Yakima Valley 1987-1988: girls

East

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Royal710.8751330.812
Prosser1020.8331360.684
Grandview740.6361160.647
Connell750.58317100.630State
Kiona-Benton360.333490.308
Columbia (Burbank)190.1002120.143
River View090.0001110.083

West

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
East Valley (Yakima)1310.9292520.926State 1st
Naches Valley1310.9292240.846State 5th
Cle Elum-Roslyn950.6431580.652
Wapato250.286380.273
Goldendale270.222380.273
Zillah270.222390.250
Highland170.1253110.214
Toppenish090.0002100.167

Last Season: 1986-1987 Yakima Valley A

Next Season: 1988-1989 Yakima Valley

Main Page | 1987-1988 TOC

For league: 41 - 25 in non-league games

Home team wins 57.1% of league games (8 - 6)

158 games; average margin: 18.32
median margin: 15.5
33 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
55 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

78 league games; average margin: 22.76
median margin: 24.5
13 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
20 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

11/30/87at Cle Elum-Roslyn 69, White Swan 56Non-league
12/01/87at Naches Valley 49, Kittitas 28Non-league
12/01/87at Columbia (Burbank) 50, Waitsburg 30Non-league
12/03/87at East Valley (Yakima) 63, Ellensburg 18Non-league
12/03/87Kittitas 63, at Highland 47Non-league
12/03/87West Valley (Yakima) 57, Grandview 43
12/04/87Connell 70, Medical Lake 44Non-league
12/04/87Naches Valley 56, Kiona-Benton 30Non-league
12/04/87West Valley (Yakima) 50, Wapato 31Non-league
12/05/87at Connell 62, Colfax 60Non-league
12/05/87at Cle Elum-Roslyn 46, Ellensburg 35Non-league
12/05/87Goldendale 46, Columbia (White Salmon) 29Non-league
12/05/87Prosser 44, Othello 30Non-league
12/05/87Royal 60, at Kittitas 55Non-league
12/05/87Sunnyside 49, Wapato 42Non-league
12/05/87Toppenish 44, Kiona-Benton 36Non-league
12/05/87Zillah 38, Mabton 36 OTNon-league
12/08/87Connell 37, Othello 31Non-league
12/08/87DeSales 50, at River View 29Non-league
12/08/87East Valley (Yakima) 63, West Valley (Yakima) 54Non-league
12/08/87Davis 36, Naches Valley 32Non-league
12/08/87Royal 61, Quincy 32Non-league
12/08/87Toppenish 40, White Swan 37Non-league
12/10/87at Wapato 39, Ellensburg 36Non-league
12/11/87Connell 58, Medical Lake 43Non-league
12/11/87at Royal 44, Kittitas 39Non-league
12/11/87Naches Valley 60, Prosser 51Non-league
12/11/87Highland 50, White Swan 40Non-league
12/12/87Cle Elum-Roslyn 46, at White Swan 38Non-league
12/12/87at Colfax 34, Connell 33Non-league
12/12/87East Valley (Yakima) 54, Kiona-Benton 35Non-league
12/12/87at Kittitas 56, Highland 48Non-league
12/12/87Royal 42, Othello 26Non-league
12/15/87Connell 49, Othello 43Non-league
12/15/87Dayton 76, at Columbia (Burbank) 31Non-league
12/15/87East Valley (Yakima) 58, Sunnyside 46Non-league
12/15/87Grandview 57, Hanford 53Non-league
12/15/87Naches Valley 53, at Kittitas 42Non-league
12/17/87at East Valley (Yakima) 57, Cle Elum-Roslyn 51
12/17/87Naches Valley 54, Zillah 29
12/18/87Grandview 50, Connell 44
12/18/87Kiona-Benton 39, Othello 37Non-league
12/18/87Prosser 59, Columbia (Burbank) 39
12/19/87East Valley (Yakima) 44, Zillah 24
12/19/87Grandview 63, River View 27
12/19/87Hanford 60, Prosser 41Non-league
12/19/87Kiona-Benton 39, Columbia (Burbank) 37
12/19/87Naches Valley 45, at Cle Elum-Roslyn 43
12/19/87Royal 46, Connell 42
12/22/87Cle Elum-Roslyn 46, at Ellensburg 39Non-league
12/22/87East Valley (Yakima) 64, Selah 44Non-league
12/22/87Grandview 54, Toppenish 28Non-league
12/22/87Prosser 44, Sunnyside 32Non-league
12/22/87at River View 41, Waitsburg 39Non-league
12/28/87Connell 52, Moses Lake 50Non-league
12/28/87White Swan 47, Cle Elum-Roslyn 32Non-league
12/28/87at Kittitas 47, Zillah 32Non-league
12/29/87Cle Elum-Roslyn 57, Zillah 45Non-league
12/29/87at Ephrata 46, Connell 42Non-league
12/29/87Highland 57, Othello 47Non-league
12/29/87Naches Valley 46, Cashmere 34Non-league
12/30/87Hanford 66, East Valley (Yakima) 56Non-league
01/02/88at Cle Elum-Roslyn 75, Goldendale 45
01/02/88Prosser 40, Wapato 37Non-league
01/05/88at DeSales 66, River View 16Non-league
01/05/88Royal 44, Mabton 20Non-league
