 43, Tacoma Baptist 42
01/09/87Foster 90, Seattle Christian 34
01/09/87at Eatonville 51, Orting 45 OT
01/12/87Foster 57, Mercer Island 41Non-league
01/13/87Charles Wright 39, Tacoma Baptist 36
01/13/87Chimacum 43, Port Townsend 39
01/13/87at Foster 65, Eatonville 31
01/13/87North Mason 49, Steilacoom 21
01/13/87Seattle Christian 49, Mount Vernon Christian 37Non-league
01/13/87Vashon Island 51, Orting 44
01/16/87at Port Townsend 44, Eatonville 28
01/16/87Foster 56, Evergreen (Highline) 35Non-league
01/16/87Seattle Christian 46, Chimacum 32
01/20/87Foster 85, Vashon Island 27
01/20/87Port Townsend 59, Tacoma Baptist 38
01/20/87Seattle Christian 48, at Eatonville 31
01/20/87Steilacoom 37, Chimacum 35
01/23/87at Eatonville 64, Charles Wright 43
01/23/87Foster 81, Port Townsend 23
01/23/87Seattle Christian 45, Steilacoom 35
01/27/87at Vashon Island 43, Eatonville 36
01/27/87North Mason 61, Port Townsend 58
01/27/87Seattle Christian 56, Orting 46
01/27/87Tacoma Baptist 27, Chimacum 20
01/30/87at Eatonville 47, Chimacum 35
01/30/87Foster 69, Steilacoom 18
01/30/87Port Townsend 50, Orting 40
01/30/87Seattle Christian 46, North Mason 36
01/30/87Tacoma Baptist 40, Vashon Island 29
02/03/87Charles Wright 36, Steilacoom 34
02/04/87Foster 78, Charles Wright 34
02/06/87Eatonville 40, at Steilacoom 34
02/06/87Foster 67, Chimacum 18
02/06/87Seattle Christian 34, Tacoma Baptist 33
02/06/87Vashon Island 58, North Mason 46
02/10/87Foster 69, Orting 31
02/10/87North Mason 59, Chimacum 37
02/10/87Port Townsend 66, Charles Wright 39
02/10/87Seattle Christian 54, Vashon Island 24
02/10/87Tacoma Baptist 41, Steilacoom 38
02/11/87at Mossyrock 69, Eatonville 44Non-league
02/13/87Charles Wright 43, Chimacum 36
02/13/87Eatonville 42, at Orting 36
02/13/87Foster 70, Seattle Christian 29
02/13/87North Mason 51, Tacoma Baptist 33
02/13/87Port Townsend 34, Steilacoom 33
02/17/87Foster 45, at Eatonville 28
02/17/87Port Townsend 55, Chimacum 41
02/17/87Steilacoom 38, North Mason 35
02/17/87Tacoma Baptist 49, Charles Wright 48
02/17/87Vashon Island 58, Orting 39
02/20/87at Seattle Christian 50, Eatonville 40
02/20/87Foster 86, Vashon Island 38
02/21/87at Steilacoom 23, Eatonville 13Nisqually tiebreaker (loser out)
02/21/87Tacoma Baptist W, at Steilacoom LNisqually tiebreaker (loser out)
02/23/87at Tacoma Baptist W, Forest Ridge LD3 A Tournament (loser out)
02/24/87Port Townsend 51, Vashon Island 40D3 A Tournament (loser out)
02/24/87Seattle Christian 64, Tacoma Baptist 33D3 A Tournament (loser out)
02/27/87Foster 85, North Mason 47D3 A Tournament (winner 1st to state)
02/27/87Seattle Christian 63, Port Townsend 51D3 A Tournament (loser out)
02/28/87Seattle Christian 38, North Mason 28D3 A Tournament (winner 2nd to state/loser out)
03/04/87East Valley (Yakima) 54, Seattle Christian 37State A Tournament
03/04/87Foster 46, Omak 34State A Tournament
03/05/87Cascade (Leavenworth) 50, Seattle Christian 35State A Tournament (loser out)
03/05/87Foster 82, Ridgefield 48State A Tournament
03/06/87Foster 51, Nooksack Valley 31State A Tournament
03/07/87Foster 65, Lynden Christian 43State A Tournament (1st/2nd)

Sat Feb 13 16:56:53 2021