SCAC 2008-2009: girls

West

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Granger1201.0002250.815
Zillah930.7502060.769
Mabton930.7501760.739
Naches Valley570.41711120.478
Goldendale480.3339110.450
Highland2100.1675150.250
Cle Elum-Roslyn1110.0832180.100

East

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Connell1201.0002340.852
Columbia (Burbank)1020.83315100.600
River View750.58312100.545
Warden570.41710120.455
Royal480.3336140.300
Kiona-Benton480.3335150.250
Wahluke0120.0000200.000

For league: 56 - 56 in non-league games

184 games; average margin: 16.80
median margin: 15
35 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
63 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

84 league games; average margin: 18.89
median margin: 16
14 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
25 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

12/02/08at Dayton 56, Wahluke 30Non-league
12/03/08Selah 42, at Highland 37Non-league
12/05/08at East Valley (Yakima) 47, Granger 37Non-league
12/05/08Kiona-Benton 52, at Cle Elum-Roslyn 37Non-league
12/05/08at Columbia (Burbank) 47, Lind-Ritzville 43Non-league
12/05/08at Connell 58, Mabton 31Non-league
12/05/08River View 53, at Goldendale 50Non-league
12/05/08at Naches Valley 51, Toppenish 42Non-league
12/05/08at Zillah 59, Wapato 50Non-league
12/06/08at Royal 59, Cle Elum-Roslyn 36Non-league
12/06/08at Naches Valley 47, Columbia (Burbank) 41Non-league
12/06/08Goldendale 46, at Kiona-Benton 43Non-league
12/06/08at Connell 45, Granger 31Non-league
12/06/08Highland 50, at Wahluke 25Non-league
12/06/08Mabton 66, at Warden 45Non-league
12/06/08at River View 48, Zillah 43Non-league
12/09/08at Zillah 51, Kiona-Benton 39Non-league
12/09/08Mabton 58, at White Swan 32Non-league
12/09/08at Warden 53, Omak 39Non-league
12/09/08at Granger 57, River View 40Non-league
12/09/08at Goldendale 53, Royal 36Non-league
12/09/08at Cle Elum-Roslyn 41, Wahluke 27Non-league
12/11/08at Cascade (Leavenworth) 67, Cle Elum-Roslyn 33Non-league
12/11/08Royal 60, at Soap Lake 43Non-league
12/12/08at Warden 54, Cle Elum-Roslyn 47Non-league
12/12/08Goldendale 56, at Wahluke 30Non-league
12/12/08Granger 55, at Kiona-Benton 34Non-league
12/12/08at Columbia (Burbank) 45, Highland 34Non-league
12/12/08at River View 45, Naches Valley 44Non-league
12/12/08Zillah 68, at Royal 35Non-league
12/13/08Connell 56, at Highland 24Non-league
12/13/08at Naches Valley 55, Kiona-Benton 30Non-league
12/13/08at Mabton 67, River View 50Non-league
12/13/08at Cashmere 68, Wahluke 30Non-league
12/16/08Connell 38, at Othello 32Non-league
12/16/08at Columbia (Burbank) 51, Goldendale 45Non-league
12/16/08at River View 44, Highland 40Non-league
12/16/08Mabton 49, at Kiona-Benton 34Non-league
12/16/08at Naches Valley 56, Riverside Christian 46Non-league
12/16/08at Granger 58, Royal 33Non-league
12/16/08Warden 54, at Kittitas 39Non-league
12/19/08Naches Valley 59, at Cle Elum-Roslyn 31
12/19/08at Connell 66, Royal 27
12/19/08at River View 58, Wahluke 21
12/19/08Warden 54, at Kiona-Benton 49
12/19/08Zillah 44, at Highland 29
12/20/08Columbia (Burbank) 49, at Warden 39
12/20/08Connell 94, at Wahluke 38
