Yakima Valley B 1986-1987: girls

Northern

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
White Swan1201.0002530.893State 3rd
Kittitas1020.8331780.680
Warden640.6001170.611
Sunnyside Christian450.444860.571
Mabton180.1111100.091
Granger060.000060.000
Wahluke080.000490.308

Southern

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Glenwood801.0001550.750State 6th
Klickitat220.500350.375
Trout Lake120.333250.286
Lyle030.000040.000
West Side Christian040.000270.222

Next Season: 1987-1988 South Central

Main Page | 1986-1987 TOC

For league: 29 - 20 in non-league games

Home team wins 50.0% of league games (6 - 6)

104 games; average margin: 17.79
median margin: 14
22 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
38 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

44 league games; average margin: 21.91
median margin: 17.5
6 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
12 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

12/02/86Kittitas 35, Naches Valley 33Non-league
12/02/86at Kittitas 35, Naches Valley 33Non-league
12/04/86Glenwood 59, Trout Lake 39Non-league
12/04/86at Cascade (Leavenworth) 65, Kittitas 30Non-league
12/05/86Sunnyside Christian 55, River View 23Non-league
12/05/86Wahluke 49, Soap Lake 47Non-league
12/05/86White Swan 52, Lyle 21Non-league
12/06/86Arlington (OR) 35, White Swan 33Non-league
12/06/86at Royal 54, Kittitas 35Non-league
12/06/86at Wahluke 54, Thorp 19Non-league
12/06/86Warden 59, Soap Lake 24Non-league
12/09/86Highland 40, at Kittitas 36Non-league
12/09/86Royal 51, Warden 35Non-league
12/11/86White Swan 55, Highland 46Non-league
12/12/86Wahluke 54, at Thorp 22Non-league
12/13/86Columbia (Burbank) 50, Sunnyside Christian 47Non-league
12/13/86Glenwood 68, Bickleton 29Non-league
12/13/86West Side Christian 52, Wahluke 45Non-league
12/13/86White Swan 56, Zillah 35Non-league
12/19/86White Swan 42, at Kittitas 39
12/20/86Glenwood 62, Klickitat 41
12/20/86Kittitas 30, at Wahluke 23
12/20/86Warden 44, Mabton 42
12/20/86White Swan 56, Sunnyside Christian 33
12/29/86at Kittitas 39, Cle Elum-Roslyn 36Non-league
12/30/86Goldendale 42, Glenwood 40Non-league
12/30/86at Kittitas 46, Royal 42Non-league
12/30/86White Swan 49, Wapato 34Non-league
01/02/87Sprague-Harrington 57, Mabton 41Non-league
01/02/87Warden 60, Wilson Creek 12Non-league
01/03/87Warden 63, Sprague-Harrington 43Non-league
01/03/87White Swan 72, Highland 56Non-league
01/06/87Sunnyside Christian 53, Mabton 30
01/06/87White Swan 43, Glenwood 33Non-league
01/09/87Bickleton 45, Klickitat 38Non-league
01/09/87at Naches Valley 40, Kittitas 37 OTNon-league
01/09/87at West Side Christian 22, Thorp 19Non-league
01/09/87White Swan 53, Warden 40
01/10/87Glenwood 82, West Side Christian 26
01/10/87at Kittitas 32, Sunnyside Christian 30
01/10/87Warden 58, Wahluke 36
01/13/87Sunnyside Christian 65, West Side Christian 19Non-league
01/13/87White Swan 43, Granger 33
01/16/87Kittitas 48, at Warden 36
01/16/87Sunnyside Christian 47, Kiona-Benton 31Non-league
01/16/87White Swan 43, Mabton 26
01/17/87Bickleton 41, West Side Christian 19Non-league
01/17/87Glenwood 78, Lyle 18
01/17/87at Kittitas 43, Granger 33
01/17/87Warden 45, Sunnyside Christian 34
01/17/87White Swan 52, Goldendale 41Non-league
01/20/87Glenwood 69, Stevenson 45Non-league
01/20/87at Thorp 38, West Side Christian 34Non-league
01/23/87Glenwood 66, Trout Lake 33
01/23/87Kittitas 46, at Mabton 26
01/23/87Royal 58, Mabton 46Non-league
01/23/87White Swan 59, Wahluke 37
01/24/87at White Swan 44, Kittitas 33
01/24/87Sunnyside Christian 40, Mabton 39
01/24/87Warden 53, Granger 32
01/27/87Goldendale 58, Glenwood 41Non-league
01/27/87Warden 57, Soap Lake 45Non-league
01/30/87Klickitat 41, Bickleton 36Non-league
01/30/87at Kittitas 48, Wahluke 26
01/30/87Warden 60, Mabton 30
01/30/87White Swan 32, Sunnyside Christian 20
01/31/87Glenwood 77, Klickitat 21
01/31/87Kittitas 45, at Highland 35Non-league
01/31/87Sunnyside Christian 64, Wahluke 33
01/31/87Trout Lake 76, West Side Christian 24
01/31/87White Swan 48, Warden 45
02/03/87Wahluke 52, Soap Lake 51Non-league
02/06/87Kittitas 41, at Sunnyside Christian 33
02/06/87Warden 69, Wahluke 44
02/06/87White Swan 58, Granger 45
02/07/87Bickleton 42, Trout Lake 33Non-league
02/07/87Glenwood 76, West Side Christian 3
02/07/87Klickitat 34, West Side Christian 24
02/07/87at Kittitas 44, Warden 29
02/07/87White Swan 36, Mabton 26
02/10/87Kittitas 50, at Granger 36
02/10/87Mabton 44, Wahluke 29
02/13/87Glenwood 90, Lyle 15
02/13/87at Kittitas 51, Mabton 20
02/13/87Sunnyside Christian 48, Granger 30
02/13/87White Swan 55, Wahluke 35
02/14/87Glenwood 65, Trout Lake 37
02/14/87Klickitat 36, Lyle 33
02/20/87Kittitas 65, Klickitat 29D5 B Tournament
02/20/87White Swan W, Bickleton LD5 B Tournament
02/21/87Glenwood 49, Kittitas 38D5 B Tournament
02/21/87Sunnyside Christian 57, Klickitat 40D5 B Tournament (loser out)
02/21/87Trout Lake 38, Bickleton 35D5 B Tournament (loser out)
02/21/87White Swan 55, Warden 41D5 B Tournament
02/26/87Kittitas 48, Trout Lake 39D5 B Tournament (loser out)
02/27/87Glenwood 60, White Swan 41D5 B Tournament (winner to state)
02/27/87Warden 51, Kittitas 37D5 B Tournament (loser out)
02/28/87White Swan 54, Warden 43D5 B Tournament (winner to state/loser out)
03/04/87Glenwood 59, Mount Vernon Christian 41State B Tournament
03/04/87White Swan 45, Naselle 31State B Tournament
03/05/87Glenwood 65, Columbia (Hunters) 56State B Tournament
03/05/87White Swan 47, Watson Groen Christian 39State B Tournament
03/06/87Ritzville 48, White Swan 46State B Tournament
03/06/87Tekoa-Oakesdale 66, Glenwood 55State B Tournament
03/07/87White Swan 54, Glenwood 46State B Tournament (3rd/6th)

Sat Feb 13 16:56:54 2021