Greater Spokane 1987-1988: girls

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Shadle Park1510.9382630.897State 1st
Lewis and Clark1420.8752450.828State 2nd
University1150.6881780.680
Mead970.56214110.560
Ferris790.43810110.476
Central Valley790.4389120.429
Gonzaga Prep5110.3128120.400
North Central3130.1885150.250
Rogers (Spokane)1150.0623170.150

Last Season: 1986-1987 Greater Spokane

Next Season: 1988-1989 Greater Spokane

Main Page | 1987-1988 TOC

For league: 25 - 10 in non-league games

Home team wins 50.0% of league games (32 - 32)

130 games; average margin: 14.58
median margin: 10
32 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
67 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

72 league games; average margin: 15.78
median margin: 12.5
17 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
33 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

12/02/87West Valley (Spokane) 51, at North Central 41Non-league
12/03/87Lewis and Clark 88, at East Valley (Spokane) 36Non-league
12/03/87Shadle Park 55, at Coeur d'Alene (ID) 50Non-league
12/04/87Central Valley 57, at Richland 56Non-league
12/04/87Ferris 42, at Post Falls (ID) 29Non-league
12/04/87Gonzaga Prep 62, at Moses Lake 52Non-league
12/04/87at Mead 41, Pasco 36Non-league
12/04/87Rogers (Spokane) 65, at Cheney 57Non-league
12/04/87Shadle Park 57, Colville 46Non-league
12/04/87University 64, Penticton (BC) 53Non-league
12/05/87at Mead 60, Clarkston 33Non-league
12/05/87Kamiakin 74, at Central Valley 52Non-league
12/05/87at Lewis and Clark 85, Pullman 42Non-league
12/05/87at Ferris 48, Richland 35Non-league
12/05/87University 70, Vernon (BC) 57Non-league
12/05/87at Rogers (Spokane) 74, Wenatchee 47Non-league
12/08/87at Gonzaga Prep 55, Bonners Ferry (ID) 50Non-league
12/08/87at North Central 53, East Valley (Spokane) 23Non-league
12/09/87Mead 46, at Cheney 31Non-league
12/09/87at Lewis and Clark 61, West Valley (Spokane) 57Non-league
12/11/87at North Central 53, Cheney 44Non-league
12/11/87at Pasco 66, Ferris 56Non-league
12/11/87at Colville 71, Lewis and Clark 55Non-league
12/11/87at Deer Park 60, Rogers (Spokane) 59Non-league
12/11/87at Kamiakin 48, Shadle Park 43Non-league
12/12/87at Walla Walla 48, Central Valley 42Non-league
12/12/87Colville 65, at Gonzaga Prep 25Non-league
12/12/87at Ferris 59, Deer Park 51Non-league
12/12/87Eastmont 57, at Rogers (Spokane) 51Non-league
12/12/87Mead 65, at Wenatchee 31Non-league
12/12/87at University 53, Pasco 52Non-league
12/12/87at Shadle Park 75, Richland 46Non-league
12/15/87at Gonzaga Prep 54, East Valley (Spokane) 32Non-league
12/16/87at North Central 48, Ferris 45
12/16/87at Lewis and Clark 63, Mead 48
12/16/87at University 72, Rogers (Spokane) 49
12/16/87Shadle Park 69, at Central Valley 55
12/19/87at Mead 40, Central Valley 39
12/19/87Lewis and Clark 81, at Rogers (Spokane) 53
12/19/87at Gonzaga Prep 51, North Central 39
12/19/87University 57, at Ferris 32
12/21/87Central Valley 63, at Cheney 36Non-league
12/22/87at West Valley (Spokane) 54, North Central 46Non-league
12/23/87at Lewis and Clark 79, Ferris 34
12/23/87at University 51, Gonzaga Prep 46
12/23/87at Shadle Park 64, Mead 33
12/23/87at Central Valley 74, Rogers (Spokane) 61
12/30/87at Ferris 55, Central Valley 45
12/30/87Lewis and Clark 67, at Gonzaga Prep 37
12/30/87Shadle Park 78, at Rogers (Spokane) 42
12/30/87University 63, at North Central 49
01/06/88at Shadle Park 67, Ferris 43
01/06/88at Central Valley 49, Gonzaga Prep 45
01/06/88at Lewis and Clark 68, North Central 31
01/06/88at Mead 55, Rogers (Spokane) 40
01/09/88Central Valley 47, at North Central 41
