Wesco AA 1986-1987: girls

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Lake Stevens1601.0002220.917State
Bainbridge1420.8752240.846State 1st
Mountlake Terrace530.625850.615
Lynnwood340.429650.545
Woodway460.400460.400
Meadowdale240.333350.375
Shorecrest150.167160.143
Monroe170.125180.111
Edmonds180.1111110.083
Shorewood080.0000110.000

Next Season: 1987-1988 Wesco AA

Main Page | 1986-1987 TOC

For league: 12 - 11 in non-league games

Home team wins 40.0% of league games (2 - 3)

83 games; average margin: 13.71
median margin: 12
24 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
37 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

47 league games; average margin: 16.09
median margin: 14
10 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
17 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

12/02/86Bainbridge 56, Lakeside (Seattle) 42Non-league
12/03/86Cascade (Everett) at WoodwayNon-league
12/03/86Lake Stevens 71, Arlington 45Non-league
12/03/86Mountlake Terrace at EverettNon-league
12/04/86Lake Stevens 45, Snohomish 44Non-league
12/05/86at Seattle Prep 46, Edmonds 41Non-league
12/05/86Ferndale 31, Monroe 25Non-league
12/05/86at Meadowdale 36, Marysville-Pilchuck 30Non-league
12/05/86Mountlake Terrace 47, at Snohomish 46Non-league
12/05/86Port Angeles 46, Shorewood 31Non-league
12/05/86Sequim 48, Bainbridge 46 OTNon-league
12/06/86Bainbridge 54, Mariner 40Non-league
12/06/86Lake Stevens 69, Marysville-Pilchuck 56Non-league
12/09/86Bainbridge 54, Oak Harbor 23Non-league
12/09/86Lake Stevens 61, Everett 34Non-league
12/10/86at Mount Si 53, Meadowdale 52Non-league
12/10/86at Lynnwood 58, Snohomish 41Non-league
12/10/86Woodway at FranklinNon-league
12/12/86Bainbridge 61, Shorewood 29
12/12/86Lake Stevens 57, Meadowdale 43
12/15/86Snohomish 50, Shorewood 16Non-league
12/17/86Lake Stevens 55, Bainbridge 53
12/19/86Lake Stevens 60, Shorewood 30
12/19/86Meadowdale 58, Edmonds 48
12/19/86Mountlake Terrace 53, Woodway 45
12/22/86Lakeside (Seattle) 59, Edmonds 57Non-league
12/22/86Mountlake Terrace 50, North Kitsap 36Non-league
12/23/86Bainbridge 66, Shorecrest 30
12/29/86North Kitsap 64, Edmonds 53Non-league
12/30/86Lake Washington 60, Shorecrest 52Non-league
12/30/86Lakeside (Seattle) 41, Mountlake Terrace 37Non-league
01/03/87King's 53, Shorewood 34Non-league
01/07/87at Bainbridge 70, Edmonds 49
01/07/87Lake Stevens 58, Shorecrest 42
01/07/87Meadowdale at Woodway
01/07/87Mountlake Terrace at Monroe
01/07/87Shorewood at Lynnwood
01/09/87Bainbridge 63, Woodway 37
01/09/87Lake Stevens 58, Edmonds 37
01/12/87Lynnwood 37, Seattle Prep 30Non-league
01/14/87Bainbridge 46, Monroe 35
01/14/87Lake Stevens 48, Woodway 36
01/16/87Bainbridge 47, Lynnwood 43
01/16/87Lake Stevens 54, Monroe 45
01/21/87Bainbridge 53, Mountlake Terrace 50
01/21/87Lake Stevens 49, Lynnwood 40
01/23/87Edmonds 61, Monroe 40
01/23/87Lake Stevens 61, Mountlake Terrace 57
01/23/87Bainbridge 57, Meadowdale 49
01/23/87Woodway 47, Shorewood 34
01/28/87Bainbridge 49, Shorewood 33
01/28/87Lake Stevens 66, Meadowdale 39
01/28/87Lynnwood 59, Edmonds 43
01/28/87Mountlake Terrace 56, Shorecrest 38
01/28/87Woodway 67, Monroe 22
01/30/87Lake Stevens 56, Bainbridge 52
01/30/87Lynnwood 47, Woodway 42
01/30/87Monroe 38, Shorewood 35
01/30/87Mountlake Terrace 59, Edmonds 41
02/04/87Bainbridge 64, Shorecrest 39
02/04/87Lake Stevens 56, Shorewood 43
02/04/87Woodway 47, Mountlake Terrace 40
02/06/87Bainbridge 52, at Edmonds 42
02/06/87Lake Stevens 66, Shorecrest 42
02/06/87Lynnwood 54, at Shorewood 37
02/06/87at Mountlake Terrace 72, Monroe 49
02/06/87Woodway 57, at Meadowdale 43
02/11/87Bainbridge 48, Woodway 37
02/11/87Lake Stevens 69, Edmonds 45
02/13/87Bainbridge 64, Monroe 28
02/13/87Lake Stevens 48, Woodway 47
02/13/87Meadowdale 42, Lynnwood 41
02/13/87Mountlake Terrace 71, Shorewood 41
02/13/87Shorecrest 47, Edmonds 43
02/18/87Bainbridge 63, Lynnwood 46
02/18/87Lake Stevens 68, Monroe 31
02/21/87Bainbridge 37, Sehome 30D1 AA Tournament (winner to state)
02/21/87Lake Stevens 56, Mount Vernon 46D1 AA Tournament (winner to state)
02/24/87Lynnwood 52, Ferndale 51D1 AA Tournament (loser out)
02/24/87Mountlake Terrace 53, Arlington 50D1 AA Tournament (loser out)
02/27/87Mount Vernon 50, Lynnwood 46D1 AA Tournament (winner to state/loser out)
02/27/87Sehome 48, Mountlake Terrace 44D1 AA Tournament (winner to state/loser out)
02/28/87Lake Stevens 60, Bainbridge 59D1 AA Tournament (1st/2nd)
03/06/87Bainbridge 61, Hoquiam 39State AA Tournament-regional
03/06/87Lakeside (Seattle) 49, Lake Stevens 45State AA Tournament-regional
03/07/87Sehome 46, Lake Stevens 41State AA Tournament-regional (loser out)
03/12/87Bainbridge 50, West Valley (Yakima) 38State AA Tournament
03/13/87Bainbridge 49, Rainier Beach 37State AA Tournament
03/14/87Bainbridge 45, Sehome 26State AA Tournament (1st/2nd)

Sat Feb 13 16:56:54 2021