Central Washington 1987-1988: girls

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Bridgeport1430.8242080.714State
Liberty Bell1030.7691460.700
Manson1240.7501690.640State
Waterville1250.7061680.667
Pateros950.6431170.611
Mansfield870.53310100.500
Brewster780.46710110.476
Soap Lake4100.2865170.227
Entiat3110.2145110.312
Wilson Creek1120.0772130.133
Thorp1130.0712170.105

Last Season: 1986-1987 North Central

Next Season: 1988-1989 Central Washingtin

Main Page | 1987-1988 TOC

For league: 16 - 19 in non-league games

Home team wins 42.9% of league games (6 - 8)

129 games; average margin: 19.52
median margin: 14
23 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
47 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

81 league games; average margin: 21.40
median margin: 14
15 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
31 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

12/04/87Bridgeport 45, Mansfield 38
12/04/87Manson 45, Chelan 40Non-league
12/04/87Pateros 49, Curlew 42Non-league
12/04/87Wahluke 43, Soap Lake 31Non-league
12/05/87Brewster 49, at Wilbur-Creston 18Non-league
12/05/87Pateros 48, Waterville 37
12/05/87Wahluke 59, at Thorp 35Non-league
12/05/87Warden 49, Soap Lake 17Non-league
12/08/87Bridgeport 69, Oroville 32Non-league
12/08/87Chelan 54, Manson 41Non-league
12/08/87Liberty Bell 43, Tonasket 22Non-league
12/11/87Bridgeport 57, Entiat 26
12/11/87Liberty Bell 45, Brewster 44
12/11/87Mansfield 68, Wilson Creek 21
12/11/87Pateros 69, Manson 59
12/11/87at Wahluke 55, Thorp 29Non-league
12/11/87Waterville 48, Soap Lake 32
12/12/87Bridgeport 53, Liberty Bell 48
12/12/87Mansfield 60, Soap Lake 34
12/12/87Manson 67, Brewster 38
12/12/87Pateros 44, Entiat 32
12/12/87at Waterville 57, Thorp 19
12/18/87Liberty Bell 48, Entiat 23
12/18/87Mansfield 55, at Wilbur-Creston 24Non-league
12/18/87Manson 50, Bridgeport 45
12/18/87Pateros 61, Brewster 47
12/18/87Soap Lake 43, at Thorp 37
12/18/87Waterville 58, Wilson Creek 19
12/19/87Entiat 41, Soap Lake 35
12/19/87Liberty Bell 67, at Thorp 23
12/19/87Mansfield 52, Bridgeport 48
12/19/87Manson 67, Waterville 60
12/21/87Waterville 47, at Almira Coulee Hartline 46Non-league
12/22/87Mansfield 43, Wahluke 40Non-league
12/28/87at Liberty Bell 54, Almira Coulee Hartline 35Non-league
12/28/87at Chelan 51, Bridgeport 49Non-league
12/28/87Okanogan 55, Brewster 46Non-league
12/28/87Omak 51, Manson 40Non-league
12/29/87Brewster 62, Almira Coulee Hartline 39Non-league
12/29/87Bridgeport 53, Manson 43Non-league
12/29/87Dayton 61, Mansfield 39Non-league
12/29/87Entiat 40, Wilson Creek 13Non-league
12/29/87Okanogan 50, at Liberty Bell 34Non-league
12/29/87at Soap Lake 48, Thorp 35Non-league
12/29/87Tonasket 57, Waterville 49Non-league
12/30/87Entiat 56, Soap Lake 43Non-league
12/30/87Wilson Creek 43, Thorp 31Non-league
01/02/88Brewster 57, Entiat 43
01/02/88Bridgeport 66, Pateros 45
01/02/88Soap Lake 69, Wilson Creek 36
01/02/88at Mansfield 85, Thorp 20
01/05/88Manson 56, Liberty Bell 34
01/05/88Norwood (AU) 94, Bridgeport 41Non-league
01/05/88Wahluke 55, Soap Lake 54Non-league
