Blue Mountain 1987-1988: girls

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Dayton1401.0002530.893State 7th
DeSales1130.78614100.583
Asotin950.64316100.615
Pomeroy950.64314110.560
Touchet590.35711120.478
Waitsburg590.3578130.381
Prescott3110.2147130.350
Kahlotus0140.0000170.000

Last Season: 1986-1987 Blue Mountain

Next Season: 1988-1989 Blue Mountain

Main Page | 1987-1988 TOC

For league: 25 - 18 in non-league games

Home team wins 55.4% of league games (31 - 25)

119 games; average margin: 20.83
median margin: 17
22 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
40 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

55 league games; average margin: 26.11
median margin: 25
6 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
12 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

12/01/87St. John-Endicott 48, at Pomeroy 45 OTNon-league
12/01/87at Columbia (Burbank) 50, Waitsburg 30Non-league
12/01/87Weston-McEwen (OR) 52, at DeSales 36Non-league
12/02/87at Touchet 34, Walla Walla Sophomores 28Non-league
12/04/87DeSales 54, at Umatilla (OR) 35Non-league
12/04/87at Touchet 34, Echo (OR) 24Non-league
12/04/87Pomeroy 42, at LaCrosse-Washtucna 36Non-league
12/04/87Prescott 53, at Columbia (Burbank) JV 30Non-league
12/05/87at Touchet 58, Columbia (Burbank) JV 14Non-league
12/05/87at Ritzville 46, Dayton 40Non-league
12/05/87Imbler (OR) 52, DeSales 40Non-league
12/05/87at Prescott 43, LaCrosse-Washtucna 41Non-league
12/05/87Tekoa-Oakesdale 65, at Asotin 54Non-league
12/08/87Asotin 51, Colton 23Non-league
12/08/87DeSales 50, at River View 29Non-league
12/08/87at LaCrosse-Washtucna 57, Kahlotus 28Non-league
12/08/87at Lind 38, Waitsburg 33Non-league
12/09/87Lind 56, at Prescott 43Non-league
12/11/87Asotin 68, at Kahlotus 23
12/11/87Dayton 54, at DeSales 49
12/11/87Pomeroy 50, at Touchet 36
12/11/87at Waitsburg 50, Prescott 47
12/12/87DeSales 55, at Asotin 49
12/12/87at Dayton 90, Kahlotus 29
12/12/87Pomeroy 61, at Prescott 31
12/12/87at Waitsburg 49, Touchet 36
12/15/87at Rosalia 45, Asotin 44Non-league
12/15/87Dayton 76, at Columbia (Burbank) 31Non-league
12/15/87at Weston-McEwen (OR) 62, DeSales 54Non-league
12/15/87at Pomeroy 48, LaCrosse-Washtucna 16Non-league
12/15/87Waitsburg 56, at Kahlotus 26
12/18/87at Dayton 75, Asotin 28
12/18/87DeSales 56, at Pomeroy 54
12/18/87at Colton 39, Kahlotus 32Non-league
12/18/87at Waitsburg 54, LaCrosse-Washtucna 36Non-league
12/18/87at Touchet 54, Prescott 40
12/19/87at Prescott 63, Kahlotus 13
12/19/87at Dayton 70, Pomeroy 40
12/19/87at DeSales 53, Touchet 27
12/19/87at Asotin 65, Waitsburg 38
12/22/87at Dayton 54, Ritzville 35Non-league
12/22/87Touchet 54, at Columbia (Burbank) JV 20Non-league
12/22/87at River View 41, Waitsburg 39Non-league
12/23/87at Dayton 66, Garfield-Palouse 43Non-league
12/29/87Dayton 61, Mansfield 39Non-league
01/02/88Garfield-Palouse 49, at Pomeroy 44Non-league
01/02/88at Lind 48, Prescott 30Non-league
01/02/88at Asotin 34, Rosalia 24Non-league
01/02/88Waitsburg 49, at LaCrosse-Washtucna 34Non-league
01/04/88Deary (ID) 56, Asotin 40Non-league
01/05/88LaCrosse-Washtucna 48, at Kahlotus 22Non-league
