South Central 1987-1988: girls

Northern

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Kittitas1201.0002250.815State 5th
White Swan930.75015110.577State
Wahluke550.5001070.588
Sunnyside Christian350.375470.364
Warden140.200470.364
Mabton160.143190.100
Granger080.000190.100

Southern

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Glenwood401.0001020.833
Klickitat301.000501.000
Trout Lake101.000110.500
Bickleton310.750640.600
West Side Christian050.000150.167
Lyle050.000170.125

Last Season: 1986-1987 Yakima Valley B

Next Season: 1988-1989 South Central

Main Page | 1987-1988 TOC

For league: 26 - 20 in non-league games

Home team wins 50.0% of league games (6 - 6)

99 games; average margin: 18.21
median margin: 14
27 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
39 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

42 league games; average margin: 23.12
median margin: 19
10 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
15 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

11/30/87at Cle Elum-Roslyn 69, White Swan 56Non-league
12/01/87at Naches Valley 49, Kittitas 28Non-league
12/03/87Kittitas 63, at Highland 47Non-league
12/04/87Wahluke 43, Soap Lake 31Non-league
12/05/87Klickitat 48, Arlington (OR) 42Non-league
12/05/87Lyle 38, Cascade Locks (OR) 37Non-league
12/05/87Meadows Valley (ID) 44, Trout Lake 41Non-league
12/05/87Royal 60, at Kittitas 55Non-league
12/05/87Sunnyside Christian 31, Bickleton 28Non-league
12/05/87Wahluke 59, at Thorp 35Non-league
12/05/87Warden 49, Soap Lake 17Non-league
12/05/87White Swan 70, Faith Christian 19Non-league
12/05/87Zillah 38, Mabton 36 OTNon-league
12/08/87Toppenish 40, White Swan 37Non-league
12/11/87at Royal 44, Kittitas 39Non-league
12/11/87at Wahluke 55, Thorp 29Non-league
12/11/87Highland 50, White Swan 40Non-league
12/12/87Cle Elum-Roslyn 46, at White Swan 38Non-league
12/12/87at Kittitas 56, Highland 48Non-league
12/12/87at Lind 44, Warden 43Non-league
12/15/87Bickleton 47, West Side Christian 17
12/15/87Naches Valley 53, at Kittitas 42Non-league
12/18/87Kittitas 74, at Granger 8
12/18/87Trout Lake 47, West Side Christian 26
12/18/87Wahluke 48, Mabton 17
12/19/87at Kittitas 53, Mabton 29
12/19/87Wahluke 48, White Swan 45 OT
12/21/87Watson Groen Christian 57, Sunnyside Christian 27Non-league
12/22/87Mansfield 43, Wahluke 40Non-league
12/22/87Seattle Lutheran 38, Sunnyside Christian 33Non-league
12/28/87White Swan 47, Cle Elum-Roslyn 32Non-league
12/28/87at Kittitas 47, Zillah 32Non-league
12/29/87at Kittitas 41, White Swan 32Non-league
01/02/88Glenwood 59, Columbia (White Salmon) 30Non-league
01/05/88Klickitat 44, Wahtonka (OR) 41Non-league
01/05/88Royal 44, Mabton 20Non-league
01/05/88Sunnyside Christian 52, Granger 15
01/05/88Wahluke 55, Soap Lake 54Non-league
01/05/88West Side Christian 34, Faith Christian 30Non-league
01/08/88Bickleton 28, Lyle 26
01/08/88at Kittitas 47, Warden 36
01/08/88White Swan 59, Mabton 27
01/09/88Kittitas 42, at Sunnyside Christian 28
01/09/88White Swan 79, Granger 29
01/12/88Bickleton 30, Mabton 26Non-league
01/12/88Glenwood 44, Goldendale 22Non-league
01/12/88Klickitat 42, Lyle 37
01/12/88Wahluke 60, Granger 29
01/12/88West Side Christian at Kittitas JVNon-league
01/15/88at Kittitas 51, Wahluke 44
01/15/88White Swan 39, Sunnyside Christian 36
01/16/88Wahluke 48, Sunnyside Christian 44
01/16/88White Swan 46, Warden 41
01/19/88Glenwood 69, Arlington (OR) 48Non-league
01/19/88Granger 49, Prosser JV 31Non-league
01/19/88Warden 62, Soap Lake 32Non-league
01/22/88at Kittitas 51, White Swan 42
01/23/88Bickleton 60, Faith Christian 21Non-league
01/23/88Glenwood 79, Lyle 25
01/23/88Kittitas 47, at Mabton 20
01/23/88Sunnyside Christian 56, Granger 36
01/23/88White Swan 50, Wahluke 38
01/26/88Glenwood 64, West Side Christian 8
01/26/88White Swan 41, Bickleton 36Non-league
01/29/88Kittitas 63, at Warden 56
01/29/88White Swan 48, Mabton 21
01/30/88Glenwood 71, Bickleton 33
01/30/88at Kittitas 61, Granger 13
01/30/88Klickitat 42, Lyle 33
01/30/88Wahluke 48, Mabton 35
02/02/88Bickleton 47, West Side Christian 23
02/05/88at Kittitas 42, Sunnyside Christian 24
02/05/88Warden 52, Wahluke 50 2OT
02/05/88White Swan 89, Granger 20
02/06/88Glenwood 105, West Side Christian 19
02/06/88Klickitat 52, Lyle 32
02/06/88Mabton 34, Granger 30
02/06/88Sunnyside Christian 52, Wahluke 48 OT
02/06/88White Swan 45, Warden 42
02/09/88Glenwood 64, Columbia (White Salmon) 50Non-league
02/09/88Kittitas 50, at White Swan 42
02/12/88Bickleton 51, Granger 40Non-league
02/12/88Kittitas 55, at Wahluke 43
02/12/88White Swan 55, Sunnyside Christian 30
02/19/88Kittitas 55, Lyle 18D5 B Tournament
02/20/88Kittitas 52, Warden 36D5 B Tournament
02/20/88Wahluke 53, Bickleton 43D5 B Tournament (loser out)
02/20/88White Swan 65, Glenwood 51D5 B Tournament
02/25/88Glenwood 62, Lyle 23D5 B Tournament (loser out)
02/25/88Warden 57, Wahluke 33D5 B Tournament (loser out)
02/26/88Glenwood 52, Warden 37D5 B Tournament (loser out)
02/26/88Kittitas 49, White Swan 38D5 B Tournament (winner 1st to state)
02/27/88White Swan 59, Glenwood 50D5 B Tournament (winner 2nd to state/loser out)
03/02/88Dayton 59, White Swan 34State B Tournament
03/02/88Willapa Valley 62, Kittitas 58State B Tournament
03/03/88Kittitas 63, Quilcene 49State B Tournament (loser out)
03/03/88White Swan 54, Watson Groen Christian 39State B Tournament (loser out)
03/04/88Kittitas 61, Bridgeport 48State B Tournament (loser out)
03/04/88Raymond 65, White Swan 45State B Tournament (loser out)
03/05/88Kittitas 45, Raymond 42State B Tournament (5th/8th)

Sat Feb 13 16:56:58 2021