Narrows 1988-1989: girls

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Lincoln920.8181360.684
Foss920.8181360.684
Bellarmine Prep930.7501370.650
South Kitsap550.500760.538
Mount Tahoma370.300490.308
Stadium290.1822160.111
Wilson1100.0911150.062

Last Season: 1987-1988 Narrows

Next Season: 1989-1990 Narrows

Main Page | 1988-1989 TOC

For league: 15 - 23 in non-league games

80 games; average margin: 20.79
median margin: 16.5
19 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
27 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

38 league games; average margin: 22.79
median margin: 19
6 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
10 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

11/29/88Kentridge 57, Foss 44Non-league
11/29/88Lindbergh 71, Stadium 20Non-league
11/30/88Bellarmine Prep 66, Decatur 33Non-league
12/02/88Clover Park 41, Wilson 39Non-league
12/02/88Foss 42, Rogers (Puyallup) 37Non-league
12/02/88Olympic 48, Stadium 43Non-league
12/03/88Bainbridge 50, Bellarmine Prep 39Non-league
12/03/88South Kitsap 36, Bremerton 35Non-league
12/06/88Foss 46, Curtis 32Non-league
12/06/88Mount Tahoma 53, Washington 50 OTNon-league
12/06/88Sumner 71, Wilson 23Non-league
12/07/88Bellarmine Prep 57, Rogers (Puyallup) 47Non-league
12/07/88Bethel 47, Stadium 27Non-league
12/07/88Garfield 53, Lincoln 51 OTNon-league
12/09/88Bellarmine Prep 47, Olympic 18Non-league
12/09/88Gig Harbor 61, Wilson 24Non-league
12/09/88Lakes 42, Stadium 27Non-league
12/09/88Lincoln 49, Decatur 42Non-league
12/09/88Vashon Island 37, Mount Tahoma 32Non-league
12/10/88Rogers (Puyallup) 54, Foss 48 OTNon-league
12/10/88South Kitsap 31, Bremerton 29Non-league
12/12/88Peninsula 61, Bellarmine Prep 51Non-league
12/13/88Gig Harbor 45, South Kitsap 43Non-league
12/13/88Hazen 41, Wilson 20Non-league
12/13/88Lincoln 68, Highline 27Non-league
12/15/88Franklin Pierce 62, Stadium 28Non-league
12/16/88Foss 53, Gig Harbor 39Non-league
12/16/88Peninsula 50, Mount Tahoma 31Non-league
12/19/88Peninsula 68, Stadium 37Non-league
12/20/88Franklin 51, Lincoln 40Non-league
12/20/88Mount Rainier 60, Wilson 32Non-league
12/21/88Puyallup 44, Lincoln 41Non-league
12/22/88Kent-Meridian 91, Stadium 8Non-league
12/23/88Lincoln 64, Roosevelt 27Non-league
12/27/88Mariner 88, Bellarmine Prep 53Non-league
12/29/88Lincoln 39, Kentridge 36Non-league
12/30/88Bellarmine Prep 45, Mark Morris 44Non-league
12/30/88Foss 64, Clover Park 23Non-league
01/04/89Bellarmine Prep 54, Stadium 20
01/04/89Foss 37, Lincoln 35
01/04/89South Kitsap 38, Wilson 19
01/06/89Bellarmine Prep 64, Mount Tahoma 20
01/06/89Lincoln 56, Wilson 24
01/06/89South Kitsap 50, Stadium 37
01/13/89Bellarmine Prep 42, South Kitsap 37
01/13/89Foss 57, Stadium 26
01/13/89Lincoln 59, Mount Tahoma 20
01/18/89Foss 55, Mount Tahoma 25
01/18/89Lincoln 44, Bellarmine Prep 43
01/18/89Wilson 45, Stadium 40
01/20/89Bellarmine Prep 47, Foss 39
01/20/89Lincoln 39, South Kitsap 22
01/20/89Mount Tahoma 43, Wilson 17
01/25/89Bellarmine Prep 68, Wilson 25
01/25/89Foss 37, South Kitsap 29
01/25/89Mount Tahoma 42, Stadium 32
01/27/89Bellarmine Prep 77, Stadium 31
01/27/89Foss 30, Lincoln 28
01/27/89South Kitsap 45, Wilson 21
02/07/89Foss 52, Stadium 21
02/07/89Lincoln 50, Mount Tahoma 33
02/07/89South Kitsap 52, Bellarmine Prep 44
02/08/89Bellarmine Prep 61, Mount Tahoma 49
02/08/89Lincoln 23, Wilson 4
02/08/89South Kitsap 50, Stadium 15
02/10/89Foss 53, Mount Tahoma 33
02/10/89Lincoln 58, Bellarmine Prep 45
02/10/89Stadium 47, Wilson 27
02/13/89Foss 86, Wilson 14
02/13/89Lincoln 62, Stadium 24
02/14/89Bellarmine Prep 56, Foss 45
02/14/89Lincoln 52, South Kitsap 36
02/14/89Mount Tahoma 42, Wilson 12
02/16/89Bellarmine Prep 83, Wilson 14
02/16/89Foss 51, South Kitsap 38
02/16/89Stadium 23, Mount Tahoma 20
02/22/89Kent-Meridian 60, Bellarmine Prep 36D3 AAA Tournament
02/22/89Puyallup 40, Lincoln 33D3 AAA Tournament (loser out)
02/24/89Kennedy 57, Foss 43D3 AAA Tournament (winner to state)
03/01/89Kent-Meridian 71, Foss 52D3 AAA Tournament (winner to state/loser out)

Sat Feb 13 16:57:03 2021