Cariboo Trail 1988-1989: girls

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Omak1601.0002520.926State 7th
Ephrata1420.8752250.815State
Lake Roosevelt1330.8121850.783
Okanogan1060.6251390.591
Chelan970.5621390.591
Quincy790.43811120.478
Cascade (Leavenworth)6100.3756160.273
Tonasket3130.1886160.273
Cashmere2140.1252180.100
Oroville0160.0000200.000

Last Season: 1987-1988 Cariboo Trail

Next Season: 1989-1990 Cariboo Trail

Main Page | 1988-1989 TOC

For league: 21 - 15 in non-league games

Home team wins 56.2% of league games (9 - 7)

131 games; average margin: 21.52
median margin: 18
20 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
39 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

76 league games; average margin: 23.20
median margin: 20
12 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
19 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

12/01/88at Cle Elum-Roslyn 58, Cascade (Leavenworth) 49Non-league
12/01/88Ephrata 42, at Ellensburg 34Non-league
12/01/88at Quincy 46, Manson 30Non-league
12/01/88Okanogan 85, Liberty Bell 36Non-league
12/01/88Omak 40, Eastmont 32Non-league
12/02/88Lake Roosevelt 60, Brewster 50Non-league
12/02/88Omak 83, at Kettle Falls 30Non-league
12/02/88at Republic 39, Oroville 21Non-league
12/02/88at Othello 49, Quincy 33Non-league
12/02/88Tonasket 54, Charles Wright 25Non-league
12/03/88Brewster 76, Cashmere 19Non-league
12/03/88at Chelan 64, Cle Elum-Roslyn 53Non-league
12/03/88Lake Roosevelt 59, Kettle Falls 15Non-league
12/03/88Liberty Bell 34, Oroville 19Non-league
12/03/88Selah 59, Cascade (Leavenworth) 30Non-league
12/03/88Tonasket 60, Steilacoom 29Non-league
12/06/88Bridgeport 77, Oroville 35Non-league
12/06/88Chelan at Cle Elum-RoslynNon-league
12/06/88Manson 41, Cashmere 31Non-league
12/06/88Quincy 56, at Royal 44Non-league
12/09/88Cashmere 39, Oroville 26
12/09/88Chelan W, Cascade (Leavenworth) L
12/09/88Lake Roosevelt 59, Tonasket 41
12/09/88Omak 59, Okanogan 30
12/09/88at Ephrata 53, Quincy 34
12/10/88Curlew 67, Oroville 22Non-league
12/10/88West Valley (Yakima) 64, Cascade (Leavenworth) 15Non-league
12/13/88Entiat 54, Cashmere 40Non-league
12/13/88Ephrata 58, Eastmont 54 OTNon-league
12/15/88at Quincy 38, Cascade (Leavenworth) 30
12/15/88Ephrata 61, Cashmere 33
12/15/88Lake Roosevelt 50, Chelan 40
12/15/88Okanogan 72, Tonasket 51
12/15/88Omak 65, Oroville 19
12/17/88Chelan 62, Cashmere 27
12/17/88Ephrata 46, Tonasket 32
12/17/88Lake Roosevelt W, Oroville L
12/17/88Okanogan 41, Cascade (Leavenworth) 33
12/17/88at Omak 45, Quincy 30
12/20/88Chelan 58, Tonasket 53 OT
12/20/88Lake Roosevelt 57, at Quincy 32
12/20/88Okanogan 64, Cashmere 28
12/22/88Chelan 60, Pateros 51Non-league
12/22/88Ephrata 78, Oroville 28
12/22/88Omak 60, Cascade (Leavenworth) 30
12/23/88Chelan 54, Neah Bay 43Non-league
12/27/88at Ephrata 47, Moses Lake 38Non-league
12/28/88at Ephrata 46, Connell 35Non-league
12/29/88Tonasket 47, Almira Coulee Hartline 33Non-league
12/29/88Okanogan 63, at Brewster 58Non-league
12/29/88Omak 75, Bridgeport 29Non-league
12/30/88Bridgeport 53, Okanogan 46Non-league
12/30/88Lake Roosevelt 51, Eastmont 40Non-league
12/30/88Omak 52, at Brewster 48Non-league
12/30/88at Waterville-Mansfield 69, Tonasket 46Non-league
12/30/88West Valley (Yakima) 63, Cascade (Leavenworth) 28Non-league