12/20/08Granger 36, at Naches Valley 25
12/20/08Highland 41, at Goldendale 32
12/20/08Mabton 46, at Zillah 44
12/20/08River View 55, at Royal 52
12/23/08at La Salle 68, Cle Elum-Roslyn 19Non-league
12/23/08at White Swan 74, River View 44Non-league
12/23/08at Mabton 83, Wahluke 33Non-league
12/26/08Cashmere 40, Kiona-Benton 36Non-league
12/26/08Connell 47, Naches Valley 43Non-league
12/26/08Granger 54, Colville 35Non-league
12/26/08Zillah 35, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 28Non-league
12/26/08Newport (Newport) 48, Columbia (Burbank) 38Non-league
12/27/08Granger 37, Columbia (Burbank) 24Non-league
12/27/08Connell 51, Deer Park 29Non-league
12/27/08Newport (Newport) 57, Kiona-Benton 44Non-league
12/27/08Zillah 46, La Salle 40Non-league
12/27/08White Swan 41, Naches Valley 39Non-league
12/29/08Goldendale 57, at Columbia (White Salmon) 35Non-league
12/29/08Warden 51, at Tri-Cities Prep 33Non-league
12/30/08at Kittitas 60, Cle Elum-Roslyn 40Non-league
12/30/08Goldendale 38, at Stevenson 21Non-league
12/30/08at River View 74, Liberty Christian 46Non-league
12/30/08at Bridgeport 65, Warden 47Non-league
01/02/09at Highland 41, Royal 23Non-league
01/03/09Cascade (Leavenworth) 57, at Royal 46Non-league
01/03/09at Mabton 45, Columbia (Burbank) 30Non-league
01/03/09at Zillah 46, Connell 44Non-league
01/03/09at Highland 39, Warden 17Non-league
01/06/09at La Salle 54, Highland 38Non-league
01/06/09Mabton 57, at Riverside Christian 55Non-league
01/09/09Kiona-Benton 47, at River View 35
01/09/09at Granger 60, Mabton 30
01/09/09at Zillah 60, Naches Valley 34
01/09/09at Columbia (Burbank) 56, Wahluke 22
01/09/09at Connell 48, Warden 29
01/10/09Connell 47, at Kiona-Benton 36
01/10/09at Granger 46, Highland 25
01/10/09at Goldendale 55, Naches Valley 45
01/10/09River View 68, at Warden 40
01/10/09at Columbia (Burbank) 55, Royal 45
01/10/09Zillah 76, at Cle Elum-Roslyn 26
01/12/09Mabton 60, at Goldendale 48
01/13/09at Connell 41, Othello 37Non-league
01/13/09at La Salle 64, Royal 23Non-league
01/13/09White Swan 67, at Wahluke 43Non-league
01/16/09Columbia (Burbank) 36, at Kiona-Benton 26
01/16/09Connell 51, at River View 38
01/16/09at Zillah 68, Goldendale 25
01/16/09Granger 56, at Cle Elum-Roslyn 35
01/16/09at Naches Valley 48, La Salle 41Non-league
01/16/09Mabton 55, at Highland 36
01/16/09at Royal 70, Wahluke 43
01/17/09at Granger 54, Goldendale 37
01/17/09Kiona-Benton 67, at Wahluke 49
01/17/09Naches Valley 51, at Highland 30
01/17/09at Columbia (Burbank) 51, River View 40
01/17/09at Royal 56, Warden 40
01/17/09Zillah 49, at White Swan 38Non-league
01/19/09at Lind-Ritzville 57, Columbia (Burbank) 45Non-league
01/19/09Freeman 48, at Granger 36Non-league
01/20/09at Mabton 61, Cle Elum-Roslyn 24
01/23/09at Connell 46, Columbia (Burbank) 35
01/23/09Granger 41, at Zillah 36
01/23/09Highland 47, at Cle Elum-Roslyn 24
01/23/09Mabton 40, at Naches Valley 38
01/23/09Royal 49, at Kiona-Benton 32
01/23/09at Warden 67, Wahluke 46
01/24/09at Naches Valley 69, Cle Elum-Roslyn 27
01/24/09Connell 53, at Royal 37
01/24/09at Mabton 49, Goldendale 43
01/24/09at Zillah 55, Highland 33
01/24/09at Warden 43, Kiona-Benton 40
01/24/09River View 60, at Wahluke 29
