Pacific 1988-1989: girls

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Raymond1701.0002901.000State 1st
Wishkah Valley830.7271230.800
Willapa Valley1050.6672080.714State 6th
Lake Quinault660.500880.500
South Bend370.300580.385
Naselle260.250270.222
North Beach160.1431120.077
Pe Ell050.000160.143
Mary M. Knight090.000090.000

Last Season: 1987-1988 Pacific

Next Season: 1989-1990 Pacific

Main Page | 1988-1989 TOC

For league: 17 - 7 in non-league games

84 games; average margin: 27.07
median margin: 22.5
8 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
13 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

46 league games; average margin: 31.59
median margin: 28.5
4 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
5 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

11/30/88Raymond 71, Montesano 31Non-league
11/30/88Willapa Valley 52, Ocosta 34Non-league
12/02/88Raymond 72, Onalaska 22Non-league
12/02/88Willapa Valley 58, Adna 28Non-league
12/03/88Ocosta 51, North Beach 35Non-league
12/05/88Forks 50, North Beach 30Non-league
12/05/88Raymond 62, Willapa Valley 44
12/05/88Wishkah Valley 67, Ocosta 54Non-league
12/08/88Raymond 74, Naselle 22
12/08/88South Bend 50, North Beach 28
12/08/88Wishkah Valley 49, Lake Quinault 43
12/09/88Willapa Valley 85, Mary M. Knight 20
12/10/88Raymond 77, Mary M. Knight 13
12/10/88Wishkah Valley 54, Willapa Valley 52
12/12/88Lake Quinault 69, South Bend 39
12/12/88Raymond 78, Wishkah Valley 49
12/12/88Willapa Valley 76, Pe Ell 41
12/15/88Lake Quinault 63, North Beach 43
12/15/88Raymond 82, Pe Ell 30
12/15/88Willapa Valley 60, South Bend 35
12/17/88Wishkah Valley 58, Montesano 36Non-league
12/19/88Raymond 76, South Bend 26
12/19/88Willapa Valley 61, North Beach 38Non-league
12/20/88Lake Quinault 67, Neah Bay 60Non-league
12/21/88Ocosta 62, Lake Quinault 47Non-league
12/22/88Willapa Valley 66, Ridgefield 47Non-league
12/28/88Raymond 74, Montesano 25Non-league
12/29/88Forks 39, North Beach 33Non-league
12/29/88Raymond 65, Onalaska 39Non-league
12/29/88South Bend 57, Ocosta 43Non-league
12/29/88Wishkah Valley 53, Rochester 26Non-league
12/30/88Lake Quinault 56, North Beach 22Non-league
12/30/88Willapa Valley 51, Adna 24Non-league
01/03/89Naselle 53, Lake Quinault 50
01/05/89Raymond 64, North Beach 24
01/05/89Willapa Valley 63, Lake Quinault 49
01/05/89Wishkah Valley 57, South Bend 43
01/06/89North Beach 44, Mary M. Knight 22
01/07/89Raymond 53, Lake Quinault 39
01/07/89Wishkah Valley 65, North Beach 41
01/09/89Raymond 55, Willapa Valley 39
01/09/89South Bend 46, Naselle 33
01/12/89Willapa Valley 73, Naselle 25
01/12/89Wishkah Valley 67, Lake Quinault 63
01/14/89Raymond 78, Naselle 30
01/14/89Willapa Valley 66, Mary M. Knight 20
01/16/89Raymond 85, Mary M. Knight 21
01/17/89Willapa Valley 68, Wishkah Valley 55
01/19/89Raymond 76, Wishkah Valley 40
01/19/89Willapa Valley 81, Pe Ell 33
01/20/89Naselle 56, Mary M. Knight 15
01/21/89Lake Quinault 53, North Beach 52
01/21/89Willapa Valley 63, South Bend 41
01/21/89Wishkah Valley 54, Mary M. Knight 26
01/23/89Raymond 60, South Bend 32
01/26/89Raymond 92, North Beach 24
01/28/89Lake Quinault 64, Naselle 30
01/28/89South Bend 69, Mary M. Knight 22
01/28/89Willapa Valley 79, North Beach 43Non-league
01/30/89Lake Quinault 53, Willapa Valley 34
01/30/89Wishkah Valley 65, South Bend 47
01/31/89Raymond 85, Lake Quinault 51
02/02/89Raymond 86, Pe Ell 33
02/02/89Lake Quinault 53, Willapa Valley 34
02/06/89Raymond 85, Mary M. Knight 21
02/07/89Wishkah Valley 2, Pe Ell 0
02/09/89Willapa Valley 73, Naselle 33
02/11/89Raymond 92, Napavine 23Non-league
02/18/89Raymond 63, Morton 33D4 B Tournament
02/18/89South Bend 62, Napavine 24D4 B Tournament (loser out)
02/18/89Willapa Valley 69, Pe Ell 32D4 B Tournament
02/20/89Adna 67, Lake Quinault 48D4 B Tournament (loser out)
02/20/89Morton 52, Naselle 40D4 B Tournament (loser out)
02/20/89Pe Ell 54, Rainier 50D4 B Tournament (loser out)
02/20/89Raymond 45, Willapa Valley 42D4 B Tournament (winner to state)
02/20/89Wishkah Valley 59, South Bend 48D4 B Tournament (loser out)
02/25/89Raymond 59, Mossyrock 44D4 B Tournament (1st/2nd)
02/25/89Willapa Valley 56, Wahkiakum 50D4 B Tournament (winner 3rd to state/loser out)
03/01/89Raymond 72, Orcas Island 39State B Tournament
03/01/89Willapa Valley 68, Waterville-Mansfield 59State B Tournament
03/02/89Raymond 51, Reardan 39State B Tournament
03/02/89Willapa Valley 51, Dayton 49State B Tournament
03/03/89Raymond 60, Willapa Valley 48State B Tournament
03/04/89Raymond 56, Mossyrock 44State B Tournament (1st/2nd)
03/04/89Tekoa-Oakesdale 56, Willapa Valley 51State B Tournament (3rd/6th)

Sat Feb 13 16:57:03 2021