01/03/89Cascade (Leavenworth) 57, Cashmere 21
01/03/89Ephrata 45, Lake Roosevelt 32
01/03/89Okanogan 76, Oroville 16
01/03/89at Chelan 59, Quincy 36
01/05/89Omak 63, Tonasket 38
01/06/89Cascade (Leavenworth) 65, Oroville 22
01/06/89Ephrata 56, Okanogan 50
01/06/89Lake Roosevelt 68, Cashmere 32
01/06/89Omak 37, Chelan 32
01/06/89at Quincy 40, Tonasket 35
01/10/89Brewster 83, Cashmere 44Non-league
01/10/89Chelan 48, Okanogan 41
01/12/89at Quincy 42, Cashmere 39
01/12/89Ephrata 53, Cascade (Leavenworth) 34
01/12/89Omak 54, Lake Roosevelt 42
01/12/89Tonasket 59, Oroville 28
01/14/89Cascade (Leavenworth) 37, Tonasket 34
01/14/89Ephrata 52, Chelan 29
01/14/89Lake Roosevelt 64, Okanogan 27
01/14/89Omak 67, Cashmere 32
01/14/89Quincy 54, at Oroville 33
01/17/89Chelan 60, Cascade (Leavenworth) 36
01/17/89Ephrata 88, at Quincy 45
01/17/89Lake Roosevelt 55, Tonasket 33
01/17/89Omak 51, Okanogan 46
01/20/89Chelan 65, Cashmere 23
01/20/89Ephrata 48, Tonasket 32
01/20/89Lake Roosevelt 83, Oroville 17
01/20/89Okanogan 50, Cascade (Leavenworth) 48
01/20/89Omak 62, at Quincy 41
01/26/89Ephrata 71, Cashmere 17
01/26/89Lake Roosevelt 46, Chelan 39
01/26/89Okanogan 50, Tonasket 32
01/26/89Omak 90, Oroville 22
01/26/89at Cascade (Leavenworth) 42, Quincy 41
01/28/89Chelan 43, Tonasket 39
01/28/89Ephrata 85, Oroville 22
01/28/89Okanogan 43, Cashmere 27
01/28/89Omak 63, Cascade (Leavenworth) 34
01/28/89at Lake Roosevelt 44, Quincy 30
01/31/89Cascade (Leavenworth) 52, Cashmere 24
01/31/89at Quincy 53, Chelan 52
01/31/89Lake Roosevelt 60, Ephrata 56 OT
01/31/89Okanogan 75, Oroville 18
01/31/89Omak 61, Tonasket 33
02/03/89Cascade (Leavenworth) W, Oroville L
02/03/89Ephrata 58, Okanogan 49
02/03/89Lake Roosevelt W, Cashmere L
02/03/89Omak 60, Chelan 27
02/03/89Quincy 78, at Tonasket 61
02/04/89Cashmere 48, Oroville 22
02/09/89Ephrata 56, Cascade (Leavenworth) 38
02/09/89Okanogan 59, Chelan 47
02/09/89Omak 54, Lake Roosevelt 50
02/09/89Quincy 58, at Cashmere 43
02/09/89Tonasket 45, Oroville 19
02/11/89Chelan 69, Oroville 26
02/11/89Lake Roosevelt 63, Cascade (Leavenworth) 43
02/11/89Okanogan 68, at Quincy 53
02/11/89Omak 54, Ephrata 34
02/11/89Tonasket 67, Cashmere 48
02/14/89at Okanogan 43, Chelan 32D6 A Tournament
02/14/89Ephrata 57, Cascade (Leavenworth) 34D6 A Tournament
02/14/89Omak 58, Tonasket 27D6 A Tournament
02/14/89at Lake Roosevelt 64, Quincy 31D6 A Tournament
02/17/89Chelan 44, Tonasket 43D6 A Tournament (loser out)
02/17/89Lake Roosevelt 47, Ephrata 43D6 A Tournament
02/17/89at Omak 54, Okanogan 44D6 A Tournament
02/17/89Quincy 54, Cascade (Leavenworth) 44D6 A Tournament (loser out)
02/21/89Ephrata 56, Chelan 41D6 A Tournament (loser out)
02/21/89Quincy 54, Okanogan 48D6 A Tournament (loser out)
02/23/89Ephrata 52, Quincy 36D6 A Tournament (loser out)
02/23/89at Omak 51, Lake Roosevelt 32D6 A Tournament (winner to state)
02/25/89Ephrata 61, Lake Roosevelt 42D6 A Tournament (winner 2nd to state/loser out)
03/01/89Grandview 40, Ephrata 37State A Tournament
03/01/89Omak 62, Medical Lake 39State A Tournament
03/02/89Goldendale 58, Ephrata 45State A Tournament (loser out)
03/02/89Lynden Christian 57, Omak 53 OTState A Tournament
03/03/89Omak 53, Forks 43State A Tournament (loser out)
03/04/89South Whidbey 39, Omak 37State A Tournament (4th/7th)

Sat Feb 13 16:57:02 2021