Greater Spokane 1988-1989: girls

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Lewis and Clark1601.0002820.933State 3rd
Shadle Park1420.8752640.867State 1st
Mead1060.62516110.593
Central Valley970.56214120.538
Rogers (Spokane)790.4389130.409
Ferris6100.3759140.391
University6100.3757130.350
Gonzaga Prep4120.2506140.300
North Central0160.0001180.053

Last Season: 1987-1988 Greater Spokane

Next Season: 1989-1990 Greater Spokane

Main Page | 1988-1989 TOC

For league: 21 - 16 in non-league games

Home team wins 52.9% of league games (36 - 32)

135 games; average margin: 17.62
median margin: 13
23 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
52 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

72 league games; average margin: 18.74
median margin: 14
9 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
29 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

12/02/88Cheney 51, at Rogers (Spokane) 47 OTNon-league
12/02/88at Lewis and Clark 57, Franklin 45Non-league
12/02/88Kamiakin 42, at University 38Non-league
12/02/88at Pasco 57, Mead 34Non-league
12/02/88at Gonzaga Prep 62, Moses Lake 39Non-league
12/02/88at West Valley (Spokane) 54, North Central 46Non-league
12/02/88Post Falls (ID) 56, at Ferris 43Non-league
12/02/88at Central Valley 55, Richland 44Non-league
12/02/88Shadle Park 81, at Colville 45Non-league
12/03/88at Kamiakin 62, Central Valley 41Non-league
12/03/88at Shadle Park 76, Coeur d'Alene (ID) 36Non-league
12/03/88at Lewis and Clark 79, Colville 44Non-league
12/03/88at Mead 54, Franklin 50Non-league
12/03/88Gonzaga Prep 51, at Bonners Ferry (ID) 49Non-league
12/03/88at Ferris 59, Richland 54 OTNon-league
12/03/88at Wenatchee 46, Rogers (Spokane) 40Non-league
12/06/88at Central Valley 54, Cheney 36Non-league
12/06/88North Central 62, at East Valley (Spokane) 59Non-league
12/07/88Mead 48, at Cheney 36Non-league
12/08/88Lewis and Clark 83, at West Valley (Spokane) 44Non-league
12/09/88Auburn 66, at Lewis and Clark 56Non-league
12/09/88at Rogers (Spokane) 70, Deer Park 58Non-league
12/09/88at Colville 51, Gonzaga Prep 36Non-league
12/09/88at Shadle Park 67, Kamiakin 47Non-league
12/09/88at Cheney 64, North Central 42Non-league
12/09/88Pasco 56, at Ferris 17Non-league
12/09/88University 55, at Wenatchee 42Non-league
12/10/88Auburn 52, at Mead 48Non-league
12/10/88Ferris 63, at Deer Park 25Non-league
12/10/88Shadle Park 76, at Richland 60Non-league
12/10/88at Pasco 60, University 30Non-league
12/10/88at Central Valley 66, Walla Walla 39Non-league
12/12/88at East Valley (Spokane) 53, Gonzaga Prep 46Non-league
12/14/88Ferris 62, at University 50
12/14/88Gonzaga Prep 43, at North Central 30
12/14/88at Central Valley 57, Mead 47
12/14/88at Lewis and Clark 94, Rogers (Spokane) 43
12/16/88Rogers (Spokane) 63, at Ellensburg 51Non-league
12/17/88at Rogers (Spokane) 55, Central Valley 54
12/17/88Lewis and Clark 64, at Ferris 36
12/17/88Shadle Park 66, at Mead 56
12/17/88at Gonzaga Prep 32, University 25
12/20/88at Central Valley 46, Ferris 38
12/20/88at Lewis and Clark 72, Gonzaga Prep 41
12/20/88at University 74, North Central 56
12/20/88at Shadle Park 73, Rogers (Spokane) 41
12/21/88Central Valley 65, at Gonzaga Prep 44
12/21/88Lewis and Clark 90, at North Central 33
12/21/88at Rogers (Spokane) 58, Mead 51
12/21/88Shadle Park 50, at Ferris 33
12/29/88Central Valley 64, North Central 47
12/29/88Lewis and Clark 54, University 30
12/29/88Mead 48, Ferris 37
12/29/88Shadle Park 80, Gonzaga Prep 39
12/30/88at University 43, Central Valley 42
12/30/88Mead 43, at Gonzaga Prep 37
12/30/88Rogers (Spokane) 51, at Ferris 46
12/30/88Shadle Park 78, at North Central 41
01/03/89Gonzaga Prep 61, at Rogers (Spokane) 57
01/03/89at Mead 55, North Central 44
01/04/89Lewis and Clark 57, at Central Valley 44