01/05/88at DeSales 66, River View 16Non-league
01/08/88at Pomeroy 54, Asotin 46
01/08/88Dayton 66, at Waitsburg 28
01/08/88at Touchet 57, Kahlotus 27
01/08/88at DeSales 48, Prescott 21
01/09/88at Touchet 51, Asotin 42
01/09/88Dayton 77, at Prescott 39
01/09/88DeSales 37, at Waitsburg 20
01/09/88Pomeroy 73, at Kahlotus 9
01/12/88Prescott 46, at LaCrosse-Washtucna 38Non-league
01/12/88Touchet 33, at Echo (OR) 25Non-league
01/12/88at Pomeroy 59, Waitsburg 45
01/15/88at Dayton 82, DeSales 41
01/15/88at Asotin W, Kahlotus L
01/15/88at Pomeroy 46, Touchet 34
01/15/88Waitsburg 47, at Prescott 37
01/16/88Asotin 56, at Prescott 42
01/16/88at DeSales 88, Kahlotus 24
01/16/88at Dayton 61, Touchet 24
01/19/88Dayton 78, at Kahlotus 12
01/22/88Asotin 53, at DeSales 51
01/22/88at Pomeroy 44, Prescott 27
01/22/88at Touchet 46, Waitsburg 35
01/23/88Dayton 76, at Asotin 37
01/23/88at Waitsburg 77, Kahlotus 24
01/23/88at DeSales 51, Pomeroy 49
01/23/88at Prescott 42, Touchet 37
01/26/88at Prescott 62, Columbia (Burbank) JV 27Non-league
01/26/88at St. John-Endicott 36, Pomeroy 35Non-league
01/29/88DeSales 49, at Prescott 32
01/29/88at Asotin 48, Pomeroy 37
01/29/88Touchet 72, at Kahlotus 34
01/29/88at Dayton 72, Waitsburg 39
01/30/88Asotin 58, at Waitsburg 51
01/30/88Dayton 64, at Pomeroy 39
01/30/88DeSales 53, at Touchet 36
01/30/88Prescott 80, at Kahlotus 23
02/02/88at Waitsburg 44, Columbia (Burbank) 40Non-league
02/05/88at Pomeroy 73, Kahlotus 27
02/05/88at Dayton 83, Prescott 42
02/05/88at Asotin 63, Touchet 36
02/05/88at DeSales 51, Waitsburg 41
02/06/88Dayton 58, at Touchet 45
02/06/88DeSales 59, at Kahlotus 28
02/06/88Pomeroy 53, at Waitsburg 35
02/06/88at Asotin 54, Prescott 30
02/08/88Pomeroy 56, at Garfield-Palouse 47Non-league
02/09/88at Dayton 85, Columbia (Burbank) 48Non-league
02/11/88at Touchet 33, Waitsburg 32Blue Mountain Tournament (loser out)
02/13/88Pomeroy 45, at DeSales 35Blue Mountain Tournament
02/13/88Asotin 45, Touchet 41Blue Mountain Tournament (loser 5th)
02/15/88Asotin 55, at DeSales 34Blue Mountain Tournament (3rd/4th)
02/15/88Dayton 51, Pomeroy 34Blue Mountain Tournament (1st/2nd)
02/19/88St. John-Endicott 50, Asotin 47D9 B Tournament
02/19/88Pomeroy 48, Garfield-Palouse 44D9 B Tournament
02/19/88Tekoa-Oakesdale 49, DeSales 37D9 B Tournament
02/19/88Dayton 60, Touchet 30D9 B Tournament
02/20/88Asotin 60, Touchet 33D9 B Tournament (loser out)
02/20/88Dayton 63, St. John-Endicott 30D9 B Tournament
02/20/88Garfield-Palouse 44, DeSales 32D9 B Tournament (loser out)
02/20/88Tekoa-Oakesdale 67, Pomeroy 26D9 B Tournament
02/24/88Asotin 46, Pomeroy 40D9 B Tournament (loser out)
02/26/88Asotin 51, St. John-Endicott 47D9 B Tournament (loser out)
02/26/88Dayton 47, Tekoa-Oakesdale 42D9 B Tournament (winner 1st to state)
02/27/88Tekoa-Oakesdale 57, Asotin 25D9 B Tournament (winner 2nd to state/loser out)
03/02/88Dayton 59, White Swan 34State B Tournament
03/03/88Columbia (Hunters) 60, Dayton 58State B Tournament
03/04/88Dayton 69, Mount Vernon Christian 44State B Tournament (loser out)
03/05/88Ritzville 46, Dayton 44State B Tournament (4th/7th)

Sat Feb 13 16:56:57 2021