Northwest B 1987-1988: girls

Division I

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Watson Groen Christian1020.8331680.667State
Darrington630.6671270.632
Friday Harbor640.6007100.412
Orcas Island430.571650.545
La Conner150.167260.250
Coupeville170.125390.250
Concrete040.000050.000

Division II

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Mount Vernon Christian801.0002340.852State
Skykomish101.000220.500
Lopez520.714760.538
Snohomish County Christian030.000180.111
Arlington Christian040.000040.000
Grace Academy050.000150.167

Last Season: 1986-1987 Northwest B

Next Season: 1988-1989 Northwest B

Main Page | 1987-1988 TOC

For league: 29 - 27 in non-league games

96 games; average margin: 23.60
median margin: 18
10 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
22 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

42 league games; average margin: 27.24
median margin: 22.5
4 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
5 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

12/01/87Seattle Lutheran 64, La Conner 35Non-league
12/04/87Mount Vernon Christian 44, Orcas Island 37Non-league
12/04/87Sno-King Lutheran 44, Skykomish 24Non-league
12/04/87Snohomish County Christian 86, Darrington 25Non-league
12/05/87Mount Vernon Christian 48, Friday Harbor 30Non-league
12/05/87Skykomish 25, Overlake 17Non-league
12/05/87Watson Groen Christian 65, Lopez 48Non-league
12/08/87Friday Harbor 57, Darrington 34
12/08/87Mount Vernon Christian 71, Lopez 54
12/08/87Skykomish 53, Grace Academy 8
12/11/87Darrington 54, Coupeville 32
12/11/87Friday Harbor 45, Concrete 21
12/11/87La Conner 46, Watson Groen Christian 42
12/11/87Lopez 50, Grace Academy 21
12/11/87Mount Vernon Christian 54, Snohomish County Christian 17
12/12/87Coupeville 43, Snohomish County Christian 19Non-league
12/12/87Darrington 65, Granite Falls 37Non-league
12/12/87Forest Ridge 33, Skykomish 24Non-league
12/12/87Friday Harbor 40, Orcas Island 26
12/12/87Neah Bay 53, Watson Groen Christian 35Non-league
12/15/87Coupeville 22, Concrete 21
12/15/87Darrington 45, Watson Groen Christian 38
12/15/87Mount Vernon Christian 74, Arlington Christian 33
12/17/87Watson Groen Christian 68, Concrete 19
12/18/87Darrington 37, La Conner 24
12/18/87Lopez 62, Arlington Christian 10
12/18/87Mount Vernon Christian 83, Grace Academy 16
12/18/87Orcas Island 51, Coupeville 33
12/19/87Watson Groen Christian 56, Friday Harbor 44
12/21/87Watson Groen Christian 57, Sunnyside Christian 27Non-league
12/22/87Quilcene 51, Watson Groen Christian 40Non-league
12/29/87Darrington 62, Clallam Bay 49Non-league
12/29/87Mount Baker 60, Friday Harbor 25Non-league
12/30/87Clallam Bay 63, Snohomish County Christian 14Non-league
12/30/87at La Conner 43, Neah Bay 31Non-league
01/05/88Lopez 77, Snohomish County Christian 23
01/05/88Mount Vernon Christian 62, Concrete 30Non-league
01/05/88Watson Groen Christian 54, Darrington 42
01/06/88Mount Vernon Christian 70, Orcas Island 27Non-league
01/08/88Darrington 66, Snohomish County Christian 13Non-league
01/08/88Friday Harbor 48, Coupeville 23
01/08/88Orcas Island 52, Lopez 40Non-league
01/09/88Coupeville 33, Crescent 32Non-league