01/09/88Mead 49, at Ferris 32
01/09/88Shadle Park 59, at Gonzaga Prep 45
01/09/88University 53, at Lewis and Clark 52
01/13/88Ferris 59, Rogers (Spokane) 57
01/13/88Mead 51, Gonzaga Prep 23
01/13/88Shadle Park 61, North Central 57
01/13/88University 48, Central Valley 45
01/16/88at Lewis and Clark 69, Central Valley 44
01/16/88Mead 51, at North Central 41
01/16/88at Gonzaga Prep 54, Rogers (Spokane) 34
01/16/88Shadle Park 66, at University 52
01/20/88at Ferris 50, Gonzaga Prep 42
01/20/88Lewis and Clark 65, at Shadle Park 60
01/20/88North Central 61, at Rogers (Spokane) 57
01/20/88University 48, at Mead 38
01/23/88at University 69, Ferris 32
01/23/88at North Central 39, Gonzaga Prep 32
01/23/88at Central Valley 40, Mead 39
01/23/88at Lewis and Clark 93, Rogers (Spokane) 34
01/27/88at Shadle Park 67, Central Valley 50
01/27/88Lewis and Clark 66, at Mead 38
01/27/88at Ferris 50, North Central 35
01/27/88University 65, at Rogers (Spokane) 57
01/30/88Central Valley 58, at Rogers (Spokane) 47
01/30/88Lewis and Clark 54, at Ferris 42
01/30/88Shadle Park 58, at Mead 42
01/30/88at Gonzaga Prep 51, University 44
02/03/88Central Valley 47, at Gonzaga Prep 46
02/03/88Lewis and Clark 77, at North Central 52
02/03/88Mead 57, at Rogers (Spokane) 53
02/03/88Shadle Park 80, at Ferris 40
02/06/88Ferris 46, at Central Valley 45
02/06/88at Lewis and Clark 75, Gonzaga Prep 27
02/06/88at University 62, North Central 43
02/06/88at Shadle Park 77, Rogers (Spokane) 51
02/10/88Ferris 54, Rogers (Spokane) 47
02/10/88Gonzaga Prep 41, Mead 38 OT
02/10/88Shadle Park 76, North Central 49
02/10/88University 56, Central Valley 34
02/13/88at Mead 47, Ferris 30
02/13/88at Shadle Park 64, Gonzaga Prep 37
02/13/88Lewis and Clark 72, at University 62
02/13/88at Central Valley 51, North Central 49
02/16/88Ferris 44, at Gonzaga Prep 37
02/16/88Mead 46, at University 39
02/16/88Rogers (Spokane) 62, at North Central 55
02/16/88Shadle Park 61, at Lewis and Clark 52
02/18/88Gonzaga Prep 69, at Rogers (Spokane) 62
02/18/88Lewis and Clark 78, at Central Valley 42
02/18/88at Mead 45, North Central 42
02/18/88at Shadle Park 50, University 43
02/23/88Mead 51, Ferris 48GSL Tournament
02/23/88University 43, Central Valley 35GSL Tournament (loser out)
02/25/88Lewis and Clark 65, University 52GSL Tournament
02/25/88Shadle Park 54, Mead 46GSL Tournament
02/26/88Shadle Park 51, Lewis and Clark 50GSL Tournament (1st/2nd)
02/26/88University 50, Mead 44GSL Tournament (3rd/4th)
03/01/88Shadle Park 70, Davis 59D5/6/8 AAA Tournament
03/01/88Kamiakin 61, Mead 50D5/6/8 AAA Tournament
03/01/88Pasco 53, University 44D5/6/8 AAA Tournament
03/01/88Lewis and Clark 60, Walla Walla 39D5/6/8 AAA Tournament
03/04/88Lewis and Clark 52, Kamiakin 48D5/6/8 AAA Tournament (winner to state)
03/04/88Shadle Park 49, Pasco 48D5/6/8 AAA Tournament (winner to state)
03/04/88University 56, Davis 46D5/6/8 AAA Tournament (loser out)
03/04/88Walla Walla 48, Mead 38D5/6/8 AAA Tournament (loser out)
03/05/88Kamiakin 46, University 39D5/6/8 AAA Tournament (winner to state/loser out)
03/05/88Lewis and Clark 56, Shadle Park 49D5/6/8 AAA Tournament (1st/2nd)
03/09/88Lewis and Clark 76, Puyallup 42State AAA Tournament
03/09/88Shadle Park 77, Garfield 67State AAA Tournament
03/10/88Lewis and Clark 64, Kent-Meridian 45State AAA Tournament
03/10/88Shadle Park 47, Pasco 38State AAA Tournament
03/11/88Lewis and Clark 65, Kamiakin 64State AAA Tournament
03/11/88Shadle Park 72, Franklin 67 OTState AAA Tournament
03/12/88Shadle Park 62, Lewis and Clark 58State AAA Tournament (1st/2nd)

Sat Feb 13 16:56:57 2021