SCAC 2008-2009: boys

West

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Naches Valley1020.8331890.667
Mabton930.7501660.727
Granger930.7501780.680
Highland660.50014110.560
Zillah570.4179110.450
Goldendale390.2507120.368
Cle Elum-Roslyn0120.0003170.150

East

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Connell1201.0001850.783
Wahluke840.66713100.565
Columbia (Burbank)750.58313130.500
River View750.5839130.409
Warden480.3336140.300
Royal480.3334150.211
Kiona-Benton0120.0000200.000

For league: 49 - 61 in non-league games

181 games; average margin: 13.38
median margin: 11
45 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
85 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

84 league games; average margin: 14.15
median margin: 11.5
25 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
40 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

12/02/08Wahluke 49, at Dayton 48Non-league
12/03/08Selah 79, at Highland 45Non-league
12/05/08Granger 53, at East Valley (Yakima) 45Non-league
12/05/08at Cle Elum-Roslyn 51, Kiona-Benton 42Non-league
12/05/08at Columbia (Burbank) 48, Lind-Ritzville 41Non-league
12/05/08Mabton 55, at Connell 39Non-league
12/05/08River View 39, at Goldendale 36Non-league
12/05/08Toppenish 57, at Naches Valley 45Non-league
12/05/08at Wapato 73, Zillah 59Non-league
12/06/08Cle Elum-Roslyn 52, at Royal 41Non-league
12/06/08Columbia (Burbank) 43, at Naches Valley 40Non-league
12/06/08Goldendale 49, at Kiona-Benton 41Non-league
12/06/08at Connell 51, Granger 39Non-league
12/06/08Highland 69, at Wahluke 39Non-league
12/06/08Mabton 60, at Warden 50Non-league
12/06/08Zillah 51, at River View 31Non-league
12/09/08at Zillah 67, Kiona-Benton 41Non-league
12/09/08at White Swan 68, Mabton 58Non-league
12/09/08Omak 62, at Warden 50Non-league
12/09/08at Granger 41, River View 31Non-league
12/09/08at Goldendale 40, Royal 22Non-league
12/09/08Wahluke 64, at Cle Elum-Roslyn 52Non-league
12/11/08at Cascade (Leavenworth) 54, Cle Elum-Roslyn 45Non-league
12/12/08at Warden 49, Cle Elum-Roslyn 33Non-league
12/12/08at Wahluke 54, Goldendale 48Non-league
12/12/08Granger 49, at Kiona-Benton 33Non-league
12/12/08Highland 57, at Columbia (Burbank) 46Non-league
12/12/08at River View 52, Naches Valley 47Non-league
12/12/08Zillah 66, at Royal 45Non-league
12/13/08Connell 57, at Highland 45Non-league
12/13/08at Naches Valley 60, Kiona-Benton 29Non-league
12/13/08at Mabton 49, River View 39Non-league
12/13/08at Cashmere 75, Wahluke 39Non-league
12/16/08at Othello 54, Connell 48Non-league
12/16/08Goldendale 46, at Columbia (Burbank) 43Non-league
12/16/08Highland 46, at River View 38Non-league
12/16/08Mabton 58, at Kiona-Benton 36Non-league
12/16/08Riverside Christian 43, at Naches Valley 40Non-league
12/16/08at Granger 57, Royal 38Non-league
12/16/08at Kittitas 41, Warden 39 OTNon-league
12/19/08Naches Valley 45, at Cle Elum-Roslyn 41
12/19/08at Connell 55, Royal 39
12/19/08Wahluke 52, at River View 47
12/19/08Warden 47, at Kiona-Benton 30
12/19/08at Highland 64, Zillah 51
12/20/08at Warden 44, Columbia (Burbank) 42
12/20/08Connell 47, at Wahluke 32
12/20/08at Highland 48, Goldendale 34
