Kingco 1992-1993: girls

Crown

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Woodinville1510.9382450.828
Bothell1330.8121960.760
Lake Washington1240.75019100.655
Redmond970.56215110.577
Inglemoor790.43812110.522
Juanita3130.1884170.190

Crest

LeagueSeason
WonLostPctWonLostPct
Interlake1330.8121580.652
Sammamish970.56212130.480
Mercer Island6100.3759130.409
Issaquah4120.2506140.300
Newport (Bellevue)3130.1883160.158
Bellevue2140.1252180.100

Previous Season | Next Season | Main Page | 1992-1993 TOC

For league: 23 - 22 in non-league games

170 games; average margin: 14.35
median margin: 12
45 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
76 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

96 league games; average margin: 15.23
median margin: 13
25 games five points or less margin (including overtime games)
42 games ten points or less margin (including overtime games)

11/28/92Woodinville 56, at Kentwood 36Non-league
12/01/92at Chief Sealth 60, Issaquah 48Non-league
12/01/92at Cascade (Everett) 50, Juanita 45Non-league
12/01/92Kentwood 42, Newport (Bellevue) 40Non-league
12/01/92at Redmond 47, Marysville-Pilchuck 37Non-league
12/01/92Rogers (Puyallup) 36, Sammamish 24Non-league
12/02/92at Woodinville 63, Cascade (Everett) 41Non-league
12/02/92Edmonds-Woodway 61, at Bothell 48Non-league
12/02/92Interlake 73, at Bellevue 28
12/02/92Lakeside (Seattle) 62, at Redmond 56Non-league
12/02/92at Inglemoor 71, Mountlake Terrace 21Non-league
12/02/92at Issaquah 51, Rainier Beach 39Non-league
12/04/92at Seattle Prep 48, Bellevue 39Non-league
12/04/92Bothell 42, at Inglemoor 40
12/04/92at Mercer Island 49, Issaquah 35
12/04/92Lake Washington 87, at Juanita 31
12/04/92at Newport (Bellevue) 38, Sammamish 37
12/04/92Woodinville 56, at Redmond 39
12/05/92Auburn 50, Mercer Island 29Non-league
12/05/92Eastside Catholic 40, Juanita 36Non-league
12/05/92Issaquah 39, at Mount Si 33Non-league
12/05/92Sequim 55, Sammamish 51Non-league
12/07/92Redmond 59, Everett 42Non-league
12/08/92at Auburn 44, Lake Washington 37Non-league
12/08/92at Woodinville 54, Puyallup 53Non-league
12/09/92at Newport (Bellevue) 46, Bellevue 41
12/09/92at Redmond 66, Bothell 61
12/09/92at Lake Washington 63, Inglemoor 45
12/09/92Interlake 46, at Mercer Island 42
12/09/92at Sammamish 49, Issaquah 42
12/09/92at Woodinville 84, Juanita 28
12/11/92at Issaquah 47, Bellevue 31
12/11/92Bothell 75, at Juanita 29
12/11/92at Woodinville 45, Lake Washington 25
12/11/92Mercer Island 39, at Sammamish 36
12/11/92at Interlake 56, Newport (Bellevue) 29
12/11/92at Inglemoor 60, Redmond 57
12/12/92Everett 44, Issaquah 41Non-league
12/12/92Kentridge 49, at Bellevue 32Non-league
12/12/92at Lake Washington 58, Rogers (Puyallup) 47Non-league
12/12/92at Sequim 50, Sammamish 37Non-league
12/14/92at Interlake 68, Mountlake Terrace 40Non-league
12/16/92at Snohomish 57, Lake Washington 44Non-league
12/18/92at Interlake 51, Issaquah 33
12/18/92at Inglemoor 58, Juanita 20
12/18/92at Mercer Island 43, Newport (Bellevue) 30
