Panorama 1989-1990: girls

North

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Columbia (Hunters)1140.7331670.696
Inchelium1050.66714100.583
Wellpinit960.60011100.524
Republic870.53311110.500
Curlew5100.3337130.350
Northport2130.1332170.105

South

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
St. George's1310.9292460.800State
Northwest Christian (Colbert)950.64315110.577
Selkirk770.50013130.500
Mary Walker680.4298140.364
Cusick0140.0000180.000

Last Season: 1988-1989 Panorama

Next Season: 1990-1991 Panorama

Main Page | 1989-1990 TOC

For league: 25 - 29 in non-league games

Home team wins 57.5% of league games (46 - 34)

151 games; average margin: 14.30
median margin: 12
33 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
67 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

76 league games; average margin: 15.17
median margin: 14
14 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
30 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

11/30/89at Republic 49, Kettle Falls 28Non-league
12/01/89at Kettle Falls 44, Northport 36Non-league
12/01/89at Wilbur-Creston 62, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 43Non-league
12/01/89Riverside 67, at Mary Walker 41Non-league
12/01/89at Wellpinit 63, Sprague-Harrington 54Non-league
12/02/89at Selkirk 37, Davenport 36Non-league
12/02/89at Northwest Christian (Colbert) 56, Freeman 42Non-league
12/02/89at Wilbur-Creston 63, Republic 42Non-league
12/02/89St. George's 71, at Tekoa-Oakesdale 64Non-league
12/05/89at Riverside 58, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 32Non-league
12/05/89at St. George's 63, Rosalia 38Non-league
12/05/89at Davenport 56, Wellpinit 48Non-league
12/06/89South Australia (AU) 48, at Mary Walker 44Non-league
12/08/89at Mary Walker 41, Chewelah 37 OTNon-league
12/08/89at Rosalia 56, Cusick 49Non-league
12/08/89at Columbia (Hunters) 51, Davenport 41Non-league
12/08/89at Republic 39, Liberty Bell 36Non-league
12/08/89Northwest Christian (Colbert) 31, at Odessa 29Non-league
12/08/89at Kettle Falls 58, Selkirk 39Non-league
12/08/89at Asotin 65, St. George's 56Non-league
12/08/89Wilbur-Creston 72, at Curlew 32Non-league
12/09/89Curlew 52, at Northport 40Non-league
12/09/89at Kettle Falls 63, Inchelium 37Non-league
12/09/89at St. George's 62, Riverside 45Non-league
12/09/89Selkirk 46, at Davenport 39Non-league
12/09/89at Chewelah 46, Wellpinit 35Non-league
12/11/89at St. George's 62, South Australia (AU) 40Non-league
12/12/89Columbia (Hunters) 64, at Almira Coulee Hartline 31Non-league
12/12/89Kettle Falls 57, at Northport 36Non-league
12/12/89at Northwest Christian (Colbert) 55, South Australia (AU) 48Non-league
12/13/89at Wilbur-Creston 87, Inchelium 41Non-league
12/13/89St. George's 49, at Clark Fork (ID) 25Non-league
12/15/89Columbia (Hunters) 60, at Republic 51
12/15/89at Curlew 49, Inchelium 37
12/15/89at Selkirk 44, Mary Walker 34
12/15/89at Wellpinit 55, Northport 39
12/15/89Northwest Christian (Colbert) 50, at Cusick 28
12/16/89at Columbia (Hunters) 62, Curlew 22
12/16/89at Inchelium 56, Northport 35
12/16/89at Selkirk 46, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 32
12/16/89St. George's 53, at Mary Walker 42
12/16/89at Republic 48, Wellpinit 41
12/19/89Columbia (Hunters) 62, at Northport 30
12/19/89at Selkirk 51, Cusick 33
12/19/89at Wellpinit 72, Inchelium 36
12/19/89Republic 48, at Curlew 45
12/19/89St. George's 41, at Northwest Christian (Colbert) 39
12/20/89at Inchelium 64, Kettle Falls 63Non-league
12/20/89at Selkirk 47, Northport 38Non-league
12/21/89at Priest River (ID) 61, Mary Walker 43Non-league
12/21/89Newport (Newport) 34, Cusick 33 OTNon-league
12/22/89Columbia (Hunters) 54, at Davenport 46Non-league
12/22/89Mary Walker 40, Cusick 27Non-league
12/28/89Chewelah 50, Columbia (Hunters) 46Non-league
12/28/89at Raymond 77, Cusick 22Non-league
12/28/89Entiat 37, Curlew 36Non-league
12/28/89at Liberty (Spangle) 50, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 38Non-league
12/28/89at Waterville-Mansfield 54, St. George's 30Non-league
12/28/89at Republic 55, Summerland (BC) 43Non-league
12/29/89Columbia (Hunters) 51, Davenport 45Non-league
12/29/89Curlew 64, Summerland (BC) 37Non-league
12/29/89Northwest Christian (Colbert) 47, Darrington 42Non-league
12/29/89Entiat 59, at Republic 54 OTNon-league
12/30/89Wilbur-Creston 61, Curlew 42Non-league
01/03/90at Riverside 52, Mary Walker 33Non-league
01/04/90Kettle Falls 41, at Selkirk 39 OTNon-league