01/07/88at Wapato 69, Cle Elum-Roslyn 61
01/07/88East Valley (Yakima) 44, Naches Valley 35
01/08/88Columbia (Burbank) 61, River View 30
01/08/88Prosser 36, Grandview 34
01/09/88East Valley (Yakima) 58, Wapato 37
01/09/88at Cle Elum-Roslyn 72, Highland 49
01/09/88Naches Valley 59, Toppenish 30
01/09/88Prosser 51, Kiona-Benton 31
01/12/88Glenwood 44, Goldendale 22Non-league
01/12/88Kiona-Benton 61, River View 23
01/12/88Prosser 64, Connell 48
01/12/88Royal 60, Columbia (Burbank) 31
01/14/88Naches Valley 70, Wapato 45
01/15/88Connell 56, River View 25
01/15/88East Valley (Yakima) 71, Highland 31
01/15/88Grandview 68, Kiona-Benton 29
01/15/88Royal 49, Prosser 47
01/16/88Cle Elum-Roslyn 62, at Toppenish 48
01/16/88Connell 80, Kiona-Benton 39
01/16/88East Valley (Yakima) 68, Goldendale 20
01/16/88Grandview 67, Columbia (Burbank) 31
01/16/88Naches Valley 57, Highland 25
01/16/88Prosser 63, River View 27
01/19/88Connell 63, Columbia (Burbank) 31
01/21/88Cle Elum-Roslyn 70, at Zillah 43
01/21/88East Valley (Yakima) 55, Toppenish 23
01/21/88Naches Valley 59, Goldendale 31
01/22/88Connell 42, Grandview 36
01/22/88Prosser 78, Columbia (Burbank) 43
01/22/88Royal 52, River View 26
01/23/88East Valley (Yakima) 62, at Cle Elum-Roslyn 52
01/23/88Highland 64, Goldendale 37
01/23/88Naches Valley 58, Zillah 38
01/23/88Royal 54, Connell 40
01/23/88Wapato 50, Toppenish 32
01/26/88Goldendale 44, Zillah 40
01/26/88Selah 53, Grandview 41Non-league
01/28/88at Naches Valley 63, Cle Elum-Roslyn 41
01/28/88East Valley (Yakima) 78, Zillah 40
01/29/88Grandview 46, Prosser 42
01/30/88Connell 68, Columbia (Burbank) 45
01/30/88Goldendale 48, Toppenish 34
01/30/88Naches Valley 40, East Valley (Yakima) 39
01/30/88Prosser 51, Kiona-Benton 26
01/30/88Royal 52, Grandview 50 OT
01/30/88at Cle Elum-Roslyn 72, Wapato 47
01/30/88Zillah 40, Highland 36
02/02/88at Waitsburg 44, Columbia (Burbank) 40Non-league
02/02/88Naches Valley 65, Highland 40
02/04/88Cle Elum-Roslyn 60, at Highland 35
02/04/88East Valley (Yakima) 84, Wapato 33
02/04/88Naches Valley 62, Toppenish 38
02/05/88Connell 65, River View 12
02/05/88Grandview 65, Kiona-Benton 43
02/05/88Prosser 61, Royal 51
02/06/88Cle Elum-Roslyn 57, at Goldendale 55
02/06/88Connell 65, Kiona-Benton 51
02/06/88East Valley (Yakima) 72, Highland 29
02/06/88Grandview 70, Columbia (Burbank) 41
02/06/88Naches Valley 73, Wapato 38
02/06/88Zillah 41, Toppenish 37
02/09/88at Dayton 85, Columbia (Burbank) 48Non-league
02/09/88East Valley (Yakima) 85, Goldendale 24
02/09/88Prosser 67, River View 18
02/09/88at Cle Elum-Roslyn 73, Toppenish 31
02/11/88East Valley (Yakima) 54, Toppenish 23
02/11/88Naches Valley 47, Goldendale 36
02/11/88at Cle Elum-Roslyn 58, Zillah 45
02/12/88Kiona-Benton 70, River View 43
02/12/88Prosser 38, Connell 33
02/12/88Royal 66, Columbia (Burbank) 39
02/18/88Cle Elum-Roslyn 67, Prosser 60 OTD5 A Tournament
02/18/88East Valley (Yakima) 57, Connell 38D5 A Tournament
02/19/88Royal 67, Highland 55D5 A Tournament
02/20/88Connell 42, Prosser 37D5 A Tournament (loser out)
02/20/88East Valley (Yakima) 60, Cle Elum-Roslyn 39D5 A Tournament (winner to state)
02/20/88Grandview 58, Highland 44D5 A Tournament (loser out)
02/20/88Naches Valley 70, Royal 37D5 A Tournament (winner to state)
02/26/88Grandview 69, Cle Elum-Roslyn 43D5 A Tournament (loser out)
02/26/88Connell 41, Royal 32D5 A Tournament (loser out)
02/27/88Connell 51, Grandview 50D5 A Tournament (winner 3rd to state/loser out)
02/27/88East Valley (Yakima) 43, Naches Valley 39D5 A Tournament (1st/2nd)
03/02/88Cascade (Leavenworth) 64, Naches Valley 57State A Tournament
03/02/88East Valley (Yakima) 66, Port Townsend 36State A Tournament
03/02/88Ridgefield 44, Connell 33State A Tournament
03/03/88Connell 48, Eatonville 34State A Tournament (loser out)
03/03/88East Valley (Yakima) 52, Omak 48State A Tournament
03/03/88Naches Valley 64, Ilwaco 46State A Tournament (loser out)
03/04/88East Valley (Yakima) 58, Bellevue Christian 27State A Tournament
03/04/88Naches Valley 46, Connell 33State A Tournament (loser out)
03/05/88East Valley (Yakima) 56, Cascade (Leavenworth) 49State A Tournament (1st/2nd)
03/05/88Naches Valley 54, Toledo 36State A Tournament (5th/8th)

Sat Feb 13 16:56:59 2021