12/18/92at Lake Washington 54, Redmond 42
12/18/92Sammamish 49, at Bellevue 45
12/18/92at Bothell 61, Woodinville 50
12/22/92at Franklin 59, Bellevue 58Non-league
12/22/92at Lake Washington 43, Edmonds-Woodway 41Non-league
12/22/92Inglemoor 52, at Monroe 43Non-league
12/22/92at Eastside Catholic 35, Juanita 29Non-league
12/22/92Redmond 73, at Jefferson 29Non-league
12/22/92Rogers (Puyallup) 57, Newport (Bellevue) 43Non-league
12/23/92at Spanaway Lake 45, Newport (Bellevue) 40Non-league
12/27/92Mercer Island 62, at Juneau-Douglas (AK) 45Non-league
12/28/92Bothell 50, West Valley (Yakima) 49Non-league
12/28/92Inglemoor 47, at Shorecrest 41Non-league
12/28/92Mercer Island 48, East Anchorage (AK) 43Non-league
12/29/92Bothell 66, Kentwood 26Non-league
12/29/92Inglemoor 67, Olympic 22Non-league
12/29/92at Juanita 44, Victoria (AU) 37Non-league
12/29/92at Lake Washington 52, Victoria Country (AU) 41Non-league
12/30/92at Cascade (Everett) 57, Bellevue 51Non-league
12/30/92Bothell 49, Eisenhower 45Non-league
12/30/92at Lynnwood 49, Interlake 47Non-league
12/30/92Woodinville 73, at Mariner 48Non-league
01/06/93at Woodinville 57, Inglemoor 43
01/06/93Interlake 53, at Sammamish 49
01/06/93Lake Washington 60, at Bothell 51
01/06/93at Bellevue 51, Mercer Island 48
01/06/93at Issaquah 49, Newport (Bellevue) 23
01/06/93Redmond 70, at Juanita 53
01/08/93at Redmond 71, Bellevue 42
01/08/93at Woodinville 53, Interlake 39
01/08/93at Lake Washington 58, Issaquah 38
01/08/93at Bothell 72, Mercer Island 47
01/08/93at Inglemoor 50, Newport (Bellevue) 40
01/08/93Sammamish 44, at Juanita 40
01/13/93Bothell 61, at Sammamish 51
01/13/93Inglemoor 57, at Bellevue 46
01/13/93Juanita 49, at Mercer Island 44
01/13/93Lake Washington 40, at Interlake 38 OT
01/13/93Redmond 51, at Newport (Bellevue) 33
01/13/93Woodinville 73, at Issaquah 32
01/15/93at Woodinville 65, Bellevue 36
01/15/93at Sammamish 53, Inglemoor 32
01/15/93at Bothell 55, Interlake 47
01/15/93Issaquah 51, at Juanita 41
01/15/93at Redmond 61, Mercer Island 49
01/15/93at Lake Washington 61, Newport (Bellevue) 27
01/16/93Foster 62, Sammamish 45Non-league
01/22/93Juanita 62, at Bellevue 53
01/22/93Redmond 57, at Sammamish 35
01/23/93Lake Washington 61, at Bellevue 52
01/25/93at Interlake 52, Inglemoor 49
01/25/93Woodinville 68, at Sammamish 42
01/27/93at Bothell 67, Bellevue 51
01/27/93Interlake 43, at Redmond 36
01/27/93at Inglemoor 71, Issaquah 35
01/27/93at Woodinville 72, Mercer Island 33
01/27/93at Juanita 49, Newport (Bellevue) 46
01/27/93Sammamish 38, at Lake Washington 36 OT
01/29/93at Interlake 60, Bellevue 27
01/29/93Bothell 45, at Inglemoor 32
01/29/93at Lake Washington 65, Juanita 48
01/29/93at Sammamish 53, Newport (Bellevue) 41
01/29/93at Woodinville 62, Redmond 53
01/30/93Mercer Island 49, Issaquah 33
02/01/93Bothell 73, at Newport (Bellevue) 42
02/01/93Inglemoor 47, at Mercer Island 32
02/01/93at Interlake 64, Juanita 45
02/03/93at Redmond 54, Inglemoor 39
02/03/93Interlake 58, at Newport (Bellevue) 31
