Northwest AA 1988-1989: girls

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Mount Vernon810.8891130.786
Sehome1020.8331260.667
Bellingham1240.75016110.593State
Anacortes630.667790.438
Arlington770.5007110.389
Burlington-Edison360.333490.308
Ferndale380.2733110.214
Sedro-Woolley270.222370.300
Stanwood0130.0000150.000

Last Season: 1987-1988 Northwest AA

Next Season: 1989-1990 Northwest AA

Main Page | 1988-1989 TOC

For league: 5 - 19 in non-league games

90 games; average margin: 17.40
median margin: 12.5
21 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
42 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

51 league games; average margin: 19.10
median margin: 14
10 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
22 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

12/01/88Lynden Christian 71, Bellingham 42Non-league
12/02/88Lynden 56, Sehome 52 OTNon-league
12/02/88South Whidbey 50, Anacortes 49Non-league
12/02/88Woodway 55, Burlington-Edison 31Non-league
12/03/88Edmonds 66, Stanwood 26Non-league
12/03/88Lakeside (Seattle) 53, Anacortes 32Non-league
12/03/88Lynden Christian 76, Ferndale 28Non-league
12/03/88Marysville-Pilchuck 53, Arlington 45Non-league
12/03/88Newport (Bellevue) 49, Bellingham 39Non-league
12/05/88Bellingham 49, Oak Harbor 43 OTNon-league
12/07/88Arlington 45, Bellingham 42
12/07/88Sehome 52, Stanwood 26
12/09/88Sehome 43, Ferndale 28
12/10/88Lynnwood 55, Burlington-Edison 27Non-league
12/14/88Anacortes 50, Stanwood 27
12/14/88Arlington 49, Sedro-Woolley 35
12/14/88Mount Vernon 55, Bellingham 41
12/16/88Arlington 64, Stanwood 25
12/16/88Bellingham 64, Sedro-Woolley 58
12/16/88Ferndale 46, Anacortes 42
12/16/88Sehome 46, Burlington-Edison 37
12/19/88Monroe 32, Arlington 31Non-league
12/19/88Mount Vernon 35, Snohomish 29Non-league
12/20/88Lynden Christian 58, Sehome 24Non-league
12/21/88Arlington 51, Ferndale 4
12/21/88Bellingham 60, Stanwood 23
12/27/88Mountlake Terrace 55, Ferndale 47Non-league
12/28/88Burlington-Edison 38, Snohomish 34Non-league
12/28/88Marysville-Pilchuck 61, Stanwood 41Non-league
12/28/88Port Angeles 43, Anacortes 35Non-league
12/28/88Woodinville 53, Ferndale 38Non-league
12/29/88Anacortes 56, Sequim 48Non-league
12/29/88Cascade (Everett) 63, Bellingham 26Non-league
12/29/88Mount Vernon 48, Lake Stevens 47Non-league
01/04/89Bellingham 41, Ferndale 39
01/04/89Mount Vernon 75, Stanwood 33
01/04/89Sehome 57, Arlington 24
01/06/89Burlington-Edison 50, Arlington 44
01/06/89Mount Vernon 56, Ferndale 28
01/06/89Sedro-Woolley 77, Stanwood 41
01/06/89Sehome 44, Bellingham 39
01/07/89Mariner 86, Burlington-Edison 33Non-league
01/11/89Bellingham 53, Burlington-Edison 45
01/13/89Anacortes 52, Bellingham 47 OT
01/13/89Ferndale 68, Stanwood 44
01/13/89Mount Vernon 44, Burlington-Edison 31
01/13/89Sehome 69, Sedro-Woolley 36
01/14/89Lake Stevens 60, Arlington 47Non-league
01/17/89Mount Vernon 53, Anacortes 51
01/18/89Bellingham 51, Arlington 43
01/18/89Sehome 76, Stanwood 17
01/20/89Anacortes 55, Sedro-Woolley 48
01/20/89Burlington-Edison 68, Stanwood 31
01/20/89Mount Vernon 60, Arlington 38
01/20/89Sehome 63, Ferndale 47
01/25/89Anacortes 97, Stanwood 27
01/25/89Arlington 33, Sedro-Woolley 25
01/25/89Bellingham 61, Mount Vernon 50
01/27/89Arlington 50, Stanwood 27
01/27/89Bellingham 45, Sedro-Woolley 44
02/03/89Bellingham 66, Ferndale 59
02/06/89Bellingham 51, Stanwood 25
02/07/89Arlington 52, Ferndale 49
02/08/89Bellingham 38, Sehome 30
02/08/89Burlington-Edison 59, Arlington 56 OT
02/09/89Anacortes 79, Burlington-Edison 42
02/10/89Anacortes 54, Arlington 15
02/10/89Bellingham 52, Burlington-Edison 32
02/10/89Mount Vernon 47, Sehome 46
02/10/89Sedro-Woolley 57, Ferndale 50
02/13/89Sehome 59, Arlington 40
02/14/89Bellingham 61, Anacortes 52
02/14/89Ferndale 51, Stanwood 39
02/14/89Mount Vernon 79, Burlington-Edison 38
02/14/89Sehome 53, Sedro-Woolley 47
02/15/89Sehome 48, Bellingham 45 OTNorthwest AA Tiebreaker
02/17/89Bellingham 56, Anacortes 47Northwest AA Tournament
02/17/89Sedro-Woolley 48, Arlington 47Northwest AA Tournament (loser out)
02/22/89Bainbridge 75, Anacortes 48D1 AA Tournament
02/22/89Mount Vernon 48, Lake Stevens 42D1 AA Tournament
02/22/89Sehome 56, Edmonds 46D1 AA Tournament
02/22/89Woodway 48, Bellingham 46D1 AA Tournament
02/24/89Bellingham 47, Lake Stevens 32D1 AA Tournament (loser out)
02/24/89Edmonds 62, Anacortes 58D1 AA Tournament (loser out)
02/27/89Bainbridge 55, Sehome 40D1 AA Tournament (winner to state)
02/27/89Woodway 58, Mount Vernon 41D1 AA Tournament (winner to state)
03/01/89Bellingham 46, Sehome 35D1 AA Tournament (winner to state/loser out)
03/03/89Edmonds 53, Mount Vernon 51D1 AA Tournament (winner 3rd to state/loser out)
03/08/89Prairie 54, Bellingham 26State AA Tournament
03/09/89Elma 68, Bellingham 53State AA Tournament (loser out)

Sat Feb 13 16:57:03 2021