01/28/09at Cashmere 70, Cle Elum-Roslyn 44Non-league
01/30/09at Goldendale 56, Highland 40
01/30/09at Granger 42, Naches Valley 40
01/30/09at River View 69, Royal 52
01/30/09at Connell 83, Wahluke 25
01/30/09at Columbia (Burbank) 65, Warden 26
01/30/09Zillah 36, at Mabton 24
01/31/09at Goldendale 63, Cle Elum-Roslyn 33
01/31/09Columbia (Burbank) 55, at Wahluke 23
01/31/09Connell 58, at Warden 37
01/31/09Granger 47, at Mabton 39
01/31/09River View 50, at Kiona-Benton 35
01/31/09Zillah 52, at Naches Valley 48
02/02/09Goldendale 51, at Cle Elum-Roslyn 36
02/03/09Warden 48, at Goldendale 47Non-league
02/05/09at Zillah 65, Cle Elum-Roslyn 19
02/06/09Columbia (Burbank) 61, at Royal 56
02/06/09at Naches Valley 46, Goldendale 36
02/06/09Granger 44, at Highland 20
02/06/09at Connell 68, Kiona-Benton 28
02/06/09at Sunnyside Christian 71, Wahluke 38Non-league
02/06/09at River View 48, Warden 31
02/07/09at Granger 47, Cle Elum-Roslyn 29
02/07/09at Mabton 54, Highland 38
02/07/09at Columbia (Burbank) 45, Kiona-Benton 29
02/07/09at Connell 67, River View 37
02/07/09Royal 59, at Wahluke 33
02/07/09Zillah 46, at Goldendale 37
02/10/09Columbia (Burbank) 52, at River View 50
02/10/09Granger 52, at Goldendale 29
02/10/09at Naches Valley 43, Highland 38
02/10/09Mabton 51, at Cle Elum-Roslyn 30
02/10/09at Warden 57, Royal 52
02/10/09at Kiona-Benton 48, Wahluke 35
02/12/09Cle Elum-Roslyn 47, at Highland 39
02/12/09Connell 59, at Columbia (Burbank) 47
02/12/09Kiona-Benton 59, at Royal 57
02/12/09at Mabton 62, Naches Valley 56
02/12/09Warden 60, at Wahluke 31
02/12/09at Granger 48, Zillah 43
02/17/09at Connell 48, Naches Valley 40D5 1A Tournament
02/17/09at Mabton 60, River View 56D5 1A Tournament
02/17/09at Granger 50, Warden 39D5 1A Tournament
02/17/09Zillah 41, at Columbia (Burbank) 34D5 1A Tournament
02/20/09Columbia (Burbank) 55, Warden 36D5 1A Tournament (loser out)
02/20/09Connell 57, Mabton 52D5 1A Tournament (winner to state)
02/20/09at Zillah 41, Granger 37D5 1A Tournament (winner to state)
02/20/09Naches Valley 55, River View 48D5 1A Tournament (loser out)
02/27/09Columbia (Burbank) 69, Mabton 64D5 1A Tournament (winner to state/loser out)
02/27/09at Zillah 31, Connell 27D5 1A Tournament (1st/2nd)
02/27/09Granger 52, Naches Valley 39D5 1A Tournament (winner to state/loser out)
03/04/09Bellevue Christian 34, Columbia (Burbank) 20State 1A Tournament
03/04/09Connell 42, Chelan 24State 1A Tournament
03/04/09Granger 54, Cascade (Leavenworth) 32State 1A Tournament
03/04/09Zillah 45, King's 27State 1A Tournament
03/05/09Connell 46, Onalaska 36State 1A Tournament
03/05/09La Center 47, Columbia (Burbank) 45State 1A Tournament (loser out)
03/05/09Granger 47, Lynden Christian 32State 1A Tournament (loser out)
03/05/09Seattle Christian 53, Zillah 31State 1A Tournament
03/06/09Bellevue Christian 55, Zillah 40State 1A Tournament (loser out)
03/06/09Granger 41, Connell 34State 1A Tournament
03/07/09Freeman 37, Connell 22State 1A Tournament (3rd/6th)
03/07/09Seattle Christian 55, Granger 53 OTState 1A Tournament (1st/2nd)

Previous Season | Next Season | 2008-2009 boys SCAC | Main Page | 2008-2009 TOC

Tue Oct 23 17:46:19 2018