02/03/93at Bellevue 38, Issaquah 33
02/03/93at Bothell 65, Juanita 44
02/03/93Sammamish 53, at Mercer Island 50
02/03/93Woodinville 59, at Lake Washington 51
02/05/93at Mercer Island 54, Bellevue 44
02/05/93Bothell 58, at Lake Washington 55 OT
02/05/93Issaquah 37, at Newport (Bellevue) 28
02/05/93at Redmond 56, Juanita 43
02/05/93at Interlake 49, Sammamish 28
02/05/93Woodinville 50, at Inglemoor 48
02/08/93Lake Washington 53, at Mercer Island 28
02/08/93Redmond 43, at Issaquah 27
02/10/93Lake Washington 48, at Inglemoor 41
02/10/93at Interlake 39, Mercer Island 37
02/10/93Newport (Bellevue) 46, at Bellevue 42
02/10/93at Bothell 51, Redmond 50
02/10/93Sammamish 46, at Issaquah 37
02/10/93Woodinville 76, at Juanita 62
02/11/93Bothell 58, at Issaquah 43
02/12/93at Sammamish 44, Bellevue 35
02/12/93at Woodinville 64, Bothell 54
02/12/93Inglemoor 63, at Juanita 58
02/12/93Interlake 50, at Issaquah 37
02/12/93Lake Washington 41, at Redmond 40
02/12/93Mercer Island 37, at Newport (Bellevue) 23
02/13/93Woodinville 56, at Newport (Bellevue) 30
02/16/93Mercer Island 37, Juanita 32Kingco tiebreaker (8th/loser out)
02/18/93at Sammamish 38, Inglemoor 34Kingco Tournament
02/18/93at Redmond 44, Mercer Island 28Kingco Tournament
02/19/93Bothell 64, Interlake 53Kingco Tournament
02/19/93Lake Washington 46, Woodinville 43Kingco Tournament
02/20/93Inglemoor 54, Mercer Island 36Kingco Tournament (loser out)
02/20/93Bothell 45, Lake Washington 44Kingco Tournament (1st/2nd)
02/20/93Sammamish 53, Redmond 44Kingco Tournament (5th/6th)
02/20/93Woodinville 46, Interlake 38Kingco Tournament (3rd/4th)
02/26/93Interlake 52, Cascade (Everett) 33D1/2 AAA Tournament (loser out)
02/26/93Redmond 56, Mariner 46D1/2 AAA Tournament (loser out)
02/26/93Sammamish 34, Everett 33D1/2 AAA Tournament (loser out)
02/26/93Woodinville 52, Inglemoor 39D1/2 AAA Tournament (loser out)
02/27/93Bothell 60, Redmond 55D1/2 AAA Tournament
02/27/93Edmonds-Woodway 49, Interlake 33D1/2 AAA Tournament
02/27/93Lake Washington 48, Sammamish 41D1/2 AAA Tournament
02/27/93Snohomish 72, Woodinville 41D1/2 AAA Tournament
03/05/93Edmonds-Woodway 47, Bothell 28D1/2 AAA Tournament (winner to state)
03/05/93Redmond 53, Interlake 40D1/2 AAA Tournament (loser out)
03/05/93Snohomish 58, Lake Washington 28D1/2 AAA Tournament (winner to state)
03/05/93Woodinville 51, Sammamish 40D1/2 AAA Tournament (loser out)
03/06/93Lake Washington 64, Redmond 43D1/2 AAA Tournament (winner to state/loser out)
03/06/93Woodinville 54, Bothell 43D1/2 AAA Tournament (winner to state/loser out)
03/10/93Kamiakin 68, Lake Washington 33State AAA Tournament
03/10/93Wilson 66, Woodinville 47State AAA Tournament
03/11/93Lake Washington 59, Fort Vancouver 37State AAA Tournament (loser out)
03/11/93Woodinville 48, Kent-Meridian 33State AAA Tournament (loser out)
03/12/93Lakes 58, Lake Washington 55State AAA Tournament (loser out)
03/12/93North Thurston 54, Woodinville 38State AAA Tournament (loser out)

Tue Nov 19 17:37:28 2019