01/04/89at Shadle Park 58, University 31
01/06/89at Mead 50, University 44
01/07/89Ferris 52, at Gonzaga Prep 43
01/07/89Rogers (Spokane) 59, at North Central 44
01/07/89at Lewis and Clark 68, Shadle Park 58
01/10/89at Ferris 70, North Central 42
01/11/89at Shadle Park 86, Central Valley 37
01/11/89Lewis and Clark 53, at Mead 32
01/11/89University 60, at Rogers (Spokane) 51
01/14/89at Lewis and Clark 64, Ferris 40
01/14/89at University 45, Gonzaga Prep 35
01/14/89at Shadle Park 75, Mead 34
01/14/89at Central Valley 67, Rogers (Spokane) 59
01/18/89at Mead 57, Central Valley 45
01/18/89Lewis and Clark 73, at Rogers (Spokane) 50
01/18/89at Gonzaga Prep 52, North Central 45
01/18/89at Ferris 46, University 31
01/21/89at Shadle Park 82, Ferris 34
01/21/89at Central Valley 74, Gonzaga Prep 38
01/21/89at Lewis and Clark 77, North Central 29
01/21/89at Mead 47, Rogers (Spokane) 44 OT
01/24/89University 63, at North Central 56
01/25/89Central Valley 46, at Ferris 38
01/25/89Lewis and Clark 66, at Gonzaga Prep 37
01/25/89Shadle Park 92, at Rogers (Spokane) 50
01/26/89at Lewis and Clark 62, Bulleen-Templestowe (AU) 58Non-league
01/27/89Bulleen-Templestowe (AU) at North CentralNon-league
01/28/89at Rogers (Spokane) 67, Ferris 60
01/28/89at Mead 37, Gonzaga Prep 33
01/28/89at Shadle Park 73, North Central 27
01/28/89at Central Valley 48, University 46
01/30/89Bulleen-Templestowe (AU) 63, at Ferris 52Non-league
01/31/89Bulleen-Templestowe (AU) 59, at Rogers (Spokane) 58Non-league
02/07/89at Lewis and Clark 56, Central Valley 41
02/07/89Mead 56, at North Central 34
02/07/89Rogers (Spokane) 56, at Gonzaga Prep 49
02/07/89Shadle Park 66, at University 45
02/09/89at Lewis and Clark 69, Mead 39
02/09/89at University 54, Rogers (Spokane) 41
02/09/89Shadle Park 59, at Central Valley 41
02/10/89Ferris 62, at North Central 55
02/11/89Central Valley 58, at North Central 34
02/11/89Lewis and Clark 56, at University 51
02/11/89Mead 50, at Ferris 33
02/11/89Shadle Park 80, at Gonzaga Prep 33
02/14/89at Ferris 51, Gonzaga Prep 43
02/14/89Lewis and Clark 54, at Shadle Park 46
02/14/89Mead 56, at University 53
02/14/89at Rogers (Spokane) 62, North Central 45
02/15/89Ferris 55, University 42GSL tiebreaker (6th/loser out)
02/17/89Central Valley 62, Rogers (Spokane) 52GSL Tournament
02/17/89Mead 55, Ferris 50GSL Tournament
02/18/89Lewis and Clark 48, Central Valley 38GSL Tournament
02/18/89Shadle Park 78, Mead 49GSL Tournament
02/21/89Mead 68, Central Valley 49GSL Tournament (3rd/4th)
02/21/89Lewis and Clark 52, Shadle Park 48GSL Tournament (1st/2nd)
02/24/89Pasco 52, Central Valley 47D5/6/8 AAA Tournament
02/24/89Shadle Park 88, Kennewick 45D5/6/8 AAA Tournament
02/24/89Mead 49, Kamiakin 41D5/6/8 AAA Tournament
02/24/89Lewis and Clark 62, Walla Walla 38D5/6/8 AAA Tournament
02/25/89Central Valley 61, Kennewick 51D5/6/8 AAA Tournament (loser out)
02/25/89Lewis and Clark 60, Mead 46D5/6/8 AAA Tournament
02/25/89Pasco 58, Shadle Park 55D5/6/8 AAA Tournament
03/03/89Mead 50, Central Valley 37D5/6/8 AAA Tournament (loser out)
03/03/89Shadle Park 74, Walla Walla 27D5/6/8 AAA Tournament (loser out)
03/04/89Lewis and Clark 48, Pasco 45D5/6/8 AAA Tournament (1st/2nd)
03/04/89Shadle Park 65, Mead 45D5/6/8 AAA Tournament (winner to state/loser out)
03/08/89Lewis and Clark 63, Port Angeles 28State AAA Tournament
03/08/89Shadle Park 71, Mariner 41State AAA Tournament
03/09/89Lewis and Clark 60, Fort Vancouver 45State AAA Tournament
03/09/89Shadle Park 60, Pasco 53State AAA Tournament
03/10/89Auburn 52, Lewis and Clark 40State AAA Tournament
03/10/89Shadle Park 67, Franklin 54State AAA Tournament
03/11/89Lewis and Clark 71, Franklin 52State AAA Tournament (3rd/6th)
03/11/89Shadle Park 63, Auburn 44State AAA Tournament (1st/2nd)

Sat Feb 13 16:57:02 2021