SPSL 1986-1987: girls

Puget

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Federal Way1340.7651360.684
Clover Park950.643980.529
Sumner760.538760.538
Rogers (Puyallup)670.462670.462
Jefferson2110.1542110.154
Bethel2180.1002180.100

Sound

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Puyallup2001.0002520.926State 6th
Decatur940.692950.643
Spanaway Lake1190.5501190.550
Lakes4100.2864100.286
Curtis2110.1542110.154

Next Season: 1987-1988 SPSL

Main Page | 1986-1987 TOC

For league: 0 - 0 in non-league games

Home team wins 60.5% of league games (23 - 15)

94 games; average margin: 15.98
median margin: 12
24 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
42 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

81 league games; average margin: 16.88
median margin: 14
21 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
32 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

12/01/86at Bethel 51, Jefferson 45
12/01/86Puyallup 59, Decatur 24
12/01/86Spanaway Lake W, at Lakes L
12/04/86at Spanaway Lake 64, Curtis 45
12/04/86Decatur 41, Jefferson 24
12/04/86Federal Way 56, Lakes 29
12/04/86Puyallup 74, at Bethel 28
12/04/86Sumner 52, Rogers (Puyallup) 49
12/08/86at Decatur 50, Bethel 22
12/08/86Federal Way 44, at Spanaway Lake 39
12/08/86Puyallup 76, Clover Park 44
12/10/86at Clover Park 58, Bethel 46
12/11/86Puyallup 63, Lakes 36
12/15/86Clover Park 60, Sumner 47
12/15/86Decatur 49, Rogers (Puyallup) 48 OT
12/15/86at Spanaway Lake 62, Jefferson 35
12/15/86Lakes 48, Curtis 42
12/15/86Puyallup 45, Federal Way 25
12/18/86Rogers (Puyallup) 71, at Bethel 55
12/18/86at Puyallup 60, Spanaway Lake 27
12/20/86Clover Park 56, Curtis 40
12/20/86Federal Way 58, at Bethel 40
12/20/86at Decatur 41, Spanaway Lake 40
12/20/86Sumner 56, Lakes 41
12/27/86Puyallup 62, Decatur 25
12/27/86Rogers (Puyallup) 47, Curtis 41
01/05/87at Lakes 55, Bethel 46
01/05/87Federal Way 55, Clover Park 54 2OT
01/05/87Puyallup 59, Jefferson 19
01/05/87at Sumner 51, Spanaway Lake 43
01/07/87Curtis 56, at Bethel 54
01/08/87at Clover Park 50, Spanaway Lake 49
01/09/87Jefferson 39, Federal Way 34
01/09/87Puyallup 71, Sumner 36
01/12/87at Spanaway Lake 60, Bethel 28
01/12/87Clover Park 69, Lakes 58
01/12/87Federal Way 39, Decatur 33
01/12/87Puyallup 59, Rogers (Puyallup) 29
01/12/87Sumner 48, Curtis 43
01/15/87Federal Way 41, Curtis 22
01/15/87Puyallup 58, Curtis 22
01/15/87at Spanaway Lake 42, Rogers (Puyallup) 36
01/15/87Sumner 49, at Bethel 44
01/17/87at Jefferson W, Bethel L
01/17/87at Spanaway Lake W, Lakes L
01/20/87at Curtis 43, Bethel 32
01/20/87Clover Park 50, at Spanaway Lake 39
01/20/87Federal Way 39, Jefferson 35
01/20/87Lakes 42, Decatur 40
01/20/87Puyallup 66, Sumner 35
01/22/87at Puyallup 80, Bethel 21
01/22/87Decatur 33, Jefferson 32
01/22/87Federal Way 54, Lakes 36
01/22/87Rogers (Puyallup) 57, Sumner 54 OT
01/22/87Spanaway Lake 53, at Curtis 31
01/24/87Decatur W, at Bethel L
01/24/87Puyallup 64, Clover Park 33
01/24/87at Federal Way 34, Spanaway Lake 29
01/26/87at Clover Park 47, Bethel 41
01/27/87Federal Way 52, Rogers (Puyallup) 29
01/27/87Puyallup 66, Lakes 18
01/29/87Spanaway Lake 42, at Jefferson 40
01/30/87Puyallup 53, Federal Way 35
02/02/87at Rogers (Puyallup) 38, Bethel 26
02/02/87Clover Park 49, Jefferson 34
02/02/87Federal Way 65, Sumner 52
02/02/87Puyallup 71, at Spanaway Lake 34
02/04/87at Bethel 52, Lakes 46
02/04/87Spanaway Lake 49, at Rogers (Puyallup) 48 OT
02/05/87Federal Way 49, Clover Park 37
02/05/87Puyallup 51, Jefferson 24
02/05/87Rogers (Puyallup) 41, Curtis 35
02/05/87at Spanaway Lake 50, Sumner 35
02/07/87at Sumner 55, Bethel 41
02/07/87Decatur 45, Clover Park 41
02/07/87Lakes 59, Jefferson 38
02/07/87Puyallup 61, Curtis 21
02/09/87at Federal Way 62, Bethel 25
02/09/87Decatur 46, at Spanaway Lake 38
02/09/87Rogers (Puyallup) 50, Jefferson 47
02/12/87Clover Park 61, Lakes 42
02/12/87Decatur 37, Federal Way 35
02/12/87Puyallup 61, Rogers (Puyallup) 24
02/12/87Spanaway Lake 59, at Bethel 57
02/12/87Sumner 55, Curtis 31
02/18/87Hazen 48, Decatur 42D3 AAA Tournament
02/18/87South Kitsap 42, Clover Park 39D3 AAA Tournament
02/20/87Bremerton 42, Federal Way 35D3 AAA Tournament (winner to state)
02/20/87Puyallup 44, Auburn 42D3 AAA Tournament
02/20/87Renton 65, Clover Park 55D3 AAA Tournament
02/24/87Puyallup 67, Bremerton 42D3 AAA Tournament
02/25/87Auburn 51, Federal Way 31D3 AAA Tournament (winner to state/loser out)
02/25/87Lincoln 62, Clover Park 34D3 AAA Tournament (winner to state/loser out)
02/27/87Puyallup 49, Renton 41D3 AAA Tournament (1st/2nd)
03/06/87Puyallup 60, Inglemoor 53State AAA Tournament-regional
03/12/87Garfield 53, Puyallup 47State AAA Tournament
03/13/87Puyallup 54, Shadle Park 45State AAA Tournament (loser out)
03/14/87Kamiakin 51, Puyallup 47 OTState AAA Tournament (4th/6th)

Sat Feb 13 16:56:54 2021