01/09/88Watson Groen Christian 47, Orcas Island 33
01/12/88Lopez 51, Coupeville 24Non-league
01/12/88Mount Vernon Christian 55, Friday Harbor 33Non-league
01/12/88Orcas Island 44, La Conner 42
01/15/88Friday Harbor 58, La Conner 45
01/15/88Mount Vernon Christian 63, Lopez 42
01/15/88Watson Groen Christian 61, Coupeville 18
01/16/88Lopez 103, Grace Academy 15
01/16/88Mount Vernon Christian 72, Darrington 58Non-league
01/16/88Orcas Island 57, Snohomish County Christian LNon-league
01/16/88Watson Groen Christian 53, Tolt 33Non-league
01/19/88Darrington 58, Granite Falls 23Non-league
01/19/88Lopez 48, Friday Harbor 44Non-league
01/19/88Watson Groen Christian 80, Snohomish County Christian 9Non-league
01/20/88Mount Vernon Christian 44, Snohomish County Christian 26
01/22/88Darrington 55, Coupeville 31
01/22/88Watson Groen Christian 71, La Conner 41
01/23/88Darrington 66, Lopez 50Non-league
01/23/88Mount Vernon Christian 46, Watson Groen Christian 41Non-league
01/23/88Orcas Island 49, Friday Harbor 45 OT
01/29/88Darrington 67, La Conner 42
01/30/88Mount Vernon Christian 49, Arlington Christian 15
01/30/88Seattle Lutheran 47, Friday Harbor 34Non-league
01/30/88Watson Groen Christian 73, Concrete 17
02/01/88Mount Vernon Christian 60, Grace Academy 12
02/02/88Bellevue Christian 50, Watson Groen Christian 41Non-league
02/02/88Friday Harbor 39, Coupeville 20
02/02/88Lopez 62, Arlington Christian 17
02/04/88Mount Vernon Christian 43, Coupeville 29Non-league
02/05/88Watson Groen Christian 70, Friday Harbor 59
02/06/88Darrington 48, Friday Harbor 34
02/06/88Watson Groen Christian 55, Orcas Island 43
02/08/88Grace Academy 48, Deming 17Non-league
02/08/88Mount Vernon Christian 81, Sno-King Lutheran 45Non-league
02/09/88Mount Vernon Christian 50, Seattle Lutheran 40Non-league
02/09/88Orcas Island 49, Darrington 32
02/09/88Watson Groen Christian 64, Coupeville 24
02/13/88Friday Harbor 50, Lopez 40Northwest B Tournament (loser out)
02/16/88Mount Vernon Christian 64, Christ Church 28D1/2/3 B Tournament play-in (loser out)
02/19/88Mount Vernon Christian 43, Darrington 31D1/2/3 B Tournament
02/20/88Darrington 50, Friday Harbor 44D1/2/3 B Tournament (loser out)
02/20/88Seattle Lutheran 50, Mount Vernon Christian 42D1/2/3 B Tournament (winner to state)
02/20/88Watson Groen Christian 48, Quilcene 44D1/2/3 B Tournament (winner to state)
02/24/88Mount Vernon Christian 47, Tacoma Baptist 30D1/2/3 B Tournament
02/26/88Mount Vernon Christian 47, Tacoma Baptist 30D1/2/3 B Tournament (winner to state/loser out)
02/26/88Quilcene 61, Darrington 51D1/2/3 B Tournament (winner to state/loser out)
02/27/88Quilcene 54, Mount Vernon Christian 44D1/2/3 B Tournament
02/27/88Watson Groen Christian 48, Seattle Lutheran 46D1/2/3 B Tournament
03/02/88Columbia (Hunters) 58, Watson Groen Christian 49State B Tournament
03/02/88Mount Vernon Christian 53, Manson 52 OTState B Tournament
03/03/88Reardan 68, Mount Vernon Christian 42State B Tournament
03/03/88White Swan 54, Watson Groen Christian 39State B Tournament (loser out)
03/04/88Dayton 69, Mount Vernon Christian 44State B Tournament (loser out)

Sat Feb 13 16:56:58 2021