SeaTac 1987-1988: girls

Division I

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Seattle Lutheran (B)1001.0002050.800State
Tacoma Baptist (B)420.667570.417
Forest Ridge (A)340.429490.308
Annie Wright (B)120.333120.333
Bremerton Christian (B)240.333570.417
Bush (B)030.000040.000
Overlake (B)050.000090.000

Division II

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Sno-King Lutheran (B)801.0001410.933
Evergreen Lutheran (B)420.667650.545
Christ Church (B)220.500350.375
University Prep (B)120.333130.250
Seattle Academy (B)030.000030.000
Indian Heritage (B)030.000040.000
Mountlake Christian (B)030.000040.000

Last Season: 1986-1987 SeaTac

Next Season: 1988-1989 SeaTac

Main Page | 1987-1988 TOC

For league: 20 - 23 in non-league games

80 games; average margin: 23.73
median margin: 22.5
6 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
15 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

35 league games; average margin: 27.20
median margin: 25
2 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
3 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

12/01/87Seattle Lutheran 64, La Conner 35Non-league
12/03/87Sno-King Lutheran 48, Christ Church 35
12/04/87Sno-King Lutheran 44, Skykomish 24Non-league
12/04/87Tolt 55, Overlake 2Non-league
12/05/87Bremerton Christian 27, Mountlake Christian 22Non-league
12/05/87Seattle Lutheran 48, Portland Lutheran (OR) 39Non-league
12/05/87Skykomish 25, Overlake 17Non-league
12/08/87Christ Church 43, Mountlake Christian 8
12/08/87Seattle Lutheran 59, Forest Ridge 19
12/08/87Sno-King Lutheran 47, Evergreen Lutheran 31
12/08/87at Eatonville 43, Tacoma Baptist 29Non-league
12/10/87Forest Ridge 40, Bremerton Christian 17
12/11/87Evergreen Lutheran 61, Indian Heritage 30
12/11/87Seattle Lutheran 64, Christ Church 25Non-league
12/11/87Sno-King Lutheran W, University Prep 24Non-league
12/12/87Bremerton Christian 73, Evergreen Lutheran 42Non-league
12/12/87Forest Ridge 33, Skykomish 24Non-league
12/15/87Evergreen Lutheran 38, Mountlake Christian 10
12/15/87Sno-King Lutheran 45, Forest Ridge 33Non-league
12/16/87Annie Wright 39, Overlake 29
12/17/87Sno-King Lutheran 54, Seattle Academy 12
12/17/87Tolt 35, Forest Ridge 29Non-league
12/18/87Forest Ridge 37, Bush 23
12/18/87Seattle Lutheran 63, Overlake 13Non-league
12/18/87Sno-King Lutheran 62, Clallam Bay 27Non-league
12/19/87Bremerton Christian 47, Crescent 40Non-league
12/21/87Holy Names 48, Bremerton Christian 31Non-league
12/21/87Quilcene 57, Seattle Lutheran 29Non-league
12/22/87Seattle Lutheran 38, Sunnyside Christian 33Non-league
01/02/88Seattle Lutheran 61, West Seattle 31Non-league
01/05/88Christ Church 62, University Prep 19
01/05/88Seattle Lutheran 76, Annie Wright 13
01/05/88Tacoma Baptist 51, Overlake 11
01/08/88Seattle Lutheran 62, Bremerton Christian 13
01/09/88Clallam Bay 53, Indian Heritage 25Non-league
01/11/88Forest Ridge 38, Overlake 16
01/11/88Seattle Lutheran 50, Bush 26
01/12/88Sno-King Lutheran 52, Christ Church 49
01/15/88Bremerton Christian 45, Overlake 19
01/15/88Evergreen Lutheran 63, Seattle Academy 38
01/15/88Seattle Lutheran 75, Forest Ridge 18
01/15/88Tacoma Baptist 52, Annie Wright 19
01/16/88Seattle Lutheran 50, Tacoma Baptist 37
01/19/88Bremerton Christian 35, Forest Ridge 20
01/19/88Seattle Lutheran 71, Overlake 15
01/19/88Sno-King Lutheran 63, Evergreen Lutheran 50
01/22/88Sno-King Lutheran 38, University Prep 24
01/23/88Seattle Lutheran 43, Sultan 41Non-league
01/23/88Sno-King Lutheran 68, Clallam Bay 48Non-league
01/26/88Evergreen Lutheran 49, Mountlake Christian 28
01/26/88Sno-King Lutheran 53, Bush 39Non-league
01/26/88Tolt 26, Tacoma Baptist 14Non-league
01/26/88University Prep 35, Indian Heritage 33
01/27/88Seattle Lutheran 48, Tacoma Baptist 23
01/28/88Sno-King Lutheran 47, Seattle Academy 28
01/28/88Tolt 38, Overlake 8Non-league
01/29/88Tacoma Baptist 50, Forest Ridge 32
01/30/88Evergreen Lutheran 70, Crescent 46Non-league
01/30/88Seattle Lutheran 47, Friday Harbor 34Non-league
02/01/88Seattle Lutheran 54, Bremerton Christian 26
02/02/88Sno-King Lutheran 66, Indian Heritage 30
02/04/88Tacoma Baptist 41, Bremerton Christian 14
02/05/88Seattle Lutheran 70, Bush 42
02/05/88Vashon Island 59, Forest Ridge 25Non-league
02/08/88Chimacum 54, Bremerton Christian 25Non-league
02/08/88Mount Vernon Christian 81, Sno-King Lutheran 45Non-league
02/09/88Mount Vernon Christian 50, Seattle Lutheran 40Non-league
02/09/88Oakville 50, Evergreen Lutheran 33Non-league
02/11/88Christ Church 42, Bremerton Christian 21Non-league
02/11/88Tolt 69, Forest Ridge 33Non-league
02/13/88Evergreen Lutheran 34, Christ Church 28SeaTac Tournament (loser out)
02/13/88Seattle Lutheran 67, Tacoma Baptist 23SeaTac Tournament
02/16/88Mount Vernon Christian 64, Christ Church 28D1/2/3 B Tournament play-in (loser out)
02/20/88Seattle Lutheran 50, Mount Vernon Christian 42D1/2/3 B Tournament (winner to state)
02/20/88Tacoma Baptist 54, Evergreen Lutheran 26D1/2/3 B Tournament (loser out)
02/22/88Chimacum 58, Forest Ridge 29D3 A sub-district
02/24/88Mount Vernon Christian 47, Tacoma Baptist 30D1/2/3 B Tournament
02/26/88Mount Vernon Christian 47, Tacoma Baptist 30D1/2/3 B Tournament (winner to state/loser out)
02/27/88Watson Groen Christian 48, Seattle Lutheran 46D1/2/3 B Tournament
03/02/88Mossyrock 66, Seattle Lutheran 52State B Tournament
03/03/88Bridgeport 70, Seattle Lutheran 58State B Tournament (loser out)

Sat Feb 13 16:56:58 2021