Northwest AA 1987-1988: girls

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Ferndale1420.8752070.741State
Sehome1420.8752070.741State
Arlington550.500660.500
Mount Vernon230.400460.400
Burlington-Edison230.400270.222
Sedro-Woolley260.250360.333
Bellingham040.000090.000
Anacortes060.000190.100
Stanwood080.0000100.000

Last Season: 1986-1987 Northwest AA

Next Season: 1988-1989 Northwest AA

Main Page | 1987-1988 TOC

For league: 10 - 17 in non-league games

82 games; average margin: 18.38
median margin: 15
18 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
29 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

39 league games; average margin: 20.90
median margin: 18
9 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
13 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

12/01/87Sehome 42, Oak Harbor 39Non-league
12/01/87Snohomish 64, Stanwood 30Non-league
12/02/87Woodway 44, Burlington-Edison 38Non-league
12/04/87Ferndale 60, Oak Harbor 48Non-league
12/04/87Sehome 56, Stanwood 30
12/04/87South Whidbey 69, Anacortes 43Non-league
12/05/87Sehome 54, Lynden 28Non-league
12/07/87Ferndale 43, Sehome 42
12/08/87Burlington-Edison 44, Sehome 36
12/09/87Arlington 47, Sedro-Woolley 31
12/10/87Ferndale 55, Burlington-Edison 37
12/11/87Mariner 44, Burlington-Edison 43Non-league
12/11/87Marysville-Pilchuck 39, Arlington 33Non-league
12/11/87Mount Vernon 44, Lake Stevens 41Non-league
12/12/87Lynden Christian 65, Ferndale 58Non-league
12/12/87Lynnwood 43, Burlington-Edison 32Non-league
12/12/87Newport (Bellevue) 56, Bellingham 26Non-league
12/12/87Port Angeles 51, Anacortes 35Non-league
12/14/87Ferndale 78, Anacortes 41
12/15/87Sehome 52, Anacortes 22
12/16/87Ferndale 50, Arlington 48
12/18/87Sehome 41, Cascade (Everett) 38Non-league
12/18/87Snohomish 37, Mount Vernon 22Non-league
12/19/87Lynden Christian 79, Bellingham 44Non-league
12/22/87South Whidbey 65, Anacortes 38Non-league
12/23/87Mount Vernon 49, Oak Harbor 32Non-league
12/28/87Woodway 50, Ferndale 41Non-league
12/29/87Ferndale 63, Bothell 30Non-league
12/30/87Anacortes 50, Lakewood 27Non-league
12/30/87Cascade (Everett) 56, Bellingham 34Non-league
12/30/87Lynden Christian 58, Sehome 40Non-league
12/30/87Snohomish 54, Burlington-Edison 29Non-league
01/04/88Ferndale 46, Mount Vernon 31
01/05/88Sedro-Woolley 56, Stanwood 25
01/05/88Sehome 50, Bellingham 40
01/06/88Arlington 55, Anacortes 42
01/06/88Ferndale 63, Sedro-Woolley 22
01/06/88Lake Stevens 68, Stanwood 22Non-league
01/08/88Sehome 36, Mount Vernon 33
01/11/88Arlington 52, Lake Stevens 33Non-league
01/11/88Ferndale 84, Stanwood 23
01/12/88Sehome 46, Sedro-Woolley 20
01/15/88Sehome 70, Stanwood 29
01/18/88Sehome 47, Ferndale 35
01/20/88Arlington 45, Sedro-Woolley 34
01/20/88Ferndale 47, Burlington-Edison 45
01/22/88Sehome 47, Anacortes 25
01/25/88Arlington 71, Stanwood 36
01/25/88Ferndale 73, Anacortes 44
01/27/88Ferndale 65, Arlington 43
01/29/88Sehome 46, Burlington-Edison 43
02/01/88Ferndale 53, Bellingham 48
02/01/88Mount Vernon 72, Stanwood 33
02/01/88Sehome 57, Arlington 48
02/03/88Burlington-Edison 58, Arlington 39
02/03/88Mount Vernon 52, Ferndale 41
02/03/88Sedro-Woolley 44, Stanwood 43
02/04/88Sehome 44, Bellingham 41
02/05/88Sedro-Woolley 47, Lakewood 44Non-league
02/08/88Arlington 50, Anacortes 27
02/08/88Ferndale 72, Sedro-Woolley 28
02/09/88Sehome 36, Mount Vernon 35
02/12/88Ferndale 98, Stanwood 22
02/12/88Sehome 37, Sedro-Woolley 29
02/16/88Sehome 70, Arlington 38
02/17/88Ferndale 66, Bellingham 37
02/24/88Bainbridge 48, Bellingham 30D1 AA Tournament
02/24/88Ferndale 60, Lynnwood 51D1 AA Tournament
02/24/88Sehome 42, Monroe 27D1 AA Tournament
02/24/88Woodway 48, Mount Vernon 36D1 AA Tournament
02/26/88Lynnwood 54, Bellingham 43D1 AA Tournament (loser out)
02/26/88Woodway 45, Sehome 32D1 AA Tournament
02/29/88Bainbridge 65, Ferndale 59D1 AA Tournament (winner to state)
03/02/88Ferndale 55, Mount Vernon 50D1 AA Tournament (winner to state/loser out)
03/02/88Sehome 45, Lynnwood 43D1 AA Tournament (winner to state/loser out)
03/04/88Ferndale 64, Sehome 45D1 AA Tournament (3rd/4th)
03/09/88Lakeside (Seattle) 60, Ferndale 35State AA Tournament
03/09/88Rainier Beach 73, Sehome 23State AA Tournament
03/10/88Ferndale 51, Yelm 49State AA Tournament (loser out)
03/10/88Sehome 33, Centralia 28State AA Tournament (loser out)
03/11/88Prairie 46, Ferndale 32State AA Tournament (loser out)
03/11/88West Valley (Yakima) 35, Sehome 25State AA Tournament (loser out)

Sat Feb 13 16:56:58 2021