01/08/88Bridgeport 76, Brewster 60
01/08/88Manson 75, Entiat 21
01/08/88Waterville 35, Mansfield 26
01/08/88Wilson Creek 41, at Thorp 30
01/09/88Brewster 84, Wilson Creek 20
01/09/88Liberty Bell 45, Soap Lake 39
01/09/88Mansfield 52, Entiat 32
01/09/88Pateros 59, Waterville 54
01/09/88at Manson 81, Thorp 21
01/12/88Waterville 61, Bridgeport 56
01/14/88Liberty Bell 51, Brewster 49
01/15/88Bridgeport 52, Entiat 42
01/15/88Mansfield 70, Wilson Creek 36
01/15/88Manson 65, Pateros 48
01/15/88Waterville 65, Soap Lake 25
01/16/88Bridgeport 82, Wilson Creek 41
01/16/88Liberty Bell 41, Mansfield 35
01/16/88Manson 73, Soap Lake 51
01/16/88Pateros 88, at Thorp 32
01/16/88Waterville 51, Brewster 47
01/19/88Warden 62, Soap Lake 32Non-league
01/22/88Bridgeport 50, Liberty Bell 43
01/22/88Mansfield 50, Soap Lake 40
01/22/88Manson 66, Brewster 57
01/22/88Pateros 68, Entiat 51
01/22/88Waterville 80, at Thorp 29
01/23/88Bridgeport 62, Waterville 57
01/23/88Entiat 47, Wilson Creek 11
01/23/88Manson 51, Mansfield 47
01/23/88Pateros 65, Soap Lake 63
01/23/88at Brewster 71, Thorp 33
01/29/88Brewster 61, Pateros 56
01/29/88Bridgeport 74, Manson 66
01/29/88at Soap Lake 63, Thorp 26
01/29/88Waterville 65, Wilson Creek 26
01/30/88Brewster 54, Mansfield 43
01/30/88Bridgeport 61, Soap Lake 46
01/30/88Entiat 68, at Thorp 59
01/30/88Liberty Bell 49, Waterville 39
01/30/88Manson 87, Wilson Creek 31
02/05/88Brewster 57, Entiat 39
02/05/88Bridgeport 79, Pateros 65
02/05/88Liberty Bell 50, Manson 46
02/05/88Mansfield 85, at Thorp 43
02/05/88Soap Lake 53, Wilson Creek 31
02/06/88Brewster 55, Soap Lake 37
02/06/88Liberty Bell 59, Wilson Creek 27
02/06/88Pateros 73, Mansfield 60
02/06/88at Bridgeport 88, Thorp 32
02/06/88Waterville 67, Entiat 40
02/09/88at Thorp 68, Thorp Alumni 39Non-league
02/09/88Waterville 80, Manson 66
02/12/88Bridgeport 65, Brewster 51
02/12/88Liberty Bell 51, Pateros 47
02/12/88Manson 91, Entiat 36
02/12/88Thorp 52, at Wilson Creek 43
02/12/88Waterville 57, Mansfield 55
02/18/88Bridgeport 64, Soap Lake 38D6 B Tournament
02/18/88Liberty Bell 46, Mansfield 33D6 B Tournament
02/18/88Manson 62, Brewster 48D6 B Tournament
02/18/88Waterville 62, Pateros 56D6 B Tournament
02/20/88Brewster 44, Mansfield 41D6 B Tournament (loser out)
02/20/88Bridgeport 75, Waterville 59D6 B Tournament
02/20/88Manson 65, Liberty Bell 38D6 B Tournament
02/20/88Pateros 83, Soap Lake 47D6 B Tournament (loser out)
02/23/88Liberty Bell 56, Pateros 50D6 B Tournament (loser out)
02/23/88Waterville 66, Brewster 55D6 B Tournament (loser out)
02/26/88Manson 70, Bridgeport 61D6 B Tournament (winner to state)
02/26/88Waterville 50, Liberty Bell 49D6 B Tournament (loser out)
02/27/88Bridgeport 66, Waterville 38D6 B Tournament (winner to state/loser out)
03/02/88Mount Vernon Christian 53, Manson 52 OTState B Tournament
03/02/88Tekoa-Oakesdale 68, Bridgeport 55State B Tournament
03/03/88Bridgeport 70, Seattle Lutheran 58State B Tournament (loser out)
03/03/88Raymond 57, Manson 48State B Tournament (loser out)
03/04/88Kittitas 61, Bridgeport 48State B Tournament (loser out)

Sat Feb 13 16:56:57 2021