01/05/90at St. George's 46, Cusick 29
01/05/90Inchelium 61, at Columbia (Hunters) 52
01/05/90at Republic 57, Northport 47
01/05/90Northwest Christian (Colbert) 36, at Mary Walker 26
01/05/90at Curlew 66, Wellpinit 48
01/06/90Columbia (Hunters) 50, at Northwest Christian (Colbert) 45
01/06/90Inchelium 50, at Cusick 36
01/06/90at Republic 54, Mary Walker 32
01/06/90at St. George's 70, Northport 28
01/06/90Selkirk 51, at Curlew 46
01/09/90Columbia (Hunters) 51, at Wellpinit 34
01/09/90at Northport 60, Curlew 53 OT
01/09/90Mary Walker 45, at Cusick 27
01/09/90Republic 49, at Inchelium 35
01/09/90St. George's 49, at Selkirk 20
01/12/90at Columbia (Hunters) 55, Cusick 21
01/12/90at Mary Walker 42, Northport 28
01/12/90Northwest Christian (Colbert) 45, at Curlew 22
01/12/90at Selkirk 28, Republic 25
01/12/90St. George's 50, at Wellpinit 46
01/13/90at St. George's 59, Curlew 42
01/13/90Mary Walker 44, at Columbia (Hunters) 34
01/13/90Northport 39, at Cusick 33
01/13/90at Inchelium 53, Selkirk 38
01/13/90at Northwest Christian (Colbert) 44, Wellpinit 39
01/19/90at Republic W, Cusick L
01/19/90Inchelium W, at Mary Walker L
01/19/90Northwest Christian (Colbert) W, at Northport L
01/19/90at Columbia (Hunters) 40, St. George's 39
01/19/90Wellpinit W, at Selkirk L
01/20/90Curlew 53, at Cusick 31
01/20/90at St. George's 61, Inchelium 37
01/20/90at Wellpinit 47, Mary Walker 39
01/20/90at Northwest Christian (Colbert) 63, Republic 46
01/20/90Selkirk 51, at Northport 39
01/23/90at Northwest Christian (Colbert) 39, Cusick 26
01/23/90Inchelium 58, at Republic 48
01/23/90at Curlew 64, Northport 45
01/23/90at Mary Walker 37, Selkirk 34
01/23/90Wellpinit 53, at Columbia (Hunters) 47
01/26/90Columbia (Hunters) 49, at Selkirk 46
01/26/90at Mary Walker 54, Curlew 48
01/26/90at Wellpinit 53, Cusick 41
01/26/90at Inchelium 54, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 47
01/26/90St. George's 58, at Republic 38
01/27/90Columbia (Hunters) 41, at Inchelium 40
01/27/90at Wellpinit 63, Curlew 41
01/27/90at Northwest Christian (Colbert) 39, Mary Walker 32
01/27/90Republic 54, at Northport 27
01/27/90St. George's 50, at Cusick 25
02/02/90at Inchelium 63, Curlew 34
02/02/90at St. George's 53, Mary Walker 40
02/02/90at Columbia (Hunters) 52, Republic 49
02/02/90at Northwest Christian (Colbert) 56, Selkirk 38
02/02/90Wellpinit 64, at Northport 46
02/03/90at Curlew 61, Columbia (Hunters) 54
02/03/90at Mary Walker 32, Cusick 28
02/03/90Inchelium 62, at Northport 32
02/03/90at Wellpinit 58, Republic 50
02/03/90at St. George's 51, Selkirk 32
02/06/90at Republic 58, Curlew 35
02/06/90at Columbia (Hunters) 63, Northport 31
02/06/90at St. George's 51, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 36
02/06/90Selkirk 53, at Cusick 21
02/06/90at Inchelium 69, Wellpinit 53
02/09/90at Columbia (Hunters) 58, Mary Walker 57Panorama Tournament
02/09/90at St. George's 53, Republic 33Panorama Tournament
02/09/90Selkirk 58, at Inchelium 52Panorama Tournament
02/09/90at Northwest Christian (Colbert) 45, Wellpinit 44Panorama Tournament
02/13/90Inchelium 51, Republic 39Panorama Tournament (loser out)
02/13/90Northwest Christian (Colbert) 54, Columbia (Hunters) 53Panorama Tournament
02/13/90St. George's 55, Selkirk 30Panorama Tournament
02/13/90Wellpinit 37, Mary Walker 34Panorama Tournament (loser out)
02/15/90Inchelium 59, Columbia (Hunters) 58 OTPanorama Tournament (loser out)
02/15/90Selkirk 58, Wellpinit 52 2OTPanorama Tournament (loser out)
02/17/90Inchelium 51, Selkirk 43Panorama Tournament (3rd/4th)
02/17/90St. George's 59, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 50Panorama Tournament (1st/2nd)
02/19/90Ritzville 54, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 30D7 B Tournament
02/19/90Reardan 50, Selkirk 26D7 B Tournament
02/20/90St. George's 56, Liberty (Spangle) 49D7 B Tournament
02/20/90Wilbur-Creston 55, Inchelium 50D7 B Tournament
02/21/90Selkirk 34, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 23D7 B Tournament (loser out)
02/22/90Liberty (Spangle) 54, Inchelium 33D7 B Tournament (loser out)
02/22/90St. George's 59, Wilbur-Creston 48D7 B Tournament (winner to state)
02/23/90Wilbur-Creston 55, Selkirk 38D7 B Tournament (loser out)
02/24/90Reardan 48, St. George's 35D7 B Tournament (1st/2nd)
02/28/90St. George's 62, Neah Bay 55State B Tournament
03/01/90Asotin 58, St. George's 41State B Tournament
03/02/90Sunnyside Christian 50, St. George's 43State B Tournament (loser out)

Sat Feb 13 16:57:09 2021