SeaTac 1988-1989: girls

Division I

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Tacoma Baptist (B)301.000570.417
Forest Ridge (A)410.800730.700
Seattle Lutheran (B)110.500270.222
Annie Wright (B)130.250130.250
Bush (B)030.000140.200

Division II

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Christ Church (B)401.000510.833
University Prep (B)401.000410.800
Sno-King Lutheran (B)720.778940.692
Evergreen Lutheran (B)310.750410.800
Christian Faith (B)330.500350.375
Mountlake Christian (B)290.1823110.214
Chief Leschi (B)040.000040.000
El Shaddai (B)050.000050.000

Last Season: 1987-1988 SeaTac

Next Season: 1989-1990 SeaTac

Main Page | 1988-1989 TOC

For league: 9 - 18 in non-league games

64 games; average margin: 15.91
median margin: 11.5
20 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
29 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

33 league games; average margin: 16.85
median margin: 12
13 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
15 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

11/30/88Vashon Island 35, Seattle Lutheran 33Non-league
12/01/88Charles Wright 32, Bush 21Non-league
12/01/88Holy Names 57, Forest Ridge 6Non-league
12/02/88Christ Church 42, Evergreen Lutheran 23
12/02/88Christian Faith 31, Chief Leschi 30
12/02/88Steilacoom 33, Tacoma Baptist 24Non-league
12/02/88University Prep 30, Mountlake Christian 26
12/03/88Christ Church 47, Mount Vernon Christian 27Non-league
12/03/88Christian Faith 41, Mountlake Christian 22
12/03/88Neah Bay 48, Seattle Lutheran 35Non-league
12/05/88Forest Ridge 32, Annie Wright 29 OT
12/05/88Tolt 27, Tacoma Baptist 16Non-league
12/06/88Christ Church 57, Mountlake Christian 8
12/06/88Sno-King Lutheran 28, Christian Faith 25
12/09/88Charles Wright 46, Christian Faith 13Non-league
12/09/88Tacoma Baptist 57, Forest Ridge 18
12/10/88Charles Wright 40, Tacoma Baptist 39 OTNon-league
12/10/88Forest Ridge 36, Christian Faith 34Non-league
12/10/88Sno-King Lutheran 38, Chief Leschi 34
12/12/88Tacoma Baptist 62, Annie Wright 11
12/13/88Mountlake Christian 23, El Shaddai 19
12/13/88Sno-King Lutheran 24, Overlake 21Non-league
12/13/88Tacoma Baptist 74, Bremerton Christian 49Non-league
12/16/88Christ Church 68, Christian Faith 23
12/16/88Evergreen Lutheran 48, Sno-King Lutheran 40
12/16/88University Prep 54, El Shaddai 20
12/17/88Snohomish County Christian 55, Mountlake Christian 13
12/19/88Foster 40, Seattle Lutheran 33Non-league
12/20/88Clallam Bay 54, Sno-King Lutheran 41Non-league
12/20/88Seattle Christian 39, Tacoma Baptist 30Non-league
12/28/88Quilcene 76, Seattle Lutheran 18Non-league
12/29/88Tacoma Baptist 33, Salem Academy (OR) 27Non-league
01/03/89Christ Church 67, El Shaddai 6
01/04/89Sno-King Lutheran 39, Mountlake Christian 31
01/07/89Mountlake Christian 28, Overlake 24Non-league
01/09/89Tacoma Baptist 35, Seattle Lutheran 33
01/10/89Forest Ridge 28, Bush 25
01/10/89Sno-King Lutheran 38, Indian Heritage 18Non-league
01/10/89University Prep 53, Mountlake Christian 37
01/12/89Sno-King Lutheran 40, Christian Faith 28
01/14/89Forest Ridge 34, Mountlake Christian 31Non-league
01/14/89Sno-King Lutheran 42, El Shaddai 22
01/17/89Annie Wright 35, Overlake 24
01/17/89Christian Faith 30, Mountlake Christian 17
01/17/89Forest Ridge 33, Arlington Christian 24Non-league
01/17/89Sno-King Lutheran 37, Chief Leschi 35
01/17/89Tolt 39, Tacoma Baptist 27Non-league
01/19/89Forest Ridge 38, Annie Wright 37
01/19/89Seattle Lutheran 39, Bush 23
01/20/89Mountlake Christian 29, El Shaddai 28
01/21/89Clallam Bay 52, Mountlake Christian 20Non-league
01/21/89Friday Harbor 55, Seattle Lutheran 34Non-league
01/21/89Watson Groen Christian 52, Christ Church 38Non-league
01/23/89Evergreen Lutheran 42, Sno-King Lutheran 26
01/26/89Sno-King Lutheran 45, Mountlake Christian 25
01/27/89University Prep 49, Chief Leschi 27
01/30/89Forest Ridge 22, Bush 20
01/31/89Evergreen Lutheran 39, Mountlake Christian 34
02/07/89Bush 30, University Prep 21SeaTac Tournament (loser out)
02/07/89Evergreen Lutheran 48, Sno-King Lutheran 31SeaTac Tournament (loser out)
02/11/89Seattle Lutheran 33, Tacoma Baptist 32SeaTac Tournament
02/14/89Watson Groen Christian 38, Tacoma Baptist 30D1/2/3 B Tournament (loser out)
02/18/89Charles Wright 51, Forest Ridge 30D3 A sub-district (loser out)
02/18/89Friday Harbor 55, Seattle Lutheran 38D1/2/3 B Tournament (loser out)

Sat Feb 13 16:57:04 2021