Northwest B 1986-1987: girls

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Friday Harbor1510.9382140.840State
Watson Groen Christian1510.9382150.808State
Darrington450.444650.545
Lopez460.4005100.333
Coupeville240.333580.385
La Conner250.286360.333
Orcas Island160.143270.222
Concrete170.125180.111
Snohomish County Christian090.000090.000

Next Season: 1987-1988 Northwest B

Main Page | 1986-1987 TOC

For league: 13 - 10 in non-league games

78 games; average margin: 20.97
median margin: 15
14 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
28 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

44 league games; average margin: 27.86
median margin: 24.5
1 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
9 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

12/06/86Bellevue Christian 41, Watson Groen Christian 36Non-league
12/06/86Coupeville 62, Clallam Bay 32Non-league
12/06/86Friday Harbor 46, Mount Baker 45Non-league
12/09/86Friday Harbor 42, Orcas Island 34
12/09/86Watson Groen Christian 73, Coupeville 38
12/12/86Friday Harbor 64, Darrington 41
12/12/86Watson Groen Christian 60, La Conner 34
12/13/86Watson Groen Christian 92, Snohomish County Christian 12
12/15/86Mount Vernon Christian 54, La Conner 39Non-league
12/16/86Friday Harbor 62, Snohomish County Christian 13
12/16/86Orcas Island 39, Concrete 18Non-league
12/19/86Darrington 42, Coupeville 41Non-league
12/19/86Friday Harbor 49, La Conner 37
12/19/86Watson Groen Christian 69, Concrete 11
12/20/86Watson Groen Christian 91, Lopez 34
12/22/86Coupeville 54, Mount Vernon Christian 42Non-league
12/29/86Friday Harbor 54, Concrete 24
12/30/86Friday Harbor 50, Mount Baker 45Non-league
01/02/87Concrete 52, Snohomish County Christian 27
01/02/87Mount Vernon Christian 64, Lopez 38Non-league
01/03/87Darrington 57, Lopez 51
01/03/87Friday Harbor 64, Coupeville 56
01/06/87Friday Harbor 65, Lopez 39
01/06/87Watson Groen Christian 46, Darrington 35
01/09/87Friday Harbor 61, Watson Groen Christian 49
01/09/87Lopez 63, Orcas Island 62 OT
01/10/87Coupeville 54, Lopez 34
01/10/87Darrington 50, Granite Falls 46Non-league
01/10/87Watson Groen Christian 49, Orcas Island 20
01/13/87Watson Groen Christian 49, Tolt 36Non-league
01/16/87Friday Harbor 54, Darrington 40
01/16/87Mount Vernon Christian 51, Orcas Island 34Non-league
01/16/87Watson Groen Christian 96, Snohomish County Christian 6
01/17/87Friday Harbor 61, King's 57Non-league
01/19/87La Conner 41, Mount Vernon Christian 36Non-league
01/20/87Friday Harbor 59, Concrete 33
01/20/87Watson Groen Christian 59, La Conner 24
01/23/87Darrington 75, Snohomish County Christian 24
01/23/87Friday Harbor 60, Orcas Island 36
01/23/87Lopez 77, Arlington Christian 25Non-league
01/23/87Watson Groen Christian 48, Coupeville 33
01/24/87Lopez 80, Concrete 41
01/24/87Mount Vernon Christian 53, Lopez 48Non-league
01/24/87Watson Groen Christian 49, King's 38Non-league
01/26/87Watson Groen Christian 81, Concrete 17
01/27/87La Conner 58, Snohomish County Christian 24
01/27/87Mountlake Christian 53, Lopez 48Non-league
01/28/87Mount Vernon Christian 56, Coupeville 50Non-league
01/30/87Darrington 51, La Conner 41
01/30/87Friday Harbor 45, Snohomish County Christian 27
01/31/87Orcas Island 70, Snohomish County Christian 20
01/31/87Seattle Lutheran 46, Friday Harbor 45Non-league
01/31/87Watson Groen Christian 62, Lopez 38
02/03/87Friday Harbor 54, Coupeville 48
02/06/87Friday Harbor 53, Lopez 45
02/06/87Watson Groen Christian 65, Darrington 28
02/07/87Lopez 52, Darrington 46
02/07/87Watson Groen Christian 70, Neah Bay 40Non-league
02/09/87Coupeville 61, Snohomish County Christian 26
02/10/87Friday Harbor 53, La Conner 36
02/10/87La Conner 54, Concrete 15
02/10/87Lopez 46, Orcas Island 37
02/13/87Darrington 61, Concrete 41
02/13/87Watson Groen Christian 56, Orcas Island 29
02/14/87Watson Groen Christian 51, Friday Harbor 39
02/17/87Mount Vernon Christian 55, Lopez 35D1 B Tournament (loser out)
02/20/87Coupeville 47, Bush 23D1/2/3 B Tournament
02/20/87Friday Harbor 42, Mount Vernon Christian 39D1/2/3 B Tournament
02/20/87Watson Groen Christian 51, Seattle Lutheran 44D1/2/3 B Tournament
02/21/87Friday Harbor 61, Coupeville 38D1/2/3 B Tournament (winner to state)
02/21/87Watson Groen Christian 58, Quilcene 57 2OTD1/2/3 B Tournament (winner to state)
02/27/87Seattle Lutheran 64, Coupeville 50D1/2/3 B Tournament (winner to state/loser out)
02/28/87Friday Harbor 57, Watson Groen Christian 43D1/2/3 B Tournament
03/04/87Liberty (Spangle) 53, Friday Harbor 46State B Tournament
03/04/87Watson Groen Christian 57, Dayton 52State B Tournament
03/05/87Liberty Bell 46, Friday Harbor 38State B Tournament (loser out)
03/05/87White Swan 47, Watson Groen Christian 39State B Tournament
03/06/87Seattle Lutheran 55, Watson Groen Christian 48State B Tournament (loser out)

Sat Feb 13 16:56:53 2021