12/20/08at Naches Valley 46, Granger 42
12/20/08Mabton 54, at Zillah 50
12/20/08River View 48, at Royal 43
12/23/08at La Salle 60, Cle Elum-Roslyn 43Non-league
12/23/08at White Swan 46, River View 37Non-league
12/23/08at Mabton 60, Wahluke 40Non-league
12/26/08Cashmere 65, Kiona-Benton 16Non-league
12/26/08Granger 55, Colville 44Non-league
12/26/08Connell 43, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 31Non-league
12/26/08Naches Valley 43, Deer Park 38Non-league
12/26/08Newport (Newport) 53, Zillah 50Non-league
12/26/08White Swan 59, Columbia (Burbank) 48Non-league
12/27/08Columbia (Burbank) 50, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 47Non-league
12/27/08Colville 56, Connell 45Non-league
12/27/08White Swan 50, Granger 42Non-league
12/27/08Newport (Newport) 60, Kiona-Benton 26Non-league
12/27/08Zillah 48, La Salle 43Non-league
12/27/08Naches Valley 56, Colfax 32Non-league
12/29/08at Moses Lake Christian 55, Warden 47Non-league
12/30/08at Warden 54, Bridgeport 48Non-league
12/30/08Cle Elum-Roslyn 61, at Kittitas 31Non-league
12/30/08at Stevenson 66, Goldendale 54Non-league
12/30/08Liberty Christian 52, at River View 39Non-league
01/02/09at Highland 64, Royal 40Non-league
01/03/09Cascade (Leavenworth) 52, at Royal 26Non-league
01/03/09at Mabton 65, Columbia (Burbank) 62Non-league
01/03/09Connell 53, at Zillah 47Non-league
01/03/09at Highland 55, Warden 37Non-league
01/06/09Highland 68, at La Salle 56Non-league
01/06/09Mabton 42, at Riverside Christian 34Non-league
01/09/09at River View 63, Kiona-Benton 28
01/09/09at Granger 56, Mabton 47
01/09/09Naches Valley 50, at Zillah 39
01/09/09at Columbia (Burbank) 75, Wahluke 43
01/09/09at Connell 53, Warden 30
01/10/09Connell 77, at Kiona-Benton 36
01/10/09at Granger 68, Highland 32
01/10/09Naches Valley 44, at Goldendale 37
01/10/09River View 61, at Warden 30
01/10/09at Columbia (Burbank) 49, Royal 46
01/10/09Zillah 64, at Cle Elum-Roslyn 41
01/12/09Mabton 55, at Goldendale 48
01/13/09at Connell 51, Othello 43Non-league
01/13/09at La Salle 45, Royal 33Non-league
01/13/09White Swan 61, Wahluke 50Non-league
01/16/09Columbia (Burbank) 41, at Kiona-Benton 24
01/16/09Connell 52, at River View 45
01/16/09at Zillah 60, Goldendale 57
01/16/09Granger 64, at Cle Elum-Roslyn 39
01/16/09at Naches Valley 51, La Salle 40Non-league
01/16/09at Highland 50, Mabton 49
01/16/09Wahluke 55, at Royal 46
01/17/09at Granger 45, Goldendale 31
01/17/09at Wahluke 65, Kiona-Benton 30
01/17/09Naches Valley 45, at Highland 37
01/17/09at Columbia (Burbank) 56, River View 48
01/17/09at Royal 50, Warden 39
01/17/09at White Swan 64, Zillah 53Non-league
01/19/09at Lind-Ritzville 60, Columbia (Burbank) 59Non-league
01/19/09at Grandview 54, Granger 48Non-league
01/20/09Mabton 66, Cle Elum-Roslyn 48
01/23/09at Connell 53, Columbia (Burbank) 48
01/23/09Granger 55, at Zillah 52
01/23/09Highland 35, at Cle Elum-Roslyn 21
01/23/09Mabton 47, Naches Valley 45
01/23/09Royal 59, at Kiona-Benton 34
01/23/09Wahluke 74, at Warden 51
01/24/09at Naches Valley 62, Cle Elum-Roslyn 36
01/24/09Connell 61, at Royal 37
01/24/09Mabton 60, Goldendale 58
01/24/09at Zillah 47, Highland 45
01/24/09at Warden 55, Kiona-Benton 33
01/24/09River View 47, at Wahluke 46
01/28/09at Cashmere 83, Cle Elum-Roslyn 50Non-league
01/30/09Highland 57, at Goldendale 37
01/30/09Naches Valley 53, at Granger 48
01/30/09at River View 50, Royal 47
01/30/09at Connell 52, Wahluke 38
01/30/09at Columbia (Burbank) 62, Warden 30
01/30/09at Mabton 52, Zillah 40
01/31/09at Goldendale 56, Cle Elum-Roslyn 54
01/31/09at Wahluke 65, Columbia (Burbank) 59
01/31/09Connell 68, at Warden 54
01/31/09at Mabton 55, Granger 52
01/31/09River View 68, at Kiona-Benton 24
01/31/09Zillah 46, at Naches Valley 44
02/02/09Goldendale 57, at Cle Elum-Roslyn 45
02/03/09at Goldendale 51, Warden 38Non-league
02/05/09at Zillah 61, Cle Elum-Roslyn 51
02/06/09at Royal 64, Columbia (Burbank) 45
02/06/09at Naches Valley 72, Goldendale 55
02/06/09Granger 54, at Highland 49
02/06/09at Connell 67, Kiona-Benton 32
02/06/09Wahluke 65, at Sunnyside Christian 61Non-league
02/06/09at River View 56, Warden 49
02/07/09at Granger 59, Cle Elum-Roslyn 36
02/07/09at Mabton 64, Highland 40
02/07/09at Columbia (Burbank) 38, Kiona-Benton 34
02/07/09at Connell 39, River View 20
02/07/09at Wahluke 47, Royal 37
02/07/09at Goldendale 69, Zillah 48
02/10/09Columbia (Burbank) 36, at River View 27
02/10/09Granger 65, at Goldendale 38
02/10/09at Naches Valley 53, Highland 36
02/10/09Mabton 47, at Cle Elum-Roslyn 39
02/10/09at Warden 70, Royal 66
02/10/09Wahluke 65, at Kiona-Benton 41
02/12/09at Highland 77, Cle Elum-Roslyn 45
02/12/09Connell 51, at Columbia (Burbank) 41
02/12/09at Royal 41, Kiona-Benton 34
02/12/09Naches Valley 56, at Mabton 54
02/12/09at Wahluke 83, Warden 62
02/12/09at Granger 52, Zillah 49
02/19/09Columbia (Burbank) 67, at Mabton 62D5 1A Tournament
02/19/09Granger 66, at Wahluke 56D5 1A Tournament
02/19/09Highland 54, at Connell 49D5 1A Tournament
02/19/09at Naches Valley 47, River View 44D5 1A Tournament
02/21/09Connell W, Mabton LD5 1A Tournament (loser out)
02/21/09Wahluke 56, River View 50D5 1A Tournament (loser out)
02/26/09Granger 46, Naches Valley 34D5 1A Tournament (winner to state)
02/26/09Highland W, Columbia (Burbank) LD5 1A Tournament (winner to state)
02/28/09Columbia (Burbank) 40, Wahluke 36D5 1A Tournament (winner to state/loser out)
02/28/09Naches Valley 58, Connell 37D5 1A Tournament (winner to state/loser out)
02/28/09Granger 51, Highland 47D5 1A Tournament (1st/2nd)
03/04/09Bellevue Christian 56, Highland 46State 1A Tournament
03/04/09Lake Roosevelt 61, Columbia (Burbank) 56State 1A Tournament
03/04/09Chelan 61, Naches Valley 39State 1A Tournament
03/04/09Port Townsend 41, Granger 27State 1A Tournament
03/05/09Winlock 60, Highland 48State 1A Tournament (loser out)
03/05/09Columbia (Burbank) 56, Ilwaco 39State 1A Tournament (loser out)
03/05/09Naches Valley 50, Kalama 43State 1A Tournament (loser out)
03/05/09Castle Rock 54, Granger 40State 1A Tournament (loser out)
03/06/09Winlock 48, Columbia (Burbank) 38State 1A Tournament (loser out)
03/06/09Naches Valley 48, Castle Rock 34State 1A Tournament (loser out)
03/07/09Winlock 56, Naches Valley 38State 1A Tournament (5th/8th)

Previous Season | Next Season | 2008-2009 girls SCAC | Main Page | 2008-2009 TOC

Tue Oct 23 17:48:27 2018